Danish athletes at the London 2012 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual W | DEN | Carina Christiansen | |||
Maja Jager | |||||
Louise Laursen | |||||
Team W | DEN | Louise Laursen | |||
Carina Christiansen | |||||
Maja Jager | |||||
Athletics | |||||
800 m M | DEN | Andreas Bube | |||
Marathon M | DEN | Jesper Faurschou | |||
Shot put M | DEN | Kim Christensen | |||
Marathon W | DEN | Jessica Draskau-Petersson | |||
400 m hurdles W | DEN | Sara Slott Petersen | |||
Pole vault W | DEN | Caroline Bonde Holm | |||
Badminton | |||||
Singles M | DEN | Peter Gade | |||
Jan Ø. Jørgensen | |||||
Doubles M | DEN | Mathias Boe | |||
Carsten Mogensen | |||||
Singles W | DEN | Tine Baun | |||
Doubles W | DEN | Kamilla Rytter Juhl | |||
Christinna Pedersen | |||||
Doubles mixed | DEN | Christinna Pedersen | |||
Kamilla Rytter Juhl | |||||
Joachim Fischer | |||||
Thomas Laybourn | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Bantamweight M | DEN | Dennis Ceylan | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 200 m W | DEN | Henriette Engel Hansen | |||
K1 500 m W | DEN | Henriette Engel Hansen | |||
K1 200 m M | DEN | Kasper Bleibach | |||
K1 1000 m M | DEN | Rene Holten Poulsen | |||
K2 1000 m M | DEN | Emil Stær | |||
Kim Wraae Knudsen | |||||
K4 1000 m M | DEN | Emil Stær | |||
Kasper Bleibach | |||||
Rene Holten Poulsen | |||||
Kim Wraae Knudsen | |||||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | DEN | Matti Breschel | |||
Lars Bak | |||||
Jakob Fuglsang | |||||
Nicki Sørensen | |||||
Time trial M | DEN | Jakob Fuglsang | |||
Lars Bak | |||||
Omnium M | DEN | Lasse Norman Hansen | |||
Team pursuit M | DEN | Casper von Folsach | |||
Rasmus Quaade | |||||
Mathias Møller Nielsen | |||||
Michael Mørkøv | |||||
Lasse Norman Hansen | |||||
BMX M | DEN | Morten Therkildsen | |||
Equestrian | |||||
Dressage individual | DEN | Anna Kasprzak | |||
Lisbeth Seierskilde | |||||
Nathalie Zu Sayn-Wittgenstein | |||||
Anne van Olst | |||||
Dressage team | DEN | Nathalie Zu Sayn-Wittgenstein | |||
Anne van Olst | |||||
Anna Kasprzak | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Trampoline individual M | DEN | Peter Jensen | |||
Handball | |||||
Handball M | DEN | Mikkel Hansen | |||
Marcus Cleverly | |||||
Anders Eggert | |||||
Thomas Mogensen | |||||
Lasse Svan Hansen | |||||
Bo Spellerberg | |||||
Kasper Nielsen | |||||
Rasmus Lauge | |||||
Michael Knudsen | |||||
Nikolaj Markussen | |||||
Lasse Boesen | |||||
Kasper Søndergaard | |||||
Hans Lindberg | |||||
Rene Toft Hansen | |||||
Niklas Landin | |||||
Handball W | DEN | Susan Thorsgaard | |||
Line Jørgensen | |||||
Mette Melgaard | |||||
Rikke Skov | |||||
Karin Mortensen | |||||
Pernille Larsen | |||||
Louise Burgaard | |||||
Marianne Bonde Pedersen | |||||
Berit Kristensen | |||||
Christina Krogshede | |||||
Ann Grete Nørgaard | |||||
Camilla Dalby | |||||
Trine Troelsen | |||||
Christina Pedersen | |||||
Rowing | |||||
Single sculls W | DEN | Fie Udby Erichsen | |||
Single sculls M | DEN | Henrik Stephansen | |||
Lightweight double sculls W | DEN | Anne Lolk Thomsen | |||
Juliane Elander Rasmussen | |||||
Lightweight double sculls M | DEN | Mads Rasmussen | |||
Rasmus Quist | |||||
Lightweight coxless four M | DEN | Jacob Barsøe | |||
Morten Jørgensen | |||||
Kasper Winther Jørgensen | |||||
Eskild Ebbesen | |||||
Sailing | |||||
Elliott 6 m W | DEN | Lotte Meldgaard Pedersen | |||
Susanne Boidin | |||||
Tina Gramkov | |||||
Star M | DEN | Michael Hestbæk | |||
Claus Olesen | |||||
49er M | DEN | Peter Lang | |||
Allan Nørregaard | |||||
470 W | DEN | Henriette Koch | |||
Lene Sommer | |||||
Finn M | DEN | Jonas Høgh-Christensen | |||
Laser W | DEN | Anne-Marie Rindom | |||
Laser M | DEN | Torbjørn Schierup | |||
Windsurfer M | DEN | Sebastian Fleischer | |||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions W | DEN | Stine Nielsen | |||
Rifle prone M | DEN | Torben Grimmel | |||
Air rifle W | DEN | Stine Nielsen | |||
Stine Andersen | |||||
Skeet M | DEN | Anders Golding | |||
Jesper Hansen | |||||
Swimming | |||||
50 m freestyle W | DEN | Jeanette Ottesen Gray | |||
Pernille Blume | |||||
100 m freestyle W | DEN | Jeanette Ottesen Gray | |||
Pernille Blume | |||||
200 m freestyle W | DEN | Pernille Blume | |||
400 m freestyle W | DEN | Lotte Friis | |||
400 m freestyle M | DEN | Mads Glæsner | |||
Pal Joensen | |||||
800 m freestyle W | DEN | Lotte Friis | |||
1500 m freestyle M | DEN | Pal Joensen | |||
100 m backstroke W | DEN | Mie Ø. Nielsen | |||
100 m backstroke M | DEN | Mathias Gydesen | |||
200 m backstroke W | DEN | Mie Ø. Nielsen | |||
100 m breaststroke W | DEN | Rikke Møller Pedersen | |||
200 m breaststroke W | DEN | Rikke Møller Pedersen | |||
100 m butterfly W | DEN | Jeanette Ottesen Gray | |||
4x100 m freestyle W | DEN | Mie Ø. Nielsen | |||
Lotte Friis | |||||
Pernille Blume | |||||
Jeanette Ottesen Gray | |||||
4x200 m freestyle M | DEN | Mads Glæsner | |||
Daniel Skaaning | |||||
Pal Joensen | |||||
Anders Lie | |||||
4x100 m medley W | DEN | Pernille Blume | |||
Rikke Møller Pedersen | |||||
Mie Ø. Nielsen | |||||
Jeanette Ottesen Gray | |||||
Table Tennis | |||||
Singles M | DEN | Allan Bentsen | |||
Michael Maze | |||||
Singles W | DEN | Mie Skov | |||
Tennis | |||||
Caroline Wozniacki | |||||
Triathlon | |||||
Individual W | DEN | Helle Frederiksen | |||
Line Jensen | |||||
Wrestling | |||||
Greco-Roman bantamweight M | DEN | Haakan Nyblom | |||
Greco-Roman welterweight M | DEN | Mark O. Madsen | |||
* The list of Danish athletes in the 2012 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Danish athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in London 2012 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||