Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
China
Athens 2004
Chinese medalists at the Athens 2004 Olympics
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Sports
Event
Medalists
Gold medalists
Athletics
110 m hurdles M
CHN
Liu Xiang
10000 m W
CHN
Xing Huina
Badminton
Singles W
CHN
Zhang Ning
Doubles W
CHN
Zhang Jiewen
Yang Wei
Doubles mixed
CHN
Gao Ling
Zhang Jun
Table Tennis
Singles W
CHN
Zhang Yining
Doubles M
CHN
Chen Qi
Ma Lin
Doubles W
CHN
Zhang Yining
Wang Nan
Wrestling
Freestyle heavyweight W
CHN
Wang Xu
Gymnastics
Pommel horse M
CHN
Teng Haibin
Judo
Half-lightweight W
CHN
Xian Dongmei
Canoe & Kayak
C2 500 m M
CHN
Yang Wenjun
Meng Guanliang
Shooting
Rifle three positions M
CHN
Jia Zhanbo
Air rifle M
CHN
Zhu Qinan
Air rifle W
CHN
Du Li
Air pistol M
CHN
Wang Yifu
Swimming
100 m breaststroke W
CHN
Luo Xuejuan
Taekwondo
Welterweight W
CHN
Luo Wei
Heavyweight W
CHN
Chen Zhong
Tennis
Doubles W
CHN
Li Ting
Sun Tian
Diving
Springboard M
CHN
Bo Peng
Springboard W
CHN
Guo Jingjing
Platform M
CHN
Hu Jia
Synchronized springboard W
CHN
Guo Jingjing
Wu Minxia
Synchronized platform M
CHN
Yang Jinghui
Tian Liang
Synchronized platform W
CHN
Lao Lishi
Li Ting
Weightlifting
Lightweight W
CHN
Chen Yanqing
Light-heavyweight W
CHN
Liu Chunhong
Super-heavyweight W
CHN
Tang Gonghong
Featherweight M
CHN
Shi Zhiyong
Lightweight M
CHN
Zhang Guozheng
Volleyball
Volleyball W
CHN
Liu Yanan
Chen Jing
Yang Hao
Zhang Yuehong
Feng Kun
Li Shan
Zhao Ruirui
Zhang Na
Wang Lina
Zhang Ping
Zhou Suhong
Song Nina
Silver medalists
Badminton
Doubles W
CHN
Huang Sui
Gao Ling
Table Tennis
Singles M
CHN
Wang Hao
Archery
Team W
CHN
Lin Sang
He Ying
Zhang Juanjuan
Cycling
500 m time trial W
CHN
Jiang Yonghua
Fencing
Foil team M
CHN
Ye Chong
Dong Zhaozhi
Wu Hanxiong
Wang Haibin
Epee individual M
CHN
Wang Lei
Sabre individual W
CHN
Tan Xue
Judo
Half-heavyweight W
CHN
Liu Xia
Sailing
Windsurfer W
CHN
Yin Jian
Shooting
Air rifle M
CHN
Li Jie
Skeet W
CHN
Wei Ning
Swimming
4x200 m freestyle W
CHN
Xu Yanwei
Li Ji
Pang Jiaying
Yang Yu
Zhu Yingwen
Diving
Springboard W
CHN
Wu Minxia
Platform W
CHN
Lao Lishi
Weightlifting
Flyweight W
CHN
Li Zhuo
Bantamweight M
CHN
Wu Meijin
Featherweight M
CHN
Le Maosheng
Bronze medalists
Badminton
Singles W
CHN
Zhou Mi
Gong Ruina
Boxing
Light-flyweight M
CHN
Zou Shiming
Table Tennis
Singles M
CHN
Wang Liqin
Doubles W
CHN
Guo Yue
Niu Jianfeng
Gymnastics
Individual all-round W
CHN
Zhang Nan
Parallel bars M
CHN
Li Xiaopeng
Trampoline individual W
CHN
Huang Shanshan
Judo
Extra-lightweight W
CHN
Gao Feng
Middleweight W
CHN
Qin Dongya
Heavyweight W
CHN
Sun Fuming
Shooting
Rifle three positions W
CHN
Wang Chengyi
Double trap M
CHN
Wang Zheng
Double trap W
CHN
Gao E
Diving
Platform M
CHN
Tian Liang
This information about China at the olympic summer games in Athens 2004 is based on the official olympic reports and
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy