Chinese athletes at the Atlanta 1996 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual M | CHN | Luo Hengyu | |||
Shen Jun | |||||
Tang Hua | |||||
Individual W | CHN | He Ying | |||
Yang Jianping | |||||
Wang Xiaozhu | |||||
Team M | CHN | Luo Hengyu | |||
Tang Hua | |||||
Shen Jun | |||||
Team W | CHN | Wang Xiaozhu | |||
Yang Jianping | |||||
He Ying | |||||
Athletics | |||||
100 m M | CHN | Chen Wenzhong | |||
200 m M | CHN | Chen Wenzhong | |||
110 m hurdles M | CHN | Tong Li | |||
Chen Yanhoa | |||||
20 km walk M | CHN | Li Mingcai | |||
Yu Guohui | |||||
Li Zewen | |||||
50 km walk M | CHN | Zhang Huiqiang | |||
Zhao Yongsheng | |||||
Mao Xinyuan | |||||
Long jump M | CHN | Geng Huang | |||
Chen Jing | |||||
Triple jump M | CHN | Zou Sixin | |||
Discus throw M | CHN | Li Shaojie | |||
Javelin throw M | CHN | Zhang Lianbiao | |||
100 m W | CHN | Yan Jiankui | |||
200 m W | CHN | Du Xiujie | |||
Yan Jiankui | |||||
400 m W | CHN | Du Xiujie | |||
800 m W | CHN | Zhang Jian | |||
5000 m W | CHN | Li Wei | |||
Wang Junxia | |||||
Yang Siju | |||||
10000 m W | CHN | Wang Junxia | |||
Yang Siju | |||||
Wang Mingxia | |||||
Marathon W | CHN | Ren Xiujuan | |||
10 km walk W | CHN | Gu Yan | |||
Wang Yan | |||||
Gao Hongmiao | |||||
Triple jump W | CHN | Wang Xiangrong | |||
Ren Ruiping | |||||
Shot put W | CHN | Huang Zhihong | |||
Li Meisu | |||||
Sui Xinmei | |||||
Discus throw W | CHN | Xio Yanling | |||
Javelin throw W | CHN | Li Lei | |||
Badminton | |||||
Singles M | CHN | Yu Lizhi | |||
Dong Jiong | |||||
Sun Jun | |||||
Singles W | CHN | Han Jingna | |||
Yan Yao | |||||
Ye Zhaojing | |||||
Doubles W | CHN | Gu Jun | |||
Qin Yiyuan | |||||
Ge Fei | |||||
Tang Yongshu | |||||
Doubles mixed | CHN | Tao Xiaoqiang | |||
Liu Jianjun | |||||
Chen Xingdon | |||||
Wang Xiaoyuan | |||||
Sun Man | |||||
Peng Xingyong | |||||
Basketball | |||||
Basketball W | CHN | Zheng Dongmei | |||
Li Xin | |||||
Shen Li | |||||
Ma Zongqing | |||||
Miao Bo | |||||
He Jun | |||||
Liu Jun | |||||
Chu Hui | |||||
Zheng Haixia | |||||
Liang Xin | |||||
Ma Chengqing | |||||
Li Dongmei | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Light-flyweight M | CHN | Yang Xiangzhong | |||
Middleweight M | CHN | Chen Tao | |||
Heavyweight M | CHN | Jiang Tao | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 500 m W | CHN | Gao Beibei | |||
K2 500 m W | CHN | Ning Menghua | |||
Hu Dongmei | |||||
K2 500 m M | CHN | Wu Yubiao | |||
Xu Haifeng | |||||
K4 500 m W | CHN | Gao Beibei | |||
Zhang Qin | |||||
Xian Bangdi | |||||
Dong Ying | |||||
K2 1000 m M | CHN | Xu Haifeng | |||
Wu Yubiao | |||||
Cycling | |||||
Road race W | CHN | Zhao Haijuan | |||
Guo Xinghong | |||||
Individual pursuit W | CHN | Wang Qingzhi | |||
Points race W | CHN | Wang Yan | |||
Sprint W | CHN | Wang Yan | |||
Mountainbike W | CHN | Gao Hongying | |||
Diving | |||||
Springboard M | CHN | Yu Zhuocheng | |||
Ni Xiong | |||||
Springboard W | CHN | Fu Mingxia | |||
Tan Shuping | |||||
Platform M | CHN | Xiao Hailiang | |||
Tian Liang | |||||
Platform W | CHN | Fu Mingxia | |||
Guo Jingjing | |||||
Fencing | |||||
Foil individual W | CHN | Wang Huifeng | |||
Liang Jun | |||||
Xiao Aihua | |||||
Foil individual M | CHN | Wang Haibin | |||
Dong Zhaozhi | |||||
Ye Chong | |||||
Epee individual W | CHN | Yan Jing | |||
Football | |||||
Football W | CHN | Zhao Lihong | |||
Chen Yufeng | |||||
Fan Yunjie | |||||
Shi Guihong | |||||
Zhong Honglian | |||||
Wei Haiying | |||||
Zhang Yan | |||||
Liu Ailing | |||||
Yu Hongqi | |||||
Wang Liping | |||||
Sun Qingmei | |||||
Niu Lijie | |||||
Wen Lirong | |||||
Liu Ying | |||||
Sun Wen | |||||
Gao Hong | |||||
Xie Huilin | |||||
Shui Qingxia | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round W | CHN | Mo Huilan | |||
Liu Xuan | |||||
Kui Yuanyuan | |||||
Bi Wenjing | |||||
Ji Liya | |||||
Mao Yanling | |||||
Qiao Ya | |||||
Individual all-round M | CHN | Huang Huadong | |||
Shen Jian | |||||
Zhang Jinjing | |||||
Li Xiaoshuang | |||||
Huang Liping | |||||
Fan Hongbin | |||||
Fan Bin | |||||
Team W | CHN | Liu Xuan | |||
Qiao Ya | |||||
Kui Yuanyuan | |||||
Ji Liya | |||||
Mao Yanling | |||||
Bi Wenjing | |||||
Mo Huilan | |||||
Team M | CHN | Zhang Jingin | |||
Shen Jian | |||||
Fan Hongbin | |||||
Huang Huadong | |||||
Huang Liping | |||||
Li Xiaoshuang | |||||
Fan Bin | |||||
Floor W | CHN | Mo Huilan | |||
Kui Yuanyuan | |||||
Ji Liya | |||||
Mao Yanling | |||||
Qiao Ya | |||||
Liu Xuan | |||||
Vault W | CHN | Ji Liya | |||
Mao Yanling | |||||
Qiao Ya | |||||
Liu Xuan | |||||
Mo Huilan | |||||
Kui Yuanyuan | |||||
Bi Wenjing | |||||
Balance beam W | CHN | Qiao Ya | |||
Mo Huilan | |||||
Liu Xuan | |||||
Kui Yuanyuan | |||||
Bi Wenjing | |||||
Mao Yanling | |||||
Uneven bars W | CHN | Liu Xuan | |||
Bi Wenjing | |||||
Ji Liya | |||||
Mao Yanling | |||||
Qiao Ya | |||||
Mo Huilan | |||||
Floor M | CHN | Shen Jian | |||
Zhang Jinjing | |||||
Li Xiaoshuang | |||||
Huang Liping | |||||
Fan Hongbin | |||||
Fan Bin | |||||
Huang Huadong | |||||
Vault M | CHN | Li Xiaoshuang | |||
Shen Jian | |||||
Zhang Jinjing | |||||
Huang Liping | |||||
Fan Hongbin | |||||
Fan Bin | |||||
Huang Huadong | |||||
Pommel horse M | CHN | Huang Liping | |||
Fan Bin | |||||
Huang Huadong | |||||
Shen Jian | |||||
Zhang Jinjing | |||||
Li Xiaoshuang | |||||
Rings M | CHN | Shen Jian | |||
Zhang Jinjing | |||||
Li Xiaoshuang | |||||
Fan Hongbin | |||||
Fan Bin | |||||
Huang Huadong | |||||
Parallel bars M | CHN | Li Xiaoshuang | |||
Shen Jian | |||||
Huang Liping | |||||
Fan Bin | |||||
Huang Huadong | |||||
Zhang Jingin | |||||
Horizontal bar M | CHN | Shen Jian | |||
Zhang Jinjing | |||||
Li Xiaoshuang | |||||
Huang Liping | |||||
Fan Bin | |||||
Huang Huadong | |||||
Rhythmic group W | CHN | Zhong Li | |||
Huang Ting | |||||
Cai Yingying | |||||
Huang Ying | |||||
Zheng Ni | |||||
Rhythmic individual all-round W | CHN | Wu Bei | |||
Zhou Xiaojing | |||||
Judo | |||||
Extra-lightweight W | CHN | Li Aiyue | |||
Half-lightweight W | CHN | Wang Jin | |||
Lightweight W | CHN | Liu Chuang | |||
Half-middleweight W | CHN | Liu Lizhe | |||
Middleweight W | CHN | Wang Xianbo | |||
Half-heavyweight W | CHN | Leng Chunhui | |||
Heavyweight W | CHN | Sun Fuming | |||
Half-lightweight M | CHN | Zhang Guangjun | |||
Half-middleweight M | CHN | Yuan Chao | |||
Middleweight M | CHN | Ao Tegen | |||
Heavyweight M | CHN | Liu Chenggang | |||
Liu Shenggang | |||||
Rowing | |||||
Single sculls W | CHN | Liu Xiaochun | |||
Double sculls W | CHN | Cao Mianying | |||
Zhang Xiuyun | |||||
Pair without coxswain W | CHN | Liang Xiling | |||
Jing Yanhua | |||||
Quadruple sculls without cox W | CHN | Gu Xiaoli | |||
Zhang Xiuyun | |||||
Liu Xirong | |||||
Cao Mianying | |||||
Four without coxswain M | CHN | Huang Xiaoping | |||
Sun Jun | |||||
Liu Xianbin | |||||
Liang Hongming | |||||
Lightweight double sculls W | CHN | Li Fei | |||
Ou Shaoyan | |||||
Sailing | |||||
470 W | CHN | Ji Fengqin | |||
Liu Haimei | |||||
Windsurfer W | CHN | Li Ke | |||
Windsurfer M | CHN | Qian Hong | |||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions M | CHN | Ning Lijia | |||
Chen Xianjun | |||||
Rifle three positions W | CHN | Chen Muhua | |||
Zhang Qiuping | |||||
Rifle prone M | CHN | Li Wenjie | |||
Chen Xianjun | |||||
Air rifle M | CHN | Ning Lijia | |||
Li Haicong | |||||
Air rifle W | CHN | Xu Yanhua | |||
Chen Muhua | |||||
Moving target M | CHN | Xiao Jun | |||
Yang Ling | |||||
Sports pistol W | CHN | Ma Ge | |||
Li Duihong | |||||
Free pistol M | CHN | Xu Dan | |||
Wang Yifu | |||||
Rapid fire pistol M | CHN | Meng Gang | |||
Air pistol W | CHN | Li Duihong | |||
Lu Fang | |||||
Air pistol M | CHN | Tan Zongliang | |||
Wang Yifu | |||||
Trap M | CHN | Zhang Yongjie | |||
Zhang Bing | |||||
Zhao Guisheng | |||||
Skeet M | CHN | Zhang Xindong | |||
Chen Dongjie | |||||
Double trap M | CHN | Zhang Bing | |||
Li Bo | |||||
Double trap W | CHN | Gao E | |||
Xu Xiang | |||||
Softball | |||||
Softball W | CHN | Liu Xuqing | |||
He Liping | |||||
An Zhongxin | |||||
Liu Yaju | |||||
Yan Fang | |||||
Lei Li | |||||
Wei Qiang | |||||
Chen Hong | |||||
Wang Lihong | |||||
Zhang Chunfang | |||||
Ou Jingbai | |||||
Xu Jian | |||||
Wang Ying | |||||
Tao Hua | |||||
Ma Ying | |||||
Swimming | |||||
50 m freestyle W | CHN | Le Jingyi | |||
Shan Ying | |||||
50 m freestyle M | CHN | Jiang Chengji | |||
100 m freestyle W | CHN | Le Jingyi | |||
Shan Ying | |||||
100 m freestyle M | CHN | Zhao Lifeng | |||
200 m freestyle W | CHN | Shan Ying | |||
Chen Yan | |||||
400 m freestyle W | CHN | Chen Yan | |||
800 m freestyle W | CHN | Pu Yiqi | |||
Chen Yan | |||||
100 m backstroke W | CHN | He Cihong | |||
Chen Yan | |||||
100 m backstroke M | CHN | Zhao Yi | |||
200 m backstroke W | CHN | Chen Yan | |||
Wu Yanyan | |||||
200 m backstroke M | CHN | Zhao Yi | |||
100 m breaststroke W | CHN | Xue Han | |||
Yuan Yuan | |||||
100 m breaststroke M | CHN | Zeng Qiliang | |||
200 m breaststroke W | CHN | Li Lin | |||
Yuan Yuan | |||||
200 m breaststroke M | CHN | Wang Yiwu | |||
100 m butterfly W | CHN | Liu Limin | |||
Cai Huijue | |||||
100 m butterfly M | CHN | Jiang Chengji | |||
200 m butterfly W | CHN | Qu Yun | |||
Liu Limin | |||||
200 m medley W | CHN | Li Lin | |||
Wu Yanyan | |||||
400 m medley W | CHN | Wu Yanyan | |||
Chen Yan | |||||
4x100 m freestyle W | CHN | Shan Ying | |||
Nian Yun | |||||
Chao Na | |||||
Le Jingyi | |||||
4x200 m freestyle W | CHN | Shan Ying | |||
Wang Luna | |||||
Nian Yun | |||||
Chen Yan | |||||
Pu Yiqi | |||||
4x100 m medley W | CHN | Cai Huijue | |||
Shan Ying | |||||
Han Xue | |||||
Chen Yan | |||||
4x100 m medley M | CHN | Zhao Lifeng | |||
Jiang Chengji | |||||
Zhao Yi | |||||
Zeng Qiliang | |||||
Synchronized Swimming | |||||
Team W | CHN | Li Min | |||
Fu Yuling | |||||
Chen Xuan | |||||
Li Yuanyuan | |||||
Pan Yan | |||||
Long Yan | |||||
Guo Cui | |||||
Wu Chunlan | |||||
Table Tennis | |||||
Singles M | CHN | Wang Tao | |||
Liu Guoliang | |||||
Singles W | CHN | Deng Yaping | |||
Liu Wei | |||||
Qiao Hong | |||||
Doubles M | CHN | Wang Tao | |||
Kong Linghui | |||||
Lu Lin | |||||
Liu Guoliang | |||||
Doubles W | CHN | Liu Wei | |||
Deng Yaping | |||||
Quai Yunping | |||||
Qiao Hong | |||||
Volleyball | |||||
Volleyball W | CHN | Li Yan | |||
Wang Ziling | |||||
Pan Wenli | |||||
Wang Yi | |||||
Zhu Yunying | |||||
Lai Yawen | |||||
Wang Lina | |||||
Liu Xiaoning | |||||
Wu Yongmei | |||||
He Qi | |||||
Cui Yongmei | |||||
Sun Yue | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Flyweight M | CHN | Lan Shizhang | |||
Zhang Xiangsen | |||||
Bantamweight M | CHN | Xu Dong | |||
Tang Ningsheng | |||||
Featherweight M | CHN | Wang Guohua | |||
Xiao Jiangang | |||||
Lightweight M | CHN | Wan Jianhui | |||
Zhan Xugang | |||||
Middleweight M | CHN | Lin Shoufeng | |||
Heavyweight M | CHN | Cui Wenhua | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Greco-Roman bantamweight M | CHN | Cheng Zetian | |||
Greco-Roman featherweight M | CHN | Hu Guohong | |||
Greco-Roman heavyweight M | CHN | Ba Yanchuan | |||
Greco-Roman super-heavyweight M | CHN | Liu Guoke | |||
* The list of Chinese athletes in the 1996 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Chinese athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Atlanta 1996 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||