Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
China
Atlanta 1996
Chinese medalists at the Atlanta 1996 Olympics
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Sports
Event
Medalists
Gold medalists
Athletics
5000 m W
CHN
Wang Junxia
Badminton
Doubles W
CHN
Gu Jun
Ge Fei
Table Tennis
Singles M
CHN
Liu Guoliang
Singles W
CHN
Deng Yaping
Doubles M
CHN
Kong Linghui
Liu Guoliang
Doubles W
CHN
Qiao Hong
Deng Yaping
Gymnastics
Individual all-round M
CHN
Li Xiaoshuang
Judo
Heavyweight W
CHN
Sun Fuming
Shooting
Moving target M
CHN
Yang Ling
Sports pistol W
CHN
Li Duihong
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
CHN
Le Jingyi
Diving
Springboard M
CHN
Ni Xiong
Springboard W
CHN
Fu Mingxia
Platform W
CHN
Fu Mingxia
Weightlifting
Bantamweight M
CHN
Tang Ningsheng
Lightweight M
CHN
Zhan Xugang
Silver medalists
Athletics
10000 m W
CHN
Wang Junxia
Shot put W
CHN
Sui Xinmei
Badminton
Singles M
CHN
Dong Jiong
Table Tennis
Wang Tao
Doubles M
CHN
Lu Lin
Wang Tao
Doubles W
CHN
Quai Yunping
Liu Wei
Archery
Individual W
CHN
He Ying
Football
Football W
CHN
Wang Liping
Liu Ailing
Xie Huilin
Shui Qingxia
Zhao Lihong
Zhong Honglian
Gao Hong
Fan Yunjie
Niu Lijie
Liu Ying
Chen Yufeng
Zhang Yan
Sun Qingmei
Wen Lirong
Sun Wen
Shi Guihong
Wei Haiying
Yu Hongqi
Gymnastics
Team M
CHN
Zhang Jingin
Huang Liping
Huang Huadong
Fan Hongbin
Fan Bin
Shen Jian
Li Xiaoshuang
Vault W
CHN
Mo Huilan
Uneven bars W
CHN
Bi Wenjing
Floor M
CHN
Li Xiaoshuang
Rowing
Double sculls W
CHN
Cao Mianying
Zhang Xiuyun
Shooting
Moving target M
CHN
Xiao Jun
Air pistol M
CHN
Wang Yifu
Softball
Softball W
CHN
Tao Hua
Zhang Chunfang
Xu Jian
An Zhongxin
Ma Ying
Liu Xuqing
Wang Ying
Yan Fang
Wei Qiang
Wang Lihong
He Liping
Liu Yaju
Lei Li
Chen Hong
Ou Jingbai
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
CHN
Le Jingyi
100 m butterfly W
CHN
Liu Limin
4x100 m freestyle W
CHN
Le Jingyi
Nian Yun
Chao Na
Shan Ying
Diving
Springboard M
CHN
Yu Zhuocheng
Weightlifting
Flyweight M
CHN
Zhang Xiangsen
Volleyball
Volleyball W
CHN
Cui Yongmei
Liu Xiaoning
Lai Yawen
Pan Wenli
Sun Yue
He Qi
Wu Yongmei
Wang Yi
Li Yan
Wang Ziling
Wang Lina
Zhu Yunying
Bronze medalists
Athletics
10 km walk W
CHN
Wang Yan
Badminton
Doubles W
CHN
Tang Yongshu
Qin Yiyuan
Doubles mixed
CHN
Sun Man
Liu Jianjun
Table Tennis
Singles W
CHN
Qiao Hong
Wrestling
Greco-Roman bantamweight M
CHN
Cheng Zetian
Gymnastics
Horizontal bar M
CHN
Fan Bin
Judo
Middleweight W
CHN
Wang Xianbo
Shooting
Double trap M
CHN
Zhang Bing
Swimming
200 m medley W
CHN
Li Lin
4x100 m medley W
CHN
Han Xue
Shan Ying
Cai Huijue
Chen Yan
Diving
Platform M
CHN
Xiao Hailiang
Weightlifting
Featherweight M
CHN
Xiao Jiangang
This information about China at the olympic summer games in Atlanta 1996 is based on the official olympic reports and
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy