Chinese athletes at the Barcelona 1992 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual M | CHN | Hao Wei | |||
Fu Shengjun | |||||
Liang Qiang | |||||
Individual W | CHN | Ma Xiangjun | |||
Wang Hong | |||||
Wang Xiaozhu | |||||
Team M | CHN | Hao Wei | |||
Fu Shengjun | |||||
Liang Qiang | |||||
Team W | CHN | Wang Xiaozhu | |||
Ma Xiangjun | |||||
Wang Hong | |||||
Athletics | |||||
110 m hurdles M | CHN | Tong Li | |||
20 km walk M | CHN | Chen Shaoguo | |||
Li Mingcai | |||||
High jump M | CHN | Xu Yang | |||
Long jump M | CHN | Chen Zunrong | |||
Geng Huang | |||||
Triple jump M | CHN | Zou Sixin | |||
Chen Yanping | |||||
Discus throw M | CHN | Yu Wenge | |||
Hammer throw M | CHN | Zhong Bi | |||
Javelin throw M | CHN | Zhang Lianbiao | |||
100 m W | CHN | Xiao Yehua | |||
Gao Han | |||||
Tian Yumei | |||||
200 m W | CHN | Chen Zhaojing | |||
1500 m W | CHN | Qu Yunxia | |||
Liu Li | |||||
10000 m W | CHN | Wang Xiuting | |||
Zhong Huandi | |||||
100 m hurdles W | CHN | Zhu Yuqing | |||
Zhang Yu | |||||
4x100 m W | CHN | Tian Yumei | |||
Xiao Yehua | |||||
Gao Han | |||||
Chen Zhaojing | |||||
10 km walk W | CHN | Cui Yingzi | |||
Li Chunxiu | |||||
Chen Yueling | |||||
Long jump W | CHN | Liu Shuzhen | |||
Yang Juan | |||||
Shot put W | CHN | Zhen Wenhua | |||
Zhou Tianhua | |||||
Huang Zhihong | |||||
Discus throw W | CHN | Qiu Qiaoping | |||
Min Chunfeng | |||||
Javelin throw W | CHN | Xu Demei | |||
Ha Xiaoyan | |||||
Heptathlon W | CHN | Zhu Yuqing | |||
Badminton | |||||
Doubles M | CHN | Tian Bingyi | |||
Li Yongbo | |||||
Singles W | CHN | Tang Jiuhong | |||
Huang Hua | |||||
Doubles W | CHN | Yao Fen | |||
Nong Qunhua | |||||
Li Yanfen | |||||
Guan Weizhen | |||||
Basketball | |||||
Basketball W | CHN | Li Xin | |||
Zheng Xiulin | |||||
Cong Xuedi | |||||
Zheng Haixia | |||||
He Jun | |||||
Peng Ping | |||||
Zheng Dongmei | |||||
Zhan Shuping | |||||
Wang Fang | |||||
Liu Quing | |||||
Liu Jun | |||||
Li Dongmei | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Flyweight M | CHN | Liu Gang | |||
Bantamweight M | CHN | Zhang Guangping | |||
Middleweight M | CHN | Chao Lu | |||
Light-heavyweight M | CHN | Bai Chongguang | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K2 500 m W | CHN | Zhao Xiaoli | |||
Ning Menghua | |||||
K4 500 m W | CHN | Ning Menghua | |||
Wen Yanfang | |||||
Zhao Xiaoli | |||||
Wang Jing | |||||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | CHN | Zhu Zhengjun | |||
Wang Shusen | |||||
Tang Xuezhong | |||||
Road race team M | CHN | Zhu Zhengjun | |||
Wang Shusen | |||||
Tang Xuezhong | |||||
Li Wenkai | |||||
Individual pursuit W | CHN | Zhou Lingmei | |||
Points race M | CHN | Li Wenkai | |||
Sprint W | CHN | Wang Yang | |||
Diving | |||||
Springboard M | CHN | Lan Wei | |||
Tan Liangde | |||||
Springboard W | CHN | Tan Shuping | |||
Gao Min | |||||
Platform M | CHN | Ni Xiong | |||
Sun Shuwei | |||||
Platform W | CHN | Zhu Jinhong | |||
Fu Mingxia | |||||
Fencing | |||||
Foil individual W | CHN | Wang Huifeng | |||
Foil team W | CHN | Wang Huifeng | |||
Liang Jun | |||||
E Jie | |||||
Xiao Aihua | |||||
Ye Lin | |||||
Foil team M | CHN | Ye Chong | |||
Lao Shaopei | |||||
Wang Haibin | |||||
Wang Lihong | |||||
Chen Biao | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round M | CHN | Guo Linyao | |||
Li Xiaoshuang | |||||
Team W | CHN | Lu Li | |||
Li Li | |||||
He Xuemei | |||||
Yang Bo | |||||
Li Yifang | |||||
Zhang Xia | |||||
Team M | CHN | Li Dashuang | |||
Li Jing | |||||
Guo Linyao | |||||
Li Xiaoshuang | |||||
Li Ge | |||||
Li Chunyang | |||||
Floor W | CHN | Li Yifang | |||
Yang Bo | |||||
Lu Li | |||||
Zhang Xia | |||||
He Xuemei | |||||
Li Li | |||||
Balance beam W | CHN | Lu Li | |||
Yang Bo | |||||
Uneven bars W | CHN | Li Li | |||
Lu Li | |||||
Floor M | CHN | Li Chunyang | |||
Li Xiaoshuang | |||||
Vault M | CHN | Li Xiaoshuang | |||
Pommel horse M | CHN | Li Jing | |||
Guo Linyao | |||||
Rings M | CHN | Li Jing | |||
Li Xiaoshuang | |||||
Parallel bars M | CHN | Li Jing | |||
Guo Linyao | |||||
Horizontal bar M | CHN | Li Jing | |||
Guo Linyao | |||||
Rhythmic individual all-round W | CHN | Guo Shasha | |||
Bai Mei | |||||
Judo | |||||
Extra-lightweight W | CHN | Li Aiyue | |||
Half-lightweight W | CHN | Li Zhongyun | |||
Lightweight W | CHN | Jin Xianglan | |||
Half-middleweight W | CHN | Zhang Di | |||
Middleweight W | CHN | Leng Chunhui | |||
Heavyweight W | CHN | Zhuang Xiaoyan | |||
Extra-lightweight M | CHN | Chen Cailiang | |||
Half-lightweight M | CHN | Gao Erwei | |||
Lightweight M | CHN | Shi Chengsheng | |||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Individual M | CHN | Zhang Bin | |||
Rowing | |||||
Double sculls W | CHN | Lu Huali | |||
Gu Xiaoli | |||||
Quadruple sculls without cox W | CHN | Yang Hong | |||
Feng Lili | |||||
Gu Xiaoli | |||||
Lu Huali | |||||
Four without coxswain W | CHN | He Yanwen | |||
Zhou Shouying | |||||
Cao Mianying | |||||
Liu Xirong | |||||
Four with coxswain M | CHN | Feng Feng | |||
Li Jianxin | |||||
Sun Senlin | |||||
Xu Wuling | |||||
Huang Xiaoping | |||||
Eight with coxswain W | CHN | Li Ronghua | |||
He Yanwen | |||||
Ma Linqin | |||||
Pei Jiayun | |||||
Liu Xirong | |||||
Cao Mianying | |||||
Zhou Shouying | |||||
Liang Xiling | |||||
Lin Zhiai | |||||
Eight with coxswain M | CHN | Feng Feng | |||
Huang Xiaoping | |||||
Li Zhongping | |||||
Yao Jianzhong | |||||
Jiang Haiyang | |||||
Zheng Xianwei | |||||
Sun Senlin | |||||
Li Jianxin | |||||
Xu Wuling | |||||
Sailing | |||||
Europe W | CHN | Zhang Shunfang | |||
Windsurfer W | CHN | Zhang Xiaodong | |||
Windsurfer M | CHN | Jiang Chen | |||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions M | CHN | Jiang Rong | |||
Zhang Yingzhou | |||||
Rifle three positions W | CHN | Zhou Danhong | |||
Zhang Qiuping | |||||
Rifle prone M | CHN | Jiang Rong | |||
Pang Yongying | |||||
Air rifle M | CHN | Zhang Yingzhou | |||
Du Long | |||||
Air rifle W | CHN | Xu Yanhua | |||
Zhang Qiuping | |||||
Moving target M | CHN | Su Qingquan | |||
Zhang Ronghui | |||||
Sports pistol W | CHN | Wang Lina | |||
Li Duihong | |||||
Free pistol M | CHN | Xu Haifeng | |||
Wang Yifu | |||||
Rapid fire pistol M | CHN | Meng Gang | |||
Air pistol W | CHN | Li Shuanghong | |||
Wang Lina | |||||
Air pistol M | CHN | Xu Haifeng | |||
Wang Yifu | |||||
Skeet | CHN | Zhang Shan | |||
Swimming | |||||
50 m freestyle W | CHN | Yang Wenyi | |||
Zhuang Yong | |||||
100 m freestyle W | CHN | Zhuang Yong | |||
Le Jingyi | |||||
100 m freestyle M | CHN | Xie Jun | |||
200 m freestyle W | CHN | Zhuang Yong | |||
Lu Bin | |||||
200 m freestyle M | CHN | Jun Xie | |||
400 m freestyle W | CHN | Yan Ming | |||
800 m freestyle W | CHN | Yan Ming | |||
100 m backstroke W | CHN | He Cihong | |||
100 m backstroke M | CHN | Lin Laijiu | |||
200 m backstroke W | CHN | Li Lin | |||
Lu Bin | |||||
100 m breaststroke W | CHN | Lu Di | |||
Lou Xia | |||||
100 m breaststroke M | CHN | Chen Jianhong | |||
200 m breaststroke W | CHN | Lu Di | |||
Li Lin | |||||
100 m butterfly W | CHN | Wang Xiahong | |||
Qian Hong | |||||
100 m butterfly M | CHN | Shen Jianqiang | |||
200 m butterfly W | CHN | Wang Xiahong | |||
Qian Hong | |||||
200 m medley W | CHN | Li Lin | |||
Lu Bin | |||||
400 m medley W | CHN | Li Lin | |||
Yan Ming | |||||
4x100 m freestyle W | CHN | Lu Bin | |||
Zhuang Yong | |||||
Zhao Kun | |||||
Le Jingyi | |||||
Yang Wenyi | |||||
4x100 m medley W | CHN | Le Jingyi | |||
He Cihong | |||||
Li Lin | |||||
Xia Lou | |||||
Qian Hong | |||||
Lou Xia | |||||
4x100 m medley M | CHN | Chen Jianhong | |||
Lin Laijiu | |||||
Shen Jianqiang | |||||
Xie Jun | |||||
Synchronized Swimming | |||||
Solo W | CHN | Tan Min | |||
Guan Zewen | |||||
Wang Xiaojie | |||||
Duet W | CHN | Wang Xiaojie | |||
Guan Zewen | |||||
Table Tennis | |||||
Singles M | CHN | Wang Tao | |||
Ma Wenge | |||||
Singles W | CHN | Deng Yaping | |||
Chen Zihe | |||||
Qiao Hong | |||||
Doubles M | CHN | Lu Lin | |||
Wang Tao | |||||
Doubles W | CHN | Chen Zihe | |||
Qiao Hong | |||||
Gao Jun | |||||
Deng Yaping | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Flyweight M | CHN | Zhang Zairong | |||
Lin Qisheng | |||||
Bantamweight M | CHN | Luo Jianming | |||
Liu Shoubin | |||||
Featherweight M | CHN | He Yingqiang | |||
Lightweight M | CHN | Wang Yong | |||
Middleweight M | CHN | Lin Wensheng | |||
Lu Gang | |||||
Light-heavyweight M | CHN | Cai Yanshu | |||
Li Yunnan | |||||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle super-heavyweight M | CHN | Wang Chunguang | |||
Park Sung-ha | |||||
Greco-Roman bantamweight M | CHN | Cheng Zetian | |||
Greco-Roman super-heavyweight M | CHN | Tian Lei | |||
* The list of Chinese athletes in the 1992 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Chinese athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Barcelona 1992 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||