Canadian athletes in the Sochi 2014 Olympics

Canadian athletes at the Sochi 2014 Olympics*

  Facts about Canadaat the Sochi 2014 Olympics width=

Event

Athletes

 Alpine Skiing
Downhill M CAN Jan Hudec
Manuel Osborne-Paradis
Benjamin Thomsen
Erik Guay
Downhill W CAN Larisa Yurkiw
Super-G W CAN Marie-Pier Prefontaine
Marie-Michele Gagnon
Larisa Yurkiw
Super-G M CAN Erik Guay
Jan Hudec
Manuel Osborne-Paradis
Morgan Pridy
Giant slalom W CAN Erin Mielzynski
Marie-Pier Prefontaine
Marie-Michele Gagnon
Giant slalom M CAN Philip Brown
Trevor Philp
Morgan Pridy
Slalom W CAN Brittany Phelan
Erin Mielzynski
Marie-Michele Gagnon
Elli Terwiel
Slalom M CAN Brad Spence
Philip Brown
Trevor Philp
Michael Janyk
Alpine combined W CAN Marie-Michele Gagnon
Alpine combined M CAN Morgan Pridy
 Biathlon
7,5 km W CAN Megan Heinicke
Megan Imrie
Rosanna Crawford
Zina Kocher
10 km M CAN Brendan Green
Scott Perras
Jean-Philippe Leguellec
Nathan Smith
10 km pursuit W CAN Megan Heinicke
Megan Imrie
Rosanna Crawford
Zina Kocher
12,5 km pursuit M CAN Nathan Smith
Brendan Green
Jean-Philippe Leguellec
15 km W CAN Rosanna Crawford
Zina Kocher
Megan Heinicke
Megan Imrie
20 km M CAN Nathan Smith
Brendan Green
Scott Perras
Jean-Philippe Leguellec
4x6 km W CAN Megan Heinicke
Megan Imrie
Zina Kocher
Rosanna Crawford
4x7,5 km M CAN Brendan Green
Scott Perras
Nathan Smith
Jean-Philippe Leguellec
12,5 km mass start W CAN Megan Imrie
15 km mass start M CAN Nathan Smith
Brendan Green
Jean-Philippe Leguellec
Mixed Relay  CAN Scott Perras
Megan Imrie
Brendan Green
Rosanna Crawford
 Bobsleigh
Two-man W CAN Chelsea Valois
Kaillie Humphries
Jenny Ciochetti
Heather Moyse
Two-man M CAN Lascelles Brown
Justin Cripps
Lyndon Rush
Bryan Barnett
Christopher Spring
Jesse Lumsden
Four-man M CAN Christopher Spring
Jesse Lumsden
Bryan Barnett
Neville Wright
David Bissett
Lascelles Brown
Lyndon Rush
Graeme Rinholm
James McNaughton
Luke Demetre
Timothy Randall
Justin Kripps
 Cross Country
10 km W CAN Heidi Widmer
Amanda Ammar
Brittany Webster
Daria Gaiazova
15 km M CAN Graeme Killick
Devon Kershaw
Alex Harvey
Ivan Babikov
Skiathlon W CAN Emily Nishikawa
Brittany Webster
Skiathlon M CAN Alex Harvey
Ivan Babikov
Graeme Killick
30 km W CAN Amanda Ammar
Emily Nishikawa
Brittany Webster
Heidi Widmer
50 km M CAN Jesse Cockney
Graeme Killick
Alex Harvey
Ivan Babikov
4x5 km W CAN Perianne Jones
Emily Nishikawa
Brittany Webster
Daria Gaiazova
4x10 km M CAN Graeme Killick
Len Valjas
Jesse Cockney
Ivan Babikov
Sprint W CAN Heidi Widmer
Chandra Crawford
Perianne Jones
Daria Gaiazova
Sprint M CAN Jesse Cockney
Len Valjas
Devon Kershaw
Alex Harvey
Team sprint W CAN Perianne Jones
Daria Gaiazova
Team sprint M CAN Alex Harvey
Devon Kershaw
 Curling
Curling W CAN Kaitlyn Lawes
Dawn McEwen
Jennifer Jones
Jill Officer
Kirsten Wall
Curling M CAN Ryan Fry
Ryan Harnden
Brad Jacobs
E.J. Harnden
Caleb Flaxey
 Figure Skating
Individual W CAN Kaetlyn Osmond
Gabrielle Daleman
Individual M CAN Patrick Chan
Liam Firus
Kevin Reynolds
Pairs  CAN Dylan Moscovitch
Eric Radford
Rudi Swiegers
Kirsten Moore-Towers
Paige Lawrence
Meagan Duhamel
Ice dancing  CAN Andrew Poje
Alexandra Paul
Scott Moir
Tessa Virtue
Kaitlyn Weaver
Mitchell Islam
Team  CAN Kevin Reynolds
Kirsten Moore-Towers
Scott Moir
Meagan Duhamel
Dylan Moscovitch
Patrick Chan
Eric Radford
Kaetlyn Osmond
Tessa Virtue
 Freestyle Skiing
Moguls W CAN Maxime Dufour-Lapointe
Justine Dufour-Lapointe
Audrey Robichaud
Chloe Dufour-Lapointe
Moguls M CAN Philippe Marquis
Marc-Antoine Gagnon
Alexandre Bilodeau
Mikael Kingsbury
Aerials M CAN Travis Gerrits
Ski cross W CAN Kelsey Serwa
Georgia Simmerling
Marielle Thompson
Ski cross M CAN David Duncan
Brady Leman
Christopher Delbosco
Slopestyle W CAN Kim Lamarre
Dara Howell
Kaya Turski
Yuki Tsubota
Slopestyle M CAN Alex Beaulieu-Marchand
Halfpipe W CAN Keltie Hansen
Rosalind Groenewoud
Halfpipe M CAN Noah Bowman
Micheal Riddle
Justin Dorey
Matthew Margetts
 Ice Hockey
Ice hockey W CAN Brianne Jenner
Catherine Ward
Natalie Spooner
Jayna Hefford
Lauriane Rougeau
Genevieve Lacasse
Gillian Apps
Jocelyne Larocque
Meghan Agosta
Charline Labonte
Haley Irwin
Laura Fortino
Rebecca Johnston
Tara Watchorn
Melodie Daoust
Jennifer Wakefield
Meaghan Mikkelson
Caroline Ouellette
Marie-Philip Poulin
Hayley Wickenheiser
Shannon Szabados
Ice hockey M CAN Roberto Luongo
Corey Perry
Jamie Benn
Jonathan Toews
Alex Pietrangelo
Drew Doughty
John Tavares
Patrice Bergeron
Ryan Getzlaf
Jay Bouwmeester
Sidney Crosby
Duncan Keith
Matt Duchene
Jeff Carter
Patrick Sharp
P.K. Subban
Chris Kunitz
Rick Nash
Dan Hamhuis
Marc-Edouard Vlasic
Carey Price
Patrick Marleau
Mike Smith
Martin St-Louis
Shea Weber
 Luge
Singles W CAN Alex Gough
Arianne Jones
Kimberley McRae
Singles M CAN Samuel Edney
John Fennell
Mitchel Malyk
Doubles M CAN Tristan Walker
Justin Snith
Team Relay  CAN Tristan Walker
Alex Gough
Justin Snith
Samuel Edney
 Short Track
500 m W CAN Valerie Maltais
Marianne St-Gelais
Jessica Hewitt
500 m M CAN Charle Cournoyer
Olivier Jean
Charles Hamelin
1000 m W CAN Marianne St-Gelais
Marie-Eve Drolet
Valerie Maltais
1000 m M CAN Olivier Jean
Charles Hamelin
Charle Cournoyer
1500 m W CAN Valerie Maltais
Marianne St-Gelais
Marie-Eve Drolet
1500 m M CAN Charles Hamelin
Michael Gilday
Francois Hamelin
3000 m relay W CAN Jessica Hewitt
Marianne St-Gelais
Valerie Maltais
Marie-Eve Drolet
5000 m relay M CAN Olivier Jean
Francois Hamelin
Michael Gilday
Charles Hamelin
Charle Cournoyer
 Skeleton
Individual W CAN Melissa Hollingsworth
Sarah Reid
Individual M CAN Eric Neilson
John Fairbairn
 Ski Jumping
Normal hill M CAN Mackenzie Boyd-Clowes
Matthew Rowley
Dusty Korek
Trevor Morrice
Large hill M CAN Mackenzie Boyd-Clowes
Matthew Rowley
Dusty Korek
Trevor Morrice
Team M CAN Dusty Korek
Mackenzie Boyd-Clowes
Trevor Morrice
Matthew Rowley
Normal hill W CAN Taylor Henrich
 Snowboard
Halfpipe W CAN Alexandra Duckworth
Katie Tsuyuki
Mercedes Nicoll
Halfpipe M CAN Crispin Lipscomb
Brad Martin
Derek Livingston
Giant parallel slalom W CAN Ariane Lavigne
Marianne Leeson
Caroline Calve
Giant parallel slalom M CAN Jasey Jay Anderson
Michael Lambert
Matthew Morison
Cross W CAN Dominique Maltais
Maelle Ricker
Cross M CAN Christopher Robanske
Kevin Hill
Jake Holden
Robert Fagan
Parallel slalom W CAN Marianne Leeson
Caroline Calve
Ariane Lavigne
Parallel slalom M CAN Michael Lambert
Matthew Morison
Jasey Jay Anderson
Slopestyle W CAN Spencer O'Brien
Jenna Blasman
Slopestyle M CAN Charles Reid
Sebastien Toutant
Mark McMorris
Maxence Parrot
 Speed Skating
500 m W CAN Christine Nesbitt
Danielle Wotherspoon
Marsha Hudey
Anastasia Bucsis
500 m M CAN William Dutton
Muncef Ouardi
Gilmore Junio
Jamie Gregg
1000 m W CAN Christine Nesbitt
Kali Christ
Kaylin Irvine
Brittany Schussler
1000 m M CAN Vincent de Haitre
William Dutton
Muncef Ouardi
Denny Morrison
1500 m W CAN Christine Nesbitt
Brianne Tutt
Kali Christ
Brittany Schussler
1500 m M CAN Vincent de Haitre
Mathieu Giroux
Denny Morrison
Lucas Makowsky
3000 m W CAN Ivanie Blondin
Brittany Schussler
5000 m W CAN Ivanie Blondin
5000 m M CAN Mathieu Giroux
Team pursuit W CAN Kali Christ
Ivanie Blondin
Christine Nesbitt
Brittany Schussler
Team pursuit M CAN Mathieu Giroux
Denny Morrison
Lucas Makowsky
* The list of Canadian athletes in the 2014 Olympic Games is not yet complete
This information about Canadian athletes in the Olympic Winter Games in Sochi 2014 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy