Canadian athletes at the Vancouver 2010 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Alpine Skiing | |||||
Downhill M | CAN | Jan Hudec | |||
Manuel Osborne-Paradis | |||||
Erik Guay | |||||
Robbie Dixon | |||||
Downhill W | CAN | Britt Janyk | |||
Shona Rubens | |||||
Emily Brydon | |||||
Georgia Simmerling | |||||
Super-G W | CAN | Britt Janyk | |||
Shona Rubens | |||||
Emily Brydon | |||||
Georgia Simmerling | |||||
Super-G M | CAN | Manuel Osborne-Paradis | |||
Erik Guay | |||||
Jan Hudec | |||||
Robbie Dixon | |||||
Giant slalom W | CAN | Marie-Michele Gagnon | |||
Britt Janyk | |||||
Shona Rubens | |||||
Marie-Pier Prefontaine | |||||
Giant slalom M | CAN | Erik Guay | |||
Brad Spence | |||||
Patrick Biggs | |||||
Robbie Dixon | |||||
Slalom W | CAN | Erin Mielzynski | |||
Brigitte Acton | |||||
Marie-Michele Gagnon | |||||
Anna Goodman | |||||
Slalom M | CAN | Michael Janyk | |||
Brad Spence | |||||
Trevor White | |||||
Julien Cousineau | |||||
Alpine combined W | CAN | Emily Brydon | |||
Shona Rubens | |||||
Alpine combined M | CAN | Ryan Semple | |||
Tyler Nella | |||||
Louis-Pierre Helie | |||||
Michael Janyk | |||||
Biathlon | |||||
7,5 km W | CAN | Megan Imrie | |||
Rosanna Crawford | |||||
Megan Tandy | |||||
Zina Kocher | |||||
10 km M | CAN | Jean-Philippe Leguellec | |||
10 km pursuit W | CAN | Megan Tandy | |||
12,5 km pursuit M | CAN | Jean-Philippe Leguellec | |||
15 km W | CAN | Megan Tandy | |||
Zina Kocher | |||||
Megan Imrie | |||||
Rosanna Crawford | |||||
20 km M | CAN | Jean-Philippe Leguellec | |||
4x6 km W | CAN | Megan Imrie | |||
Megan Tandy | |||||
Rosanna Crawford | |||||
Zina Kocher | |||||
4x7,5 km M | CAN | Jean-Philippe Leguellec | |||
Robin Clegg | |||||
Brendan Green | |||||
Marc-Andre Bedard | |||||
15 km mass start M | CAN | Jean-Philippe Leguellec | |||
Bobsleigh | |||||
Two-man W | CAN | Kaillie Humphries | |||
Shelley-Ann Brown | |||||
Heather Moyse | |||||
Helen Upperton | |||||
Two-man M | CAN | David Bissett | |||
Pierre Lueders | |||||
Lyndon Rush | |||||
Jesse Lumsden | |||||
Four-man M | CAN | Lyndon Rush | |||
Pierre Lueders | |||||
Jesse Lumsden | |||||
David Bissett | |||||
Justin Cripps | |||||
Lascelles Brown | |||||
Chris Le Bihan | |||||
Neville Wright | |||||
Cross Country | |||||
10 km W | CAN | Madeleine Williams | |||
15 km M | CAN | Gordon Jewett | |||
Ivan Babikov | |||||
George Grey | |||||
Alex Harvey | |||||
Skiathlon W | CAN | Daria Gaiazova | |||
Sara Renner | |||||
Madeleine Williams | |||||
Perianne Jones | |||||
Skiathlon M | CAN | Ivan Babikov | |||
George Grey | |||||
Alex Harvey | |||||
Devon Kershaw | |||||
30 km W | CAN | Madeleine Williams | |||
Sara Renner | |||||
50 km M | CAN | Ivan Babikov | |||
George Grey | |||||
Alex Harvey | |||||
Devon Kershaw | |||||
4x5 km W | CAN | Madeleine Williams | |||
Perianne Jones | |||||
Daria Gaiazova | |||||
Chandra Crawford | |||||
4x10 km M | CAN | Alex Harvey | |||
Devon Kershaw | |||||
Ivan Babikov | |||||
George Grey | |||||
Sprint W | CAN | Perianne Jones | |||
Daria Gaiazova | |||||
Sara Renner | |||||
Chandra Crawford | |||||
Sprint M | CAN | Stefan Kuhn | |||
Brent McMurtry | |||||
Drew Goldsack | |||||
Devon Kershaw | |||||
Team sprint W | CAN | Sara Renner | |||
Daria Gaiazova | |||||
Team sprint M | CAN | Devon Kershaw | |||
Alex Harvey | |||||
Curling | |||||
Curling W | CAN | Susan O'Connor | |||
Cori Bartel | |||||
Kristie Moore | |||||
Cheryl Bernard | |||||
Carolyn Darbyshire | |||||
Curling M | CAN | Marc Kennedy | |||
Adam Erright | |||||
John Morris | |||||
Ben Hebert | |||||
Kevin Martin | |||||
Figure Skating | |||||
Individual W | CAN | Cynthia Phaneuf | |||
Joannie Rochette | |||||
Individual M | CAN | Vaughn Chipeur | |||
Patrick Chan | |||||
Pairs | CAN | Cody Hay | |||
Jessica Dube | |||||
Anabelle Langlois | |||||
Bryce Davison | |||||
Ice dancing | CAN | Tessa Virtue | |||
Paul Poirier | |||||
Scott Moir | |||||
Vanessa Crone | |||||
Freestyle Skiing | |||||
Moguls W | CAN | Chloe Dufour-Lapointe | |||
Jennifer Heil | |||||
Kristi Richards | |||||
Moguls M | CAN | Maxime Gingras | |||
Pierre-Alexandre Rousseau | |||||
Vincent Marquis | |||||
Alexandre Bilodeau | |||||
Aerials W | CAN | Veronika Bauer | |||
Aerials M | CAN | Steve Omischl | |||
Kyle Nissen | |||||
Warren Shouldice | |||||
Ski cross W | CAN | Julia Murray | |||
Kelsey Serwa | |||||
Ashleigh McIvor | |||||
Danielle Poleschuk | |||||
Ski cross M | CAN | Davey Barr | |||
Christopher Delbosco | |||||
Ice Hockey | |||||
Ice hockey W | CAN | Meghan Agosta | |||
Meaghan Mikkelson | |||||
Gillian Apps | |||||
Cherie Piper | |||||
Tessa Bonhomme | |||||
Marie-Philip Poulin | |||||
Jennifer Botterill | |||||
Kim St-Pierre | |||||
Jayna Hefford | |||||
Colleen Sostorics | |||||
Haley Irwin | |||||
Shannon Szabados | |||||
Rebecca Johnston | |||||
Sarah Vaillancourt | |||||
Becky Kellar | |||||
Catherine Ward | |||||
Gina Kingsbury | |||||
Hayley Wickenheiser | |||||
Charline Labonte | |||||
Caroline Ouellette | |||||
Carla McLeod | |||||
Ice hockey M | CAN | Rick Nash | |||
Jarome Iginla | |||||
Dan Boyle | |||||
Mike Richards | |||||
Brenden Morrow | |||||
Brent Seabrook | |||||
Patrice Bergeron | |||||
Chris Pronger | |||||
Patrick Marleau | |||||
Ryan Getzlaf | |||||
Drew Doughty | |||||
Dany Heatley | |||||
Marc-Andre Fleury | |||||
Sidney Crosby | |||||
Shea Weber | |||||
Joe Thornton | |||||
Corey Perry | |||||
Jonathan Toews | |||||
Eric Staal | |||||
Scott Niedermayer | |||||
Duncan Keith | |||||
Martin Brodeur | |||||
Roberto Luongo | |||||
Luge | |||||
Singles W | CAN | Alex Gough | |||
Regan Lauscher | |||||
Meaghan Simister | |||||
Singles M | CAN | Samuel Edney | |||
Ian Cockerline | |||||
Jeffrey Christie | |||||
Doubles M | CAN | Tristan Walker | |||
Mike Moffat | |||||
Justin Snith | |||||
Chris Moffat | |||||
Nordic Combined | |||||
Individual M | CAN | Jason Myslicki | |||
Sprint M | CAN | Jason Myslicki | |||
Short Track | |||||
500 m W | CAN | Marianne St-Gelais | |||
Kalyna Roberge | |||||
Jessica Gregg | |||||
500 m M | CAN | Charles Hamelin | |||
Olivier Jean | |||||
Francois-Louis Tremblay | |||||
1000 m W | CAN | Jessica Gregg | |||
Tania Vicent | |||||
Kalyna Roberge | |||||
1000 m M | CAN | Charles Hamelin | |||
Francois Hamelin | |||||
1500 m W | CAN | Valerie Maltais | |||
Tania Vicent | |||||
Kalyna Roberge | |||||
1500 m M | CAN | Charles Hamelin | |||
Olivier Jean | |||||
Guillaume Bastille | |||||
3000 m relay W | CAN | Tania Vicent | |||
Marianne St-Gelais | |||||
Kalyna Roberge | |||||
Jessica Gregg | |||||
5000 m relay M | CAN | Francois-Louis Tremblay | |||
Francois Hamelin | |||||
Guillaume Bastille | |||||
Olivier Jean | |||||
Charles Hamelin | |||||
Skeleton | |||||
Individual W | CAN | Michelle Kelly | |||
Amy Gough | |||||
Melissa Hollingsworth | |||||
Individual M | CAN | Jon Montgomery | |||
Michael Douglas | |||||
Jeff Pain | |||||
Ski Jumping | |||||
Normal hill M | CAN | Stefan Read | |||
Eric Mitchell | |||||
Mackenzie Boyd-Clowes | |||||
Trevor Morrice | |||||
Large hill M | CAN | Stefan Read | |||
Eric Mitchell | |||||
Mackenzie Boyd-Clowes | |||||
Trevor Morrice | |||||
Team M | CAN | Stefan Read | |||
Trevor Morrice | |||||
Eric Mitchell | |||||
Mackenzie Boyd-Clowes | |||||
Snowboard | |||||
Halfpipe W | CAN | Mercedes Nicoll | |||
Palmer Taylor | |||||
Sarah Conrad | |||||
Halfpipe M | CAN | Justin Lamoureux | |||
Brad Martin | |||||
Jeff Batchelor | |||||
Giant parallel slalom W | CAN | Kimiko Zakreski | |||
Alexa Loo | |||||
Caroline Calve | |||||
Giant parallel slalom M | CAN | Michael Lambert | |||
Matthew Morison | |||||
Jasey Jay Anderson | |||||
Cross W | CAN | Dominique Maltais | |||
Callan Chythlook-Siffos | |||||
Maelle Ricker | |||||
Cross M | CAN | Robert Fagan | |||
Mike Robertson | |||||
Francois Boivin | |||||
Drew Neilson | |||||
Speed Skating | |||||
500 m W | CAN | Shannon Rempel | |||
Christine Nesbitt | |||||
Anastasia Bucsis | |||||
500 m M | CAN | Jeremy Wotherspoon | |||
Jamie Gregg | |||||
Kyle Parrott | |||||
Michael Ireland | |||||
1000 m W | CAN | Christine Nesbitt | |||
Brittany Schussler | |||||
Shannon Rempel | |||||
Kristina Groves | |||||
1000 m M | CAN | Jeremy Wotherspoon | |||
Denny Morrison | |||||
Kyle Parrott | |||||
Francois-Olivier Roberge | |||||
1500 m W | CAN | Christine Nesbitt | |||
Brittany Schussler | |||||
Cindy Klassen | |||||
Kristina Groves | |||||
1500 m M | CAN | Kyle Parrott | |||
Mathieu Giroux | |||||
Denny Morrison | |||||
Lucas Makowsky | |||||
3000 m W | CAN | Kristina Groves | |||
Clara Hughes | |||||
Cindy Klassen | |||||
5000 m W | CAN | Kristina Groves | |||
Clara Hughes | |||||
Cindy Klassen | |||||
5000 m M | CAN | Denny Morrison | |||
Lucas Makowsky | |||||
Team pursuit W | CAN | Christine Nesbitt | |||
Brittany Schussler | |||||
Kristina Groves | |||||
Team pursuit M | CAN | Mathieu Giroux | |||
Denny Morrison | |||||
Lucas Makowsky | |||||
* The list of Canadian athletes in the 2010 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Canadian athletes in the Olympic Winter Games in Vancouver 2010 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||