Canadian athletes in the Salt Lake City 2002 Olympics

Canadian athletes at the Salt Lake City 2002 Olympics*

  Facts about Canadaat the Salt Lake City 2002 Olympics width=

Event

Athletes

 Alpine Skiing
Downhill W CAN Anne Marie Lefrancois
Melanie Turgeon
Downhill M CAN Edward Podivinski
David Anderson
Darin McBeath
Super-G W CAN Melanie Turgeon
Genevieve Simard
Anne Marie Lefrancois
Sara-Maude Boucher
Super-G M CAN Edward Podivinski
Thomas Grandi
Darin McBeath
Giant slalom W CAN Emily Brydon
Allison Forsyth
Giant slalom M CAN Thomas Grandi
Jean-Philippe Roy
Slalom W CAN Emily Brydon
Allison Forsyth
Slalom M CAN Thomas Grandi
Jean-Philippe Roy
Alpine combined W CAN Sara-Maude Boucher
Genevieve Simard
Alpine combined M CAN Edward Podivinski
Darin McBeath
Jean-Philippe Roy
 Biathlon
10 km M CAN Robin Clegg
12,5 km pursuit M CAN Robin Clegg
20 km M CAN Robin Clegg
 Bobsleigh
Two-man W CAN Christina Smith
Paula McKenzie
Two-man M CAN John Sokolowski
Yannick Morin
Giulio Zardo
Pierre Lueders
Four-man M CAN Giulio Zardo
Kenneth LeBlanc
Pascal Caron
Pierre Lueders
 Cross Country
10 km W CAN Milaine Theriault
Sara Renner
Jaime Fortier
Beckie Scott
15 km M CAN Donald Farley
5+5 km pursuit W CAN Beckie Scott
Milaine Theriault
Sara Renner
Amanda Fortier
10+10 km pursuit M CAN Donald Farley
15 km W CAN Amanda Fortier
Jaime Fortier
30 km M CAN Donald Farley
30 km W CAN Sara Renner
Amanda Fortier
Jaime Fortier
Milaine Theriault
50 km M CAN Donald Farley
4x5 km W CAN Sara Renner
Milaine Theriault
Beckie Scott
Amanda Fortier
Sprint W CAN Jaime Fortier
Beckie Scott
Milaine Theriault
Sara Renner
Sprint M CAN Donald Farley
 Curling
Curling W CAN Georgina Wheatcroft
Cheryl Noble
Julie Skinner
Diane Nelson
Kelley Law
Curling M CAN Don Walchuk
Don Bartlett
Kevin Martin
Carter Rycroft
Ken Tralnberg
 Figure Skating
Individual W CAN Jennifer Robinson
Individual M CAN Elvis Stojko
Pairs  CAN Jacinthe Lariviere
Jamie Sale
Anabelle Langlois
David Pelletier
Lenny Faustino
Patrice Archetto
Ice dancing  CAN Victor Kraatz
Patrice Lauzon
Shae-Lynn Bourne
Marie-France Dubreuil
 Freestyle Skiing
Moguls W CAN Kelly Ringstad
Jennifer Heil
Tami Bradley
Moguls M CAN Stephane Rochon
Scott Bellavance
Ryan Johnson
Jean-Luc Brassard
Aerials W CAN Deidra Dionne
Veronika Bauer
Veronica Brenner
Aerials M CAN Andrew Capicik
Jeff Bean
Steve Omischl
Nicolas Fontaine
 Ice Hockey
Ice hockey W CAN Caroline Ouellette
Cheryl Pounder
Cassie Campbell
Geraldine Heaney
Danielle Goyette
Sami Jo Small
Jayna Hefford
Therese Brisson
Vicky Sunohara
Jennifer Botterill
Dana Antal
Kim St-Pierre
Becky Kellar
Lori Dupuis
Cherie Piper
Hayley Wickenheiser
Isabelle Chartrand
Kelly Bechard
Colleen Sostorics
Tammy Lee Shewchuk
Ice hockey M CAN Joe Sakic
Owen Nolan
Ryan Smyth
Martin Brodeur
Simon Gagne
Steve Yzerman
Adam Foote
Ed Belfour
Ed Jovanovski
Chris Pronger
Paul Kariya
Jarome Iginla
Joe Nieuwendyk
Scott Niedermayer
Curtis Joseph
Eric Lindros
Al Macinnis
Mario Lemieux
Eric Brewer
Theo Fleury
Rob Blake
Brendan Shanahan
Mike Peca
 Luge
Singles W CAN Regan Lauscher
Singles M CAN Kyle Connelly
Chris Moffat
Tyler Seitz
Doubles M CAN Eric Pothier
Grant Albrecht
Chris Moffat
Mike Moffat
 Short Track
500 m W CAN Isabelle Charest
Alanna Kraus
500 m M CAN Marc Gagnon
Jonathan Guilmette
1000 m W CAN Marie-Eve Drolet
Alanna Kraus
1000 m M CAN Mathieu Turcotte
Marc Gagnon
1500 m W CAN Marie-Eve Drolet
Alanna Kraus
1500 m M CAN Marc Gagnon
Jonathan Guilmette
3000 m relay W CAN Marie-Eve Drolet
Amelie Goulet-Nadon
Tania Vicent
Alanna Kraus
Isabelle Charest
5000 m relay M CAN Mathieu Turcotte
Eric Bedard
Jonathan Guilmette
Marc Gagnon
Francois-Louis Tremblay
 Skeleton
Individual W CAN Lindsay Alcock
Michelle Kelly
Individual M CAN Pascal Richard
Jeff Pain
Duff Gibson
 Snowboard
Halfpipe W CAN Natsza Zurek
Halfpipe M CAN Trevor Andrew
Mike Michalchuk
Daniel Migneault
Brett Carpentier
Giant parallel slalom M CAN Jasey Jay Anderson
Ryan Wedding
Mark Fawcett
Jerome Sylvestre
 Speed Skating
500 m W CAN Catriona LeMay Doan
Susan Auch
500 m M CAN Eric Brisson
Patrick Bouchard
Michael Ireland
Jeremy Wotherspoon
1000 m W CAN Cindy Klassen
Catriona LeMay Doan
Susan Auch
1000 m M CAN Michael Ireland
Jeremy Wotherspoon
Kevin Marshall
Patrick Bouchard
1500 m W CAN Cindy Klassen
Kristina Groves
Cindy Overland
1500 m M CAN Steven Elm
Philippe Marois
Kevin Marshall
Dustin Molicki
3000 m W CAN Kristina Groves
Clara Hughes
Cindy Klassen
5000 m M CAN Dustin Molicki
Mark Knoll
Steven Elm
5000 m W CAN Cindy Klassen
Kristina Groves
Clara Hughes
10000 m M CAN Dustin Molicki
* The list of Canadian athletes in the 2002 Olympic Games is not yet complete
This information about Canadian athletes in the Olympic Winter Games in Salt Lake City 2002 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy