Bulgarian athletes at the Barcelona 1992 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual M | BUL | Ivan Ivanov | |||
Athletics | |||||
200 m M | BUL | Nikolai Antonov | |||
5000 m M | BUL | Yevgeny Ignatov | |||
400 m hurdles M | BUL | Assen Markov | |||
High jump M | BUL | Gueorgui Dakov | |||
Pole vault M | BUL | Galin Nikov | |||
Long jump M | BUL | Galin Georgiev | |||
Triple jump M | BUL | Nikolay Raev | |||
Hristo Markov | |||||
Galin Georgiev | |||||
Discus throw M | BUL | Nikolai Kolev | |||
Hammer throw M | BUL | Ivan Tanev | |||
Plamen Minev | |||||
100 m W | BUL | Anelia Nuneva | |||
200 m W | BUL | Anelia Nuneva | |||
100 m hurdles W | BUL | Yordanka Donkova | |||
High jump W | BUL | Svetlana Leseva | |||
Lyudmila Andonova | |||||
Stefka Kostadinova | |||||
Shot put W | BUL | Svetla Mitkova | |||
Discus throw W | BUL | Tzvetanka Khristova | |||
Stefania Simova | |||||
Javelin throw W | BUL | Antoaneta Selenska | |||
Heptathlon W | BUL | Svetla Dimitrova | |||
Boxing | |||||
Light-flyweight M | BUL | Daniel Petrov Bojilov | |||
Flyweight M | BUL | Yuliyan Strogov | |||
Bantamweight M | BUL | Serafim Todorov | |||
Featherweight M | BUL | Kirkor Kirkorov | |||
Lightweight M | BUL | Tontcho Tontchev | |||
Middleweight M | BUL | Stefan Trendafilov | |||
Super-heavyweight M | BUL | Svilen Russinov | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K2 500 m W | BUL | Mariya Kichukova | |||
Bonka Pindzheva | |||||
K2 500 m M | BUL | Petar Godev | |||
Milko Kazanov | |||||
K4 500 m W | BUL | Mariya Kichukova | |||
Tanya Georgieva | |||||
Bonka Pindzheva | |||||
Kinka Racheva | |||||
K4 1000 m M | BUL | Petar Godev | |||
Nikolay Yordanov | |||||
Nikolay Georgiev | |||||
Milko Kazanov | |||||
C1 500 m M | BUL | Nikolay Bukhalov | |||
C2 500 m M | BUL | Blagovest Stoyanov | |||
Martin Marinov | |||||
C1 1000 m M | BUL | Nikolay Bukhalov | |||
C2 1000 m M | BUL | Martin Marinov | |||
Blagovest Stoyanov | |||||
Cycling | |||||
1000 m time trial M | BUL | Kiril Georgiev | |||
Diving | |||||
Springboard M | BUL | Petar Trifonov | |||
Gymnastics | |||||
Team W | BUL | Silviya Mitova | |||
Tanya Maslarska | |||||
Kristina Panayotova | |||||
Delyana Vodenicharova | |||||
Svetlana Todorova | |||||
Snezhana Khristakieva | |||||
Team M | BUL | Jordan Jovtchev | |||
Deyan Kolev | |||||
Georgi Lozanov | |||||
Kalofer Hristozov | |||||
Krasimir Dunev | |||||
Ilian Aleksandrov | |||||
Floor W | BUL | Delyana Vodenicharova | |||
Snezhana Khristakieva | |||||
Sylvia Mitova | |||||
Kristina Panayotova | |||||
Svetlana Todorova | |||||
Tanya Maslarska | |||||
Rings M | BUL | Kalofer Hristozov | |||
Rhythmic individual all-round W | BUL | Maria Petrova | |||
Diana Popova | |||||
Judo | |||||
Half-lightweight W | BUL | Emiliya Vacheva | |||
Extra-lightweight M | BUL | Orlin Rusev | |||
Half-lightweight M | BUL | Ivan Netov | |||
Middleweight M | BUL | Nikola Filipov | |||
Heavyweight M | BUL | Dame Stoykov | |||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Individual M | BUL | Valentin Dzhavelkov | |||
Stefan Asenov | |||||
Rowing | |||||
Single sculls W | BUL | Violeta Yordanova | |||
Double sculls W | BUL | Galina Kamelova | |||
Daniela Oronova | |||||
Double sculls M | BUL | Yordan Danchev | |||
Ivaylo Banchev | |||||
Pair without coxswain W | BUL | Teodora Zareva | |||
Violeta Zareva | |||||
Pair with coxswain M | BUL | Ivaylo Banchev | |||
Stefan Stoykov | |||||
Yordan Danchev | |||||
Quadruple sculls without cox W | BUL | Rumyana Neykova | |||
Sevdalina Teokharova | |||||
Lalka Berberova | |||||
Galina Anakhrieva | |||||
Four without coxswain W | BUL | Lalka Berberova | |||
Mariana Yankulova | |||||
Mariana Stoyanova | |||||
Liliya Stoyanova | |||||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions W | BUL | Nonka Matova | |||
Vessela Lecheva | |||||
Rifle prone M | BUL | Petar Zapryanov | |||
Air rifle M | BUL | Stoyan Stamenov | |||
Air rifle W | BUL | Anitza Valkova | |||
Vessela Lecheva | |||||
Sports pistol W | BUL | Diana Yorgova | |||
Maria Grozdeva | |||||
Free pistol M | BUL | Spass Koprinkov | |||
Tanyu Kiryakov | |||||
Rapid fire pistol M | BUL | Ivan Dimitrov | |||
Emil Milev | |||||
Air pistol W | BUL | Tania Staneva | |||
Maria Grozdeva | |||||
Air pistol M | BUL | Tanyu Kiryakov | |||
Spass Koprinkov | |||||
Swimming | |||||
100 m backstroke W | BUL | Maria Kocheva | |||
100 m backstroke M | BUL | Gueorgui Mikhalev | |||
Dragomir Markov | |||||
200 m backstroke W | BUL | Maria Kocheva | |||
200 m backstroke M | BUL | Gueorgui Mikhalev | |||
100 m butterfly M | BUL | Kristian Minkovski | |||
Dragomir Markov | |||||
200 m butterfly M | BUL | Kristian Minkovski | |||
Denislav Kaltchev | |||||
200 m medley M | BUL | Denislav Kalchev | |||
400 m medley M | BUL | Denislav Kalchev | |||
Weightlifting | |||||
Flyweight M | BUL | Sevdalin Minchev Angelov | |||
Ivan Ivanov | |||||
Featherweight M | BUL | Nikolay Peshalov | |||
Neno Terziiski | |||||
Lightweight M | BUL | Yoto Yotov | |||
Light-heavyweight M | BUL | Plamen Bratoychev | |||
Middle-heavyweight M | BUL | Ivan Tchakarov | |||
Heavyweight 100 kg M | BUL | Petar Stefanov | |||
Heavyweight M | BUL | Stefan Botev Khristov | |||
Super-heavyweight M | BUL | Mitko Mitev | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle flyweight M | BUL | Valentin Yordanov | |||
Freestyle bantamweight M | BUL | Rumen Pavlov | |||
Freestyle featherweight M | BUL | Rossen Vassilev | |||
Freestyle lightweight M | BUL | Valentin Getzov | |||
Greco-Roman flyweight M | BUL | Bratan Tzenov | |||
Greco-Roman featherweight M | BUL | Stanislav Grigoryev | |||
* The list of Bulgarian athletes in the 1992 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Bulgarian athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Barcelona 1992 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||