Brazilian athletes in the Athens 2004 Olympics

Brazilian athletes at the Athens 2004 Olympics*

  Facts about Brazilat the Athens 2004 Olympics width=

Event

Athletes

 Athletics
100 m M BRA Jarbas Mascarenhas
André da Silva
Vicente de Lima
200 m M BRA Basilio Emidio de Morais
Claudio Roberto de Souza
400 m M BRA Anderson Jorge dos Santos
800 m M BRA Osmar dos Santos
Joao Pires Sobrinho
1500 m M BRA Hudson Santos de Souza
Marathon M BRA Vanderlei de Lima
Andre Ramos
Romulo Wagner
110 m hurdles M BRA Marcio Simao de Souza
Mateus Facho Inocencio
4x100 m M BRA Andre Domingos da Silva
Edson Ribeiro
Claudio Roberto de Souza
Vicente de Lima
20 km walk M BRA Jose Alessandro Baggio
50 km walk M BRA Mario Jose dos Santos
Sergio Galdino
High jump M BRA Jesse Farias de Lima
Long jump M BRA Jadel Gregorio
Triple jump M BRA Jadel Gregorio
100 m W BRA Rosemar Coelho Neto
200 m W BRA Lucimar de Moura
400 m W BRA Geisa Aparecida Coutinho
Maria Laura Almirão
800 m W BRA Luciana de Paula Mendes
Marathon W BRA Marcia Narloch
Marlene Fortunato
100 m hurdles W BRA Maila Paula Machada
4x100 m W BRA Luciana Santos
Rosemar Coelho Neto
Katia de Jesus
Lucimar de Moura
4x400 m W BRA Geisa Aparecida Coutinho
Maria Laura Almirão
Lucimar Teodoro
Josiane da Silva Tito
20 km walk W BRA Alessandra Picagevicz
Long jump W BRA Keila Silva da Costa
Shot put W BRA Elisangela Adriano
Discus throw W BRA Elisangela Adriano
 Boxing
Featherweight M BRA Edvaldo Oliveira
Lightweight M BRA Myke Carvalho
Light-welterweight M BRA Alessandro Matos
Middleweight M BRA Glaucelio Abreu
Light-heavyweight M BRA Washington Silva
 Canoe & Kayak
K1 500 m M BRA Sebastian Cuattrin
K2 500 m M BRA Sebastian Cuattrin
Sebastian Szubski
K1 1000 m M BRA Sebastian Cuattrin
 Cycling
Road race W BRA Janildes Fernandes Silva
Road race M BRA Marcio May
Murilo Fischer
Luciano Pagliarini Mendoca
Mountainbike M BRA Edvandro de Souza Cruz
Mountainbike W BRA Jaqueline Mourao
 Diving
Springboard M BRA Cesar de Castro
Springboard W BRA Juliana Veloso
Platform M BRA Cassius Duran
Hugo Parisi
Platform W BRA Juliana Veloso
 Equestrian
Eventing individual  BRA Rafael de Gouveira Junior
Raul de Senna Neto
Andre Paro
Remo Tellini
Sergio Neves Marins
Jumping individual  BRA Rodrigo Pessoa
 Fencing
Foil individual W BRA Maju Herklotz
Sabre individual W BRA Elora Pattao
Sabre individual M BRA Renzo Agresta
 Football
Football W BRA Maycon
Kelly
Aline
Renata Costa
Maravilha
Pretinha
Daniela
Roseli
Suntague Andreia
Marta
Grazielle
Rosana
Formiga
Elaine
Juliana
Tania
Cristiane
Monica
 Gymnastics
Individual all-round W BRA Caroline Molinari
Daniele Hypolito
Daiane dos Santos
Ana Paula Rodrigues
Lais da Silva Souza
Camila Comin
Individual all-round M BRA Mosiah Rodrigues
Team W BRA Lais da Silva Souza
Ana Paula Rodriguez
Camila Comin
Daniele Hypolito
Caroline Molinari
Daiane dos Santos
Floor W BRA Daniele Hypolito
Ana Paula Rodrigues
Camila Comin
Daiane dos Santos
Lais da Silva Souza
Balance beam W BRA Camila Comin
Lais da Silva Souza
Caroline Molinari
Daniele Hypolito
Ana Paula Rodrigues
Uneven bars W BRA Daniele Hypolito
Ana Paula Rodrigues
Camila Comin
Daiane dos Santos
Lais da Silva Souza
Floor M BRA Mosiah Rodrigues
Pommel horse M BRA Mosiah Rodrigues
Rings M BRA Mosiah Rodrigues
Parallel bars M BRA Mosiah Rodrigues
Horizontal bar M BRA Mosiah Rodrigues
Rhythmic group W BRA Tayanne Mantovaneli
Fernanda Cavalieri
Dayane Camilo
Jennifer Oliveira
Larissa Barata
Ana Maciel
 Judo
Extra-lightweight W BRA Daniela Polzin
Half-lightweight W BRA Fabiane Hukuda
Lightweight W BRA Daniellle Zangrando
Half-middleweight W BRA Vania Ishii
Half-heavyweight W BRA Edinanci Silva
Half-lightweight M BRA Henrique Guimaraes
Lightweight M BRA Leandro Guilheiro
Half-middleweight M BRA Flavio Canto
Middleweight M BRA Carlos Honorato
Half-heavyweight M BRA Mario Sabino
Heavyweight M BRA Daniel Hernandes
 Modern Pentathlon
Individual W BRA Samantha Harvey
Individual M BRA Daniel Vargas dos Santos
 Rowing
Single sculls W BRA Fabiana Beltrame
Single sculls M BRA Anderson Nocetti
Lightweight double sculls M BRA Thiago Gomes
Jose Sobral
 Sailing
Star M BRA Marcelo Ferreira
Torben Grael
Tornado  BRA Joao Carlos Jordao
Mauricio Santa Cruz
49er  BRA Rodrigo Duarte
Andre Fonseca
470 W BRA Adriana Kostiw
Fernanda Oliveira
470 M BRA Alexandre Paradeda
Bernardo Arndt
Finn M BRA Joao Signorini
Laser  BRA Robert Scheidt
Windsurfer W BRA Carolina Borges
Windsurfer M BRA Ricardo Santos
 Shooting
Trap M BRA Rodrigo Pimentel Bastos
 Swimming
50 m freestyle W BRA Rebeca Braga Gusmao
Flavia Delaroli Cazziolato
50 m freestyle M BRA Fernando Scherer
100 m freestyle W BRA Rebeca Braga Gusmao
100 m freestyle M BRA Jader Souza
200 m freestyle W BRA Mariana Brochado
200 m freestyle M BRA Rodrigo Rocha Castro
400 m freestyle W BRA Monique Ferreira
400 m freestyle M BRA Bruno Bonfim
100 m backstroke M BRA Paulo Silva Machado
200 m backstroke M BRA Rogerio Romero
100 m breaststroke M BRA Eduardo Fischer
200 m breaststroke M BRA Eduardo Fischer
100 m butterfly M BRA Kaio Costa Almeida
Gabriel Mangabeira
200 m butterfly M BRA Kaio Costa Almeida
200 m medley W BRA Joanna Melo
200 m medley M BRA Thiago Pereira
Diogo de Oliveira Yabe
400 m medley W BRA Joanna Melo
400 m medley M BRA Lucas Salatta
Thiago Pereira
4x100 m freestyle W BRA Rebeca Braga Gusmao
Tatiana Lemos Barbosa
Renata de Oliveira Burgos
Flavia Delaroli Cazziolato
4x100 m freestyle M BRA Jader Souza
Rodrigo Rocha Castro
Carlos Jayme
Gustavo Borges
4x200 m freestyle W BRA Paula Baracho
Monique Ferreira
Mariana Brochado
Joanna Maranhao
4x200 m freestyle M BRA Bruno Bonfim
Carlos Jayme
Rafael Mosca
Rodrigo Rocha Castro
4x100 m medley M BRA Eduardo Fischer
Jader Souza
Paulo Silva Machado
Kaio Costa Almeida
 Synchronized Swimming
Duet W BRA Carolina Moraes
Isabela Moraes
 Table Tennis
Singles M BRA Hugo Hoyama
Thiago Monteiro
Singles W BRA Ligia Silva Santos
 Taekwondo
Heavyweight W BRA Natalia Silva
Flyweight M BRA Marcel Ferreira
Featherweight M BRA Diogo Silva
 Tennis
Singles M BRA Flavio Saretta
Gustavo Kuerten
Doubles M BRA Andrey Samokhin
Flavio Saretta
 Triathlon
Individual W BRA Carla Moreno
Sandra Soldan
Mariana Ohata
Individual M BRA Juraci Moreira Junior
Paulo Miyashiro
Leandro de Macedo
 Volleyball
Volleyball M BRA Nalbert Bitencourt
Anderson Rodrigues
Dutra Santos Sergio
Andre Nascimento
Mauricio Lima
Gilberto Godoy Filho
Giovane Gavio
Andre Heller
Dante Amaral
Rodrigo Santana
Ricardo Garcia
Gustavo Endres
Beach volley W BRA Adriana Behar
Shelda Bede
Beach volley M BRA Ricardo Santos
Emanuel Rego
 Wrestling
Freestyle heavyweight M BRA Antoine Jaoude
* The list of Brazilian athletes in the 2004 Olympic Games is not yet complete
This information about Brazilian athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Athens 2004 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy