Austrian athletes at the Vancouver 2010 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Alpine Skiing | |||||
Downhill M | AUT | Mario Scheiber | |||
Hans Grugger | |||||
Michael Walchhofer | |||||
Klaus Kröll | |||||
Downhill W | AUT | Andrea Fischbacher | |||
Elisabeth Görgl | |||||
Regina Mader | |||||
Anna Fenninger | |||||
Super-G W | AUT | Elisabeth Görgl | |||
Nicole Schmidhofer | |||||
Andrea Fischbacher | |||||
Anna Fenninger | |||||
Super-G M | AUT | Michael Walchhofer | |||
Mario Scheiber | |||||
Georg Streitberger | |||||
Benjamin Raich | |||||
Giant slalom W | AUT | Michaela Kirchgasser | |||
Kathrin Zettel | |||||
Elisabeth Görgl | |||||
Eva-Maria Brem | |||||
Giant slalom M | AUT | Marcel Hirscher | |||
Benjamin Raich | |||||
Philipp Schörghofer | |||||
Romed Baumann | |||||
Slalom W | AUT | Michaela Kirchgasser | |||
Kathrin Zettel | |||||
Elisabeth Görgl | |||||
Marlies Schild | |||||
Slalom M | AUT | Benjamin Raich | |||
Manfred Pranger | |||||
Reinfried Herbst | |||||
Marcel Hirscher | |||||
Alpine combined W | AUT | Michaela Kirchgasser | |||
Kathrin Zettel | |||||
Anna Fenninger | |||||
Elisabeth Görgl | |||||
Alpine combined M | AUT | Benjamin Raich | |||
Romed Baumann | |||||
Georg Streitberger | |||||
Biathlon | |||||
10 km M | AUT | Dominik Landertinger | |||
Daniel Mesotitsch | |||||
Simon Eder | |||||
Christoph Sumann | |||||
12,5 km pursuit M | AUT | Daniel Mesotitsch | |||
Simon Eder | |||||
Christoph Sumann | |||||
Dominik Landertinger | |||||
20 km M | AUT | Dominik Landertinger | |||
Daniel Mesotitsch | |||||
Simon Eder | |||||
Christoph Sumann | |||||
4x7,5 km M | AUT | Daniel Mesotitsch | |||
Simon Eder | |||||
Dominik Landertinger | |||||
Christoph Sumann | |||||
15 km mass start M | AUT | Dominik Landertinger | |||
Daniel Mesotitsch | |||||
Simon Eder | |||||
Christoph Sumann | |||||
Bobsleigh | |||||
Two-man M | AUT | Jürgen Loacker | |||
Wolfgang Stampfer | |||||
Christian Hackl | |||||
Jürgen Mayer | |||||
Four-man M | AUT | Johannes Wipplinger | |||
Christian Hackl | |||||
Jürgen Mayer | |||||
Wolfgang Stampfer | |||||
Cross Country | |||||
Skiathlon W | AUT | Katerina Smutna | |||
30 km W | AUT | Katerina Smutna | |||
Sprint W | AUT | Katerina Smutna | |||
Figure Skating | |||||
Individual W | AUT | Miriam Ziegler | |||
Individual M | AUT | Viktor Pfeifer | |||
Freestyle Skiing | |||||
Moguls W | AUT | Margarita Marbler | |||
Ski cross W | AUT | Andrea Limbacher | |||
Katharina Gutensohn | |||||
Katrin Ofner | |||||
Karin Huttary | |||||
Ski cross M | AUT | Markus Wittner | |||
Thomas Zangerl | |||||
Patrick Koller | |||||
Andreas Matt | |||||
Luge | |||||
Singles W | AUT | Nina Reithmayer | |||
Veronika Halder | |||||
Singles M | AUT | Manuel Pfister | |||
Wolfgang Kindl | |||||
Daniel Pfister | |||||
Doubles M | AUT | Wolfgang Linger | |||
Markus Schiegl | |||||
Andreas Linger | |||||
Tobias Schiegl | |||||
Nordic Combined | |||||
Individual M | AUT | Felix Gottwald | |||
Mario Stecher | |||||
Bernhard Gruber | |||||
Christoph Bieler | |||||
Sprint M | AUT | Felix Gottwald | |||
David Kreiner | |||||
Mario Stecher | |||||
Christoph Bieler | |||||
Team M | AUT | David Kreiner | |||
Mario Stecher | |||||
Felix Gottwald | |||||
Bernhard Gruber | |||||
Short Track | |||||
1000 m W | AUT | Veronika Windisch | |||
1500 m W | AUT | Veronika Windisch | |||
Skeleton | |||||
Individual M | AUT | Matthias Guggenberger | |||
Ski Jumping | |||||
Normal hill M | AUT | Wolfgang Loitzl | |||
Thomas Morgenstern | |||||
Andreas Kofler | |||||
Gregor Schlierenzauer | |||||
Large hill M | AUT | Wolfgang Loitzl | |||
Thomas Morgenstern | |||||
Andreas Kofler | |||||
Gregor Schlierenzauer | |||||
Team M | AUT | Gregor Schlierenzauer | |||
Thomas Morgenstern | |||||
Andreas Kofler | |||||
Wolfgang Loitzl | |||||
Snowboard | |||||
Giant parallel slalom W | AUT | Doris Günther | |||
Claudia Riegler | |||||
Ina Meschik | |||||
Marion Kreiner | |||||
Giant parallel slalom M | AUT | Andreas Prommegger | |||
Ingemar Walder | |||||
Siegfried Grabner | |||||
Benjamin Karl | |||||
Cross W | AUT | Maria Ramberger | |||
Doresia Krings | |||||
Cross M | AUT | Lukas Grüner | |||
Markus Schairer | |||||
Mario Fuchs | |||||
Speed Skating | |||||
1500 m W | AUT | Anna Rokita | |||
3000 m W | AUT | Anna Rokita | |||
* The list of Austrian athletes in the 2010 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Austrian athletes in the Olympic Winter Games in Vancouver 2010 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||