Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Australia
Athens 2004
Australian medalists at the Athens 2004 Olympics
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Sports
Event
Medalists
Gold medalists
Cycling
Road race W
AUS
Sara Carrigan
Team pursuit M
AUS
Bradley McGee
Stephen Wooldridge
Luke Roberts
Brett Lancaster
Peter Dawson
Graeme Brown
Madison M
AUS
Stuart O'Grady
Graeme Brown
500 m time trial W
AUS
Anna Meares
Sprint M
AUS
Ryan Bayley
Keirin M
AUS
Ryan Bayley
Hockey
Hockey M
AUS
Mark Hickman
Michael Brennan
Troy Elder
Dean Butler
Robert Hammond
Jamie Dwyer
Travis Brooks
Bevan George
Stephen Mowlam
Brent Livermore
Grant Schubert
Nathan Eglington
Michael McCann
Matthew Wells
Mark Knowles
Liam De Young
Rowing
Pair without coxswain M
AUS
James Tomkins
Drew Ginn
Shooting
Trap W
AUS
Suzanne Balogh
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
AUS
Jodie Henry
200 m freestyle M
AUS
Ian Thorpe
400 m freestyle M
AUS
Ian Thorpe
1500 m freestyle M
AUS
Grant Hackett
100 m butterfly W
AUS
Petria Thomas
4x100 m freestyle W
AUS
Lisbeth Lenton
Petria Thomas
Alice Mills
Jodie Henry
Sarah Ryan
4x100 m medley W
AUS
Jessicah Schipper
Giaan Rooney
Jodie Henry
Alice Mills
Brooke Hanson
Petria Thomas
Leisel Jones
Diving
Platform W
AUS
Chantelle Newbery
Silver medalists
Athletics
4x400 m M
AUS
Clinton Hill
Mark Ormrod
John Steffensen
Patrick Dwyer
Baseball
Baseball M
AUS
Ben Wigmore
Craig Anderson
Brett Tamburrino
Wayne Ough
Thomas Brice
Nick Kimpton
Gavin Fingleson
Richard Thompson
Adrian Burnside
Trent Oeltjen
David Nilsson
John Stephens
Phil Stockman
Andrew Utting
Paul Gonzalez
Graeme Lloyd
Jeff Williams
Glenn Williams
Brendan Kingman
Craig Lewis
Ryan Rowland Smith
Brett Roneberg
Chris Oxspring
Rodney van Buizen
Basketball
Basketball W
AUS
Kristi Harrower
Sandra Brondello
Suzy Batkovic
Allison Tranquilli
Penny Taylor
Alicia Poto
Belinda Snell
Lauren Jackson
Rachael Sporn
Natalie Porter
Laura Summerton
Trisha Fallon
Cycling
Individual pursuit W
AUS
Katie Mactier
Individual pursuit M
AUS
Bradley McGee
Canoe & Kayak
K1 500 m M
AUS
Nathan Baggaley
K2 500 m M
AUS
Nathan Baggaley
Clint Robinson
Rowing
Lightweight coxless four M
AUS
Benjamin Cureton
Anthony Edwards
Simon Burgess
Glen Loftus
Softball
Softball W
AUS
Natalie Hodgskin
Pata Edebone
Sandra Allen
Melanie Roche
Natalie Titcume
Kerry Wyborn
Tracey Mosley
Brooke Wilkins
Marissa Carpadios
Amanda Doman
Fiona Crawford
Stacey Porter
Simmone Morrow
Tanya Harding
Natalie Ward
Swimming
400 m freestyle M
AUS
Grant Hackett
100 m breaststroke W
AUS
Brooke Hanson
200 m breaststroke W
AUS
Leisel Jones
200 m butterfly W
AUS
Petria Thomas
4x200 m freestyle M
AUS
Grant Hackett
Nicholas Sprenger
Anthony Matkovich
Todd Pearson
Craig Stevens
Michael Klim
Ian Thorpe
Triathlon
Individual W
AUS
Loretta Harrop
Diving
Platform M
AUS
Mathew Helm
Bronze medalists
Athletics
20 km walk M
AUS
Nathan Deakes
20 km walk W
AUS
Jane Saville
Archery
Individual M
AUS
Tim Cuddihy
Cycling
Time trial M
AUS
Michael Rogers
Sprint W
AUS
Anna Meares
Keirin M
AUS
Shane Kelly
Rowing
Quadruple sculls without cox W
AUS
Kerry Hore
Rebecca Sattin
Amber Bradley
Dana Faletic
Eight with coxswain M
AUS
James Stewart
Stuart Welch
Steve Stewart
Michael Toon
Geoff Stewart
Boden Hanson
Michael McKay
Stefan Szczurowski
Stuart Reside
Shooting
Trap M
AUS
Adam Vella
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
AUS
Lisbeth Lenton
100 m freestyle M
AUS
Ian Thorpe
100 m breaststroke W
AUS
Leisel Jones
Tennis
Singles W
AUS
Alicia Molik
Diving
Platform W
AUS
Loudy Tourky
Synchronized springboard M
AUS
Robert Newbery
Steven Barnett
Synchronized springboard W
AUS
Irina Lashko
Chantelle Newbery
Synchronized platform M
AUS
Mathew Helm
Chantelle Newbery
This information about Australia at the olympic summer games in Athens 2004 is based on the official olympic reports and
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy