Australia in Rowing |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Fiona Albert | Eight with coxswain W | Repechage | 6.40,45 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 6.22,68 | 4 | |||||
Olympia Aldersey | Eight with coxswain W | Repechage | 6.40,45 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 6.22,68 | 4 | |||||
Sarah Banting | Eight with coxswain W | Repechage | 6.40,45 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 6.22,68 | 4 | |||||
Alexander Belonogoff | Quadruple sculls M | Final | 6.07,96 | ||||
Round 1 | 5.50,98 | 1 | Q | ||||
Joshua Booth | Four without coxswain M | Final | 6.00,44 | ||||
Semifinal | 6.11,82 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.54,84 | 1 | Q | ||||
Kimberley Brennan | Single sculls W | Final | 7.21,54 | ||||
Semifinal | 7.47,88 | 1 | Q | ||||
Quarterfinal | 7.26,86 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 8.22,82 | 3 | Q | ||||
Jennifer Cleary | Quadruple sculls without cox W | Repechage | 6.28,60 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 6.37,43 | 2 | |||||
Joshua Dunkley-Smith | Four without coxswain M | Final | 6.00,44 | ||||
Semifinal | 6.11,82 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.54,84 | 1 | Q | ||||
Madeleine Edmunds | Quadruple sculls without cox W | Repechage | 6.28,60 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 6.37,43 | 2 | |||||
Karsten Forsterling | Quadruple sculls M | Final | 6.07,96 | ||||
Round 1 | 5.50,98 | 1 | Q | ||||
Cameron Girdlestone | Quadruple sculls M | Final | 6.07,96 | ||||
Round 1 | 5.50,98 | 1 | Q | ||||
Molly Goodman | Eight with coxswain W | Repechage | 6.40,45 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 6.22,68 | 4 | |||||
Rhys Grant | Single sculls M | Final | 6.51,90 | 9 | |||
Semifinal | 7.14,68 | 5 | |||||
Quarterfinal | 6.55,14 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.28,83 | 2 | Q | ||||
Alexandra Hagan | Eight with coxswain W | Repechage | 6.40,45 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 6.22,68 | 4 | |||||
Jessica Hall | Quadruple sculls without cox W | Repechage | 6.28,60 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 6.37,43 | 2 | |||||
Alexander Hill | Four without coxswain M | Final | 6.00,44 | ||||
Semifinal | 6.11,82 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.54,84 | 1 | Q | ||||
Kerry Hore | Quadruple sculls without cox W | Repechage | 6.28,60 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 6.37,43 | 2 | |||||
Genevieve Horton | Double sculls W | Final | 7.42,30 | 9 | |||
Semifinal | 6.55,37 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 7.17,34 | 2 | Q | ||||
Sally Kehoe | Double sculls W | Final | 7.42,30 | 9 | |||
Semifinal | 6.55,37 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 7.17,34 | 2 | Q | ||||
Alexander Lloyd | Pair without coxswain M | Final | 7.11,60 | 6 | |||
Semifinal | 6.25,25 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.40,79 | 1 | Q | ||||
William Lockwood | Four without coxswain M | Final | 6.00,44 | ||||
Semifinal | 6.11,82 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.54,84 | 1 | Q | ||||
James McRae | Quadruple sculls M | Final | 6.07,96 | ||||
Round 1 | 5.50,98 | 1 | Q | ||||
Christopher Morgan | Double sculls M | Final | 6.58,11 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 6.19,36 | 5 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.36,39 | 3 | Q | ||||
Jessica Morrison | Eight with coxswain W | Repechage | 6.40,45 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 6.22,68 | 4 | |||||
Lucy Stephan | Eight with coxswain W | Repechage | 6.40,45 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 6.22,68 | 4 | |||||
Charlotte Sutherland | Eight with coxswain W | Repechage | 6.40,45 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 6.22,68 | 4 | |||||
Spencer Turrin | Pair without coxswain M | Final | 7.11,60 | 6 | |||
Semifinal | 6.25,25 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.40,79 | 1 | Q | ||||
Meaghan Volker | Eight with coxswain W | Repechage | 6.40,45 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 6.22,68 | 4 | |||||
David Watts | Double sculls M | Final | 6.58,11 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 6.19,36 | 5 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.36,39 | 3 | Q | ||||
These facts about Australia in Rowing at the Olympic Games in Rio 2016 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |