Taiwanese swimmers in the Olympic Games

Taiwanese Olympic Athletes in Swimming*

  Facts about Olympic Swimming
Event Athletes
 Swimming 1960
200 m breaststroke M TPE Lee Laurel
 Swimming 1968
100 m freestyle W TPE Shen Bao-ni
Oei Liana
100 m freestyle M TPE Lee Tong-shing
200 m freestyle W TPE Shen Bao-ni
Oei Liana
400 m freestyle W TPE Shen Bao-ni
100 m backstroke W TPE Shen Bao-ni
200 m backstroke M TPE Chan King-ming
100 m butterfly W TPE Oei Liana
100 m butterfly M TPE Lee Tong-shing
200 m medley W TPE Shen Bao-ni
200 m medley M TPE Lee Tong-shing
Chan King-ming
400 m medley W TPE Shen Bao-ni
400 m medley M TPE Lee Tong-shing
 Swimming 1972
100 m freestyle W TPE Hsu Yue-yun
200 m freestyle W TPE Hsu Yue-yun
400 m freestyle W TPE Hsu Yue-yun
800 m freestyle W TPE Hsu Yue-yun
100 m backstroke M TPE Hsu Tung-hsiung
100 m breaststroke W TPE Lee Yue-hwan
200 m breaststroke W TPE Lee Yue-hwan
100 m butterfly W TPE Hsu Yue-yun
200 m butterfly W TPE Hsu Yue-yun
200 m butterfly M TPE Hsu Tung-hsiung
200 m medley W TPE Hsu Yue-yun
200 m medley M TPE Hsu Tung-hsiung
400 m medley M TPE Hsu Tung-hsiung
 Swimming 1984
100 m freestyle M TPE Miao Michael
200 m freestyle W TPE Chang Hui-chien
Wen San
200 m freestyle M TPE Miao Michael
400 m freestyle W TPE Wen San
Chang Hui-chien
400 m freestyle M TPE Wu Ming-hsun
Lin Chun-hong
800 m freestyle W TPE Wen San
Chang Hui-chien
1500 m freestyle M TPE Wu Ming-hsun
Lin Chun-hong
200 m butterfly W TPE Wen San
Chang Hui-chien
400 m medley M TPE Wu Ming-hsun
 Swimming 1988
50 m freestyle W TPE Lum Sabrina
Wang Chi
50 m freestyle M TPE Chiang Chi-li
100 m freestyle W TPE Lum Sabrina
Wang Chi
100 m freestyle M TPE Chiang Chi-li
200 m freestyle W TPE Chang Hui-chien
200 m freestyle M TPE Wu Ming-hsun
400 m freestyle M TPE Wu Ming-hsun
1500 m freestyle M TPE Ming Hsun-wu
100 m backstroke W TPE Wang Chi
200 m backstroke W TPE Wang Chi
100 m breaststroke W TPE Seto Car-wai
100 m breaststroke M TPE Tsai Hsin-yen
200 m breaststroke W TPE Seto Car-wai
Chen Yu-fang
200 m breaststroke M TPE Tsai Hsin-yen
100 m butterfly W TPE Chang Hui-chien
200 m butterfly W TPE Chang Hui-chien
200 m medley W TPE Chen Yu-fang
Seto Car-wai
200 m medley M TPE Tsai Hsin-yen
Chiang Chi-li
400 m medley W TPE Chang Hui-chien
Chen Yu-fang
4x100 m freestyle W TPE Lum Sabrina
Wang Chi
Seto Car-wai
Chang Hui-chien
4x100 m medley W TPE Chang Hui-chien
Chen Yu-fang
Seto Car-wai
Wang Chi
 Swimming 1996
50 m freestyle W TPE Lin Chien-ju
50 m freestyle M TPE Huang Chin-yung
100 m freestyle W TPE Tsai Shu-min
100 m freestyle M TPE Huang Chih-yung
200 m freestyle W TPE Chang Wei-cha
400 m freestyle W TPE Lin Chi-chan
800 m freestyle W TPE Lin Chi-chan
100 m backstroke W TPE Tsai Shu-min
200 m backstroke W TPE Lin Chi-chan
100 m breaststroke W TPE Mou Ying-hsin
100 m breaststroke M TPE Huang Chih-yung
200 m breaststroke W TPE Mou Ying-hsin
200 m breaststroke M TPE Huang Chih-yung
100 m butterfly W TPE Hsieh Shu-ting
200 m butterfly W TPE Hsieh Shu-tzu
200 m medley W TPE Tsai Shu-min
400 m medley W TPE Hsieh Shu-tzu
4x100 m freestyle W TPE Chang Wei-chia
Tsai Shu-min
Lin Chi-chan
Lin Chien-ju
4x200 m freestyle W TPE Hsieh Shu-ting
Tsai Shu-min
Lin Chi-chan
Chang Wei-chia
4x100 m medley W TPE Tsai Shu-min
Hsieh Shu-ting
Mou Ying-hsin
Lin Chien-ju
 Swimming 2000
50 m freestyle W TPE Chiang Tzu-ying
50 m freestyle M TPE Huang Chih-yung
100 m freestyle W TPE Tsai Shu-min
100 m freestyle M TPE Wu Nien-pin
200 m freestyle W TPE Tsai Shu-min
200 m freestyle M TPE Wu Nien-pin
400 m freestyle W TPE Lin Chi-chan
400 m freestyle M TPE Li Yun-lun
800 m freestyle W TPE Lin Chi-chan
1500 m freestyle M TPE Li Yun-lun
100 m backstroke W TPE Kuan Chia-hsien
200 m backstroke W TPE Kuan Chia-hsien
100 m breaststroke M TPE Yang Shang-hsuan
200 m breaststroke M TPE Li Tsung-Chueh
100 m butterfly W TPE Hsieh Shu-ting
100 m butterfly M TPE Tseng Cheng-hua
200 m butterfly W TPE Hsieh Shu-tzu
200 m butterfly M TPE Tseng Cheng-hua
200 m medley M TPE Wu Nien-pin
400 m medley M TPE Hsu Kuo-tung
 Swimming 2004
50 m freestyle W TPE Nieh Pin-Chieh
50 m freestyle M TPE Wang Ahao-an
100 m freestyle W TPE Sung Yi-chieh
100 m freestyle M TPE Wu Nien-pin
200 m freestyle W TPE Yang Chin-Kuei
200 m freestyle M TPE Chen Te-tung
400 m freestyle M TPE Chen Te-tung
100 m backstroke W TPE Fu Hsiao-han
200 m backstroke W TPE Lin Man-hsu
100 m breaststroke M TPE Chen Cho-yi
200 m breaststroke M TPE Wang Wei-wen
100 m butterfly W TPE Cheng Wan-jang
200 m butterfly W TPE Cheng Wan-jang
200 m butterfly M TPE Yeh Tzu-cheng
200 m medley W TPE Lin Man-hsu
200 m medley M TPE Wu Nien-pin
400 m medley W TPE Lin Man-hsu
400 m medley M TPE Lin Yu-an
 Swimming 2008
100 m freestyle W TPE Nieh Pin-Chieh
200 m freestyle W TPE Yang Chin-Kuei
400 m freestyle W TPE Yang Chin-Kuei
200 m breaststroke M TPE Wang Wei-wen
100 m butterfly W TPE Yang Chin-Kuei
200 m butterfly W TPE Yang Chin-Kuei
200 m butterfly M TPE Hsu Chi-chieh
200 m medley W TPE Lin Man-hsu
 Swimming 2012
100 m breaststroke W TPE Chen I-chuan
200 m butterfly W TPE Cheng Wan-Jung
200 m butterfly M TPE Hsu Chi-chieh
200 m medley W TPE Cheng Wan-Jung
 Swimming 2016
50 m freestyle W TPE Lin Pei-wun
200 m breaststroke M TPE Lee Hsuan-yen
* The list above only shows a selection of Taiwanese swimmers - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Taiwanese swimmers at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy