Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Unified Team
Sports
Athletics
Unified Team Olympic Athletes in Athletics*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Athletics 1992
100 m M
EUN
Vitaly Savin
Pavel Galkin
200 m M
EUN
Edvin Ivanov
400 m M
EUN
Dmitry Kosov
800 m M
EUN
Anatoly Makarevich
1500 m M
EUN
Azat Rakipov
5000 m M
EUN
Andrey Tikhonov
10000 m M
EUN
Oleg Strizhakov
Marathon M
EUN
Yakov Tolstikov
110 m hurdles M
EUN
Vadim Kurach
Vladimir Shishkin
Sergey Usov
400 m hurdles M
EUN
Vadim Zadoinov
Oleg Tverdokhleb
3000 m steeplechase M
EUN
Vladimir Golias
Ivan Konovalov
4x100 m M
EUN
Vitaly Savin
Andrey Fedoriv
Edvin Ivanov
Pavel Galkin
4x400 m M
EUN
Dmitry Kosov
Oleg Tverdokhleb
Dmitry Golovastov
Dmitry Kliger
20 km walk M
EUN
Oleg Troshin
Vladimir Andreyev
Mikhail Shchennikov
50 km walk M
EUN
Andrey Perlov
Aleksandr Potashov
Valery Spitsyn
High jump M
EUN
Igor Paklin
Yury Sergiyenko
Pole vault M
EUN
Sergey Bubka
Igor Trandenkov
Maksim Tarasov
Long jump M
EUN
Dmitri Bagryanov
Vadim Ivanov
Triple jump M
EUN
Aleksandr Kovalenko
Vassily Sokov
Leonid Voloshin
Shot put M
EUN
Andrei Nemchianinov
Oleksandr Klymenko
Vyacheslav Lykho
Discus throw M
EUN
Dmitri Shevchenko
Dmitri Kovtsun
Vladimir Zinchenko
Hammer throw M
EUN
Igor Astapkovich
Igor Nikulin
Andrey Abduvaliyev
Javelin throw M
EUN
Andrei Shevchuk
Victor Zaitsev
Dmitry Polyunin
Decathlon M
EUN
Viktor Radchenko
Ramil Ganiyev
Eduard Hämäläinen
100 m W
EUN
Olga Bogoslovskaya
Irina Privalova
200 m W
EUN
Irina Privalova
Galina Malchugina
Marina Trandenkova
400 m W
EUN
Olga Nazarova
Yelena Ruzina
Olga Bryzgina
800 m W
EUN
Lyubov Gurina
Liliya Nurutdinova
Inna Yevseyeva
1500 m W
EUN
Lyudmila Rogacheva
Tatyana Dorovskikh
Yekaterina Podkopayeva
3000 m W
EUN
Yelena Romanova
Tatyana Dorovskikh
Yelena Kopytova
10000 m W
EUN
Lyudmila Matveyeva
Olena Zhupiyova
Olga Bondarenko
Marathon W
EUN
Valentina Yegorova
Madina Biktagirova
Ramilya Burangulova
100 m hurdles W
EUN
Lyudmila Narozhilenko
Natalya Kolovanova
Marina Azyabina
400 m hurdles W
EUN
Tatyana Ledovskaya
Margarita Ponomaryova
Vera Ordina
4x100 m W
EUN
Olga Bogoslovskaya
Marina Trandenkova
Galina Malchugina
Irina Privalova
4x400 m W
EUN
Olga Nazarova
Lyudmila Dzhigalova
Olga Bryzgina
Liliya Nurutdinova
Yelena Ruzina
Marina Shmonina
10 km walk W
EUN
Yelena Sayko
Alina Ivanova
Yelena Nikolayeva
High jump W
EUN
Tatyana Shevchik
Olga Turchak
Olga Bolchova
Long jump W
EUN
Irina Mushailova
Larisa Bereznaya
Inessa Kravets
Shot put W
EUN
Viktoriya Pavlysh
Natalya Lisovskaya
Svetlana Krivelyova
Discus throw W
EUN
Olga Burova
Larissa Korotkevich
Iryna Yatchenko
Javelin throw W
EUN
Yelena Svezyentseva
Natalya Shikolenko
Irina Kostiuchenkova
Heptathlon W
EUN
Irina Belova
Anzjela Atroschenko
* The list above only shows a selection of Unified Team athletics athletes - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Unified Team athletics athletes at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy