Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Ukraine
Sports
Gymnastics
Ukrainian Olympic Athletes in Gymnastics*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Gymnastics 1996
Individual all-round W
UKR
Anna Mirgorodskaia
Olha Teslenko
Olena Shaparna
Liubov Sheremeta
Svitlana Zelepukina
Oksana Knizhnik
Lilia Podkopayeva
Individual all-round M
UKR
Vladimir Shamenko
Rustam Sharipov
Alexandre Svetlichnyi
Yuri Yermakov
Oleg Kosiak
Grigory Misyutin
Igor Korobshinsky
Team W
UKR
Lilia Podkopayeva
Olena Shaparna
Svitlana Zelepukina
Liubov Sheremeta
Oksana Knizhnik
Hanna Nirhorodska
Olha Teslenko
Team M
UKR
Igor Korobshinsky
Yuri Yermakov
Grigory Misyutin
Oleg Kosiak
Alexandre Svetlichnyi
Rustam Sharipov
Vladimir Shamenko
Floor W
UKR
Olena Shaparna
Lilia Podkopayeva
Liubov Sheremeta
Svitlana Zelepukina
Oksana Knizhnik
Anna Mirgorodskaia
Vault W
UKR
Lilia Podkopayeva
Oksana Knizhnik
Anna Mirgorodskaia
Svitlana Zelepukina
Liubov Sheremeta
Olena Shaparna
Balance beam W
UKR
Olha Teslenko
Liubov Sheremeta
Svitlana Zelepukina
Oksana Knizhnik
Anna Mirgorodskaia
Lilia Podkopayeva
Uneven bars W
UKR
Lilia Podkopayeva
Svitlana Zelepukina
Anna Mirgorodskaia
Liubov Sheremeta
Olha Teslenko
Olena Shaparna
Floor M
UKR
Igor Korobshinsky
Oleg Kosiak
Rustam Sharipov
Alexandre Svetlichnyi
Vladimir Shamenko
Grigory Misyutin
Yuri Yermakov
Vault M
UKR
Vladimir Shamenko
Alexandre Svetlichnyi
Oleg Kosiak
Grigory Misyutin
Rustam Sharipov
Igor Korobshinsky
Pommel horse M
UKR
Yuri Yermakov
Oleg Kosiak
Igor Korobshinsky
Vladimir Shamenko
Grigory Misyutin
Alexandre Svetlichnyi
Rustam Sharipov
Rings M
UKR
Vladimir Shamenko
Grigory Misyutin
Oleg Kosiak
Yuri Yermakov
Igor Korobshinsky
Alexandre Svetlichnyi
Rustam Sharipov
Parallel bars M
UKR
Oleg Kosiak
Alexandre Svetlichnyi
Igor Korobshinsky
Vladimir Shamenko
Yuri Yermakov
Rustam Sharipov
Horizontal bar M
UKR
Alexandre Svetlichnyi
Igor Korobshinsky
Yuri Yermakov
Vladimir Shamenko
Oleg Kosiak
Rustam Sharipov
Rhythmic individual all-round W
UKR
Yekaterina Serebryanskaya
Yelena Vytrychenko
Gymnastics 2000
Individual all-round W
UKR
Viktoriya Karpenko
Halyna Tyryk
Olga Roshchupkina
Alona Kvasha
Tetyana Yarosh
Olha Teslenko
Individual all-round M
UKR
Valeriy Pereshkura
Roman Zozulya
Oleksandr Beresh
Ruslan Myezyentsev
Valeriy Goncharov
Oleksandr Svitlychnyy
Team W
UKR
Olha Teslenko
Olga Roshchupkina
Tetyana Yarosh
Halyna Tyryk
Viktoriya Karpenko
Alona Kvasha
Team M
UKR
Ruslan Myezyentsev
Roman Zozulya
Oleksandr Svitlychnyy
Valeriy Pereshkura
Oleksandr Beresh
Valeriy Goncharov
Floor W
UKR
Viktoriya Karpenko
Olga Roshchupkina
Olha Teslenko
Halyna Tyryk
Tetyana Yarosh
Vault W
UKR
Alona Kvasha
Halyna Tyryk
Tetyana Yarosh
Viktoriya Karpenko
Olga Roshchupkina
Balance beam W
UKR
Tetyana Yarosh
Viktoriya Karpenko
Halyna Tyryk
Olha Teslenko
Olga Roshchupkina
Uneven bars W
UKR
Olha Teslenko
Halyna Tyryk
Viktoriya Karpenko
Tetyana Yarosh
Olga Roshchupkina
Floor M
UKR
Oleksandr Svitlychnyy
Oleksandr Beresh
Roman Zozulya
Ruslan Myezyentsev
Valeriy Pereshkura
Vault M
UKR
Oleksandr Beresh
Valeriy Pereshkura
Roman Zozulya
Oleksandr Svitlychnyy
Valeriy Goncharov
Pommel horse M
UKR
Valeriy Goncharov
Oleksandr Beresh
Oleksandr Svitlychnyy
Roman Zozulya
Ruslan Myezyentsev
Rings M
UKR
Valeriy Goncharov
Roman Zozulya
Ruslan Myezyentsev
Oleksandr Beresh
Oleksandr Svitlychnyy
Parallel bars M
UKR
Roman Zozulya
Valeriy Pereshkura
Oleksandr Beresh
Oleksandr Svitlychnyy
Valeriy Goncharov
Horizontal bar M
UKR
Oleksandr Svitlychnyy
Roman Zozulya
Oleksandr Beresh
Valeriy Goncharov
Valeriy Pereshkura
Rhythmic individual all-round W
UKR
Olena Vitrychenko
Tamara Yerofeyeva
Trampoline individual W
UKR
Oxana Tsyhuleva
Trampoline individual M
UKR
Olexander Chernonos
Gymnastics 2004
Individual all-round W
UKR
Irina Krasnynska
Irina Yarotska
Olga Sherbatykh
Alona Kvasha
Mirabella Akhunu
Alina Kozich
Individual all-round M
UKR
Andrei Mykaylichenko
Roman Zuzulia
Valeriy Goncharov
Vadym Kuvakin
Evgeni Bogonosyuk
Ruslan Myezyentsev
Team W
UKR
Mirabella Akhunu
Irina Krasnynska
Olga Sherbatykh
Alina Kozich
Irina Yarotska
Alona Kvasha
Team M
UKR
Roman Zuzulia
Valeriy Honcharov
Ruslan Mezentsev
Yevhen Bohonosiuk
Vadym Kuvakin
Andriy Mykhailychenko
Floor W
UKR
Olga Sherbatykh
Alona Kvasha
Irina Yarotska
Mirabella Akhunu
Alina Kozich
Vault W
UKR
Olga Sherbatykh
Alona Kvasha
Balance beam W
UKR
Irina Krasnynska
Alina Kozich
Mirabella Akhunu
Irina Yarotska
Alona Kvasha
Uneven bars W
UKR
Alona Kvasha
Irina Krasnynska
Alina Kozich
Irina Yarotska
Mirabella Akhunu
Floor M
UKR
Andrei Mykaylichenko
Evgeni Bogonosyuk
Ruslan Myezyentsev
Roman Zuzulia
Vadym Kuvakin
Vault M
UKR
Vadym Kuvakin
Pommel horse M
UKR
Ruslan Myezyentsev
Roman Zuzulia
Andrei Mykaylichenko
Valeriy Goncharov
Vadym Kuvakin
Rings M
UKR
Ruslan Myezyentsev
Roman Zuzulia
Vadym Kuvakin
Evgeni Bogonosyuk
Parallel bars M
UKR
Valeriy Goncharov
Roman Zozulia
Vadym Kuvakin
Andrei Mykaylichenko
Ruslan Myezyentsev
Horizontal bar M
UKR
Andrei Mykaylichenko
Valeriy Goncharov
Roman Zuzulia
Evgeni Bogonosyuk
Ruslan Myezyentsev
Rhythmic group W
UKR
Yuliya Chernova
Mariya Bila
Oksana Paslas
Yelizaveta Karabash
Inha Kozhokhina
Olena Dziubchuk
Rhythmic individual all-round W
UKR
Anna Bessonova
Natalia Godunko
Trampoline individual W
UKR
Olena Movchan
Trampoline individual M
UKR
Yuriy Nikitin
Gymnastics 2008
Individual all-round W
UKR
Maryna Proskurina
Alina Kozich
Anastasiya Koval
Valentyna Holenkova
Dariya Zhoba
Iryna Krasianska
Individual all-round M
UKR
Oleksandr Vorobiov
Valeriy Honcharov
Team W
UKR
Dariya Zhoba
Alina Kozich
Iryna Krasnianska
Anastasiya Koval
Maryna Proskurina
Valentyna Holenkova
Floor W
UKR
Valentyna Holenkova
Anastasiya Koval
Alina Kozich
Maryna Proskurina
Balance beam W
UKR
Valentyna Holenkova
Maryna Proskurina
Dariya Zhoba
Iryna Krasnianska
Alina Kozich
Uneven bars W
UKR
Iryna Krasnianska
Dariya Zhoba
Anastasiya Koval
Valentyna Holenkova
Alina Kozich
Rings M
UKR
Oleksandr Vorobiov
Parallel bars M
UKR
Valeriy Honcharov
Horizontal bar M
UKR
Valeriy Honcharov
Rhythmic group W
UKR
Vira Perederiy
Olena Dmytrash
Krystyna Cherepienina
Alina Maksymenko
Vita Zubchenko
Yuliya Slobodian
Rhythmic individual all-round W
UKR
Anna Bessonova
Natalia Godunko
Trampoline individual W
UKR
Olena Movchan
Trampoline individual M
UKR
Yuriy Nikitin
Gymnastics 2012
Individual all-round W
UKR
Nataliya Kononenko
Individual all-round M
UKR
Oleg Verniaiev
Oleg Stepko
Mykola Kuksenkov
Team M
UKR
Oleg Stepko
Mykola Kuksenkov
Igor Radivilov
Oleg Verniaiev
Vitalii Nakonechnyi
Floor W
UKR
Nataliya Kononenko
Balance beam W
UKR
Nataliya Kononenko
Uneven bars W
UKR
Nataliya Kononenko
Floor M
UKR
Vitalii Nakonechnyi
Mykola Kuksenkov
Oleg Stepko
Oleg Verniaiev
Vault M
UKR
Oleg Verniaiev
Igor Radivilov
Pommel horse M
UKR
Oleg Verniaiev
Mykola Kuksenkov
Vitalii Nakonechnyi
Oleg Stepko
Rings M
UKR
Oleg Stepko
Igor Radivilov
Mykola Kuksenkov
Oleg Verniaiev
Parallel bars M
UKR
Oleg Stepko
Oleg Verniaiev
Mykola Kuksenkov
Vitalii Nakonechnyi
Horizontal bar M
UKR
Oleg Verniaiev
Oleg Stepko
Mykola Kuksenkov
Vitalii Nakonechnyi
Rhythmic group W
UKR
Svitlana Prokopova
Viktoriia Mazur
Viktoriia Lenyshyn
Valeriia Gudym
Olena Dmytrash
Yevgeniya Gomon
Rhythmic individual all-round W
UKR
Alina Maksymenko
Ganna Rizatdinova
Trampoline individual W
UKR
Maryna Kyiko
Trampoline individual M
UKR
Yuriy Nikitin
Gymnastics 2016
Individual all-round W
UKR
Angelina Kysla
Individual all-round M
UKR
Oleg Verniaiev
Maksym Semiankiv
Team M
UKR
Andrii Sienichkin
Vladyslav Hryko
Maksym Semiankiv
Igor Radivilov
Oleg Verniaiev
Floor W
UKR
Angelina Kysla
Balance beam W
UKR
Angelina Kysla
Uneven bars W
UKR
Angelina Kysla
Floor M
UKR
Maksym Semiankiv
Oleg Verniaiev
Vladyslav Hryko
Igor Radivilov
Vault M
UKR
Igor Radivilov
Oleg Verniaiev
Pommel horse M
UKR
Oleg Verniaiev
Vladyslav Hryko
Andrii Sienichkin
Maksym Semiankiv
Rings M
UKR
Oleg Verniaiev
Maksym Semiankiv
Igor Radivilov
Vladyslav Hryko
Parallel bars M
UKR
Oleg Verniaiev
Vladyslav Hryko
Maksym Semiankiv
Andrii Sienichkin
Horizontal bar M
UKR
Vladyslav Hryko
Maksym Semiankiv
Igor Radivilov
Oleg Verniaiev
Rhythmic group W
UKR
Oleksandra Gridasova
Yevgeniya Gomon
Olena Dmytrash
Anastasiya Voznyak
Valeriia Gudym
Rhythmic individual all-round W
UKR
Ganna Rizatdinova
Trampoline individual W
UKR
Nataliia Moskvina
Gymnastics 2020
Individual all-round W
UKR
Diana Varinska
Individual all-round M
UKR
Illia Kovtun
Yevgen Yudenkov
Team M
UKR
Yevgen Yudenkov
Igor Radivilov
Petro Pakhnyuk
Illia Kovtun
Floor W
UKR
Diana Varinska
Balance beam W
UKR
Diana Varinska
Uneven bars W
UKR
Diana Varinska
Floor M
UKR
Yevgen Yudenkov
Illia Kovtun
Vault M
UKR
Igor Radivilov
Pommel horse M
UKR
Illia Kovtun
Yevgen Yudenkov
Rings M
UKR
Igor Radivilov
Yevgen Yudenkov
Illia Kovtun
Parallel bars M
UKR
Illia Kovtun
Yevgen Yudenkov
Horizontal bar M
UKR
Yevgen Yudenkov
Illia Kovtun
Rhythmic group W
UKR
Yeva Meleshchuk
Daryna Duda
Mariola Bodnarchuk
Anastasiya Voznyak
Mariia Vysochanska
Rhythmic individual all-round W
UKR
Khrystyna Pohranychna
Viktoriia Onopriienko
Trampoline individual M
UKR
Mykola Prostorov
* The list above only shows a selection of Ukrainian gymnasts - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Ukrainian gymnasts at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy