Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Ukraine
Sports
Cross Country
Ukrainian Olympic Athletes in Cross Country*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Cross Country 1994
5 km W
UKR
Irina Taranenko
15 km W
UKR
Irina Taranenko
30 km W
UKR
Irina Taranenko
Cross Country 1998
5 km W
UKR
Irina Terelia
Valentyna Shevchenko
Maryna Pestriakova
Elena Gayasova
10 km M
UKR
Gennadi Nikon
Nikolai Popovich
Aleksander Zarovnyi
Michail Artiukhov
5+10 km pursuit W
UKR
Maryna Pestriakova
Irina Terelia
Elena Gayasova
Valentyna Shevchenko
30 km W
UKR
Irina Terelia
Valentyna Shevchenko
Anna Slipenko
Elena Gayasova
15 km W
UKR
Maryna Pestriakova
Irina Terelia
Elena Gayasova
Valentyna Shevchenko
4x5 km W
UKR
Valentyna Shevchenko
Irina Terelia
Elena Gayasova
Maryna Pestriakova
Cross Country 2002
10 km W
UKR
Valentyna Shevchenko
Elena Rodina
Irina Terelia
15 km M
UKR
Roman Leybyuk
5+5 km pursuit W
UKR
Marina Pestrekova
Valentyna Shevchenko
Elena Rodina
Irina Terelia
10+10 km pursuit M
UKR
Roman Leybyuk
15 km W
UKR
Valentyna Shevchenko
Irina Terelia
Vita Jakimchuk
30 km M
UKR
Roman Leybyuk
30 km W
UKR
Irina Terelia
Valentyna Shevchenko
Elena Rodina
Marina Pestrekova
50 km M
UKR
Roman Leybyuk
4x5 km W
UKR
Elena Rodina
Valentyna Shevchenko
Irina Terelia
Olena Zubrilova
Sprint W
UKR
Vita Jakimchuk
Irina Terelia
Sprint M
UKR
Roman Leybyuk
Cross Country 2006
10 km W
UKR
Valentyna Shevchenko
Kateryna Grygorenko
Tatiana Zavaliy
15 km M
UKR
Oleksandr Batyuk
Vladimir Olschanski
Roman Leybyuk
Vitaly Martsyv
Skiathlon W
UKR
Kateryna Grygorenko
Valentyna Shevchenko
Tatjana Zavalij
Vita Jakimchuk
Skiathlon M
UKR
Olexandr Putsko
Mikhail Gumenyak
Roman Leybyuk
Oleksandr Batyuk
30 km W
UKR
Vita Jakimchuk
Valentyna Shevchenko
Marina Malets Lisogor
Kateryna Grygorenko
50 km M
UKR
Mikhail Gumenyak
Olexandr Putsko
Vladimir Olschanski
4x5 km W
UKR
Valentyna Shevchenko
Vita Jakimchuk
Kateryna Grygorenko
Tatjana Zavalij
4x10 km M
UKR
Olexandr Putsko
Vladimir Olschanski
Roman Leybyuk
Mikhail Gumenyak
Sprint W
UKR
Vita Jakimchuk
Marina Malets Lisogor
Sprint M
UKR
Vitaly Martsyv
Ivan Bilosyuk
Olexandr Putsko
Mikhail Gumenyak
Team sprint W
UKR
Tatjana Zavalij
Marina Malets Lisogor
Team sprint M
UKR
Ivan Bilosyuk
Vitaly Martsyv
Cross Country 2010
10 km W
UKR
Maryna Antsybor
Lada Nesterenko
Kateryna Grygorenko
Valentyna Shevchenko
15 km M
UKR
Olexandr Putsko
Roman Leybyuk
Skiathlon W
UKR
Vita Jakimchuk
Tatiana Zavaliy
Valentyna Shevchenko
Maryna Antsybor
Skiathlon M
UKR
Olexandr Putsko
Roman Leybyuk
30 km W
UKR
Lada Nesterenko
Tatjana Zavalu
Valentyna Shevchenko
Kateryna Grygorenko
50 km M
UKR
Roman Leybyuk
4x5 km W
UKR
Kateryna Grygorenko
Maryna Antsybor
Tatiana Zavaliy
Valentyna Shevchenko
Team sprint W
UKR
Kateryna Grygorenko
Maryna Antsybor
Cross Country 2014
10 km W
UKR
Kateryna Grygorenko
Maryna Lisohor
Tatiana Zavaliy
Valentyna Shevchenko
15 km M
UKR
Oleksii Krasovskyi
Skiathlon W
UKR
Tetyana Antypenko
Maryna Antsybor
Kateryna Grygorenko
Valentyna Shevchenko
30 km W
UKR
Maryna Antsybor
Valentyna Shevchenko
Kateryna Grygorenko
4x5 km W
UKR
Maryna Antsybor
Valentyna Shevchenko
Kateryna Grygorenko
Tatiana Zavaliy
Sprint W
UKR
Maryna Lisohor
Maryna Antsybor
Kateryna Serdyuk
Sprint M
UKR
Oleksii Krasovskyi
Ruslan Perekhoda
Team sprint M
UKR
Ruslan Perekhoda
Oleksii Krasovskyi
Cross Country 2018
10 km W
UKR
Maryna Antsybor
Tetiana Antypenko
15 km M
UKR
Oleksii Krasovskyi
Andrii Orlyk
Skiathlon W
UKR
Tetiana Antypenko
Maryna Antsybor
Skiathlon M
UKR
Oleksii Krasovskyi
30 km W
UKR
Tetiana Antypenko
50 km M
UKR
Oleksii Krasovskyi
Sprint W
UKR
Maryna Antsybor
Tetiana Antypenko
Sprint M
UKR
Oleksii Krasovskyi
Andrii Orlyk
Team sprint W
UKR
Tetiana Antypenko
Maryna Antsybor
Team sprint M
UKR
Andrii Orlyk
Oleksii Krasovskyi
Cross Country 2022
10 km W
UKR
Maryna Antsybor
Viktoriya Olekh
Valentyna Kaminska
15 km M
UKR
Oleksii Krasovskyi
Ruslan Perekhoda
Skiathlon W
UKR
Maryna Antsybor
Daria Rublova
Viktoriya Olekh
Yuliia Krol
Skiathlon M
UKR
Ruslan Perekhoda
Oleksii Krasovskyi
30 km W
UKR
Viktoriya Olekh
Maryna Antsybor
4x5 km W
UKR
Maryna Antsybor
Viktoriya Olekh
Valentyna Kaminska
Daria Rublova
Sprint W
UKR
Valentyna Kaminska
Viktoriya Olekh
Maryna Antsybor
Sprint M
UKR
Ruslan Perekhoda
Oleksii Krasovskyi
Team sprint W
UKR
Yuliia Krol
Maryna Antsybor
Team sprint M
UKR
Oleksii Krasovskyi
Ruslan Perekhoda
* The list above only shows a selection of Ukrainian cross country skiers - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Ukrainian cross country skiers at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy