Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Switzerland
Sports
Alpine Skiing
Swiss Olympic Athletes in Alpine Skiing*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Alpine Skiing 1936
Alpine combined W
SUI
Erna Steuri
Marcelle Bühler
Alpine Skiing 1948
Downhill M
SUI
Karl Molitor
Rolf Olinger
Downhill W
SUI
Rosmarie Bleuer
Lina Mittner
Irene Molitor
Antoinette Meyer
Hedy Schlunegger
Olivia Ausoni
Alpine combined W
SUI
Hedy Schlunegger
Olivia Ausoni
Rosmarie Bleuer
Lina Mittner
Alpine combined M
SUI
Karl Molitor
Slalom W
SUI
Antoinette Meyer
Rosmarie Bleuer
Olivia Ausoni
Renee Clerc
Slalom M
SUI
Edi Reinalter
Karl Molitor
Alpine Skiing 1952
Downhill M
SUI
Fred Rubi
Downhill W
SUI
Madeleine Berthod
Idly Walpoth
Silvia Glatthard
Ida Schöpfer
Giant slalom W
SUI
Idly Walpoth
Ida Schöpfer
Silvia Glatthard
Madeleine Berthod
Giant slalom M
SUI
Bernhard Perren
Georges Schneider
Slalom W
SUI
Edmee Abetel
Madeleine Berthod
Olivia Ausoni
Ida Schöpfer
Slalom M
SUI
Franz Bumann
Fred Rubi
Alpine Skiing 1956
Downhill M
SUI
Roger Staub
Andreas Rüedi
Raymond Fellay
Hans Forrer
Downhill W
SUI
Rosmarie Reichenbach
Frieda Dänzer
Hedi Beeler
Madeleine Berthod
Giant slalom W
SUI
Hedi Beeler
Frieda Dänzer
Madeleine Berthod
Annemarie Waser
Giant slalom M
SUI
Georges Schneider
Martin Julen
Raymond Fellay
Roland Bläsi
Slalom W
SUI
Renee Colliard
Frieda Dänzer
Hedi Beeler
Madeleine Berthod
Slalom M
SUI
Georges Schneider
Raymond Fellay
Martin Julien
René Rey
Alpine Skiing 1960
Downhill M
SUI
Nando Pajarola
Roger Staub
Jakob Arduser
Willy Forrer
Downhill W
SUI
Liselotte Michel
Margrit Gertsch
Yvonne Rüegg
Annemarie Waser
Giant slalom W
SUI
Madeleine Chamot-Berthod
Liselotte Michel
Yvonne Rüegg
Annemarie Waser
Giant slalom M
SUI
Nando Pajarola
Roger Staub
Fredy Brupbacher
Willy Forrer
Slalom W
SUI
Yvonne Rüegg
Madeleine Chamot-Berthod
Liselotte Michel
Annemarie Waser
Slalom M
SUI
Georges Schneider
Adolf Mathis
Roger Staub
Willy Forrer
Alpine Skiing 1964
Downhill M
SUI
Josef Minsch
Willy Favre
Dumeng Giovanoli
Georg Grünenfelder
Downhill W
SUI
Ruth Adolf
Heidi Obrecht
Theres Obrecht
Giant slalom W
SUI
Fernande Bochatay
Francoise Gay
Theres Obrecht
Ruth Adolf
Giant slalom M
SUI
Willy Favre
Edmund Bruggmann
Beat Von Allmen
Josef Minsch
Slalom W
SUI
Heidi Obrecht
Theres Obrecht
Francoise Gay
Fernande Bochatay
Slalom M
SUI
Josef Minsch
Stefan Kälin
Willy Favre
Adolf Mathis
Alpine Skiing 1968
Downhill M
SUI
John-Daniel Datwyler
Josef Minsch
Edmund Bruggmann
Dumeng Giovanoli
Downhill W
SUI
Fernande Bochatay
Giant slalom W
SUI
Fernande Bochatay
Vreni Inäbnit
Madeleine Wuilloud
Annerösli Zryd
Giant slalom M
SUI
Edmund Bruggmann
Willy Favre
Stefan Kälin
Dumeng Giovanoli
Slalom W
SUI
Madeleine Wuilloud
Fernande Bochatay
Vreni Inäbnit
Annerösli Zryd
Slalom M
SUI
Willy Favre
Dumeng Giovanoli
Andreas Sprecher
Peter Frei
Alpine Skiing 1972
Downhill M
SUI
Andreas Sprecher
Walter Tresch
Roland Collombin
Bernhard Russi
Downhill W
SUI
Bernadette Zurbriggen
Marie-Therese Nadig
Giant slalom W
SUI
Marie-Therese Nadig
Giant slalom M
SUI
Werner Mattle
Edmund Bruggmann
Walter Tresch
Slalom M
SUI
Adolf Rösti
Walter Tresch
Edmund Bruggmann
Alpine Skiing 1976
Downhill M
SUI
Walter Tresch
Bernhard Russi
Philippe Roux
Downhill W
SUI
Doris de Agostini
Bernadette Zurbriggen
Marlies Oberholzer
Marie-Therese Nadig
Giant slalom W
SUI
Philippe Roux
Bernadette Zurbriggen
Marie-Therese Nadig
Marlies Oberholzer
Giant slalom M
SUI
Engelhard Pagätzi
Ernst Good
Heini Hemmi
Slalom W
SUI
Bernadette Zurbriggen
Slalom M
SUI
Walter Tresch
Peter Lüscher
Alpine Skiing 1980
Downhill M
SUI
Urs Räber
Erwin Josi
Peter Müller
Toni Bürgler
Downhill W
SUI
Doris de Agostini
Marie-Therese Nadig
Bernadette Zurbriggen
Annemarie Bischofberger
Giant slalom W
SUI
Marie-Therese Nadig
Brigitte Nansoz
Erika Hess
Giant slalom M
SUI
Jean-Luc Fournier
Peter Lüscher
Joel Gaspoz
Jacques Luthy
Slalom W
SUI
Marie-Therese Nadig
Erika Hess
Brigitte Nansoz
Slalom M
SUI
Jean-Luc Fournier
Peter Lüscher
Joel Gaspoz
Jacques Luthy
Alpine Skiing 1984
Downhill M
SUI
Conradin Cathomen
Peter Müller
Pirmin Zurbriggen
Urs Räber
Downhill W
SUI
Ariane Ehrat
Michela Figini
Maria Walliser
Brigitte Oertli
Giant slalom W
SUI
Monika Hess
Erika Hess
Michela Figini
Giant slalom M
SUI
Thomas Bürgler
Max Julen
Pirmin Zurbriggen
Joel Gaspoz
Slalom W
SUI
Brigitte Oertli
Erika Hess
Monika Hess
Slalom M
SUI
Pirmin Zurbriggen
Max Julen
Thomas Bürgler
Joel Gaspoz
Alpine Skiing 1988
Downhill M
SUI
Daniel Mahrer
Peter Müller
Pirmin Zurbriggen
Franz Heinzer
Downhill W
SUI
Maria Walliser
Brigitte Oertli
Chantal Bournissen
Michela Figini
Super-G W
SUI
Brigitte Oertli
Michela Figini
Zoe Haas
Maria Walliser
Super-G M
SUI
Martin Hangl
Pirmin Zurbriggen
Franz Heinzer
Daniel Mahrer
Giant slalom W
SUI
Michela Figini
Maria Walliser
Vreni Schneider
Corinne Schmidhauser
Giant slalom M
SUI
Joel Gaspoz
Hans Pieren
Martin Hangl
Pirmin Zurbriggen
Slalom W
SUI
Corinne Schmidhauser
Brigitte Oertli
Vreni Schneider
Slalom M
SUI
Paul Accola
Joel Gaspoz
Pirmin Zurbriggen
Hans Pieren
Alpine combined W
SUI
Maria Walliser
Beatrice Gafner
Brigitte Oertli
Vreni Schneider
Alpine combined M
SUI
Paul Accola
Martin Hangl
Pirmin Zurbriggen
Bernhard Fahner
Alpine Skiing 1992
Downhill M
SUI
Xavier Gigandet
Daniel Mahrer
Franz Heinzer
Paul Accola
Downhill W
SUI
Chantal Bournissen
Heidi Zurbriggen
Heidi Zeller
Marlis Spescha
Super-G W
SUI
Zoe Haas
Heidi Zeller
Super-G M
SUI
Urs Kälin
Franz Heinzer
Paul Accola
Marco Hangl
Giant slalom M
SUI
Steve Locher
Paul Accola
Michael von Grünigen
Hans Pieren
Slalom W
SUI
Vreni Schneider
Katrin Neuenschwander
Slalom M
SUI
Patrick Staub
Michael von Grünigen
Paul Accola
Alpine combined W
SUI
Heidi Zurbriggen
Chantal Bournissen
Heidi Zeller
Alpine combined M
SUI
Xavier Gigandet
Steve Locher
Alpine Skiing 1994
Downhill M
SUI
William Besse
Daniel Mahrer
Downhill W
SUI
Vreni Schneider
Heidi Zurbriggen
Heidi Zeller-Bähler
Super-G W
SUI
Heidi Zeller-Bähler
Super-G M
SUI
Paul Accola
Marco Hangl
Giant slalom W
SUI
Heidi Zeller-Bähler
Vreni Schneider
Giant slalom M
SUI
Urs Kälin
Slalom W
SUI
Vreni Schneider
Babriela Zingre
Christine von Grünigen
Slalom M
SUI
Patrick Staub
Andrea Zinzli
Alpine combined W
SUI
Vreni Schneider
Alpine combined M
SUI
Steve Locher
Paul Accola
Alpine Skiing 1998
Downhill M
SUI
Didier Cuche
Franco Cavegn
Jürg Grünenfelder
Downhill W
SUI
Catherine Borghi
Corinne Rey-Bellet
Heidi Zurbriggen
Super-G W
SUI
Corinne Rey-Bellet
Catherine Borghi
Heidi Zurbriggen
Super-G M
SUI
Bruno Kernen
Steve Locher
Didier Cuche
Paul Accola
Giant slalom W
SUI
Karin Roten
Heidi Zurbriggen
Catherine Borghi
Giant slalom M
SUI
Michael von Grünigen
Urs Kälin
Steve Locher
Paul Accola
Slalom W
SUI
Martina Accola
Slalom M
SUI
Didier Plaschy
Paul Accola
Michael von Grünigen
Alpine combined W
SUI
Catherine Borghi
Alpine Skiing 2002
Downhill W
SUI
Corinne Rey-Bellet
Catherine Borghi
Sylviane Berthod
Downhill M
SUI
Ambrosi Hoffmann
Franco Cavegn
Didier Cuche
Didier Defago
Super-G W
SUI
Sylviane Berthod
Catherine Borghi
Corinne Rey-Bellet
Super-G M
SUI
Tobias Grünenfelder
Didier Cuche
Paul Accola
Didier Defago
Giant slalom W
SUI
Sonja Nef
Lilian Kummer
Corinne Rey-Bellet
Fränzi Aufdenblatten
Giant slalom M
SUI
Didier Cuche
Michael von Grünigen
Didier Defago
Tobias Grünenfelder
Slalom W
SUI
Corina Grünenfelder
Marlies Oester
Sonja Nef
Slalom M
SUI
Michael von Grünigen
Urs Imboden
Alpine combined W
SUI
Marlies Oester
Catherine Borghi
Alpine combined M
SUI
Bruno Kernen
Didier Defago
Paul Accola
Alpine Skiing 2006
Downhill W
SUI
Nadia Styger
Fränzi Aufdenblatten
Martina Schild
Sylviane Berthod
Downhill M
SUI
Bruno Kernen
Didier Defago
Tobias Grünenfelder
Ambrosi Hoffmann
Super-G W
SUI
Fränzi Aufdenblatten
Sylviane Berthod
Martina Schild
Nadia Stryger
Super-G M
SUI
Bruno Kernen
Ambrosi Hoffmann
Didier Defago
Didier Cuche
Giant slalom W
SUI
Nadia Styger
Fränzi Aufdenblatten
Giant slalom M
SUI
Daniel Albrecht
Marc Berthod
Didier Defago
Didier Cuche
Slalom M
SUI
Marc Berthod
Silvan Zurbriggen
Daniel Albrecht
Alpine combined W
SUI
Fränzi Aufdenblatten
Alpine combined M
SUI
Didier Defago
Marc Berthod
Daniel Albrecht
Silvan Zurbriggen
Alpine Skiing 2010
Downhill M
SUI
Didier Defago
Carlo Janka
Ambrosi Hoffmann
Didier Cuche
Downhill W
SUI
Nadia Styger
Fabienne Suter
Dominique Gisin
Nadja Kamer
Super-G W
SUI
Andrea Dettling
Nadja Kamer
Nadia Styger
Fabienne Suter
Super-G M
SUI
Carlo Janka
Didier Cuche
Tobias Grünenfelder
Didier Defago
Giant slalom W
SUI
Fabienne Suter
Andrea Dettling
Giant slalom M
SUI
Didier Cuche
Carlo Janka
Marc Berthod
Sandro Viletta
Slalom M
SUI
Marc Gini
Urs Imboden
Silvan Zurbriggen
Marc Berthod
Alpine combined W
SUI
Fabienne Suter
Andrea Dettling
Alpine combined M
SUI
Didier Defago
Carlo Janka
Sandro Viletta
Silvan Zurbriggen
Alpine Skiing 2014
Downhill M
SUI
Carlo Janka
Beat Feuz
Patrick Küng
Didier Defago
Downhill W
SUI
Marianne Kaufmann-Abderhalden
Dominique Gisin
Lara Gut
Fabienne Suter
Super-G W
SUI
Lara Gut
Dominique Gisin
Fabienne Suter
Fränzi Aufdenblatten
Super-G M
SUI
Beat Feuz
Patrick Küng
Didier Defago
Carlo Janka
Giant slalom W
SUI
Lara Gut
Dominique Gisin
Wendy Holdener
Fabienne Suter
Giant slalom M
SUI
Gino Caviezel
Carlo Janka
Mauro Caviezel
Didier Defago
Slalom W
SUI
Denise Feierabend
Michelle Gisin
Wendy Holdener
Slalom M
SUI
Daniel Yule
Luca Ärni
Ramon Zenhäusern
Justin Murisier
Alpine combined W
SUI
Dominique Gisin
Marianne Kaufmann-Abderhalden
Lara Gut
Denise Feierabend
Alpine combined M
SUI
Carlo Janka
Beat Feuz
Sandro Viletta
Mauro Caviezel
Alpine Skiing 2018
Downhill M
SUI
Mauro Caviezel
Gilles Roulin
Marc Gisin
Beat Feuz
Downhill W
SUI
Jasmine Flury
Michelle Gisin
Corinne Suter
Lara Gut
Super-G W
SUI
Jasmine Flury
Corinne Suter
Lara Gut
Michelle Gisin
Super-G M
SUI
Thomas Tumler
Mauro Caviezel
Beat Feuz
Gilles Roulin
Giant slalom W
SUI
Lara Gut
Simone Wild
Wendy Holdener
Giant slalom M
SUI
Luca Ärni
Justin Murisier
Gino Caviezel
Loic Meillard
Slalom W
SUI
Michelle Gisin
Denise Feierabend
Wendy Holdener
Slalom M
SUI
Ramon Zenhäusern
Loic Meillard
Luca Ärni
Daniel Yule
Alpine combined W
SUI
Denise Feierabend
Michelle Gisin
Wendy Holdener
Alpine combined M
SUI
Mauro Caviezel
Justin Murisier
Luca Ärni
Carlo Janka
Nation Team Event
SUI
Wendy Holdener
Ramon Zenhäusern
Denise Feierabend
Daniel Yule
Alpine Skiing 2022
Downhill M
SUI
Niels Hintermann
Marco Odermatt
Beat Feuz
Stefan Rogentin
Downhill W
SUI
Joana Hählen
Corinne Suter
Jasmine Flury
Lara Gut-Behrami
Super-G W
SUI
Michelle Gisin
Corinne Suter
Lara Gut-Behrami
Jasmine Flury
Super-G M
SUI
Gino Caviezel
Beat Feuz
Stefan Rogentin
Marco Odermatt
Giant slalom W
SUI
Michelle Gisin
Lara Gut-Behrami
Wendy Holdener
Camille Rast
Giant slalom M
SUI
Justin Murisier
Marco Odermatt
Gino Caviezel
Loic Meillard
Slalom W
SUI
Camille Rast
Aline Danioth
Michelle Gisin
Wendy Holdener
Slalom M
SUI
Ramon Zenhäusern
Luca Ärni
Loic Meillard
Daniel Yule
Alpine combined W
SUI
Michelle Gisin
Wendy Holdener
Priska Nufer
Alpine combined M
SUI
Luca Ärni
Justin Murisier
Yannick Chabloz
Loic Meillard
* The list above only shows a selection of Swiss alpine skiers - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Swiss alpine skiers at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy