Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Sweden
Sports
Swimming
Swedish Olympic Athletes in Swimming*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Swimming 1900
200 m freestyle M
SWE
Erik Eriksson
1000 m freestyle M
SWE
Erik Eriksson
200 m backstroke M
SWE
Erik Eriksson
Swimming 1908
100 m freestyle M
SWE
Robert Andersson
Harald Julin
400 m freestyle M
SWE
Robert Andersson
Kletus Andersson
1500 m freestyle M
SWE
Gunnar Wennerström
Kletus Andersson
Gustaf Wretman
100 m backstroke M
SWE
Gustaf Wretman
200 m breaststroke M
SWE
Pontus Hanson
Per Fjästad
Wilhelm Persson
Hjalmar Johansson
Carl Adolf Andersson
Karl Torsten Kumfeldt
Max Gumpel
4x200 m freestyle M
SWE
Carl Adolf Andersson
Harald Julin
Gunnar Wennerström
Gustaf Wretman
Swimming 1912
100 m freestyle W
SWE
Greta Johanson
Vera Thulin
Elsa Björklund
Karin Lundgren
Greta Carlsson
100 m freestyle M
SWE
Erik Andersson
Harald Julin
Erik Bergqvist
Robert Andersson
400 m freestyle M
SWE
Johan Wedholm
David Theander
Nils Erik Haglund
1500 m freestyle M
SWE
Johan Wedholm
Kletus Andersson
Karl Gustav Collin
100 m backstroke M
SWE
Knut Hugo Lundevall
Gunnar Sundman
Aake Bergman
200 m breaststroke M
SWE
Oscar Hamren
Pontus Hanson
Harald Julin
Fredrik Löwenadler
Nils Andersson
Sven Hanson
Thor Henning
400 m breaststroke M
SWE
Thor Henning
Nils Andersson
4x100 m freestyle W
SWE
Margareta Johanson
Vera Thulin
Sonja Johnsson
Greta Carlsson
Swimming 1920
100 m freestyle W
SWE
Jane Gylling
Carin Nilsson
Aina Berg
100 m freestyle M
SWE
Nils Orvar Trolle
300 m freestyle W
SWE
Aino Berg
Carin Nilsson
Jane Gylling
400 m freestyle M
SWE
Arne Borg
1500 m freestyle M
SWE
Arne Borg
Frans Möller
100 m backstroke M
SWE
Per Holmström
200 m breaststroke M
SWE
Thor Henning
Per Cederblom
Håkon Malmroth
Olle Dickson
400 m breaststroke M
SWE
Olle Dickson
Håkon Malmroth
Per Cederblom
Thor Henning
4x100 m freestyle W
SWE
Aina Berg
Jane Gylling
Carin Nilsson
Emy Machnow
4x200 m freestyle M
SWE
Arne Borg
Robert Andersson
Nils Orvar Trolle
Frans Möller
Swimming 1924
100 m freestyle W
SWE
Hulda Gunhild Everlund
Vivian Pettersson
Hjördis Töpel
100 m freestyle M
SWE
Nils Orvar Trolle
Georg Werner
Arne Borg
400 m freestyle W
SWE
Hjördis Töpel
Jane Gylling
Hulda Gunhild Everlund
400 m freestyle M
SWE
Arne Borg
Åke Borg
1500 m freestyle M
SWE
Arne Borg
Åke Borg
100 m backstroke M
SWE
Erik Skoglund
200 m breaststroke W
SWE
Hjördis Töpel
Vivian Pettersson
200 m breaststroke M
SWE
Bo Johnsson
Thor Henning
Bengt Linders
4x100 m freestyle W
SWE
Hjördis Töpel
Hulda Gunhild Everlund
Wivian Pettersson
Aina Berg
4x200 m freestyle M
SWE
Arne Borg
Thor Henning
Gösta Persson
Åke Borg
Georg Werner
Nils Orvar Trolle
Swimming 1928
100 m freestyle M
SWE
Eskil Lundahl
Sven Pettersson
400 m freestyle M
SWE
Arne Borg
1500 m freestyle M
SWE
Arne Borg
100 m backstroke M
SWE
Roland Johansson
Eskil Lundahl
200 m breaststroke W
SWE
Brita Hazelius
Marianne Gustafsson
200 m breaststroke M
SWE
Tage Wissnell
Erik Harling
4x200 m freestyle M
SWE
Aulo Gustafsson
Sven Pettersson
Eskil Lundahl
Arne Borg
Swimming 1932
100 m freestyle M
SWE
Eskil Lundahl
100 m backstroke M
SWE
Eskil Lundahl
200 m breaststroke M
SWE
Sigfrid Heyner
Swimming 1936
100 m backstroke M
SWE
Björn Borg
200 m breaststroke W
SWE
Kerstin Isberg
4x200 m freestyle M
SWE
Sven Pettersson
Björn Borg
Sten Olof Bollden
Gunnar Werner
Swimming 1948
100 m freestyle W
SWE
Elisabeth Ahlgren
Marianne Lundquist
Ingegärd Fredin
100 m freestyle M
SWE
Martin Lunden
Per-Olof Olsson
Olle Johansson
400 m freestyle W
SWE
Gisela Thidholm
400 m freestyle M
SWE
Per-Olof Östrand
1500 m freestyle M
SWE
Per-Olof Östrand
100 m backstroke W
SWE
Ingegärd Fredin
100 m backstroke M
SWE
Per-Olof Olsson
Martin Lunden
4x100 m freestyle W
SWE
Marianne Lundquist
Ingegärd Fredin
Gisela Thidholm
Elisabeth Ahlgren
4x200 m freestyle M
SWE
Per-Olof Östrand
Martin Lunden
Per-Olof Olsson
Olle Johansson
Swimming 1952
100 m freestyle W
SWE
Ingegärd Fredin
Marianne Lundqvist
Maud Berglund
100 m freestyle M
SWE
Göran Larsson
Lars Svantesson
Olle Johansson
400 m freestyle W
SWE
Ingegärd Fredin
Marianne Lundqvist
400 m freestyle M
SWE
Per-Olof Östrand
100 m backstroke W
SWE
Margareta Westesson
200 m breaststroke W
SWE
Ulla-Britt Eklund
200 m breaststroke M
SWE
Karl Bengt Rask
4x100 m freestyle W
SWE
Ingegärd Fredin
Marianne Lundquist
Marion Andersson
Maud Berglund
4x200 m freestyle M
SWE
Olle Johansson
Rolf Olander
Lars Svanteson
Göran Larsson
Per-Olof Östrand
Swimming 1956
100 m freestyle W
SWE
Kate Jobson
Anita Hellström
400 m freestyle W
SWE
Anita Hellström
Karin Larsson
Brigitta Wängberg
400 m freestyle M
SWE
Per-Olof Östrand
4x100 m freestyle W
SWE
Anita Hellström
Kate Jobson
Karin Larsson
Brigitta Wängberg
Swimming 1960
100 m freestyle W
SWE
Karin Larsson
Inger Thorngren
100 m freestyle M
SWE
Per-Ola Lindberg
Bengt Nordwall
400 m freestyle W
SWE
Jane Cederqvist
Bibbi Segerström
400 m freestyle M
SWE
Sven-Göran Johansson
Per-Olof Ericsson
1500 m freestyle M
SWE
Lars-Erik Bengtsson
100 m backstroke M
SWE
Bengt-Olov Almstedt
200 m breaststroke W
SWE
Karin Barbro Eriksson
200 m breaststroke M
SWE
Bernt Nilsson
Tommie Lindström
100 m butterfly W
SWE
Karin Larsson
Kristina Larsson
200 m butterfly M
SWE
Håkan Bengtsson
4x100 m freestyle W
SWE
Karin Larsson
Inger Thorngren
Kristina Larsson
Bibbi Segerström
4x200 m freestyle M
SWE
Per-Ola Lindberg
Lars-Erik Bengtsson
Bengt-Olof Nordvall
Bengt Nordwall
Bengt-Olov Almstedt
Sven-Göran Johansson
Swimming 1964
100 m freestyle W
SWE
Ann-Christine Hagberg
Ulla Jäfvert
Ann-Charlott Lilja
100 m freestyle M
SWE
Erik Lester Eriksson
Bengt-Olof Nordvall
Per-Ola Lindberg
400 m freestyle W
SWE
Ann-Charlott Lilja
Elisabeth Ljunggren
Majvor Welander
400 m freestyle M
SWE
Jan Lundin
Mats Gunnar Svensson
Hans Viktor Rosendahl
100 m butterfly W
SWE
Lotten Andersson
200 m butterfly M
SWE
Karl Ingvar Eriksson
400 m medley M
SWE
Sven Olof Ferm
4x100 m freestyle W
SWE
Ann-Christine Hagberg
Ann-Charlott Lilja
Ulla Jäfvert
Lotten Andersson
4x100 m freestyle M
SWE
Erik Lester Eriksson
Per-Ola Lindberg
Jan Lundin
Bengt-Olof Nordvall
4x200 m freestyle M
SWE
Mats Gunnar Svensson
Hans Viktor Rosendahl
Erik Lester Eriksson
Jan Lundin
Swimming 1968
100 m freestyle W
SWE
Lotten Andersson
Gudrun Berglund
Vera Kock
100 m freestyle M
SWE
Erik Lester Eriksson
200 m freestyle W
SWE
Gudrun Berglund
200 m freestyle M
SWE
Ingvar Eriksson
Gunnar Larsson
Erik Lester Eriksson
400 m freestyle W
SWE
Ingrid Morris
400 m freestyle M
SWE
Gunnar Larsson
Sven von Holst
800 m freestyle W
SWE
Elisabeth Ljunggren
1500 m freestyle M
SWE
Gunnar Larsson
100 m backstroke M
SWE
Hans Tegeback
200 m backstroke M
SWE
Hans Ljungberg
100 m breaststroke W
SWE
Yvonne Brage
100 m breaststroke M
SWE
Per Thomas Johnsson
200 m breaststroke W
SWE
Yvonne Brage
200 m breaststroke M
SWE
Per Thomas Johnsson
100 m butterfly M
SWE
Karl Ingvar Eriksson
Peter Feil
Bo Westergren
200 m butterfly W
SWE
Lotten Andersson
200 m butterfly M
SWE
Lars Feil
200 m medley M
SWE
Hans Ljungberg
Sven Olof Ferm
400 m medley M
SWE
Hans Ljungberg
Sven Olof Ferm
4x100 m freestyle W
SWE
Ingrid Ljunggren
Lotten Andersson
Gudrun Berglund
Ingrid Gustavsson
4x100 m freestyle M
SWE
Gunnar Larsson
Karl Ingvar Eriksson
Bo Westergren
Erik Lester Eriksson
4x200 m freestyle M
SWE
Gunnar Larsson
Sven Olof Ferm
Hans Ljungberg
Erik Lester Eriksson
4x100 m medley M
SWE
Bo Westergren
Hans Tegeback
Erik Lester Eriksson
Per Thomas Johnsson
Swimming 1972
100 m freestyle W
SWE
Inger Andersson
Eva Andersson
100 m freestyle M
SWE
Anders Bellbring
200 m freestyle M
SWE
Hans Ljungberg
Rolf Pettersson
Bernt Zarnowiecki
400 m freestyle M
SWE
Gunnar Larsson
Anders Bellbring
Bengt Gingsjö
1500 m freestyle M
SWE
Anders Bellbring
Bengt Gingsjö
100 m backstroke W
SWE
Diana Olsson
100 m backstroke M
SWE
Anders Sandberg
200 m backstroke M
SWE
Anders Sandberg
100 m breaststroke W
SWE
Jeanette Pettersson
Britt-Marie Smedh
200 m breaststroke W
SWE
Jeanette Pettersson
Britt-Marie Smedh
100 m butterfly W
SWE
Eva Wikner
200 m butterfly W
SWE
Eva Wikner
200 m medley W
SWE
Anita Zarnowiecki
200 m medley M
SWE
Gunnar Larsson
Hans Ljungberg
400 m medley W
SWE
Anita Zarnowiecki
400 m medley M
SWE
Bengt Gingsjö
Gunnar Larsson
4x100 m freestyle W
SWE
Anita Zarnowiecki
Irwi Johansson
Diana Olsson
Eva Andersson
4x200 m freestyle M
SWE
Anders Bellbring
Bengt Gingsjö
Hans Ljungberg
Gunnar Larsson
4x100 m medley W
SWE
Britt-Marie Smedh
Eva Wikner
Anita Zarnowiecki
Diana Olsson
4x100 m medley M
SWE
Hans Ljungberg
Gunnar Larsson
Anders Sandberg
Anders Bellbring
Swimming 1976
100 m freestyle W
SWE
Ida Hansson
Diana Olsson
Pia Mårtensson
100 m freestyle M
SWE
Svante Rasmuson
Dan Larsson
200 m freestyle W
SWE
Gunilla Lundberg
Pia Mårtensson
200 m freestyle M
SWE
Anders Bellbring
Peter Pettersson
Bengt Gingsjö
400 m freestyle M
SWE
Bengt Gingsjö
Peter Pettersson
Bengt Jönsson
100 m backstroke W
SWE
Gunilla Lundberg
100 m backstroke M
SWE
Mikael Branden
200 m backstroke M
SWE
Leif Ericsson
Mikael Branden
100 m breaststroke W
SWE
Anette Fredriksson
Ann-Sofi Roos
100 m breaststroke M
SWE
Anders Norling
200 m breaststroke W
SWE
Anette Fredriksson
Ann-Sofi Roos
200 m breaststroke M
SWE
Anders Norling
100 m butterfly W
SWE
Gunilla Andersson
100 m butterfly M
SWE
Pär Arvidsson
200 m butterfly W
SWE
Gunilla Andersson
200 m butterfly M
SWE
Anders Bellbring
Pär Arvidsson
4x100 m freestyle W
SWE
Gunilla Lundberg
Diana Olsson
Pia Mårtensson
Ylva Persson
Ida Hansson
4x200 m freestyle M
SWE
Peter Pettersson
Pär Arvidsson
Anders Bellbring
Bengt Gingsjö
4x100 m medley W
SWE
Gunilla Lundberg
Gunilla Andersson
Ylva Persson
Anette Fredriksson
4x100 m medley M
SWE
Bengt Gingsjö
Dan Larsson
Anders Norling
Mikael Branden
Swimming 1980
100 m freestyle W
SWE
Agneta Eriksson
Carina Ljungdahl
100 m freestyle M
SWE
Per Wikström
Per Johansson
Per Holmertz
200 m freestyle W
SWE
Tina Gustafsson
200 m freestyle M
SWE
Thomas Lejdström
Per Wikström
Per-Ola Quist
400 m freestyle M
SWE
Thomas Lejdström
100 m backstroke W
SWE
Annika Ulvehall
100 m backstroke M
SWE
Michael Söderlund
Bengt Baron
200 m backstroke M
SWE
Michael Söderlund
Bengt Baron
100 m breaststroke W
SWE
Eva-Marie Håkansson
100 m breaststroke M
SWE
Peter Berggren
200 m breaststroke W
SWE
Eva-Marie Håkansson
Ann-Sofi Roos
200 m breaststroke M
SWE
Glen Christiansen
Peter Berggren
100 m butterfly W
SWE
Armi Airaksinen
Agneta Mårtensson
100 m butterfly M
SWE
Pär Arvidsson
200 m butterfly W
SWE
Armi Airaksinen
Agneta Mårtensson
200 m butterfly M
SWE
Pär Arvidsson
Ove Nylen
400 m medley W
SWE
Ann-Sofi Roos
400 m medley M
SWE
Thomas Lejdström
Gary Andersson
4x100 m freestyle W
SWE
Agneta Eriksson
Agneta Mårtensson
Carina Ljungdahl
Birgitta Jönsson
Helena Peterson
Tina Gustafsson
4x200 m freestyle M
SWE
Per-Alvar Magnusson
Anders Rutqvist
Per-Ola Quist
Michael Söderlund
Thomas Lejdström
Per Wikström
4x100 m medley W
SWE
Agneta Mårtensson
Christina Gustafsson
Annika Ulvehall
Eva-Marie Håkansson
4x100 m medley M
SWE
Peter Berggren
Per Holmertz
Michael Söderlund
Per-Alvar Magnusson
Swimming 1984
100 m freestyle W
SWE
Agneta Eriksson
Maria Kardum
100 m freestyle M
SWE
Per Johansson
Thomas Leidström
200 m freestyle W
SWE
Ann Linder
200 m freestyle M
SWE
Anders Holmertz
Thomas Leidström
400 m freestyle W
SWE
Ann Linder
400 m freestyle M
SWE
Anders Holmertz
Hans Anders Grillhammar
800 m freestyle W
SWE
Ann Linder
1500 m freestyle M
SWE
Anders Holmertz
100 m backstroke W
SWE
Anna-Karin Eriksson
100 m backstroke M
SWE
Hans Fredin
Bengt Baron
200 m backstroke W
SWE
Sofia Kraft
200 m backstroke M
SWE
Hans Fredin
Michael Söderlund
100 m breaststroke W
SWE
Eva-Marie Håkansson
Annelie Holmström
100 m breaststroke M
SWE
Peter Berggren
200 m breaststroke W
SWE
Annelie Holmström
100 m butterfly W
SWE
Agneta Eriksson
Agneta Mårtensson
100 m butterfly M
SWE
Bengt Baron
200 m butterfly M
SWE
Thomas Leidström
200 m medley W
SWE
Maria Kardum
Anette Philipsson
200 m medley M
SWE
Anders Peterson
Mikael Örn
400 m medley W
SWE
Sofia Kraft
400 m medley M
SWE
Anders Peterson
4x100 m freestyle W
SWE
Petra Hilder
Maria Kardum
Agneta Eriksson
Karin Furuhed
Malin Rundgren
4x100 m freestyle M
SWE
Thomas Leidström
Bengt Baron
Per Johansson
Mikael Örn
Michael Söderlund
Richard Milton
4x200 m freestyle M
SWE
Michael Söderlund
Anders Holmertz
Mikael Örn
Thomas Leidström
Tommy Werner
4x100 m medley W
SWE
Anna-Karin Eriksson
Agneta Eriksson
Eva-Marie Håkansson
Maria Kardum
4x100 m medley M
SWE
Peter Berggren
Per Johansson
Bengt Baron
Michael Söderlund
Thomas Leidström
Swimming 1988
50 m freestyle W
SWE
Helena Aaberg
Karin Furuhed
50 m freestyle M
SWE
Per Johansson
Göran Titus
100 m freestyle W
SWE
Karin Furuhed
Eva Nyberg
100 m freestyle M
SWE
Tommy Werner
Per Johansson
200 m freestyle W
SWE
Suzanne Nilsson
200 m freestyle M
SWE
Tommy Werner
Anders Holmertz
400 m freestyle M
SWE
Henrik Langvall
Anders Holmertz
1500 m freestyle M
SWE
Jan Stefan Persson
100 m backstroke W
SWE
Johanna Larsson
200 m backstroke W
SWE
Johanna Larsson
100 m butterfly W
SWE
Agneta Eriksson
200 m butterfly M
SWE
Bengt Christer Wallin
200 m medley W
SWE
Anette Philipsson
200 m medley M
SWE
Jan Bidrman
400 m medley W
SWE
Anette Philipsson
400 m medley M
SWE
Jan Bidrman
4x100 m freestyle W
SWE
Suzanne Nilsson
Agneta Eriksson
Eva Nyberg
Karin Furuhed
4x100 m freestyle M
SWE
Tommy Werner
Richard Milton
Göran Titus
Per Johansson
Joakim Holmquist
4x200 m freestyle M
SWE
Anders Holmertz
Lars Henrik Jangvall
Michael Söderlund
Bengt Christer Wallin
Tommy Werner
4x100 m medley W
SWE
Johanna Larsson
Agneta Eriksson
Eva Nyberg
Anna-Karin Persson
Swimming 1992
50 m freestyle W
SWE
Linda Olofsson
Louise Karlsson
50 m freestyle M
SWE
Pär Lindström
100 m freestyle W
SWE
Ellenor Svensson
Eva Nyberg
100 m freestyle M
SWE
Tommy Werner
Jonas Haakan Karlsson
200 m freestyle W
SWE
Malin Nilsson
200 m freestyle M
SWE
Anders Holmertz
Tommy Werner
400 m freestyle W
SWE
Malin Nilsson
400 m freestyle M
SWE
Bengt Christer Wallin
Anders Holmertz
100 m backstroke M
SWE
Rudi Dollmayer
100 m butterfly W
SWE
Malin Strömberg
Therese Lundin
100 m butterfly M
SWE
Rudi Dollmayer
200 m medley W
SWE
Louise Karlsson
200 m medley M
SWE
Jan Bidrman
400 m medley M
SWE
Jan Bidrman
4x100 m freestyle W
SWE
Malin Nilsson
Eva Nyberg
Ellenor Svensson
Louise Karlsson
Linda Olofsson
4x100 m freestyle M
SWE
Tommy Werner
Fredrik Letzler
Göran Titus
Anders Holmertz
Jonas Haakan Karlsson
4x200 m freestyle M
SWE
Lars Frölander
Bengt Christer Wallin
Anders Holmertz
Tommy Werner
Swimming 1996
50 m freestyle W
SWE
Linda Olofsson
50 m freestyle M
SWE
Pär Lindström
100 m freestyle W
SWE
Linda Olofsson
100 m freestyle M
SWE
Lars Frölander
200 m freestyle W
SWE
Louise Jöhncke
Malin Nilsson
200 m freestyle M
SWE
Anders Holmertz
400 m freestyle W
SWE
Malin Nilsson
400 m freestyle M
SWE
Anders Holmertz
100 m backstroke W
SWE
Therese Alshammar
100 m breaststroke W
SWE
Maria Östling
Hanna Jaltner
200 m breaststroke W
SWE
Lena Eriksson
Maria Östling
100 m butterfly W
SWE
Johanna Sjöberg
100 m butterfly M
SWE
Lars Frölander
200 m medley W
SWE
Louise Karlsson
4x100 m freestyle W
SWE
Johanna Sjöberg
Louise Karlsson
Linda Olofsson
Louise Jöhncke
4x100 m freestyle M
SWE
Bengt Christer Wallin
Fredrik Letzler
Johan Wallberg
Anders Holmertz
Lars Frölander
4x200 m freestyle W
SWE
Josefin Lillhage
Johanna Sjöberg
Louise Jöhncke
Aasa Sandlund
4x200 m freestyle M
SWE
Anders Holmertz
Bengt Christer Wallin
Lars Frölander
Anders Lyrbring
4x100 m medley W
SWE
Louise Jöhncke
Johanna Sjöberg
Therese Alshammar
Hanna Jaltner
Swimming 2000
50 m freestyle W
SWE
Therese Alshammar
Anna-Karin Kammerling
50 m freestyle M
SWE
Stefan Nystrand
100 m freestyle W
SWE
Therese Alshammar
Louise Jöhncke
100 m freestyle M
SWE
Stefan Nystrand
Lars Frölander
100 m backstroke W
SWE
Camilla Johansson
100 m backstroke M
SWE
Matthias Ohlin
100 m breaststroke W
SWE
Emma Igelström
100 m breaststroke M
SWE
Patrik Isaksson
200 m breaststroke M
SWE
Martin Gustavsson
100 m butterfly W
SWE
Johanna Sjöberg
Anna-Karin Kammerling
100 m butterfly M
SWE
Daniel Carlsson
Lars Frölander
4x100 m freestyle W
SWE
Josefin Lillhage
Anna-Karin Kammerling
Therese Alshammar
Louise Jöhncke
Malin Swahnström
Johanna Sjöberg
4x100 m freestyle M
SWE
Johan Wallberg
Stefan Nystrand
Johan Nyström
Matthias Ohlin
Lars Frölander
4x100 m medley W
SWE
Emma Igelström
Louise Jöhncke
Johanna Sjöberg
Camilla Johansson
4x100 m medley M
SWE
Matthias Ohlin
Daniel Carlsson
Martin Gustavsson
Stefan Nystrand
Swimming 2004
50 m freestyle W
SWE
Therese Alshammar
Anna-Karin Kammerling
50 m freestyle M
SWE
Stefan Nystrand
100 m freestyle W
SWE
Johanna Sjöberg
Josefin Lillhage
100 m freestyle M
SWE
Stefan Nystrand
200 m freestyle W
SWE
Josefin Lillhage
100 m breaststroke W
SWE
Maria Östling
100 m breaststroke M
SWE
Martin Gustavsson
200 m breaststroke M
SWE
Martin Gustavsson
100 m butterfly W
SWE
Anna-Karin Kammerling
Johanna Sjöberg
100 m butterfly M
SWE
Erik Andersson
4x100 m freestyle W
SWE
Johanna Sjöberg
Anna-Karin Kammerling
Therese Alshammar
Cathrin Carlzon
Josefin Lillhage
4x100 m freestyle M
SWE
Eric La Fleur
Lars Frölander
Stefan Nystrand
Matthias Ohlin
4x200 m freestyle W
SWE
Lotta Wänberg
Johanna Sjöberg
Josefin Lillhage
Malin Swahnström
Ida Marko-Varga
Swimming 2008
50 m freestyle W
SWE
Anna-Karin Kammerling
Therese Alshammar
50 m freestyle M
SWE
Stefan Nystrand
100 m freestyle W
SWE
Josefin Lillhage
100 m freestyle M
SWE
Stefan Nystrand
Jonas Persson
200 m freestyle W
SWE
Ida Marko-Varga
Josefin Lillhage
200 m freestyle M
SWE
Christoffer Wikström
400 m freestyle W
SWE
Gabriella Fagundez
800 m freestyle W
SWE
Gabriella Fagundez
100 m backstroke W
SWE
Sarah Sjöström
200 m backstroke M
SWE
Simon Sjödin
100 m breaststroke W
SWE
Hanna Westrin
Joline Hostman
100 m breaststroke M
SWE
Jonas Carl Andersson
200 m breaststroke W
SWE
Joline Hostman
100 m butterfly W
SWE
Sarah Sjöström
100 m butterfly M
SWE
Lars Frölander
200 m butterfly W
SWE
Petra Granlund
200 m butterfly M
SWE
Simon Sjödin
4x100 m freestyle W
SWE
Therese Alshammar
Claire Hedenskog
Ida Marko-Varga
Anna-Karin Kammerling
4x100 m freestyle M
SWE
Lars Frölander
Jonas Persson
Petter Stymne
Stefan Nystrand
4x200 m freestyle W
SWE
Ida Marko-Varga
Josefin Lillhage
Gabriella Fagundez
Petra Granlund
4x100 m medley W
SWE
Joline Hostman
Anna-Karin Kammerling
Josefin Lillhage
Sarah Sjöström
4x100 m medley M
SWE
Jonas Carl Andersson
Lars Frölander
Simon Sjödin
Jonas Persson
Marathon 10 km W
SWE
Eva Berglund
Swimming 2012
50 m freestyle W
SWE
Therese Alshammar
Sarah Sjöström
50 m freestyle M
SWE
Stefan Nystrand
100 m freestyle W
SWE
Therese Alshammar
Sarah Sjöström
100 m freestyle M
SWE
Stefan Nystrand
200 m freestyle W
SWE
Sarah Sjöström
100 m backstroke W
SWE
Therese Svendsen
100 m breaststroke W
SWE
Joline Hostman
Jennie Johansson
200 m breaststroke W
SWE
Joline Hostman
100 m butterfly W
SWE
Sarah Sjöström
Martina Granström
100 m butterfly M
SWE
Lars Frölander
200 m butterfly W
SWE
Martina Granström
200 m medley W
SWE
Stina Gardell
400 m medley W
SWE
Stina Gardell
4x100 m freestyle W
SWE
Gabriella Fagundez
Michelle Coleman
Sarah Sjöström
Ida Marko-Varga
4x100 m medley W
SWE
Michelle Coleman
Jennie Johansson
Martina Granström
Sarah Sjöström
Swimming 2016
50 m freestyle W
SWE
Sarah Sjöström
Therese Alshammar
100 m freestyle W
SWE
Sarah Sjöström
Michelle Coleman
200 m freestyle W
SWE
Sarah Sjöström
Michelle Coleman
100 m breaststroke W
SWE
Jennie Johansson
Sophie Hansson
100 m breaststroke M
SWE
Erik Persson
200 m breaststroke W
SWE
Sophie Hansson
200 m breaststroke M
SWE
Erik Persson
100 m butterfly W
SWE
Sarah Sjöström
Louise Hansson
200 m butterfly M
SWE
Simon Sjödin
200 m medley W
SWE
Louise Hansson
Stina Gardell
200 m medley M
SWE
Simon Sjödin
4x100 m freestyle W
SWE
Sarah Sjöström
Ida Lindborg
Louise Hansson
Ida Marko-Varga
Michelle Coleman
4x200 m freestyle W
SWE
Sarah Sjöström
Louise Hansson
Michelle Coleman
Ida Marko-Varga
4x100 m medley W
SWE
Sarah Sjöström
Jennie Johansson
Louise Hansson
Michelle Coleman
Swimming 2020
50 m freestyle W
SWE
Sarah Sjöström
Michelle Coleman
50 m freestyle M
SWE
Bjoern Seeliger
100 m freestyle W
SWE
Sarah Sjöström
Michelle Coleman
100 m freestyle M
SWE
Robin Hanson
200 m freestyle M
SWE
Robin Hanson
1500 m freestyle M
SWE
Victor Johansson
100 m backstroke W
SWE
Michelle Coleman
Louise Hansson
100 m breaststroke W
SWE
Emelie Fast
Sophie Hansson
200 m breaststroke W
SWE
Sophie Hansson
200 m breaststroke M
SWE
Erik Persson
100 m butterfly W
SWE
Louise Hansson
Sarah Sjöström
4x100 m freestyle W
SWE
Louise Hansson
Sarah Sjöström
Sara Junevik
Michelle Coleman
Sophie Hansson
4x100 m medley W
SWE
Sophie Hansson
Michelle Coleman
Sarah Sjöström
Louise Hansson
800 m freestyle M
SWE
Victor Johansson
* The list above only shows a selection of Swedish swimmers - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Swedish swimmers at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy