Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Spain
Sports
Gymnastics
Spanish Olympic Athletes in Gymnastics*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Gymnastics 1952
Individual all-round M
ESP
Joaquin Blume
Gymnastics 1960
Team W
ESP
Montserrat Artamendi
Elena Artamendi
Renata Müller
Rosa Balaguer
Maria Del Carmen Gonzalez
Maria Fernandez Miranda
Team M
ESP
Enrique Montserrat
Luis Valbuena
Jaime Belenguer
Hermenegildo Martinez
Ramon Garcia
Emilio Lecuona
Gymnastics 1984
Individual all-round W
ESP
Laura Munoz
Team W
ESP
Marta Artigas
Irene Martinez
Virginia Navarro
Margot Estevez
Laura Munoz
Ana Manso
Rhythmic individual all-round W
ESP
Marta Canton
Marta Bobo
Gymnastics 1988
Individual all-round W
ESP
Lidia Castillejo
Nuria Garcia
Manuela Hervas
Eva Rueda Bravo
Nuria Belchi
Laura Munoz
Individual all-round M
ESP
Miguel Angel Rubio
Alvaro Montesinos
Alfonso Rodriguez
Team W
ESP
Eva Rueda Bravo
Laura Munoz
Nuria Belchi
Manuela Hervas
Nuria Garcia
Lidia Castillejo
Floor W
ESP
Laura Munoz
Manuela Hervas
Nuria Belchi
Lidia Castillejo
Eva Rueda Bravo
Nuria Garcia
Vault W
ESP
Nuria Garcia
Manuela Hervas
Laura Munoz
Nuria Belchi
Lidia Castillejo
Eva Rueda Bravo
Balance beam W
ESP
Laura Munoz
Nuria Garcia
Nuria Belchi
Eva Rueda Bravo
Lidia Castillejo
Manuela Hervas
Uneven bars W
ESP
Lidia Castillejo
Manuela Hervas
Laura Munoz
Nuria Belchi
Nuria Garcia
Eva Rueda Bravo
Floor M
ESP
Alvaro Montesinos
Alfonso Rodriguez
Miguel Angel Rubio
Vault M
ESP
Miguel Angel Rubio
Alvaro Montesinos
Alfonso Rodriguez
Pommel horse M
ESP
Alfonso Rodriguez
Miguel Angel Rubio
Alvaro Montesinos
Rings M
ESP
Miguel Angel Rubio
Alfonso Rodriguez
Alvaro Montesinos
Parallel bars M
ESP
Alfonso Rodriguez
Miguel Angel Rubio
Alvaro Montesinos
Horizontal bar M
ESP
Alfonso Rodriguez
Miguel Angel Rubio
Alvaro Montesinos
Rhythmic individual all-round W
ESP
María Martin
Maria Isabel Lloret
Gymnastics 1992
Team W
ESP
Silvia Martinez
Eva Rueda Bravo
Cristina Fraguas
Sonia Fraguas
Alicia Fernandez
Ruth Rollan
Floor W
ESP
Silvia Martinez
Alicia Fernandez
Ruth Rollan
Cristina Fraguas
Eva Rueda Bravo
Sonia Fraguas
Vault W
ESP
Eva Rueda Bravo
Uneven bars W
ESP
Christina Fraguas Sanchez
Rhythmic individual all-round W
ESP
Carmen Acedo Jorge
Carolina Pascual Garcia
Gymnastics 1996
Individual all-round W
ESP
Joana Juarez
Veronica Castro
Elisabeth Valle
Monica Martin
Diana Plaza
Gemma Paz
Mercedes Pacheco
Individual all-round M
ESP
Jesus Carballo
Team W
ESP
Elisabeth Valle
Mercedes Pacheco
Monica Martin
Veronica Castro
Joana Juarez
Gemma Paz
Diana Plaza
Floor W
ESP
Monica Martin
Diana Plaza
Mercedes Pacheco
Joana Juarez
Veronica Castro
Gemma Paz
Elisabeth Valle
Vault W
ESP
Mercedes Pacheco
Gemma Paz
Joana Juarez
Monica Martin
Elisabeth Valle
Diana Plaza
Veronica Castro
Balance beam W
ESP
Diana Plaza
Mercedes Pacheco
Joana Juarez
Elisabeth Valle
Monica Martin
Veronica Castro
Uneven bars W
ESP
Monica Martin
Gemma Paz
Diana Plaza
Elisabeth Valle
Veronica Castro
Joana Juarez
Mercedes Pacheco
Floor M
ESP
Jesus Carballo
Vault M
ESP
Jesus Carballo
Pommel horse M
ESP
Jesus Carballo
Rings M
ESP
Jesus Carballo
Parallel bars M
ESP
Jesus Carballo
Horizontal bar M
ESP
Jesus Carballo
Rhythmic group W
ESP
Lorena Gurendez Garcia
Estela Gimenez Cid
Tania Lamarca Celada
Marta Baldo Marin
Nuria Cabanillas Provencio
Estibaliz Martinez Yerro
Rhythmic individual all-round W
ESP
Almudena Cid Tostado
Alba Caride
Gymnastics 2000
Individual all-round W
ESP
Esther Moya
Susana Garcia
Sara Moro
Laura Martinez
Paloma Moro
Marta Cusido
Individual all-round M
ESP
Andreu Vivo
Saul Cofino
Omar Cortes
Gervasio Deferr
Victor Cano
Alejandro Barrenechea
Team W
ESP
Sara Moro
Marta Cusido
Susana Garcia
Esther Moya
Paloma Moro
Laura Martinez
Team M
ESP
Omar Cortes
Saul Cofino
Alejandro Barrenechea
Gervasio Deferr
Andreu Vivo
Victor Cano
Floor W
ESP
Paloma Moro
Esther Moya
Sara Moro
Laura Martinez
Susana Garcia
Vault W
ESP
Sara Moro
Esther Moya
Paloma Moro
Marta Cusido
Laura Martinez
Balance beam W
ESP
Susana Garcia
Laura Martinez
Esther Moya
Marta Cusido
Sara Moro
Uneven bars W
ESP
Susana Garcia
Marta Cusido
Sara Moro
Esther Moya
Laura Martinez
Floor M
ESP
Omar Cortes
Victor Cano
Saul Cofino
Gervasio Deferr
Alejandro Barrenechea
Vault M
ESP
Gervasio Deferr
Victor Cano
Saul Cofino
Omar Cortes
Alejandro Barrenechea
Pommel horse M
ESP
Saul Cofino
Omar Cortes
Victor Cano
Alejandro Barrenechea
Andreu Vivo
Rings M
ESP
Andreu Vivo
Omar Cortes
Saul Cofino
Victor Cano
Alejandro Barrenechea
Parallel bars M
ESP
Victor Cano
Alejandro Barrenechea
Saul Cofino
Andreu Vivo
Omar Cortes
Horizontal bar M
ESP
Saul Cofino
Victor Cano
Alejandro Barrenechea
Omar Cortes
Andreu Vivo
Rhythmic group W
ESP
Lorena Gurendez Garcia
Carmina Verdue
Marta Calamonte
Beatriz Nogalez
Igone Arribas
Carolina Malchair
Rhythmic individual all-round W
ESP
Esther Dominguez
Almudena Cid Tostado
Gymnastics 2004
Individual all-round W
ESP
Elena Gomez
Tania Gener
Sara Moro
Laura Campos
Patricia Moreno
Monica Mesalles
Individual all-round M
ESP
Oriol Combarros
Jesus Carballo
Victor Cano
Alejandro Barrenechea
Rafael Martinez
Gervasio Deferr
Team W
ESP
Tania Gener
Patricia Moreno
Laura Campos
Sara Moro
Elena Gomez
Monica Mesalles
Team M
ESP
Victor Cano
Alejandro Barrenechea
Oriol Combarros
Rafael Martinez
Gervasio Deferr
Jesus Carballo
Floor W
ESP
Elena Gomez
Tania Gener
Monica Mesalles
Patricia Moreno
Vault W
ESP
Tania Gener
Balance beam W
ESP
Elena Gomez
Laura Campos
Patricia Moreno
Sara Moro
Monica Mesalles
Uneven bars W
ESP
Patricia Moreno
Tania Gener
Laura Campos
Elena Gomez
Sara Moro
Floor M
ESP
Oriol Combarros
Gervasio Deferr
Alejandro Barrenechea
Victor Cano
Rafael Martinez
Vault M
ESP
Gervasio Deferr
Pommel horse M
ESP
Jesus Carballo
Oriol Combarros
Rafael Martinez
Victor Cano
Alejandro Barrenechea
Rings M
ESP
Victor Cano
Alejandro Barrenechea
Rafael Martinez
Oriol Combarros
Parallel bars M
ESP
Oriol Combarros
Alejandro Barrenechea
Victor Cano
Jesus Carballo
Rafael Martinez
Horizontal bar M
ESP
Alejandro Barrenechea
Jesus Carballo
Oriol Combarros
Rafael Martinez
Victor Cano
Rhythmic group W
ESP
Sonia Abejon
Marta Linares
Barbara Gonzalez
Nuria Velasco
Carolina Rodriguez
Isabel Pagan
Rhythmic individual all-round W
ESP
Almudena Cid Tostado
Gymnastics 2008
Individual all-round W
ESP
Lenika de Simone
Laura Campos
Individual all-round M
ESP
Gervasio Deferr
Rafael Martinez
Manuel Carballo
Isaac Botella Perez
Sergio Munoz
Ivan San Miguel
Team M
ESP
Isaac Botella Perez
Ivan San Miguel
Sergio Munoz
Rafael Martinez
Manuel Carballo
Gervasio Deferr
Floor W
ESP
Laura Campos
Lenika de Simone
Balance beam W
ESP
Laura Campos
Lenika de Simone
Uneven bars W
ESP
Laura Campos
Lenika de Simone
Floor M
ESP
Sergio Munoz
Gervasio Deferr
Isaac Botella Perez
Manuel Carballo
Rafael Martinez
Vault M
ESP
Isaac Botella Perez
Pommel horse M
ESP
Isaac Botella Perez
Rafael Martinez
Manuel Carballo
Ivan San Miguel
Sergio Munoz
Rings M
ESP
Manuel Carballo
Isaac Botella Perez
Rafael Martinez
Sergio Munoz
Ivan San Miguel
Parallel bars M
ESP
Gervasio Deferr
Ivan San Miguel
Sergio Munoz
Rafael Martinez
Manuel Carballo
Horizontal bar M
ESP
Sergio Munoz
Gervasio Deferr
Ivan San Miguel
Manuel Carballo
Rafael Martinez
Rhythmic group W
ESP
Elisabeth Salom
Lara Gonzalez
Isabel Pagan
Veronica Ruiz
Barbara Gonzalez
Ana Pelaz
Rhythmic individual all-round W
ESP
Almudena Cid Tostado
Gymnastics 2012
Individual all-round W
ESP
Ana Izurieta
Individual all-round M
ESP
Javier Gomez Fuertes
Sergio Munoz
Fabian Gonzalez
Team M
ESP
Javier Gomez Fuertes
Sergio Munoz
Isaac Botella Perez
Ruben Lopez
Fabian Gonzalez
Floor W
ESP
Ana Izurieta
Balance beam W
ESP
Ana Izurieta
Uneven bars W
ESP
Ana Izurieta
Floor M
ESP
Fabian Gonzalez
Isaac Botella Perez
Sergio Munoz
Javier Gomez Fuertes
Vault M
ESP
Isaac Botella Perez
Pommel horse M
ESP
Fabian Gonzalez
Isaac Botella Perez
Javier Gomez Fuertes
Sergio Munoz
Rings M
ESP
Sergio Munoz
Javier Gomez Fuertes
Fabian Gonzalez
Ruben Lopez
Parallel bars M
ESP
Sergio Munoz
Ruben Lopez
Fabian Gonzalez
Javier Gomez Fuertes
Horizontal bar M
ESP
Javier Gomez Fuertes
Ruben Lopez
Sergio Munoz
Fabian Gonzalez
Rhythmic group W
ESP
Sandra Aguilar
Lourdes Mohedano
Lidia Redondo
Loreto Achaerandio
Elena Lopez
Alejandra Quereda
Rhythmic individual all-round W
ESP
Carolina Rodriguez
Gymnastics 2016
Individual all-round W
ESP
Ana Perez
Individual all-round M
ESP
Nestor Abad
Floor W
ESP
Ana Perez
Balance beam W
ESP
Ana Perez
Uneven bars W
ESP
Ana Perez
Floor M
ESP
Rayderley Zapata
Nestor Abad
Pommel horse M
ESP
Nestor Abad
Rings M
ESP
Nestor Abad
Parallel bars M
ESP
Nestor Abad
Horizontal bar M
ESP
Nestor Abad
Rhythmic group W
ESP
Alessandra Aguilar
Lourdes Mohedano
Alejandra Quereda
Artemi Gavezou
Elena Lopez
Rhythmic individual all-round W
ESP
Carolina Rodriguez
Gymnastics 2020
Individual all-round W
ESP
Alba Petisco
Marina Gonzalez
Roxana Popa
Laura Bechdeju
Individual all-round M
ESP
Joel Plata
Nicolau Mir
Thierno Diallo
Nestor Abad
Team W
ESP
Laura Bechdeju
Alba Petisco
Marina Gonzalez
Roxana Popa
Team M
ESP
Nicolau Mir
Joel Plata
Thierno Diallo
Nestor Abad
Floor W
ESP
Laura Bechdeju
Marina Gonzalez
Roxana Popa
Alba Petisco
Balance beam W
ESP
Alba Petisco
Roxana Popa
Laura Bechdeju
Marina Gonzalez
Uneven bars W
ESP
Laura Bechdeju
Alba Petisco
Roxana Popa
Marina Gonzalez
Floor M
ESP
Nicolau Mir
Rayderley Zapata
Joel Plata
Thierno Diallo
Nestor Abad
Vault M
ESP
Nicolau Mir
Rayderley Zapata
Pommel horse M
ESP
Thierno Diallo
Joel Plata
Nicolau Mir
Nestor Abad
Rings M
ESP
Nestor Abad
Nicolau Mir
Thierno Diallo
Joel Plata
Parallel bars M
ESP
Thierno Diallo
Joel Plata
Nicolau Mir
Nestor Abad
Horizontal bar M
ESP
Joel Plata
Nestor Abad
Thierno Diallo
Nicolau Mir
* The list above only shows a selection of Spanish gymnasts - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Spanish gymnasts at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy