Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Spain
Sports
Canoe & Kayak
Spanish Olympic Athletes in Canoe & Kayak*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Canoe & Kayak 1960
K1 1000 m M
ESP
Joaquin Larroya Solano
K2 1000 m M
ESP
Juan Feliz
Joaquin Larroya Solano
Canoe & Kayak 1968
K1 1000 m M
ESP
Jose Mari Colom
K4 1000 m M
ESP
José Perurena
Pedro Cuesta
Gerardo Lopez
Angel Villar
Canoe & Kayak 1972
K2 1000 m M
ESP
Jose Maria Esteban
Herminio Menendez Rodriguez
K4 1000 m M
ESP
Jose Maria Esteban
Javier Sanz
Alvaro Lopez
Herminio Menendez Rodriguez
Canoe & Kayak 1976
K1 500 m M
ESP
Herminio Menendez Rodriguez
K2 500 m M
ESP
Guillermo Del Riego
Jose Seguin
K1 1000 m M
ESP
Fernando Betancourt
K2 1000 m M
ESP
Guillermo Del Riego
Jose Seguin
K4 1000 m M
ESP
Jose Maria Esteban
Luis Gregoria Ramos
Jose Ramon Lopez
Herminio Menendez Rodriguez
Canoe & Kayak 1980
K2 500 m M
ESP
Herminio Menendez Rodriguez
Guillermo Del Riego
K1 1000 m M
ESP
Guillermo Del Riego
K2 1000 m M
ESP
Herminio Menendez Rodriguez
Luis Ramos-Misione
C2 500 m M
ESP
Narcisco Suarez
Santos Magaz
C2 1000 m M
ESP
Santos Magaz
Narcisco Suarez
Canoe & Kayak 1984
K1 500 m M
ESP
Guillermo Del Riego
K2 500 m M
ESP
Herminio Menendez Rodriguez
Guillermo Del Riego
K1 1000 m M
ESP
Pedro Alegre
K2 1000 m M
ESP
Herminio Menendez Rodriguez
Guillermo Del Riego
K4 1000 m M
ESP
Ivan Gonzalez
Juan Jose Roman
Luis Gregoria Ramos
Juan Manuel Sanchez
C1 500 m M
ESP
Francisco Lopez
C2 500 m M
ESP
Narciso Suarez Arnador
Enrique Miguez Gomez
C1 1000 m M
ESP
Francisco Lopez
C2 1000 m M
ESP
Narciso Suarez Arnador
Enrique Miguez Gomez
Canoe & Kayak 1988
K1 500 m M
ESP
Francisco Leal Trujillo
K2 500 m M
ESP
Fernando Fuentes
Juan Manuel Sanchez
K1 1000 m M
ESP
Jose Reyes Rodriguez
K2 1000 m M
ESP
Gregorio Hernandez
Alberto Sanchez
K4 1000 m M
ESP
Juan Jose Roman
Fernando Fuentes
Juan Manuel Sanchez
Javier Alvarez
C1 500 m M
ESP
Narciso Suarez Arnador
C2 500 m M
ESP
Narciso Suarez Arnador
Enrique Miguez Gomez
C1 1000 m M
ESP
Francisco Lopez
Canoe & Kayak 1992
K1 500 m W
ESP
Susana Torrejon Diaz
K1 500 m M
ESP
Gregorio Vicente
K2 500 m W
ESP
Joaquina Costa
Belen Sanchez
K2 500 m M
ESP
Juan Manuel Sanchez
Juan Jose Roman
K4 500 m W
ESP
Ana Maria Penas
Joaquina Costa
Luisa Alvarez
Belen Sanchez
K1 1000 m M
ESP
Oscar Garcia
K2 1000 m M
ESP
Juan Manuel Sanchez
Juan Jose Roman
K4 1000 m M
ESP
Alberto Sanchez
Gregorio Vicente
Miguel Garcia
Francisco Cabezas
C1 500 m M
ESP
Francisco Lopez
C2 500 m M
ESP
Enrique Miguez Gomez
Narciso Suarez Arnador
C1 1000 m M
ESP
Jose Alfredo Bea
K1 slalom W
ESP
Maria Eizmendi
K1 slalom M
ESP
Javier Etxaniz
Jose Maria Martinez
C1 slalom M
ESP
Marc Vicente
Pere Guerrero
Canoe & Kayak 1996
K1 500 m W
ESP
Belen Sanchez
K1 500 m M
ESP
Miguel Garcia Fernandez
K2 500 m W
ESP
Beatriz Manchon
Izaskun Aramburu
K2 500 m M
ESP
Gregorio Vicente
Jovino Gonzalez
K4 500 m W
ESP
Belen Sanchez
Izaskun Aramburu
Ana Maria Penas
Beatriz Manchon
K1 1000 m M
ESP
Agustin Calderon
K2 1000 m M
ESP
Juan Roman
Juan Manuel Sanchez
K4 1000 m M
ESP
Jovino Gonzalez
Gregorio Vicente
Emilio Merchan
Miguel Garcia Fernandez
C1 500 m M
ESP
Jose Manuel Crespo
C2 500 m M
ESP
Jose Alfredo Bea
Oleg Shelestenko
C1 1000 m M
ESP
Jose Manuel Crespo
C2 1000 m M
ESP
Oleg Shelestenko
Jose Alfredo Bea
K1 slalom W
ESP
Cristina Martínez
Maria Eizmendi
K1 slalom M
ESP
Xabier Etxaniz
Esteban Aracama Mendiola
C1 slalom M
ESP
Toni Herreros
Canoe & Kayak 2000
K1 500 m W
ESP
Teresa Portela Rivas
K1 500 m M
ESP
Jovino Gonzalez
K2 500 m W
ESP
Belen Sanchez
Maria Isabel Suarez
K4 500 m W
ESP
Beatriz Manchon
Belen Sanchez
Izaskun Aramburu
Ana Maria Penas
K1 1000 m M
ESP
Emilio Merchan
C1 500 m M
ESP
Jose Manuel Crespo
C2 500 m M
ESP
Jose Alfredo Bea
David Mascato
C1 1000 m M
ESP
Jose Manuel Crespo
C2 1000 m M
ESP
Jose Alfredo Bea
David Mascato
K1 slalom W
ESP
Maria Eizmendi
K1 slalom M
ESP
Esteban Aracama Mendiola
Carles Joanmarti
C1 slalom M
ESP
Jon Erguin Bolibar
C2 slalom M
ESP
Toni Herreros
Marc Vicente
Canoe & Kayak 2004
K1 500 m M
ESP
Carlos Perez Rial
K2 500 m W
ESP
Beatriz Manchon
Teresa Portela Rivas
K2 500 m M
ESP
Damian Vindel Marin
Francisco Llera Blanco
K4 500 m W
ESP
Teresa Portela Rivas
Isabel Garcia
Jana Smidakova
Beatriz Manchon
K2 1000 m M
ESP
Pablo Banos
Javier Hernanz
C1 500 m M
ESP
David Cal Figueroa
C2 500 m M
ESP
David Mascato
Jose Alfredo Bea
C1 1000 m M
ESP
David Cal Figueroa
C2 1000 m M
ESP
Jose Alfredo Bea
David Mascato
K1 slalom M
ESP
Carles Joanmarti
C1 slalom M
ESP
Jordi Sangra
Canoe & Kayak 2008
K1 500 m W
ESP
Maria Teresa Portela
K2 500 m W
ESP
Sonia Molanes
Beatriz Manchon
K2 500 m M
ESP
Saul Craviotto Rivero
Carlos Perez Rial
K4 500 m W
ESP
Beatriz Manchon
Sonia Molanes
Jana Smidakova
Maria Teresa Portela
C1 500 m M
ESP
David Cal Figueroa
C1 1000 m M
ESP
David Cal Figueroa
K1 slalom W
ESP
Maialen Chourraut
K1 slalom M
ESP
Guillermo Diez Canedo
C1 slalom M
ESP
Ander Elosegui
Canoe & Kayak 2012
K1 200 m W
ESP
Teresa Portela Rivas
K1 200 m M
ESP
Saul Craviotto Rivero
K1 1000 m M
ESP
Francisco Cubelos Sanchez
Jorge Antonio Garcia
C1 200 m M
ESP
Alfonso Benavidez Lopez de Ayala
C1 1000 m M
ESP
David Cal Figueroa
K1 slalom W
ESP
Maialen Chourraut
K1 slalom M
ESP
Samuel Hernanz
C1 slalom M
ESP
Ander Elosegi
Canoe & Kayak 2016
K1 200 m W
ESP
Teresa Portela Rivas
K1 200 m M
ESP
Saul Craviotto Rivero
K2 200 m M
ESP
Cristian Toro
Saul Craviotto Rivero
K1 1000 m M
ESP
Marcus Walz
K4 1000 m M
ESP
Oscar Carrera
Rodrigo Germade
Javier Hernanz
Inigo Pena
C1 200 m M
ESP
Alfonso Benavides Lopez de Ayala
K1 slalom W
ESP
Maialen Chourraut
C1 slalom M
ESP
Ander Elosegi
Canoe & Kayak 2020
K1 200 m W
ESP
Maria Teresa Portela
K1 500 m W
ESP
Isabel Contreras
K1 200 m M
ESP
Carlos Arevalo Lopez
Saul Craviotto Rivero
K2 1000 m M
ESP
Francisco Cubelos
Inigo Pena
C1 1000 m M
ESP
Pablo Martinez
Cayetano Garcia
C2 1000 m M
ESP
Pablo Martinez
Cayetano Garcia
K1 slalom W
ESP
Maialen Chourraut
K1 slalom M
ESP
David Llorente
C1 slalom M
ESP
Ander Elosegi
C1 200 m W
ESP
Antia Jacome
K4 500 m M
ESP
Saul Craviotto Rivero
Carlos Arevalo Lopez
Rodrigo Germade
Marcus Walz
C1 slalom W
ESP
Nuria Vilarrubla
* The list above only shows a selection of Spanish canoeists - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Spanish canoeists at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy