Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Soviet Union
Sports
Sailing
Soviet Olympic Athletes in Sailing*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Sailing 1952
5,5 m
URS
Lev Alekseyev
Pavel Pankrashkin
Konstantin Aleksandrov
Dragon
URS
Andrey Mazovka
Ivan Matveyev
Yury Golubev
Star
URS
Konstantin Melgunov
Aleksandr Chumakov
Finn M
URS
Pyotr Gorelikov
6 m
URS
Boris Lobashkov
Fyodor Shutkov
Nikolay Yermakov
Nikolay Matveyev
Kirill Kozhevnikov
Sailing 1956
5,5 m
URS
Konstantin Melgunov
Lev Alekseyev
Konstantin Aleksandrov
Dragon
URS
Ivan Matveyev
Andrey Mazovka
Pyotr Tolstikhin
Star
URS
Timir Pinegin
Fyodor Shutkov
Finn M
URS
Yury Shavrin
Sharpie
URS
Aleksandr Chumakov
Boris Ilyin
Sailing 1960
5,5 m
URS
Viktor Gorlov
Konstantin Melgunov
Pavel Parshin
Dragon
URS
Nikolay Yepifanov
Vyacheslav Mozhayev
Eduard Stayson
Star
URS
Timir Pinegin
Fyodor Shutkov
Finn M
URS
Aleksandr Tsutselov
Flying Dutchman
URS
Aleksandr Shelkovnikov
Viktor Pilchin
Sailing 1964
5,5 m
URS
Konstantin Aleksandrov
Valentin Zamotaykin
Konstantin Melgunov
Dragon
URS
Lev Alekseyev
Valery Nikolin
Yury Shavrin
Star
URS
Timir Pinegin
Fyodor Shutkov
Finn M
URS
Aleksandr Tsutselov
Flying Dutchman
URS
Aleksandr Shelkovnikov
Viktor Pilchin
Sailing 1968
5,5 m
URS
Konstantin Aleksandrov
Konstantin Melgunov
Vladimir Aleksandrov
Dragon
URS
Valery Ruzhnikov
Yury Anisimov
Valery Afanasyev
Star
URS
Timir Pinegin
Fyodor Shutkov
Finn M
URS
Valentin Mankin
Flying Dutchman
URS
Viktor Pilchin
Lev Rvalov
Sailing 1972
Soling
URS
Valentin Zamotaykin
Rais Galimov
Timir Pinegin
Tempest
URS
Valentin Mankin
Vitaly Dyrdyra
Dragon
URS
Boris Khabarov
Vladimir Yakovlev
Nikolay Gromov
Star
URS
Boris Budnikov
Vladimir Vasilyev
Finn M
URS
Victor Potapov
Flying Dutchman
URS
Vladimir Leontyev
Valery Zubanov
Sailing 1976
Soling
URS
Nikolai Polyakov
Boris Budnikov
Valentin Zamotaikin
Tempest
URS
Vladyslav Akimenko
Valentin Mankin
Tornado
URS
Vladimir Vasilyev
Vyacheslav Tineyev
470 M
URS
Victor Potapov
Aleksandr Potapov
Finn M
URS
Andrei Balashov
Flying Dutchman
URS
Vladimir Leontyev
Valery Zubanov
Sailing 1980
Soling
URS
Aleksandr Budnikov
Nikolai Pohyakov
Boris Budnikov
Star
URS
Aleksandr Muzicenko
Valentin Mankin
Tornado
URS
Aleksandr Zybin
Victor Potapov
470 M
URS
Vladimir Ignatenko
Sergei Zhdanov
Finn M
URS
Andrei Balashov
Flying Dutchman
URS
Vladimir Leontyev
Valery Zubanov
Sailing 1988
Soling
URS
Oleg Miron
Nikolai Polyakov
Georgi Shaydukov
Star
URS
Aleksandr Zybin
Viktor Solovyov
Tornado
URS
Yury Konovalov
Sergey Kravtsov
470 W
URS
Larysa Moskalenko
Iryna Chunykhovska
Finn M
URS
Oleg Khopyorsky
Flying Dutchman
URS
Viktor Budantsev
Sergey Borodinov
* The list above only shows a selection of Soviet sailors - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Soviet sailors at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy