Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Russia
Sports
Swimming
Russian Olympic Athletes in Swimming*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Swimming 1912
100 m freestyle M
RUS
Herbert Kuhlberg
400 m freestyle M
RUS
Nikolay Voronkov
Pavel Aksentyev
1500 m freestyle M
RUS
Pavel Aksentyev
200 m breaststroke M
RUS
Georgy Baimakov
400 m breaststroke M
RUS
Georgy Baimakov
Swimming 1996
50 m freestyle W
RUS
Natalya Meshcheryakova
50 m freestyle M
RUS
Vladimir Predkin
Aleksandr Popov
100 m freestyle W
RUS
Natalya Meshcheryakova
100 m freestyle M
RUS
Aleksandr Popov
Vladimir Predkin
200 m freestyle W
RUS
Tatyana Litovchenko
200 m freestyle M
RUS
Vladimir Pyshnenko
400 m freestyle W
RUS
Nadezhda Chemesova
400 m freestyle M
RUS
Aleksei Akatyev
1500 m freestyle M
RUS
Aleksei Akatyev
Aleksey Butsenin
100 m backstroke W
RUS
Nina Zhivanevskaya
Olga Kochetkova
100 m backstroke M
RUS
Vladimir Selkov
200 m backstroke W
RUS
Nina Zhivanevskaya
200 m backstroke M
RUS
Sergey Ostapchuk
Vladimir Selkov
100 m breaststroke W
RUS
Olga Landik
100 m breaststroke M
RUS
Roman Ivanovskiy
Stanislav Lopukhov
200 m breaststroke W
RUS
Yelena Makarova
200 m breaststroke M
RUS
Andrey Ivanov
Andrei Korneyev
100 m butterfly W
RUS
Svetlana Pozdeyeva
Yelena Nazemnova
100 m butterfly M
RUS
Denis Pankratov
Vladislav Kulikov
200 m butterfly M
RUS
Aleksey Kolesnikov
Denis Pankratov
200 m medley W
RUS
Darya Shmelyova
400 m medley W
RUS
Darya Shmelyova
4x100 m freestyle W
RUS
Svetlana Leshukova
Yelena Nazemnova
Natalya Meshcheryakova
Nataliya Sorokina
4x100 m freestyle M
RUS
Vladimir Pyshnenko
Aleksandr Popov
Roman Yegorov
Konstantin Ushkov
Denis Pimankov
Vladimir Predkin
4x200 m freestyle W
RUS
Inna Yaytskaya
Nadezhda Chemezova
Yelena Nazemnova
Tatyana Litovchenko
4x100 m medley W
RUS
Nina Zhivanevskaya
Yelena Nazemnova
Yelena Makarova
Svetlana Pozdeyeva
Natalya Meshcheryakova
4x100 m medley M
RUS
Denis Pankratov
Roman Yegorov
Roman Ivanovsky
Aleksandr Popov
Vladimir Selkov
Stanislav Lopukhov
Vladislav Kulikov
Swimming 2000
50 m freestyle W
RUS
Ekaterina Kibalo
50 m freestyle M
RUS
Denis Pimankov
Aleksandr Popov
100 m freestyle W
RUS
Ekaterina Kibalo
100 m freestyle M
RUS
Aleksandr Popov
Denis Pimankov
200 m freestyle W
RUS
Nadejda Tchemezova
200 m freestyle M
RUS
Andrey Kapralov
Dmitri Tchernychev
400 m freestyle W
RUS
Nadejda Tchemezova
Irina Oufimtseva
400 m freestyle M
RUS
Aleksey Filipets
800 m freestyle W
RUS
Irina Oufimtseva
1500 m freestyle M
RUS
Aleksey Filipets
Aleksey Kovrigin
100 m backstroke W
RUS
Irina Raevskaia
100 m backstroke M
RUS
Sergey Ostapchouk
200 m backstroke W
RUS
Yuliya Fomenko
Irina Raevskaia
200 m backstroke M
RUS
Sergey Ostapchouk
100 m breaststroke W
RUS
Olga Bakaldina
100 m breaststroke M
RUS
Dmitry Komornikov
Roman Sludnov
200 m breaststroke W
RUS
Olga Bakaldina
200 m breaststroke M
RUS
Roman Sludnov
Dmitry Komornikov
100 m butterfly W
RUS
Ekaterina Vinogradova
Natalya Soutiaguina
100 m butterfly M
RUS
Anatoli Poliakov
Igor Marchenko
200 m butterfly W
RUS
Ekaterina Vinogradova
200 m butterfly M
RUS
Denis Pankratov
Anatoli Poliakov
200 m medley W
RUS
Oxana Verevka
400 m medley W
RUS
Oxana Verevka
400 m medley M
RUS
Alexei Kovriguine
4x100 m freestyle W
RUS
Marina Chepurkova
Inna Yaytskaya
Ekaterina Kibalo
Lyubov Yudina
4x100 m freestyle M
RUS
Dmitriy Chernyshov
Aleksandr Popov
Denis Pimankov
Andrey Kapralov
Leonid Khokhlov
4x200 m freestyle W
RUS
Lyubov Yudina
Irina Ufimtseva
Yuliya Fomenko
Nadezhda Chemezova
4x200 m freestyle M
RUS
Aleksey Yegorov
Dmitriy Chernyshov
Aleksey Filipets
Andrey Kapralov
Sergey Lavrenov
4x100 m medley W
RUS
Natalia Sutyagina
Inna Yaytskaya
Oxana Verevka
Olga Bakaldina
4x100 m medley M
RUS
Igor Marchenko
Denis Pimankov
Vladislav Aminov
Dmitry Komornikov
Swimming 2004
50 m freestyle M
RUS
Andrey Kapralov
Aleksandr Popov
100 m freestyle M
RUS
Aleksandr Popov
Andrey Kapralov
200 m freestyle W
RUS
Natalia Shalagina
200 m freestyle M
RUS
Andrey Kapralov
Maksim Kuznetsov
400 m freestyle W
RUS
Daria Parshina
400 m freestyle M
RUS
Yuriy Prilukov
1500 m freestyle M
RUS
Yuriy Prilukov
Aleksey Filipets
100 m backstroke W
RUS
Stanislava Komarova
100 m backstroke M
RUS
Yevgeny Alyoshin
Arkady Vyachanin
200 m backstroke W
RUS
Stanislava Komarova
200 m backstroke M
RUS
Arkady Vyachanin
Yevgeny Alyoshin
100 m breaststroke W
RUS
Yelena Bogomazova
100 m breaststroke M
RUS
Dmitry Komornikov
Roman Sludnov
200 m breaststroke W
RUS
Yelena Bogomazova
200 m breaststroke M
RUS
Grigory Falko
Dmitry Komornikov
100 m butterfly W
RUS
Natalya Soutiaguina
100 m butterfly M
RUS
Yevgeny Khorothyshkin
Igor Marchenko
200 m butterfly W
RUS
Maria Bulakhova
200 m butterfly M
RUS
Nikolay Skvortsov
Anatoli Poliakov
200 m medley W
RUS
Oxana Verevka
200 m medley M
RUS
Aleksey Zatsepin
400 m medley W
RUS
Yana Martynova
400 m medley M
RUS
Igor Berezutsky
Aleksey Kovrigin
4x100 m freestyle M
RUS
Andrey Kapralov
Denis Pimankov
Aleksandr Popov
Yevgeniy Lagunov
Ivan Usov
4x200 m freestyle M
RUS
Yevgeny Natsvin
Maksim Kuznetsov
Stepan Ganzey
Aleksey Zatsepin
4x100 m medley W
RUS
Oxana Verevka
Natalya Soutiaguina
Yelena Bogomazova
Natalia Shalagina
4x100 m medley M
RUS
Andrey Kapralov
Aleksandr Popov
Roman Sludnov
Igor Marchenko
Evgeny Korotyshkin
Arkady Vyachanin
Swimming 2008
50 m freestyle W
RUS
Anastasia Aksenova
50 m freestyle M
RUS
Andrey Grechin
Yevgeniy Lagunov
100 m freestyle W
RUS
Anastasia Aksenova
100 m freestyle M
RUS
Andrey Grechin
Yevgeniy Lagunov
200 m freestyle W
RUS
Daria Belyakina
200 m freestyle M
RUS
Danila Izotov
Alexander Sukhorukov
400 m freestyle W
RUS
Daria Belyakina
400 m freestyle M
RUS
Nikita Lobintsev
Yuriy Prilukov
800 m freestyle W
RUS
Yelena Sokolova
1500 m freestyle M
RUS
Yuriy Prilukov
Nikita Lobintsev
100 m backstroke W
RUS
Kseniya Moskvina
Anastasia Zueva
100 m backstroke M
RUS
Stanislav Donets
Arkady Vyachanin
200 m backstroke W
RUS
Anastasia Zueva
Stanislava Komarova
200 m backstroke M
RUS
Arkady Vyachanin
Stanislav Donets
100 m breaststroke W
RUS
Yelena Bogomazova
Yulia Efimova
100 m breaststroke M
RUS
Roman Sludnov
Dmitry Komornikov
200 m breaststroke W
RUS
Olga Detenyuk
Yulia Efimova
200 m breaststroke M
RUS
Grigory Falko
Alexey Zinovyev
100 m butterfly W
RUS
Irina Bespalova
Natalia Sutyagina
100 m butterfly M
RUS
Evgeny Korotyshkin
Nikolay Skvortsov
200 m butterfly W
RUS
Yana Martynova
200 m butterfly M
RUS
Nikolay Skvortsov
200 m medley W
RUS
Svetlana Karpeeva
200 m medley M
RUS
Alexander Tikhonov
400 m medley W
RUS
Svetlana Karpeeva
Yana Martynova
400 m medley M
RUS
Andrey Krylov
Alexander Tikhonov
4x100 m freestyle W
RUS
Yelena Sokolova
Anastasia Aksenova
Svetlana Karpeeva
Daria Belyakina
4x100 m freestyle M
RUS
Andrey Grechin
Andrey Kapralov
Yevgeniy Lagunov
Sergey Fesikov
4x200 m freestyle M
RUS
Alexander Sukhorukov
Danila Izotov
Nikita Lobintsev
Yevgeniy Lagunov
Mikhail Polishchuk
4x100 m medley W
RUS
Natalia Sutyagina
Yulia Efimova
Kseniya Moskvina
Anastasia Aksenova
Anastasia Zueva
4x100 m medley M
RUS
Nikolay Skvortsov
Yevgeniy Lagunov
Andrey Grechin
Arkady Vyachanin
Roman Sludnov
Evgeny Korotyshkin
Marathon 10 km W
RUS
Larisa Ilchenko
Marathon 10 km M
RUS
Evgeny Drattsev
Vladimir Dyatchin
Swimming 2012
50 m freestyle M
RUS
Andrey Grechin
Sergey Fesikov
100 m freestyle W
RUS
Veronika Popova
100 m freestyle M
RUS
Danila Izotov
Nikita Lobintsev
200 m freestyle W
RUS
Veronika Popova
200 m freestyle M
RUS
Danila Izotov
Artem Lobuzov
400 m freestyle W
RUS
Yelena Sokolova
400 m freestyle M
RUS
Egor Degtyarev
800 m freestyle W
RUS
Yelena Sokolova
100 m backstroke W
RUS
Anastasia Zueva
100 m backstroke M
RUS
Vladimir Morozov
Arkady Vyachanin
200 m backstroke W
RUS
Anastasia Zueva
200 m backstroke M
RUS
Arkady Vyachanin
Anton Anchin
100 m breaststroke W
RUS
Yulia Efimova
Daria Deeva
100 m breaststroke M
RUS
Roman Sludnov
200 m breaststroke W
RUS
Yulia Efimova
Anastasia Chaun
200 m breaststroke M
RUS
Vyacheslav Sinkevich
100 m butterfly W
RUS
Irina Bespalova
100 m butterfly M
RUS
Evgeny Korotyshkin
Nikolay Skvortsov
200 m butterfly M
RUS
Nikolay Skvortsov
200 m medley W
RUS
Yekaterina Andreva
200 m medley M
RUS
Alexander Tikhonov
400 m medley W
RUS
Yana Martynova
400 m medley M
RUS
Alexander Tikhonov
4x100 m freestyle W
RUS
Margarita Nesterova
Natalia Lovtcova
Viktoriia Andreeva
Veronika Popova
4x100 m freestyle M
RUS
Danila Izotov
Sergey Fesikov
Andrey Grechin
Yevgeniy Lagunov
Vladimir Morozov
Nikita Lobintsev
4x200 m freestyle W
RUS
Mariya Baklakova
Yelena Sokolova
Daria Belyakina
Veronika Popova
4x200 m freestyle M
RUS
Artem Lobuzov
Yevgeniy Lagunov
Mikhail Polishchuk
Alexander Sukhorukov
4x100 m medley W
RUS
Yulia Efimova
Mariya Gromova
Veronika Popova
Irina Bespalova
Anastasia Zueva
4x100 m medley M
RUS
Andrey Grechin
Vyacheslav Sinkevich
Vladimir Morozov
Nikolay Skvortsov
Marathon 10 km W
RUS
Anna Guseva
Marathon 10 km M
RUS
Sergey Bolshakov
Vladimir Dyatchin
Swimming 2016
50 m freestyle W
RUS
Rozaliya Nasretdinova
Natalia Lovtcova
50 m freestyle M
RUS
Vladimir Morozov
Aleksei Brianskii
100 m freestyle W
RUS
Natalia Lovtcova
Veronika Popova
100 m freestyle M
RUS
Andrey Grechin
Vladimir Morozov
200 m freestyle W
RUS
Arina Openysheva
Veronika Popova
200 m freestyle M
RUS
Aleksandr Krasnykh
Nikita Lobintsev
400 m freestyle W
RUS
Arina Openysheva
400 m freestyle M
RUS
Viacheslav Andrusenko
Aleksandr Krasnykh
800 m freestyle W
RUS
Arina Openysheva
1500 m freestyle M
RUS
Iaroslav Potapov
Ilia Druzhinin
100 m backstroke W
RUS
Anastasiia Fesikova
Daria Ustinova
100 m backstroke M
RUS
Yevgeny Rylov
Grigory Tarasevich
200 m backstroke W
RUS
Daria Ustinova
Anastasiia Fesikova
200 m backstroke M
RUS
Andrei Shabasov
Yevgeny Rylov
100 m breaststroke W
RUS
Yulia Efimova
Daria Chikunova
100 m breaststroke M
RUS
Vsevolod Zanko
Kirill Prigoda
200 m breaststroke W
RUS
Yulia Efimova
Sofia Andreeva
200 m breaststroke M
RUS
Ilya Khomenko
Anton Chupkov
100 m butterfly W
RUS
Svetlana Chimrova
Natalia Lovtcova
100 m butterfly M
RUS
Evgeny Koptelov
Aleksandr Sadovnikov
200 m butterfly M
RUS
Evgeny Koptelov
Daniil Pakhomov
200 m medley W
RUS
Viktoriia Andreeva
200 m medley M
RUS
Semen Makovich
4x100 m freestyle W
RUS
Viktoriia Andreeva
Natalia Lovtcova
Veronika Popova
Rozaliya Nasretdinova
4x100 m freestyle M
RUS
Vladimir Morozov
Aleksandr Popkov
Danila Izotov
Andrey Grechin
Alexander Sukhorukov
4x200 m freestyle W
RUS
Daria Mullakaeva
Viktoriia Andreeva
Veronika Popova
Daria Ustinova
Arina Openysheva
4x200 m freestyle M
RUS
Aleksandr Krasnykh
Viacheslav Andrusenko
Mikhail Dovgalyuk
Nikita Lobintsev
Danila Izotov
4x100 m medley W
RUS
Yulia Efimova
Anastasiia Fesikova
Veronika Popova
Svetlana Chimrova
4x100 m medley M
RUS
Anton Chupkov
Vladimir Morozov
Aleksandr Sadovnikov
Yevgeny Rylov
Alexander Sukhorukov
Grigory Tarasevich
Evgeny Koptelov
Marathon 10 km W
RUS
Anastasiia Krapivina
Marathon 10 km M
RUS
Evgenii Drattcev
* The list above only shows a selection of Russian swimmers - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Russian swimmers at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy