Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Russia
Sports
Gymnastics
Russian Olympic Athletes in Gymnastics*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Gymnastics 1912
Individual all-round M
RUS
Pavel Kushnikov
Fyodor Zabelin
Semyon Kulikov
Aleksandr Akhyun
Gymnastics 1988
Pommel horse M
RUS
Sergey Kharkhov
Gymnastics 1996
Individual all-round W
RUS
Svetlana Khorkina
Oksana Lyapina
Rozalya Galiyeva
Yelena Dolgopolova
Dina Kochetkova
Yelena Grosheva
Individual all-round M
RUS
Alexei Nemov
Sergey Kharkhov
Nikolay Kryukov
Dmitri Trush
Dmitri Vasilenko
Aleksei Voropayev
Evgueni Podgornyi
Team W
RUS
Rozalya Galiyeva
Yelena Dolgopolova
Oksana Lyapina
Svetlana Khorkina
Yevgeniya Kusnezova
Yelena Grosheva
Dina Kochetkova
Team M
RUS
Aleksei Voropayev
Dmitri Trush
Evgueni Podgornyi
Nikolay Kryukov
Sergey Kharkhov
Dmitri Vasilenko
Alexei Nemov
Floor W
RUS
Rozalya Galiyeva
Oksana Lyapina
Yelena Grosheva
Svetlana Khorkina
Dina Kochetkova
Yelena Dolgopolova
Vault W
RUS
Rozalya Galiyeva
Oksana Lyapina
Dina Kochetkova
Yelena Dolgopolova
Yelena Grosheva
Svetlana Khorkina
Balance beam W
RUS
Dina Kochetkova
Oksana Lyapina
Svetlana Khorkina
Rozalya Galiyeva
Yelena Grosheva
Uneven bars W
RUS
Yelena Grosheva
Rozalya Galiyeva
Yelena Dolgopolova
Dina Kochetkova
Svetlana Khorkina
Floor M
RUS
Evgueni Podgornyi
Dmitri Vasilenko
Alexei Nemov
Sergey Kharkhov
Nikolay Kryukov
Aleksei Voropayev
Dmitri Trush
Vault M
RUS
Dmitri Vasilenko
Evgueni Podgornyi
Aleksei Voropayev
Alexei Nemov
Nikolay Kryukov
Sergey Kharkhov
Pommel horse M
RUS
Evgueni Podgornyi
Aleksei Voropayev
Dmitri Vasilenko
Dmitri Trush
Alexei Nemov
Nikolay Kryukov
Rings M
RUS
Sergey Kharkhov
Dmitri Trush
Aleksei Voropayev
Alexei Nemov
Dmitri Vasilenko
Evgueni Podgornyi
Parallel bars M
RUS
Sergey Kharkhov
Dmitri Vasilenko
Aleksei Voropayev
Nikolay Kryukov
Alexei Nemov
Dmitri Trush
Evgueni Podgornyi
Horizontal bar M
RUS
Alexei Nemov
Evgueni Podgornyi
Dmitri Trush
Aleksei Voropayev
Nikolay Kryukov
Sergey Kharkhov
Rhythmic group W
RUS
Yelena Krivoshey
Yevgeniya Bochkaryeva
Irina Dzhuba
Angelin Yushkova
Olga Shtyrenko
Yuliya Ivanova
Rhythmic individual all-round W
RUS
Yana Batyrshina
Amina Zarypova
Gymnastics 2000
Individual all-round W
RUS
Anna Tchepeleva
Ekaterina Lobazniouk
Anastasiya Kolesnikova
Yelena Zamolodtchikova
Elena Prodonova
Svetlana Khorkina
Individual all-round M
RUS
Nikolay Kryukov
Evgueni Podgornyi
Maxim Alechine
Alexei Nemov
Alexey Bondarenko
Dmitri Drevine
Team W
RUS
Anna Tchepeleva
Elena Prodonova
Yelena Zamolodtchikova
Anastassia Kolesnikova
Svetlana Khorkina
Ekaterina Lobazniouk
Team M
RUS
Dmitri Drevine
Maxim Alechine
Alexey Bondarenko
Alexei Nemov
Nikolay Kryukov
Evgueni Podgornyi
Floor W
RUS
Elena Prodonova
Yelena Zamolodtchikova
Ekaterina Lobazniouk
Svetlana Khorkina
Anna Tchepeleva
Vault W
RUS
Svetlana Khorkina
Yelena Zamolodtchikova
Anna Tchepeleva
Ekaterina Lobazniouk
Elena Prodonova
Balance beam W
RUS
Yelena Zamolodtchikova
Ekaterina Lobazniouk
Svetlana Khorkina
Elena Prodonova
Anastassia Kolesnikova
Uneven bars W
RUS
Yelena Zamolodtchikova
Svetlana Khorkina
Anastassia Kolesnikova
Elena Prodonova
Ekaterina Lobazniouk
Floor M
RUS
Evgueni Podgornyi
Maxim Alechine
Alexei Nemov
Dmitri Drevine
Alexey Bondarenko
Vault M
RUS
Maxim Alechine
Alexey Bondarenko
Nikolay Kryukov
Alexei Nemov
Evgueni Podgornyi
Pommel horse M
RUS
Evgueni Podgornyi
Alexei Nemov
Alexey Bondarenko
Nikolay Kryukov
Maxim Alechine
Rings M
RUS
Nikolay Kryukov
Alexei Nemov
Evgueni Podgornyi
Maxim Alechine
Alexey Bondarenko
Parallel bars M
RUS
Alexei Nemov
Alexey Bondarenko
Evgueni Podgornyi
Nikolay Kryukov
Maxim Alechine
Horizontal bar M
RUS
Maxim Alechine
Alexey Bondarenko
Alexei Nemov
Nikolay Kryukov
Evgueni Podgornyi
Rhythmic group W
RUS
Maria Netessova
Irina Belova
Elena Chalamova
Vera Shimanskaya
Natalya Lavrova
Irina Zilber
Rhythmic individual all-round W
RUS
Alina Kabaeva
Yulia Barsukova
Trampoline individual W
RUS
Irina Karavaeva
Trampoline individual M
RUS
Aleksandr Moskalenko
Gymnastics 2004
Individual all-round W
RUS
Svetlana Khorkina
Natalia Ziganchina
Anna Pavlova
Maria Krioutchkova
Yelena Zamolodtchikova
Lyudmila Ezhova
Individual all-round M
RUS
Maxim Deviatovski
Alexey Bondarenko
Alexander Safoshkin
Georgy Grebenkov
Anton Golotsutskov
Alexei Nemov
Team W
RUS
Maria Kriouchkova
Svetlana Khorkina
Anna Pavlova
Lyudmila Ezhova
Yelena Zamolodtchikova
Natalya Ziganchina
Team M
RUS
Alexey Bondarenko
Aleksandr Safoshkin
Anton Golotsutskov
Alexei Nemov
Maksim Devyatovsky
Georgy Grebenkov
Floor W
RUS
Svetlana Khorkina
Maria Krioutchkova
Yelena Zamolodtchikova
Natalia Ziganchina
Anna Pavlova
Vault W
RUS
Anna Pavlova
Svetlana Khorkina
Natalia Ziganchina
Yelena Zamolodtchikova
Balance beam W
RUS
Lyudmila Ezhova
Yelena Zamolodtchikova
Natalia Ziganchina
Anna Pavlova
Svetlana Khorkina
Uneven bars W
RUS
Yelena Zamolodtchikova
Svetlana Khorkina
Anna Pavlova
Natalia Ziganchina
Lyudmila Ezhova
Floor M
RUS
Georgy Grebenkov
Maxim Deviatovski
Alexey Bondarenko
Anton Golotsutskov
Vault M
RUS
Alexey Bondarenko
Anton Golotsutskov
Pommel horse M
RUS
Anton Golotsutskov
Maxim Deviatovski
Alexei Nemov
Alexey Bondarenko
Georgy Grebenkov
Rings M
RUS
Alexey Bondarenko
Anton Golotsutskov
Georgy Grebenkov
Alexander Safoshkin
Maxim Deviatovski
Parallel bars M
RUS
Anton Golotsutskov
Georgy Grebenkov
Alexey Bondarenko
Maxim Deviatovski
Alexei Nemov
Horizontal bar M
RUS
Maxim Deviatovski
Alexey Bondarenko
Georgy Grebenkov
Alexei Nemov
Rhythmic group W
RUS
Tatyana Kurbakova
Yelena Murzina
Yelena Posevina
Olga Glatskikh
Natalya Lavrova
Olesia Beluguina
Rhythmic individual all-round W
RUS
Irina Tchachina
Alina Kabaeva
Trampoline individual W
RUS
Irina Karavaeva
Natalya Chernova
Trampoline individual M
RUS
Aleksandr Rusakov
Aleksandr Moskalenko
Gymnastics 2008
Individual all-round W
RUS
Anna Pavlova
Lyudmila Grebenkova
Yekaterina Kramarenko
Kseniya Afanasyeva
Svetlana Klyukina
Kseniya Semyonova
Individual all-round M
RUS
Konstantin Pluzhnikov
Sergey Khorokhordin
Nikolay Kryukov
Yury Ryazanov
Anton Golotsutskov
Maksim Devyatovsky
Team W
RUS
Svetlana Klyukina
Lyudmila Grebenkova
Kseniya Semyonova
Kseniya Afanasyeva
Yekaterina Kramarenko
Anna Pavlova
Team M
RUS
Maksim Devyatovsky
Nikolay Kryukov
Yury Ryazanov
Anton Golotsutskov
Konstantin Pluzhnikov
Sergey Khorokhordin
Floor W
RUS
Kseniya Semyonova
Anna Pavlova
Yekaterina Kramarenko
Svetlana Klyukina
Kseniya Afanasyeva
Vault W
RUS
Anna Pavlova
Balance beam W
RUS
Kseniya Semyonova
Kseniya Afanasyeva
Yekaterina Kramarenko
Anna Pavlova
Lyudmila Grebenkova
Uneven bars W
RUS
Kseniya Afanasyeva
Svetlana Klyukina
Kseniya Semyonova
Yekaterina Kramarenko
Anna Pavlova
Floor M
RUS
Konstantin Pluzhnikov
Sergey Khorokhordin
Maksim Devyatovsky
Yury Ryazanov
Anton Golotsutskov
Vault M
RUS
Anton Golotsutskov
Pommel horse M
RUS
Sergey Khorokhordin
Anton Golotsutskov
Yury Ryazanov
Maksim Devyatovsky
Nikolay Kryukov
Rings M
RUS
Konstantin Pluzhnikov
Maksim Devyatovsky
Sergey Khorokhordin
Yury Ryazanov
Anton Golotsutskov
Parallel bars M
RUS
Konstantin Pluzhnikov
Nikolay Kryukov
Maksim Devyatovsky
Yury Ryazanov
Sergey Khorokhordin
Horizontal bar M
RUS
Anton Golotsutskov
Nikolay Kryukov
Sergey Khorokhordin
Yury Ryazanov
Maksim Devyatovsky
Rhythmic group W
RUS
Margarita Aliychuk
Tatyana Gorbunova
Nataliya Zuyeva
Anna Gavrilenko
Yelena Posevina
Daria Shkurikhina
Rhythmic individual all-round W
RUS
Evgeniya Kanaeva
Olga Kapranova
Trampoline individual W
RUS
Irina Karavaeva
Natalya Chernova
Trampoline individual M
RUS
Dmitriy Ushakov
Aleksandr Rusakov
Gymnastics 2012
Individual all-round W
RUS
Victoria Komova
Anastasia Grishina
Aliya Mustafina
Individual all-round M
RUS
Emin Garibov
David Belyavskiy
Team W
RUS
Aliya Mustafina
Kseniya Afanasyeva
Anastasia Grishina
Victoria Komova
Maria Paseka
Team M
RUS
Emin Garibov
Denis Ablyazin
David Belyavskiy
Aleksandr Balandin
Igor Pakhomenko
Floor W
RUS
Aliya Mustafina
Victoria Komova
Kseniya Afanasyeva
Anastasia Grishina
Vault W
RUS
Maria Paseka
Balance beam W
RUS
Victoria Komova
Kseniya Afanasyeva
Anastasia Grishina
Aliya Mustafina
Uneven bars W
RUS
Anastasia Grishina
Aliya Mustafina
Victoria Komova
Maria Paseka
Floor M
RUS
Igor Pakhomenko
Denis Ablyazin
Emin Garibov
David Belyavskiy
Vault M
RUS
Denis Ablyazin
Pommel horse M
RUS
David Belyavskiy
Igor Pakhomenko
Aleksandr Balandin
Emin Garibov
Rings M
RUS
Aleksandr Balandin
Denis Ablyazin
David Belyavskiy
Emin Garibov
Parallel bars M
RUS
Aleksandr Balandin
Denis Ablyazin
David Belyavskiy
Emin Garibov
Horizontal bar M
RUS
Igor Pakhomenko
Emin Garibov
Denis Ablyazin
David Belyavskiy
Rhythmic group W
RUS
Uliana Donskova
Alina Makarenko
Anastasia Bliznyuk
Ksenia Dudkina
Anastasia Nazarenko
Karolina Sevastyanova
Rhythmic individual all-round W
RUS
Evgeniya Kanaeva
Daria Dmitrieva
Trampoline individual W
RUS
Victoria Voronina
Trampoline individual M
RUS
Nikita Fedorenko
Dmitriy Ushakov
Gymnastics 2016
Individual all-round W
RUS
Aliya Mustafina
Seda Tutkhalyan
Angelina Melnikova
Individual all-round M
RUS
Nikolai Kuksenkov
Nikita Nagornyy
David Belyavskiy
Team W
RUS
Aliya Mustafina
Angelina Melnikova
Daria Spiridonova
Maria Paseka
Seda Tutkhalyan
Team M
RUS
Denis Ablyazin
Nikita Nagornyy
David Belyavskiy
Nikolai Kuksenkov
Ivan Stretovich
Floor W
RUS
Aliya Mustafina
Daria Spiridonova
Angelina Melnikova
Seda Tutkhalyan
Vault W
RUS
Maria Paseka
Seda Tutkhalyan
Balance beam W
RUS
Daria Spiridonova
Aliya Mustafina
Angelina Melnikova
Seda Tutkhalyan
Uneven bars W
RUS
Seda Tutkhalyan
Angelina Melnikova
Daria Spiridonova
Aliya Mustafina
Floor M
RUS
Denis Ablyazin
Nikita Nagornyy
Nikolai Kuksenkov
David Belyavskiy
Vault M
RUS
Nikita Nagornyy
Denis Ablyazin
Pommel horse M
RUS
Ivan Stretovich
Nikita Nagornyy
David Belyavskiy
Nikolai Kuksenkov
Rings M
RUS
Denis Ablyazin
Nikolai Kuksenkov
David Belyavskiy
Nikita Nagornyy
Parallel bars M
RUS
Ivan Stretovich
Nikita Nagornyy
Nikolai Kuksenkov
David Belyavskiy
Horizontal bar M
RUS
Nikita Nagornyy
Ivan Stretovich
Nikolai Kuksenkov
David Belyavskiy
Rhythmic group W
RUS
Vera Biriukova
Anastasiia Tatareva
Maria Tolkacheva
Anastasia Bliznyuk
Anastasiia Maksimova
Rhythmic individual all-round W
RUS
Margarita Mamun
Yana Kudryavtseva
Trampoline individual W
RUS
Yana Pavlova
Trampoline individual M
RUS
Dmitriy Ushakov
Andrey Yudin
* The list above only shows a selection of Russian gymnasts - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Russian gymnasts at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy