Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Poland
Sports
Rowing
Polish Olympic Athletes in Rowing*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Rowing 1924
Single sculls M
POL
Andrzej Osiecimski-Czapski
Rowing 1928
Four with coxswain M
POL
Leon Birkholc
Bdeslaw Drewek
Bernard Ormanowski
Edmund Jankowski
Franciszek Bronikowski
Rowing 1932
Pair without coxswain M
POL
Henryk Budzirnski
Janusz Mikolajczak
Pair with coxswain M
POL
Jerzy Skolimowski
Jerzy Braun
Janusz Slazak
Four with coxswain M
POL
Edward Kopylinski
Stanislaw Urban
Jerzy Skolimowski
Janusz Slazak
Jerzy Braun
Rowing 1936
Single sculls M
POL
Roger Verey
Double sculls M
POL
Roger Verey
Jerzy Ustupski
Rowing 1952
Single sculls M
POL
Teodor Kocerka
Pair without coxswain M
POL
Stanislaw Wiesniak
Jan Swiatkowski
Pair with coxswain M
POL
Czeslaw Lorenc
Romuald Thomas
Zdzislaw Michalski
Four without coxswain M
POL
Zbigniew Schwarzer
Zbigniew Zarnowicki
Henryk Jagodzinski
Edward Schwarzer
Rowing 1956
Single sculls M
POL
Teodor Kocerka
Pair with coxswain M
POL
Henryk Jagodzinski
Zbigniew Szwarcer
Berthold Mainka
Rowing 1960
Single sculls M
POL
Teodor Kocerka
Four without coxswain M
POL
Kazimierz Neumann
Antoni Rosolowicz
Bogdan Poniatowski
Benedykt Augustyniak
Rowing 1964
Single sculls M
POL
Eugeniusz Kubiak
Pair without coxswain M
POL
Alfons Slusarski
Czeslaw Nawrot
Pair with coxswain M
POL
Marian Siejkowski
Stanislaw Kozera
Kazimierz Naskrecki
Four with coxswain M
POL
Ryszard Lubicki
Marian Leszczynski
Szczepan Grajczyk
Jerzy Pawlowski
Andrzej Nowaczyk
Rowing 1968
Single sculls M
POL
Zdzsislaw Bromek
Pair without coxswain M
POL
Jerzy Broniec
Alfons Slusarski
Rowing 1972
Double sculls M
POL
Roman Kowalewski
Kazimierz Lewandowski
Pair without coxswain M
POL
Jerzy Broniec
Alfons Slusarski
Pair with coxswain M
POL
Wieslaw Dlugosz
Jacek Rylski
Wojciech Repsz
Rowing 1976
Single sculls W
POL
Ewa Ambroziak
Pair without coxswain W
POL
Malgorza Kawalska
Anna Karbowiak
Pair without coxswain M
POL
Zbigniew Slusarski
Alfons Slusarski
Pair with coxswain M
POL
Ryszard Kubiak
Ryszard Stadniuk
Grzegorz Stellak
Eight with coxswain W
POL
Danuta Konkalec
Anna Brandysiewicz
Barbara Wenta-Wojciechow
Mieczysk Franczyk
Dorota Zdanowska
Aleksandra Kaczynska
Boguslawa Kozlowska
Roza Data
Maria Stadnicka
Rowing 1980
Single sculls W
POL
Beata Dziadura
Double sculls W
POL
Janina Klucznik
Hanna Jarkiewicz
Double sculls M
POL
Piotr Tobolski
Wieslaw Kujda
Pair without coxswain W
POL
Czeslawa Koscianska
Malgorzata Dluzewska
Quadruple sculls with cox W
POL
Boguslawa Tomasiak
Maria Dzieza
Aleksandra Kaczynska
Maria Kobylinska
Mariola Abrahamczyk
Four with coxswain M
POL
Grzegorz Nowak
Ryszard Kubiak
Adam Tomasiak
Ryszard Stadniuk
Grzegorz Stellak
Rowing 1988
Single sculls M
POL
Kajetan Broniewski
Pair with coxswain M
POL
Jacek Streich
Wojciech Jankowski
Ireneusz Omiecki
Quadruple sculls M
POL
Andrzej Krzepinski
Tomasz Swiatek
Miroslaw Mruk
Slawomir Cieslakowski
Four with coxswain W
POL
Elzbieta Jankowska
Grazyna Blad
Czeslawa Szczepinska
Elwira Lorenz
Zyta Jarka
Rowing 1992
Single sculls M
POL
Kajetan Broniewski
Double sculls M
POL
Andrzej Marszalek
Andrzej Krzepinski
Pair with coxswain M
POL
Piotr Basta
Tomasz Mruczkowski
Bartosz Sroga
Quadruple sculls M
POL
Cezary Jedrzycki
Piotr Bujnarowski
Jaroslaw Janowski
Marek Gawkowski
Four with coxswain M
POL
Wojciech Jankowski
Jacek Streich
Tomasz Tomiak
Michal Cieslak
Maciej Lasicki
Rowing 1996
Double sculls M
POL
Adam Korol
Kajetan Broniewski
Quadruple sculls M
POL
Jaroslaw Nowicki
Przemyslaw Lewandowski
Marek Kolbowicz
Piotr Bujnarowski
Four without coxswain M
POL
Piotr Basta
Piotr Olszewski
Jacek Streich
Wojciech Jankowski
Lightweight double sculls M
POL
Robert Sycz
Grzegorz Wdowiak
Rowing 2000
Single sculls W
POL
Agnieszka Tomczak
Double sculls M
POL
Marek Kolbowicz
Adam Korol
Pair without coxswain M
POL
Piotr Basta
Piotr Bochenek
Quadruple sculls M
POL
Adam Bronikowski
Michal Wojciechowski
Slawomir Kruszkowski
Karol Lazar
Four without coxswain M
POL
Arkadiusz Sobkowiak
Rafal Smolinski
Pawel Jarosinski
Artur Rozalski
Lightweight double sculls W
POL
Elzbieta Kuncewicz
Ilona Mokronowska
Lightweight double sculls M
POL
Robert Sycz
Tomasz Kucharski
Rowing 2004
Double sculls M
POL
Adam Wojciechowski
Michal Jelinski
Quadruple sculls M
POL
Marek Kolbowicz
Adam Bronikowski
Slawomir Kruszkowski
Adam Korol
Four without coxswain M
POL
Artur Rozalski
Rafal Smolinski
Jaroslaw Godek
Mariusz Daniszewski
Eight with coxswain M
POL
Wojciech Gutorski
Rafal Hejmej
Mikolaj Burda
Bogdan Zalewski
Dariusz Nowak
Daniel Trojanowski
Piotr Buchalski
Michal Stawowski
Sebastian Kosiorek
Lightweight double sculls W
POL
Magdalena Kemnitz
Ilona Mokronowska
Lightweight double sculls M
POL
Robert Sycz
Tomasz Kucharski
Rowing 2008
Single sculls W
POL
Julia Michalska
Pair without coxswain M
POL
Piotr Hojka
Jaroslaw Godek
Quadruple sculls M
POL
Marek Kolbowicz
Michal Jelinski
Konrad Wasielewski
Adam Korol
Eight with coxswain M
POL
Wojciech Gutorski
Slawomir Kruszkowski
Mikolaj Burda
Michal Stawowski
Daniel Trojanowski
Rafal Hejmej
Marcin Brzezinski
Patryk Brzezinski
Sebastian Kosiorek
Lightweight coxless four M
POL
Bartlomiej Pawelczak
Pawel Randa
Lukasz Pawlowski
Milosz Bernatajtys
Rowing 2012
Single sculls M
POL
Michal Sloma
Double sculls W
POL
Julia Michalska
Magdalena Fularczyk
Pair without coxswain M
POL
Wojciech Gutorski
Jaroslaw Godek
Quadruple sculls without cox W
POL
Kamila Socko
Joanna Leszczynska
Sylwia Lewandowska
Natalia Madaj
Quadruple sculls M
POL
Konrad Wasielewski
Adam Korol
Marek Kolbowicz
Michal Jelinski
Eight with coxswain M
POL
Rafal Hejmej
Piotr Hojka
Mikolaj Burda
Piotr Juszczak
Daniel Trojanowski
Marcin Brzezinski
Michal Szpakowski
Krystian Aranowski
Zbigniew Schodowski
Lightweight coxless four M
POL
Pawel Randa
Milosz Bernatajtys
Lukasz Siemion
Lukasz Pawlowski
Rowing 2016
Single sculls M
POL
Natan Wegrzycki-Szymczyk
Double sculls W
POL
Natalia Madaj
Magdalena Fularczyk-Kozlowska
Pair without coxswain W
POL
Anna Wierzbowska
Maria Wierzbowska
Quadruple sculls without cox W
POL
Joanna Leszczynska
Agnieszka Kobus
Maria Springwald
Monika Ciaciuch
Quadruple sculls M
POL
Wiktor Chabel
Miroslaw Zietarski
Mateusz Biskup
Dariusz Radosz
Eight with coxswain M
POL
Daniel Trojanowski
Mikolaj Burda
Zbigniew Schodowski
Marcin Brzezinski
Krystian Aranowski
Michal Szpakowski
Robert Fuchs
Piotr Juszczak
Mateusz Wilangowski
Lightweight double sculls W
POL
Martyna Mikolajczak
Weronika Deresz
Lightweight double sculls M
POL
Milosz Jankowski
Artur Mikolajczewski
Rowing 2020
Double sculls M
POL
Mateusz Biskup
Miroslaw Zietarski
Quadruple sculls without cox W
POL
Katarzyna Zillmann
Marta Wieliczko
Agnieszka Kobus-Zawojska
Maria Sajdak
Quadruple sculls M
POL
Wiktor Chabel
Dominik Czaja
Fabian Baranski
Szymon Posnik
Four without coxswain M
POL
Mateusz Wilangowski
Mikolaj Burda
Marcin Brzezinski
Michal Szpakowski
Lightweight double sculls M
POL
Jerzy Kowalski
Artur Mikolajczewski
Four without coxswain W
POL
Olga Michalkiewicz
Maria Wierzbowska
Joanna Dittmann
Monika Chabel
* The list above only shows a selection of Polish rowers - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Polish rowers at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy