Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Poland
Sports
Canoe & Kayak
Polish Olympic Athletes in Canoe & Kayak*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Canoe & Kayak 1936
K2 10000 m M
POL
Antoni Bazaniak
Marian Kozlowski
Canoe & Kayak 1948
K1 1000 m M
POL
Czeslaw Sobieraj
K2 1000 m M
POL
Marian Matloka
Alfons Jezewski
K1 10000 m M
POL
Czeslaw Sobieraj
K2 10000 m M
POL
Alfons Jezewski
Marian Matloka
Canoe & Kayak 1956
K1 500 m W
POL
Daniela Walkowiak
K1 1000 m M
POL
Stefan Kaplaniak
K2 1000 m M
POL
Ryszard Skwarski
Jerzy Gorski
K2 10000 m M
POL
Jerzy Gorski
Stefan Kaplaniak
Canoe & Kayak 1960
K1 500 m W
POL
Daniela Walkowiak
K2 500 m W
POL
Janina Mendalska
Daniela Walkowiak
K1 1000 m M
POL
Ryszard Skwarski
K2 1000 m M
POL
Wladislaw Zielinski
Stefan Kaplaniak
K1 4x500 m M
POL
Wladislaw Zielinski
Ryszard Marchlik
Stefan Kaplaniak
Ryszard Skwarski
Canoe & Kayak 1964
K1 500 m W
POL
Daniela Pilecka
K2 500 m W
POL
Izabella Antonowicz
Daniela Walkowiak
K1 1000 m M
POL
Wladyslaw Szuszkiewicz
K2 1000 m M
POL
Wladyslaw Zielinski
Stefan Kaplaniak
K4 1000 m M
POL
Ryszard Marchlik
Stanislaw Jankowiak
Robert Ruszkowski
Rafal Piszcz
Canoe & Kayak 1968
K1 500 m W
POL
Stanislawa Szydlowska
K2 500 m W
POL
Jadwiga Doering
Izabella Antonowicz
K1 1000 m M
POL
Wladyslaw Szuszkiewicz
K4 1000 m M
POL
Ryszard Marchlik
Wladyslaw Zielinski
Rafal Piszcz
Ewald Janusz
Canoe & Kayak 1972
K1 500 m W
POL
Stanislawa Szydlowska
K2 500 m W
POL
Ewa Grajkowska
Izabella Antonowicz
K1 1000 m M
POL
Grzegorz Sledziewski
K2 1000 m M
POL
Wladyslaw Szuszkiewicz
Rafal Piszcz
K4 1000 m M
POL
Zbigniew Niewiadomski
Zdzislaw Tomyslak
Jerzy Dziadkowiec
Andrzej Matysiak
C1 1000 m M
POL
Jerzy Opara
C2 1000 m M
POL
Andrzej Gronowicz
Jan Zukowski
K1 slalom W
POL
Maria Cwiertniewicz
Kunegunda Godawska
K1 slalom M
POL
Wojciech Gawronski
Jerzy Stanuch
C2 slalom M
POL
Maciej Rychta
Jerzy Jez
Wojciech Kudlik
Jan Fraczek
Zbigniew Lesniak
Ryszard Seruga
Canoe & Kayak 1976
K1 500 m W
POL
Ewa Kaminska
K1 500 m M
POL
Grzegorz Sledziewski
K2 500 m W
POL
Katarzyna Kulizak
Maria Kazanecka
K2 500 m M
POL
Ryszard Oborski
Grzegorz Sledziewski
K1 1000 m M
POL
Grzegorz Sledziewski
K2 1000 m M
POL
Daniel Welna
Ryszard Tylewski
K4 1000 m M
POL
Kazimierz Gorecki
Grzegorz Koltan
Henryk Budzicz
Ryszard Oborski
C1 500 m M
POL
Ryszard Kosinski
C2 500 m M
POL
Andrzej Gronowicz
Jerzy Opara
C2 1000 m M
POL
Andrzej Gronowicz
Jerzy Opara
Canoe & Kayak 1980
K1 500 m W
POL
Ewa Eichler
K1 500 m M
POL
Grzegorz Sledziewski
K2 500 m W
POL
Ewa Eichler
Ewa Wojtaszek
K2 500 m M
POL
Zdzislaw Szubski
Waldemar Merk
K1 1000 m M
POL
Waldemar Merk
K2 1000 m M
POL
Krzysztof Lepianka
Andrzej Klimaszewski
K4 1000 m M
POL
Grzegorz Koltan
Grzegorz Sledziewski
Daniel Welna
Ryszard Oborski
C1 500 m M
POL
Marek Lbik
C2 500 m M
POL
Marek Wisla
Jerzy Dunajski
C1 1000 m M
POL
Marek Lbik
C2 1000 m M
POL
Jan Pinczura
Marek Dopierala
Canoe & Kayak 1988
K1 500 m W
POL
Izabela Dylewska
K2 500 m W
POL
Jolanta Lukaszewicz
Bozena Ksiazek
K2 500 m M
POL
Maciej Freimut
Wojciech Kurpiewski
K4 500 m W
POL
Bozena Ksiazek
Katarzyna Weiss
Elzbieta Urbanczyk
Jolanta Lukaszewicz
K4 1000 m M
POL
Maciej Freimut
Grzegorz Krawcow
Kazimierz Krzyzanski
Wojciech Kurpiewski
C1 500 m M
POL
Jan Pinczura
C2 500 m M
POL
Marek Lbik
Marek Dopierala
C1 1000 m M
POL
Jan Pinczura
C2 1000 m M
POL
Marek Dopierala
Marek Lbik
Canoe & Kayak 1992
K1 500 m W
POL
Izabela Dylewska
K1 500 m M
POL
Grzegorz Kotowicz
K2 500 m W
POL
Elzbieta Urbanczyk
Izabela Dylewska-Swiatowiak
K2 500 m M
POL
Wojciech Kurpiewski
Maciej Freimut
K2 1000 m M
POL
Grzegorz Kotowicz
Dariusz Bialkowski
K4 1000 m M
POL
Grzegorz Krawcow
Wojciech Kurpiewski
Grzegorz Kaleta
Maciej Freimut
C1 500 m M
POL
Mariusz Walkowiak
C2 500 m M
POL
Andrzej Soloducha
Tomasz Darski
C1 1000 m M
POL
Tomasz Darski
C2 1000 m M
POL
Mariusz Walkowiak
Dariusz Koszykowski
K1 slalom W
POL
Boguslawa Knapczyk
C1 slalom M
POL
Grzegorz Sarata
Zbigniew Miazek
Krzysztof Bieryt
C2 slalom M
POL
Michal Staniszewski
Krzysztof Kolomanski
Canoe & Kayak 1996
K1 500 m W
POL
Aneta Pastuszka
K1 500 m M
POL
Piotr Markiewicz
K2 500 m W
POL
Elzbieta Urbanczyk
Izabela Dylewska-Swiatowiak
K2 500 m M
POL
Adam Wysocki
Maciej Freimut
K1 1000 m M
POL
Andrzej Gajewski
K2 1000 m M
POL
Grzegorz Kotowicz
Dariusz Bialkowski
K4 1000 m M
POL
Marek Witkowski
Grzegorz Kaleta
Adam Wysocki
Piotr Markiewicz
C2 500 m M
POL
Pawel Baraszkiewicz
Marcin Kobierski
C2 1000 m M
POL
Tomasz Goliasz
Dariusz Koszykowski
K1 slalom W
POL
Boguslawa Knapczyk
K1 slalom M
POL
Jerzy Sandera
C1 slalom M
POL
Ryszard Mordarski
Mariusz Wieczorek
C2 slalom M
POL
Michal Staniszewski
Andrzej Wojs
Krzysztof Kolomanski
Slawomir Mordarski
Canoe & Kayak 2000
K1 500 m W
POL
Elzbieta Urbanczyk
K1 500 m M
POL
Grzegorz Kotowicz
K2 500 m W
POL
Aneta Pastuszka
Beata Sokolowska
K2 500 m M
POL
Adam Wysocki
Marek Twardowski
K4 500 m W
POL
Beata Sokolowska
Aneta Michalak
Aneta Pastuszka
Joanna Skowron
K1 1000 m M
POL
Rafal Glazewski
K2 1000 m M
POL
Marek Twardowski
Adam Wysocki
K4 1000 m M
POL
Grzegorz Kotowicz
Marek Witkowski
Dariusz Bialkowski
Adam Seroczynski
C1 500 m M
POL
Michal Gajownik
C2 500 m M
POL
Daniel Jedraszko
Pawel Baraszkiewicz
C1 1000 m M
POL
Daniel Jedraszko
C2 1000 m M
POL
Pawel Baraszkiewicz
Michal Gajownik
K1 slalom W
POL
Beata Grzesik
C1 slalom M
POL
Krzysztof Bieryt
C2 slalom M
POL
Slawomir Mordarski
Andrzej Wojs
Michal Staniszewski
Krzysztof Kolomanski
Canoe & Kayak 2004
K1 500 m W
POL
Aneta Pastuszka
K1 500 m M
POL
Pawel Baumann
K2 500 m W
POL
Beata Sokolowska Kulesza
Aneta Pastuszka
K2 500 m M
POL
Adam Wysocki
Marek Twardowski
K4 500 m W
POL
Karolina Sadalska
Aneta Bialkowska
Malgorzata Czajczynska
Joanna Skowron
K1 1000 m M
POL
Adam Seroczynski
K4 1000 m M
POL
Adam Seroczynski
Tomasz Mendelski
Dariusz Bialkowski
Rafal Glazewski
C2 500 m M
POL
Daniel Jedraszko
Pawel Baraszkiewicz
C2 1000 m M
POL
Michal Sliwinski
Lukasz Woszczynski
K1 slalom W
POL
Agnieszka Stanuch
K1 slalom M
POL
Grzegorz Polaczyk
C1 slalom M
POL
Krzysztof Supowicz
Mariusz Wieczorek
C2 slalom M
POL
Marcin Pochwala
Pawel Sarna
Canoe & Kayak 2008
K1 500 m W
POL
Malgorzata Chojnacka
K1 500 m M
POL
Marek Twardowski
K2 500 m W
POL
Beata Mikolajczyk
Aneta Konieczna
K2 500 m M
POL
Marek Twardowski
Adam Wysocki
K4 500 m W
POL
Aneta Konieczna
Edyta Dzieniszewska
Dorota Kuczkowska
Beata Mikolajczyk
K2 1000 m M
POL
Mariusz Kujawski
Adam Seroczynski
K4 1000 m M
POL
Adam Wysocki
Marek Twardowski
Pawel Baumann
Tomasz Mendelski
C1 500 m M
POL
Pawel Baraszkiewicz
C2 500 m M
POL
Roman Rynkiewicz
Daniel Jedraszko
C1 1000 m M
POL
Marcin Grzybowski
C2 1000 m M
POL
Pawel Baraszkiewicz
Wojciech Tyszynski
K1 slalom W
POL
Agnieszka Stanuch
K1 slalom M
POL
Dariusz Popiela
C1 slalom M
POL
Krzysztof Bieryt
C2 slalom M
POL
Marcin Pochwala
Pawel Sarna
Canoe & Kayak 2012
K1 200 m W
POL
Marta Walczykiewicz
K1 500 m W
POL
Aneta Konieczna
K2 500 m W
POL
Beata Mikolajczyk
Karolina Naja
K4 500 m W
POL
Marta Walczykiewicz
Beata Mikolajczyk
Aneta Konieczna
Karolina Naja
K1 200 m M
POL
Piotr Siemionowski
C1 200 m M
POL
Piotr Kuleta
C1 1000 m M
POL
Piotr Kuleta
C2 1000 m M
POL
Marcin Grzybowski
Tomasz Kaczor
K1 slalom W
POL
Natalia Pacierpnik
K1 slalom M
POL
Mateusz Polaczyk
C1 slalom M
POL
Grzegorz Kilianek
C2 slalom M
POL
Marcin Pochwala
Piotr Szczepanski
Canoe & Kayak 2016
K1 200 m W
POL
Marta Walczykiewicz
K1 500 m W
POL
Ewelina Wojnarowska
K2 500 m W
POL
Beata Mikolajczyk
Karolina Naja
K4 500 m W
POL
Edyta Dzieniszewska
Karolina Naja
Marta Walczykiewicz
Beata Mikolajczyk
K1 200 m M
POL
Pawel Kaczmarek
K1 1000 m M
POL
Rafal Rosolski
C1 200 m M
POL
Tomasz Kaczor
C1 1000 m M
POL
Tomasz Kaczor
C2 1000 m M
POL
Michal Kudla
Mateusz Kaminski
K1 slalom W
POL
Natalia Pacierpnik
K1 slalom M
POL
Maciej Okreglak
C1 slalom M
POL
Grzegorz Hedwig
C2 slalom M
POL
Marcin Pochwala
Piotr Szczepanski
Canoe & Kayak 2020
K1 200 m W
POL
Marta Walczykiewicz
Helena Wisniewska
K1 500 m W
POL
Justyna Iskrzycka
Marta Walczykiewicz
K2 500 m W
POL
Karolina Naja
Anna Pulawska
K4 500 m W
POL
Helena Wisniewska
Karolina Naja
Anna Pulawska
Justyna Iskrzycka
C1 1000 m M
POL
Wiktor Glazunow
Mateusz Kaminski
C2 1000 m M
POL
Tomasz Barniak
Wiktor Glazunow
K1 slalom W
POL
Klaudia Zwolinska
K1 slalom M
POL
Krzysztof Majerczak
C1 slalom M
POL
Grzegorz Hedwig
C1 200 m W
POL
Dorota Borowska
C1 slalom W
POL
Aleksandra Stach
* The list above only shows a selection of Polish canoeists - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Polish canoeists at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy