Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Norway
Sports
Biathlon
Norwegian Olympic Athletes in Biathlon*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Biathlon 1960
20 km M
NOR
Henry Hermansen
Ola Wærhaug
Jon Istad
Biathlon 1964
20 km M
NOR
Olav Jordet
Ola Wærhaug
Jon Istad
Ragnar Tveiten
Biathlon 1968
20 km M
NOR
Magnar Solberg
Jon Istad
4x7,5 km M
NOR
Ola Wærhaug
Olav Jordet
Jon Istad
Magnar Solberg
Biathlon 1972
20 km M
NOR
Magnar Solberg
Kåre Hovda
Ragnar Tveiten
Tor Svendsberget
Biathlon 1976
20 km M
NOR
Tor Svendsberget
Biathlon 1980
10 km M
NOR
Odd Lirhus
Terje Krokstad
Kjell Søbak
20 km M
NOR
Svein Engen
4x7,5 km M
NOR
Svein Engen
Odd Lirhus
Sigleif Johansen
Kjell Søbak
Biathlon 1984
10 km M
NOR
Kjell Søbak
Eirik Kvalfoss
20 km M
NOR
Rolf Storsveen
Eirik Kvalfoss
Odd Lirhus
4x7,5 km M
NOR
Odd Lirhus
Kjell Søbak
Rolf Storsveen
Eirik Kvalfoss
Biathlon 1988
10 km M
NOR
Geir Einang
Frode Løberg
Eirik Kvalfoss
Sverre Istad
20 km M
NOR
Eirik Kvalfoss
Sylfest Glimsdal
Frode Løberg
Gisle Fenne
Biathlon 1992
20 km M
NOR
Frode Løberg
Biathlon 1994
7,5 km W
NOR
Elin Kristiansen
Hildegunn Fossen
Ann-Elen Skjelbreid
Annette Sikveland
10 km M
NOR
Jon Åge Tyldum
Sylfest Glimsdal
Ivar Ulekleiv
Ole Einar Bjørndalen
15 km W
NOR
Anne Elvebakk
Elin Kristiansen
Gunn Margit Andreassen
Hildegunn Fossen
20 km M
NOR
Halvard Hanevold
Jon Åge Tyldum
Sylfest Glimsdal
Ole Einar Bjørndalen
4x7,5 km W
NOR
Elin Kristiansen
Annette Sikveland
Ann-Elen Skjelbreid
Hildegunn Fossen
Biathlon 1998
10 km M
NOR
Halvard Hanevold
Ole Einar Bjørndalen
Frode Andresen
15 km W
NOR
Annette Sikveland
20 km M
NOR
Halvard Hanevold
Ole Einar Bjørndalen
4x7,5 km W
NOR
Ann-Elen Skjelbreid
Annette Sikveland
Gunn Margit Andreassen
Liv Grete Skjelbreid
4x7,5 km M
NOR
Dag Bjørndalen
Ole Einar Bjørndalen
Halvard Hanevold
Egil Gjelland
Biathlon 2002
7,5 km W
NOR
Gunn Margit Andreassen
Ann-Elen Skjelbreid
Liv Grete Poiree
Gro Marit Kristiansen
10 km M
NOR
Egil Gjelland
Halvard Hanevold
Frode Andresen
Ole Einar Bjørndalen
10 km pursuit W
NOR
Gunn Margit Andreassen
Gro Marit Kristiansen
Ann-Elen Skjelbreid
Liv Grete Poiree
12,5 km pursuit M
NOR
Ole Einar Bjørndalen
Halvard Hanevold
Frode Andresen
Egil Gjelland
15 km W
NOR
Linda Tjørhom
Ann-Elen Skjelbreid
Liv Grete Poiree
Gunn Margit Andreassen
20 km M
NOR
Ole Einar Bjørndalen
Frode Andresen
Egil Gjelland
Halvard Hanevold
4x7,5 km W
NOR
Liv Grete Poiree
Linda Tjørhom
Gunn Margit Andreassen
Ann-Elen Skjelbreid
4x7,5 km M
NOR
Egil Gjelland
Halvard Hanevold
Ole Einar Bjørndalen
Frode Andresen
Biathlon 2006
7,5 km W
NOR
Linda Tjørhom
Liv Grete Poiree
Tora Berger
Gro Marit Kristiansen
10 km M
NOR
Ole Einar Bjørndalen
Frode Andresen
Halvard Hanevold
Stian Eckhoff
10 km pursuit W
NOR
Gro Marit Kristiansen
Liv Grete Poiree
Tora Berger
Linda Tjørhom
12,5 km pursuit M
NOR
Ole Einar Bjørndalen
Halvard Hanevold
Stian Eckhoff
Frode Andresen
15 km W
NOR
Gunn Margit Andreassen
Linda Tjørhom
Tora Berger
Liv Grete Poiree
20 km M
NOR
Frode Andresen
Ole Einar Bjørndalen
Stian Eckhoff
Halvard Hanevold
4x6 km W
NOR
Tora Berger
Liv Grete Poiree
Gunn Margit Andreassen
Linda Tjørhom
4x7,5 km M
NOR
Halvard Hanevold
Stian Eckhoff
Frode Andresen
Ole Einar Bjørndalen
12,5 km mass start W
NOR
Tora Berger
Liv Grete Poiree
Linda Tjørhom
15 km mass start M
NOR
Frode Andresen
Emil Hegle Svendsen
Ole Einar Bjørndalen
Halvard Hanevold
Biathlon 2010
7,5 km W
NOR
Tora Berger
Ann Kristin Flatland
Liv Kjersti Eikeland
Gro Marit Kristiansen
10 km M
NOR
Halvard Hanevold
Ole Einar Bjørndalen
Emil Hegle Svendsen
Lars Berger
10 km pursuit W
NOR
Tora Berger
Ann Kristin Flatland
12,5 km pursuit M
NOR
Lars Berger
Emil Hegle Svendsen
Ole Einar Bjørndalen
Halvard Hanevold
15 km W
NOR
Solveig Rogstad
Tora Berger
Liv Kjersti Eikeland
Ann Kristin Flatland
20 km M
NOR
Tarjei Bø
Emil Hegle Svendsen
Ole Einar Bjørndalen
Alexander Os
4x6 km W
NOR
Ann Kristin Flatland
Tora Berger
Solveig Rogstad
Liv Kjersti Eikeland
4x7,5 km M
NOR
Ole Einar Bjørndalen
Tarjei Bø
Halvard Hanevold
Emil Hegle Svendsen
12,5 km mass start W
NOR
Ann Kristin Flatland
Tora Berger
15 km mass start M
NOR
Halvard Hanevold
Ole Einar Bjørndalen
Emil Hegle Svendsen
Biathlon 2014
7,5 km W
NOR
Tora Berger
Tiril Eckhoff
Synnøve Solemdal
Ann Kristin Flatland
10 km M
NOR
Ole Einar Bjørndalen
Tarjei Bø
Johannes Thingnes Bø
Emil Hegle Svendsen
10 km pursuit W
NOR
Tiril Eckhoff
Synnøve Solemdal
Tora Berger
Ann Kristin Flatland
12,5 km pursuit M
NOR
Ole Einar Bjørndalen
Johannes Thingnes Bø
Tarjei Bø
Emil Hegle Svendsen
15 km W
NOR
Elise Ringen
Tora Berger
Ann Kristin Flatland
Tiril Eckhoff
20 km M
NOR
Emil Hegle Svendsen
Tarjei Bø
Ole Einar Bjørndalen
Johannes Thingnes Bø
4x6 km W
NOR
Ann Kristin Flatland
Tora Berger
Tiril Eckhoff
Fanny Horn
4x7,5 km M
NOR
Emil Hegle Svendsen
Johannes Thingnes Bø
Ole Einar Bjørndalen
Tarjei Bø
12,5 km mass start W
NOR
Tora Berger
Ann Kristin Flatland
Tiril Eckhoff
15 km mass start M
NOR
Johannes Thingnes Bø
Emil Hegle Svendsen
Ole Einar Bjørndalen
Mixed Relay
NOR
Ole Einar Bjørndalen
Tora Berger
Emil Hegle Svendsen
Tiril Eckhoff
Biathlon 2018
Mixed Relay
NOR
Emil Hegle Svendsen
Marte Olsbu
Tiril Eckhoff
Johannes Thingnes Bø
7,5 km W
NOR
Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold
Synnøve Solemdal
Marte Olsbu
Tiril Eckhoff
10 km M
NOR
Erlend Bjøntegaard
Emil Hegle Svendsen
Tarjei Bø
Johannes Thingnes Bø
10 km pursuit W
NOR
Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold
Tiril Eckhoff
Marte Olsbu
Synnøve Solemdal
12,5 km pursuit M
NOR
Emil Hegle Svendsen
Tarjei Bø
Johannes Thingnes Bø
Erlend Bjøntegaard
15 km W
NOR
Marte Olsbu
Tiril Eckhoff
Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold
Synnøve Solemdal
20 km M
NOR
Emil Hegle Svendsen
Johannes Thingnes Bø
Tarjei Bø
Lars Helge Birkeland
4x6 km W
NOR
Tiril Eckhoff
Synnøve Solemdal
Marte Olsbu
Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold
4x7,5 km M
NOR
Johannes Thingnes Bø
Emil Hegle Svendsen
Tarjei Bø
Lars Helge Birkeland
12,5 km mass start W
NOR
Tiril Eckhoff
Marte Olsbu
15 km mass start M
NOR
Johannes Thingnes Bø
Erlend Bjøntegaard
Emil Hegle Svendsen
Tarjei Bø
Biathlon 2022
Mixed Relay
NOR
Johannes Thingnes Bø
Tarjei Bø
Tiril Eckhoff
Marte Olsbu Røiseland
7,5 km W
NOR
Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold
Tiril Eckhoff
Ida Lien
Marte Olsbu Røiseland
10 km M
NOR
Sturla Holm Lægreid
Johannes Thingnes Bø
Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen
Tarjei Bø
10 km pursuit W
NOR
Ida Lien
Marte Olsbu Røiseland
Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold
Tiril Eckhoff
12,5 km pursuit M
NOR
Johannes Thingnes Bø
Tarjei Bø
Sturla Holm Lægreid
Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen
15 km W
NOR
Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold
Marte Olsbu Røiseland
Emilie Aagheim Kalkenberg
Tiril Eckhoff
20 km M
NOR
Tarjei Bø
Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen
Sturla Holm Lægreid
Johannes Thingnes Bø
4x6 km W
NOR
Marte Olsbu Røiseland
Karoline Offigstad Knotten
Tiril Eckhoff
Ida Lien
4x7,5 km M
NOR
Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen
Sturla Holm Lægreid
Tarjei Bø
Johannes Thingnes Bø
12,5 km mass start W
NOR
Tiril Eckhoff
Marte Olsbu Røiseland
15 km mass start M
NOR
Sturla Holm Lægreid
Tarjei Bø
Johannes Thingnes Bø
Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen
* The list above only shows a selection of Norwegian biathletes - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Norwegian biathletes at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy