Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Kazakhstan
Sports
Cross Country
Kazakhstani Olympic Athletes in Cross Country*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Cross Country 1994
5 km W
KAZ
Elena Tchernetsova
Oxana Kotova
Yelena Volodina
Natalia Shtaimets
10 km M
KAZ
Andrey Nevzorov
Pavel Riabinine
Vladimir Smirnov
Nikolai Ivanov
10+15 km pursuit M
KAZ
Vladimir Smirnov
15 km W
KAZ
Yelena Volodina
Elena Tchernetsova
Oxana Kotova
30 km M
KAZ
Pavel Korolev
Nikolai Ivanov
Andrey Nevzorov
Vladimir Smirnov
30 km W
KAZ
Oxana Kotova
Yelena Volodina
Elena Tchernetsova
50 km M
KAZ
Vladimir Smirnov
Pavel Riabinine
Nikolai Ivanov
Serguei Margatski
Cross Country 1998
5 km W
KAZ
Oxana Yatskaya
Olga Selezneva
Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
Svetlana Deshevykh
10 km M
KAZ
Vladimir Smirnov
Vitalii Lilichenko
Pavel Ryabinin
Andrey Nevzorov
5+10 km pursuit W
KAZ
Oxana Yatskaya
Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
Svetlana Deshevykh
Olga Selezneva
10+15 km pursuit M
KAZ
Vladimir Smirnov
30 km W
KAZ
Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
Svetlana Deshevykh
Oxana Yatskaya
Olga Selezneva
50 km M
KAZ
Vladimir Smirnov
15 km W
KAZ
Svetlana Deshevykh
Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
Oxana Yatskaya
Yelena Antonova
4x5 km W
KAZ
Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
Oxana Yatskaya
Olga Selezneva
Svetlana Deshevykh
Cross Country 2002
10 km W
KAZ
Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
Oxana Yatskaya
Svetlana Deshevykh
Yelena Antonova
15 km M
KAZ
Denis Krivushkin
Andrey Golovko
Igor Zubrilin
Pavel Riabinine
5+5 km pursuit W
KAZ
Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
Yelena Antonova
Svetlana Deshevykh
Oxana Yatskaya
10+10 km pursuit M
KAZ
Nikolay Chebotko
Andrey Nevzorov
Andrey Golovko
Denis Krivushkin
15 km W
KAZ
Oxana Yatskaya
Daria Starostina
Natalya Isachenko
Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
30 km M
KAZ
Maxim Odnodvortsev
Vladimir Bortsov
Andrey Nevzorov
Nikolay Chebotko
30 km W
KAZ
Oxana Yatskaya
Svetlana Deshevykh
Yelena Antonova
Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
50 km M
KAZ
Maxim Odnodvortsev
Igor Zubrilin
Andrey Golovko
Andrey Nevzorov
4x5 km W
KAZ
Svetlana Deshevykh
Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
Yelena Antonova
Oxana Yatskaya
4x10 km M
KAZ
Andrey Golovko
Andrey Nevzorov
Pavel Riabinine
Nikolay Chebotko
Sprint W
KAZ
Daria Starostina
Natalya Isachenko
Sprint M
KAZ
Denis Krivushkin
Vladimir Bortsov
Maxim Odnodvortsev
Nikolay Chebotko
Cross Country 2006
10 km W
KAZ
Yelena Antonova
Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
Yevgeniya Voloshenko
Natalya Isachenko
15 km M
KAZ
Dmitrij Eremenko
Andrey Golovko
Alexey Poltaranin
Maxim Odnodvortsev
Skiathlon W
KAZ
Oxana Yatskaya
Yelena Kolomina
Yevgeniya Voloshenko
Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
Skiathlon M
KAZ
Andrey Golovko
Andrey Kondroschev
Dmitrij Eremenko
Maxim Odnodvortsev
30 km W
KAZ
Natalya Isachenko
Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
Oxana Yatskaya
Yelena Kolomina
50 km M
KAZ
Maxim Odnodvortsev
Denis Krivushkin
Andrey Golovko
Andrey Kondroschev
4x5 km W
KAZ
Yelena Kolomina
Yevgeniya Voloshenko
Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
Oxana Yatskaya
4x10 km M
KAZ
Andrey Golovko
Maxim Odnodvortsev
Dmitrij Eremenko
Yevgeniy Koschevoy
Sprint W
KAZ
Daria Starostina
Yelena Kolomina
Natalya Isachenko
Oxana Yatskaya
Sprint M
KAZ
Nikolay Chebotko
Yevgeniy Koshevoy
Sergey Cherepanov
Yevgeniy Safonov
Team sprint W
KAZ
Yelena Kolomina
Oxana Yatskaya
Team sprint M
KAZ
Yevgeniy Koschevoy
Nikolay Chebotko
Cross Country 2010
10 km W
KAZ
Tatjana Roshina
Oxana Yatskaya
Yelena Kolomina
Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
15 km M
KAZ
Yevgeniy Velichko
Nikolay Chebotko
Alexey Poltaranin
Sergey Cherepanov
Skiathlon W
KAZ
Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
Marina Matrossova
Yelena Kolomina
Oxana Yatskaya
Skiathlon M
KAZ
Sergey Cherepanov
Yevgeniy Velichko
30 km W
KAZ
Marina Matrossova
Yelena Kolomina
Oxana Yatskaya
Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
50 km M
KAZ
Yevgeniy Velichko
Alexey Poltaranin
4x5 km W
KAZ
Tatjana Roshina
Yelena Kolomina
Oxana Yatskaya
Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
4x10 km M
KAZ
Sergey Cherepanov
Alexey Poltoranin
Yevgeniy Velichko
Nikolay Chebotko
Sprint W
KAZ
Yelena Antonova
Marina Matrossova
Yelena Kolomina
Oxana Yatskaya
Sprint M
KAZ
Sergey Cherepanov
Yevgeniy Koshevoy
Alexey Poltaranin
Nikolay Chebotko
Team sprint W
KAZ
Yelena Kolomina
Oxana Yatskaya
Team sprint M
KAZ
Nikolay Chebotko
Alexey Poltaranin
Cross Country 2014
10 km W
KAZ
Anastasiya Slonova
Tatyana Ossipova
Yelena Kolomina
15 km M
KAZ
Yerdos Akhmadiyev
Yevgeniy Velichko
Alexey Poltoranin
Nikolay Chebotko
Skiathlon W
KAZ
Yelena Kolomina
Anastasiya Slonova
Skiathlon M
KAZ
Sergey Cherepanov
Alexey Poltoranin
Mark Starostin
Yevgeniy Velichko
30 km W
KAZ
Yelena Kolomina
Tatyana Ossipova
50 km M
KAZ
Yerdos Akhmadiyev
Mark Starostin
Sergey Cherepanov
Yevgeniy Velichko
4x10 km M
KAZ
Yevgeniy Velichko
Mark Starostin
Denis Volotka
Sergey Cherepanov
Sprint W
KAZ
Tatyana Ossipova
Yelena Kolomina
Sprint M
KAZ
Roman Ragozin
Denis Volotka
Nikolay Chebotko
Team sprint W
KAZ
Yelena Kolomina
Anastasiya Slonova
Team sprint M
KAZ
Nikolay Chebotko
Alexey Poltoranin
Cross Country 2018
10 km W
KAZ
Valeriya Tyuleneva
Yelena Kolomina
Anna Shevchenko
15 km M
KAZ
Denis Volotka
Vitaliy Pukhkalo
Yevgeniy Velichko
Skiathlon W
KAZ
Valeriya Tyuleneva
Yelena Kolomina
Anna Shevchenko
Skiathlon M
KAZ
Vitaliy Pukhkalo
Yevgeniy Velichko
30 km W
KAZ
Yelena Kolomina
Valeriya Tyuleneva
Anna Shevchenko
50 km M
KAZ
Yevgeniy Velichko
Vitaliy Pukhkalo
Alexey Poltoranin
Denis Volotka
4x10 km M
KAZ
Yevgeniy Velichko
Denis Volotka
Alexey Poltoranin
Vitaliy Pukhkalo
Sprint W
KAZ
Valeriya Tyuleneva
Yelena Kolomina
Anna Shevchenko
Sprint M
KAZ
Denis Volotka
Alexey Poltoranin
Team sprint W
KAZ
Valeriya Tyuleneva
Anna Shevchenko
Team sprint M
KAZ
Alexey Poltoranin
Denis Volotka
Cross Country 2022
10 km W
KAZ
Valeriya Tyuleneva
Nadezhda Stepashkina
Angelina Shuryga
Kseniya Shalygina
15 km M
KAZ
Vitaliy Pukhkalo
Yevgeniy Velichko
Skiathlon W
KAZ
Nadezhda Stepashkina
Angelina Shuryga
Valeriya Tyuleneva
Kseniya Shalygina
Skiathlon M
KAZ
Vitaliy Pukhkalo
Yevgeniy Velichko
30 km W
KAZ
Nadezhda Stepashkina
Angelina Shuryga
Irina Bykova
50 km M
KAZ
Yevgeniy Velichko
4x5 km W
KAZ
Irina Bykova
Kseniya Shalygina
Angelina Shuryga
Nadezhda Stepashkina
Sprint W
KAZ
Kseniya Shalygina
Irina Bykova
Angelina Shuryga
Nadezhda Stepashkina
Sprint M
KAZ
Yevgeniy Velichko
Vitaliy Pukhkalo
Team sprint W
KAZ
Nadezhda Stepashkina
Angelina Shuryga
* The list above only shows a selection of Kazakhstani cross country skiers - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Kazakhstani cross country skiers at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy