Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Italy
Sports
Swimming
Italian Olympic Athletes in Swimming*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Swimming 1900
200 m freestyle M
ITA
Paolo Bussetti
4000 m freestyle M
ITA
Fabio Manoni
200 m backstroke M
ITA
Paolo Bussetti
Swimming 1908
100 m freestyle M
ITA
Davide Baiardo
400 m freestyle M
ITA
Davide Baiardo
Mario Massa
1500 m freestyle M
ITA
Oreste Muzzi
100 m backstroke M
ITA
Amilcare Beretta
200 m breaststroke M
ITA
Amilcare Beretta
Swimming 1912
100 m freestyle M
ITA
Mario Massa
Davide Baiardo
400 m freestyle M
ITA
Davide Baiardo
Mario Massa
1500 m freestyle M
ITA
Mario Massa
Swimming 1920
100 m freestyle M
ITA
Agostino Frassinetti
Mario Massa
400 m freestyle M
ITA
Antonio Quarantotto
Gilio Bisagno
1500 m freestyle M
ITA
Gilio Bisagno
Antonio Quarantotto
4x200 m freestyle M
ITA
Agostino Frassinetti
Antonio Quarantotto
Gilio Bisagno
Mario Massa
Swimming 1924
1500 m freestyle M
ITA
Renato Bacigalupo
200 m breaststroke M
ITA
Luciano Trolli
Emerico Biach
4x200 m freestyle M
ITA
Emilio Polli
Gianni Patrignani
Agostino Frassinetti
Renato Bacigalupo
Swimming 1928
100 m freestyle M
ITA
Emilio Polli
Antonio Conelli
400 m freestyle M
ITA
Paolo Costoli
1500 m freestyle M
ITA
Giovanni Gambi
Giuseppe Perentin
4x200 m freestyle M
ITA
Giuseppe Perentin
Paolo Costoli
Antonio Conelli
Emilio Polli
Swimming 1932
400 m freestyle M
ITA
Giuseppe Perentin
Paolo Costoli
1500 m freestyle M
ITA
Paolo Costoli
Giuseppe Perentin
Swimming 1952
100 m freestyle W
ITA
Maria Nardi
Romana Calligaris
100 m freestyle M
ITA
Alfonso Buonocore
Carlo Pedersoli
400 m freestyle M
ITA
Angelo Romani
100 m backstroke M
ITA
Egidio Massaria
200 m breaststroke M
ITA
Giorgio Grilz
4x100 m freestyle W
ITA
Maria Nardi
Romana Calligaris
Fides Benini
Eva Belaise
4x200 m freestyle M
ITA
Carlo Pedersoli
Angelo Romani
Giovanni Paliaga
Egidio Massaria
Swimming 1956
100 m freestyle M
ITA
Paolo Pucci
Carlo Pedersoli
400 m freestyle M
ITA
Angelo Romani
200 m breaststroke W
ITA
Elena Zennaro
4x200 m freestyle M
ITA
Guido Elmi
Paolo Galletti
Federico Dennerlein
Angelo Romani
Swimming 1960
100 m freestyle W
ITA
Maria Pacifici
Paola Saini
100 m freestyle M
ITA
Giorgio Perondini
Ezio Della Savia
400 m freestyle W
ITA
Paola Saini
Welleda Veschi
400 m freestyle M
ITA
Massimo Rosi
Paolo Galletti
1500 m freestyle M
ITA
Massimo Rosi
Paolo Galletti
100 m backstroke W
ITA
Arietta Faidiga
Daniela Serpilli
100 m backstroke M
ITA
Giuseppe Avellone
Gilberto Elsa
200 m breaststroke W
ITA
Elena Zennaro
Luciana Marcellini
200 m breaststroke M
ITA
Pierpaolo Spangaro
Roberto Lazzari
100 m butterfly W
ITA
Anna Beneck
Anna Cechi
200 m butterfly M
ITA
Federico Dennerlein
Giampiero Fossati
4x100 m freestyle W
ITA
Paola Saini
Daniela Beneck
Rosanna Contardo
Anna Cecchi
Maria Pacifici
4x200 m freestyle M
ITA
Bruno Bianchi
Angelo Romani
Paolo Galleti
Federico Dennerlein
4x100 m medley W
ITA
Anna Beneck
Paola Saini
Elena Zennaro
Daniela Serpilli
4x100 m medley M
ITA
Fritz Dennerlein
Giuseppe Avellone
Bruno Bianchi
Roberto Lazzari
Swimming 1964
100 m freestyle W
ITA
Mara Sacchi
Daniela Beneck
Paola Saini
100 m freestyle M
ITA
Pietro Boscaini
Sergio De Gregorio
Bruno Bianchi
400 m freestyle W
ITA
Paola Saini
Maria Pacifici
Daniela Beneck
400 m freestyle M
ITA
Sergio De Gregorio
Giovanni Orlando
Pierpaolo Spangaro
200 m backstroke M
ITA
Chiaffredo Rora
Ezio Della Savia
200 m breaststroke M
ITA
Costantino Dennerlein
Cesare Caramelli
Gian Gross
100 m butterfly W
ITA
Anna Cecchi
200 m butterfly M
ITA
Antonio Rastrelli
Giampiero Fossati
4x100 m freestyle W
ITA
Daniela Beneck
Paola Saini
Mara Sacchi
Maria Pacifici
4x200 m freestyle M
ITA
Pietro Boscaini
Giovanni Orlando
Sergio De Gregorio
Bruno Bianchi
4x100 m medley M
ITA
Giampiero Fossati
Pietro Boscaini
Gian Gross
Chiaffredo Rora
Swimming 1968
100 m freestyle W
ITA
Maria Strumolo
100 m freestyle M
ITA
Pietro Boscaini
Michele D'Oppido
200 m freestyle W
ITA
Maria Strumolo
Novella Calligaris
400 m freestyle W
ITA
Novella Calligaris
800 m freestyle W
ITA
Novella Calligaris
100 m backstroke M
ITA
Franco Del Campo
Franco Chino
200 m backstroke M
ITA
Franco Del Campo
Franco Chino
100 m butterfly M
ITA
Giampiero Fossati
Angelo Tozzi
Antonio Attanasio
200 m butterfly M
ITA
Angelo Tozzi
Giampiero Fossati
200 m medley M
ITA
Michele D'Oppido
400 m medley M
ITA
Michele D'Oppido
4x100 m medley M
ITA
Pietro Boscaini
Franco Del Campo
Antonio Attanasio
Massimo Sacchi
Swimming 1972
100 m freestyle W
ITA
Laura Podesta
100 m freestyle M
ITA
Roberto Pangaro
200 m freestyle M
ITA
Riccardo Targetti
Roberto Pangaro
Arnaldo Cinquetti
400 m freestyle W
ITA
Federica Stabilini
Novella Calligaris
400 m freestyle M
ITA
Arnaldo Cinquetti
800 m freestyle W
ITA
Antonella Valentini
Federica Stabilini
Novella Calligaris
1500 m freestyle M
ITA
Sergio Irredento
Vincenzo Finocchiaro
200 m backstroke M
ITA
Massimo Nistri
100 m breaststroke M
ITA
Edmondo Mingione
200 m breaststroke W
ITA
Patrizia Miserini
200 m breaststroke M
ITA
Michele di Pietro
100 m butterfly W
ITA
Donatella Talpo
200 m butterfly M
ITA
Angelo Tozzi
Gaetano Carboni
200 m medley M
ITA
Lorenzo Marugo
400 m medley W
ITA
Novella Calligaris
400 m medley M
ITA
Mauro Calligaris
4x100 m freestyle W
ITA
Patrizia Lanfredini
Federica Stabilini
Laura Gorgerino
Laura Podesta
4x100 m freestyle M
ITA
Roberto Pangaro
Paolo Barelli
Alberto Castagnetti
Marcello Guarducci
4x200 m freestyle M
ITA
Lorenzo Marugo
Ricardo Targetti
Roberto Pangaro
Arnaldo Cinquetti
4x100 m medley W
ITA
Donatella Talpo
Patrizia Miserini
Laura Podesta
Allessandra Finesso
Swimming 1976
100 m freestyle W
ITA
Elisabetta Dessy
100 m freestyle M
ITA
Roberto Pangaro
Marcello Guarducci
200 m freestyle M
ITA
Marcello Guarducci
Paolo Revelli
Roberto Pangaro
400 m freestyle W
ITA
Laura Bortolotti
Eleonora Pandini
800 m freestyle W
ITA
Eleonora Pandini
Laura Bortolotti
100 m backstroke W
ITA
Antonella Roncelli
100 m backstroke M
ITA
Enrico Bisso
200 m backstroke W
ITA
Antonella Roncelli
100 m breaststroke W
ITA
Iris Corniani
100 m breaststroke M
ITA
Giorgio Lalle
200 m breaststroke M
ITA
Giorgio Lalle
100 m butterfly W
ITA
Donatella Talpo
100 m butterfly M
ITA
Riccardo Urbani
Paolo Barelli
200 m butterfly W
ITA
Donatella Talpo
4x200 m freestyle M
ITA
Paolo Barelli
Roberto Pangaro
Marcello Guarducci
Paolo Revelli
4x100 m medley W
ITA
Antonella Roncelli
Iris Corniani
Donatella Schiavo
Elisabetta Dessy
4x100 m medley M
ITA
Marcello Guarducci
Enrico Bisso
Giorgio Lalle
Paolo Barelli
Swimming 1980
100 m freestyle W
ITA
Monica Vallarin
100 m freestyle M
ITA
Fabrizio Rampazzo
Raffaele Franceschi
Paolo Revelli
200 m freestyle M
ITA
Fabrizio Rampazzo
Paolo Revelli
400 m freestyle W
ITA
Roberta Felotti
800 m freestyle W
ITA
Roberta Felotti
100 m backstroke W
ITA
Laura Foralosso
Manuela Carosi
200 m backstroke W
ITA
Manuela Carosi
100 m breaststroke W
ITA
Monica Bonon
Sabrina Seminatore
200 m breaststroke W
ITA
Sabrina Seminatore
100 m butterfly W
ITA
Cinzia Scarponi
100 m butterfly M
ITA
Fabrizio Rampazzo
200 m butterfly W
ITA
Cinzia Scarponi
200 m butterfly M
ITA
Paolo Revelli
400 m medley M
ITA
Giovanni Franceschi
4x200 m freestyle M
ITA
Raffaele Franceschi
Fabrizio Rampazzo
Federico Silvestri
Andrea Ceccarini
Paolo Revelli
4x100 m medley W
ITA
Laura Foralosso
Monica Vallarin
Cinzia Scarponi
Sabrina Seminatore
Swimming 1984
100 m freestyle W
ITA
Silvia Persi
Grazia Colombo
100 m freestyle M
ITA
Fabrizio Rampazzo
Marco Colombo
200 m freestyle W
ITA
Silvia Persi
Carla Lasi
200 m freestyle M
ITA
Paolo Revelli
Marco Dell'Uomo
400 m freestyle W
ITA
Monica Olmi
Carla Lasi
400 m freestyle M
ITA
Marco Dell'Uomo
Stefano Grandi
800 m freestyle W
ITA
Monica Olmi
Carla Lasi
1500 m freestyle M
ITA
Stefano Grandi
100 m backstroke W
ITA
Manuela Carosi
100 m backstroke M
ITA
Paolo Falchini
Fabrizio Bortolon
200 m backstroke W
ITA
Manuela Carosi
200 m backstroke M
ITA
Fabrizio Bortolon
Paolo Falchini
100 m breaststroke W
ITA
Carlotta Tagnin
Manuela Dalla Valle
100 m breaststroke M
ITA
Raffaele Avagnano
Gianni Minervini
200 m breaststroke W
ITA
Manuela Dalla Valle
Laura Belotti
200 m breaststroke M
ITA
Marco Del Prete
Raffaele Avagnano
100 m butterfly W
ITA
Roberta Lanzarotti
Cristina Quintarelli
100 m butterfly M
ITA
Fabrizio Rampazzo
200 m butterfly W
ITA
Roberta Lanzarotti
Monica Olmi
200 m butterfly M
ITA
Paolo Revelli
200 m medley W
ITA
Manuela Dalla Valle
200 m medley M
ITA
Giovanni Franceschi
Maurizio Divano
400 m medley W
ITA
Roberta Felotti
400 m medley M
ITA
Giovanni Franceschi
Maurizio Divano
4x100 m freestyle W
ITA
Monica Olmi
Silvia Persi
Grazia Colombo
Manuela Dalla Valle
4x100 m freestyle M
ITA
Raffaele Franceschi
Fabrizio Rampazzo
Marcello Guarducci
Marco Colombo
Metello Savino
4x200 m freestyle M
ITA
Fabrizio Rampazzo
Marcello Guarducci
Marco Dell'Uomo
Marco Colombo
4x100 m medley W
ITA
Manuela Carosi
Manuela Dalla Valle
Silvia Persi
Roberta Lanzarotti
4x100 m medley M
ITA
Fabrizio Rampazzo
Gianni Minervini
Marcello Guarducci
Paolo Falchini
Swimming 1988
100 m freestyle W
ITA
Silvia Persi
100 m freestyle M
ITA
Roberto Gleria
200 m freestyle W
ITA
Silvia Persi
200 m freestyle M
ITA
Roberto Gleria
Giorgio Lamberti
400 m freestyle W
ITA
Manuela Melchiorri
400 m freestyle M
ITA
Giorgio Lamberti
Roberto Gleria
800 m freestyle W
ITA
Manuela Melchiorri
1500 m freestyle M
ITA
Stefano Battistelli
Luca Pellegrini
100 m backstroke W
ITA
Lorenza Vigarani
Manuela Carosi
100 m backstroke M
ITA
Valerio Giambalvo
200 m backstroke W
ITA
Lorenza Vigarani
200 m backstroke M
ITA
Stefano Battistelli
100 m breaststroke W
ITA
Manuela Dalla Valle
100 m breaststroke M
ITA
Gianni Minervini
200 m breaststroke W
ITA
Annalisa Nisiro
Manuela Dalla Valle
100 m butterfly W
ITA
Emanuela Viola
Ilaria Tocchini
100 m butterfly M
ITA
Leonardo Michelotti
Valerio Giambalvo
200 m medley W
ITA
Roberta Felotti
Manuela Dalla Valle
200 m medley M
ITA
Luca Sacchi
Roberto Cassio
400 m medley W
ITA
Roberta Felotti
400 m medley M
ITA
Stefano Battistelli
Luca Sacchi
4x100 m freestyle M
ITA
Fabrizio Rampazzo
Roberto Gleria
Giorgio Lamberti
Andrea Ceccarini
4x200 m freestyle M
ITA
Fabrizio Rampazzo
Valerio Giambalvo
Massimo Trevisan
Giorgio Lamberti
Roberto Gleria
4x100 m medley W
ITA
Manuela Dalla Valle
Ilaria Tocchini
Lorenza Vigarani
Silvia Persi
4x100 m medley M
ITA
Gianni Minervini
Roberto Gleria
Leonardo Michelotti
Valerio Giambalvo
Swimming 1992
50 m freestyle W
ITA
Cristina Chiuso
50 m freestyle M
ITA
Rene Gusperti
100 m freestyle W
ITA
Ilaria Sciorelli
100 m freestyle M
ITA
Giorgio Lamberti
Roberto Gleria
200 m freestyle M
ITA
Massimo Trevisan
Roberto Gleria
400 m freestyle W
ITA
Manuela Melchiorri
400 m freestyle M
ITA
Massimo Trevisan
Piermaria Siciliano
800 m freestyle W
ITA
Manuela Melchiorri
1500 m freestyle M
ITA
Piermaria Siciliano
100 m backstroke W
ITA
Lara Bianconi
Lorenza Vigarani
100 m backstroke M
ITA
Stefano Battistelli
Emanuele Merisi
200 m backstroke W
ITA
Francesca Salvalajo
Lorenza Vigarani
200 m backstroke M
ITA
Luca Bianchini
Stefano Battistelli
100 m breaststroke W
ITA
Manuela Dalla Valle
Elena Donati
100 m breaststroke M
ITA
Andrea Cecchi
Gianni Minervini
200 m breaststroke W
ITA
Elena Donati
Manuela Dalla Valle
200 m breaststroke M
ITA
Francesco Postiglione
Andrea Cecchi
100 m butterfly W
ITA
Ilaria Tocchini
100 m butterfly M
ITA
Marco Braida
Leonardo Michelotti
200 m butterfly W
ITA
Ilaria Tocchini
200 m butterfly M
ITA
Marco Braida
200 m medley W
ITA
Lara Bianconi
200 m medley M
ITA
Luca Sacchi
400 m medley M
ITA
Luca Sacchi
4x100 m freestyle M
ITA
Emanuele Idini
Massimo Trevisan
Giorgio Lamberti
Roberto Gleria
4x200 m freestyle M
ITA
Roberto Gleria
Massimo Trevisan
Piermaria Siciliano
Giorgio Lamberti
Emanuele Idini
Stefano Battistelli
4x100 m medley W
ITA
Lorenza Vigarani
Ilaria Tocchini
Manuela Dalla Valle
Ilaria Sciorelli
4x100 m medley M
ITA
Gianni Minervini
Massimo Trevisan
Emanuele Merisi
Leonardo Michelotti
Swimming 1996
50 m freestyle M
ITA
Rene Gusperti
100 m freestyle W
ITA
Cecilia Vianini
200 m freestyle M
ITA
Piermaria Siciliano
Massimiliano Rosolino
400 m freestyle M
ITA
Massimiliano Rosolino
Emiliano Brembilla
1500 m freestyle M
ITA
Marco Formentini
Emiliano Brembilla
100 m backstroke M
ITA
Emanuele Merisi
200 m backstroke W
ITA
Lorenza Vigarani
200 m backstroke M
ITA
Mirko Mazzari
Emanuele Merisi
100 m breaststroke W
ITA
Manuela Dalla Valle
200 m breaststroke W
ITA
Manuela Dalla Valle
100 m butterfly W
ITA
Ilaria Tocchini
100 m butterfly M
ITA
Andrea Oriana
200 m butterfly W
ITA
Ilaria Tocchini
200 m butterfly M
ITA
Andrea Oriana
200 m medley M
ITA
Luca Sacchi
400 m medley M
ITA
Luca Sacchi
4x200 m freestyle M
ITA
Piermaria Siciliano
Emanuele Idini
Emanuele Merisi
Emiliano Brembilla
Massimiliano Rosolino
4x100 m medley W
ITA
Manuela Dalla Valle
Ilaria Tocchini
Lorenza Vigarani
Cecilia Vianini
Swimming 2000
50 m freestyle W
ITA
Cristina Chiuso
50 m freestyle M
ITA
Lorenzo Vismara
100 m freestyle W
ITA
Cristina Chiuso
100 m freestyle M
ITA
Lorenzo Vismara
200 m freestyle W
ITA
Sara Parise
200 m freestyle M
ITA
Massimiliano Rosolino
400 m freestyle W
ITA
Sara Goffi
400 m freestyle M
ITA
Massimiliano Rosolino
Emiliano Brembilla
1500 m freestyle M
ITA
Emiliano Brembilla
Christian Minotti
100 m backstroke M
ITA
Emanuele Merisi
200 m backstroke M
ITA
Emanuele Merisi
Mirko Mazzari
100 m breaststroke M
ITA
Domenico Fioravanti
200 m breaststroke M
ITA
Davide Rummolo
Domenico Fioravanti
200 m butterfly M
ITA
Massimiliano Eroli
200 m medley W
ITA
Federica Biscia
200 m medley M
ITA
Massimiliano Rosolino
400 m medley W
ITA
Federica Biscia
400 m medley M
ITA
Massimiliano Eroli
Alessio Boggiatto
4x100 m freestyle W
ITA
Sara Parise
Cecilia Vianini
Cristina Chiuso
Luisa Striani
4x100 m freestyle M
ITA
Simone Cercato
Massimiliano Rosolino
Lorenzo Vismara
Klaus Lanzarini
Mauro Gallo
4x200 m freestyle W
ITA
Luisa Striani
Sara Parise
Cecilia Vianini
Sara Goffi
4x200 m freestyle M
ITA
Emiliano Brembilla
Andrea Beccari
Massimiliano Rosolino
Simone Cercato
Klaus Lanzarini
Matteo Pelliciari
Swimming 2004
50 m freestyle W
ITA
Federica Pellegrini
Cristina Chiuso
50 m freestyle M
ITA
Michele Scarica
Lorenzo Vismara
100 m freestyle W
ITA
Federica Pellegrini
100 m freestyle M
ITA
Lorenzo Vismara
Filippo Magnini
200 m freestyle W
ITA
Federica Pellegrini
200 m freestyle M
ITA
Andrea Beccari
Emiliano Brembilla
400 m freestyle M
ITA
Emiliano Brembilla
Massimiliano Rosolino
1500 m freestyle M
ITA
Christian Minotti
100 m backstroke W
ITA
Alessandra Cappa
100 m backstroke M
ITA
Marco di Carli
200 m backstroke W
ITA
Alessia Filippi
200 m backstroke M
ITA
Emanuele Merisi
100 m breaststroke W
ITA
Chiara Boggiatto
200 m breaststroke W
ITA
Chiara Boggiatto
200 m breaststroke M
ITA
Loris Facci
Paolo Bossini
100 m butterfly W
ITA
Ambra Migliori
Francesca Segat
100 m butterfly M
ITA
Mattia Nalesso
200 m butterfly W
ITA
Paola Cavallino
Francesca Segat
200 m medley W
ITA
Alessia Filippi
200 m medley M
ITA
Massimiliano Rosolino
Alessio Boggiatto
400 m medley W
ITA
Alessia Filippi
400 m medley M
ITA
Alessio Boggiatto
Luca Marin
4x100 m freestyle W
ITA
Sara Parise
Cristina Chiuso
Cecilia Vianini
Federica Pellegrini
4x100 m freestyle M
ITA
Filippo Magnini
Lorenzo Vismara
Alessandro Calvi
Michele Scarica
Christian Galenda
4x200 m freestyle W
ITA
Alessia Filippi
Cecilia Vianini
Cristina Chiuso
Sara Parise
4x200 m freestyle M
ITA
Emiliano Brembilla
Massimiliano Rosolino
Filippo Magnini
Matteo Pelliciari
Simone Cercato
Federico Cappellazzo
4x100 m medley W
ITA
Ambra Migliori
Alessandra Cappa
Chiara Boggiatto
Federica Pellegrini
4x100 m medley M
ITA
Emanuele Merisi
Paolo Bossini
Giacomo Vassanelli
Mattia Nalesso
Swimming 2008
50 m freestyle W
ITA
Cristina Chiuso
50 m freestyle M
ITA
Alessandro Calvi
100 m freestyle W
ITA
Maria Laura Simonetto
100 m freestyle M
ITA
Christian Galenda
Filippo Magnini
200 m freestyle W
ITA
Federica Pellegrini
200 m freestyle M
ITA
Emiliano Brembilla
Massimiliano Rosolino
400 m freestyle W
ITA
Federica Pellegrini
400 m freestyle M
ITA
Federico Colbertaldo
Massimiliano Rosolino
800 m freestyle W
ITA
Federica Pellegrini
Alessia Filippi
1500 m freestyle M
ITA
Samuel Pizzetti
Federico Colbertaldo
100 m backstroke W
ITA
Romina Armellini
100 m backstroke M
ITA
Mirco di Tora
Damiano Lestingi
200 m backstroke M
ITA
Damiano Lestingi
Mattia Aversa
100 m breaststroke W
ITA
Roberta Panara
100 m breaststroke M
ITA
Alessandro Terrin
200 m breaststroke M
ITA
Paolo Bossini
Loris Facci
100 m butterfly W
ITA
Ilaria Bianchi
100 m butterfly M
ITA
Mattia Nalesso
200 m butterfly W
ITA
Paola Cavallino
200 m butterfly M
ITA
Niccolo Beni
200 m medley M
ITA
Alessio Boggiatto
400 m medley W
ITA
Alessia Filippi
400 m medley M
ITA
Luca Marin
Alessio Boggiatto
4x100 m freestyle W
ITA
Federica Pellegrini
Cristina Chiuso
Erika Ferraioli
Maria Laura Simonetto
4x100 m freestyle M
ITA
Alessandro Calci
Michele Santucci
Marco Belotti
Christian Galenda
Filippo Magnini
4x200 m freestyle W
ITA
Alessia Filippi
Flavia Zoccari
Alice Carpanese
Federica Pellegrini
Renata Spagnola
4x200 m freestyle M
ITA
Emiliano Brembilla
Marco Belotti
Massimiliano Rosolino
Filippo Magnini
Nicola Cassio
4x100 m medley W
ITA
Roberta Panara
Federica Pellegrini
Romina Armellini
Ilaria Bianchi
4x100 m medley M
ITA
Mattia Nalesso
Alessandro Terrin
Mirco di Tora
Filippo Magnini
Loris Facci
Marathon 10 km W
ITA
Martina Grimaldi
Marathon 10 km M
ITA
Valerio Cleri
Swimming 2012
50 m freestyle W
ITA
Erika Ferraioli
50 m freestyle M
ITA
Marco Orsi
Luca Dotto
100 m freestyle M
ITA
Filippo Magnini
Luca Dotto
200 m freestyle W
ITA
Federica Pellegrini
200 m freestyle M
ITA
Marco Belotti
400 m freestyle W
ITA
Federica Pellegrini
400 m freestyle M
ITA
Samuel Pizzetti
1500 m freestyle M
ITA
Gabriele Detti
Gregorio Paltrinieri
100 m backstroke W
ITA
Elena Gemo
Arianna Barbieri
100 m backstroke M
ITA
Mirco di Tora
200 m backstroke W
ITA
Alessia Filippi
200 m backstroke M
ITA
Sebastiano Ranfagni
100 m breaststroke W
ITA
Michela Guzzetti
100 m breaststroke M
ITA
Mattia Pesce
Fabio Scozzoli
200 m breaststroke W
ITA
Chiara Boggiatto
100 m butterfly W
ITA
Ilaria Bianchi
100 m butterfly M
ITA
Matteo Rivolta
200 m medley M
ITA
Federico Turrini
400 m medley W
ITA
Stefania Pirozzi
400 m medley M
ITA
Luca Marin
Federico Turrini
4x100 m freestyle W
ITA
Federica Pellegrini
Alice Mizzau
Laura Letrari
Erika Ferraioli
4x100 m freestyle M
ITA
Luca Dotto
Marco Orsi
Michele Santucci
Filippo Magnini
Andrea Rolla
4x200 m freestyle W
ITA
Alice Mizzau
Federica Pellegrini
Diletta Carli
Alice Nesti
4x200 m freestyle M
ITA
Marco Belotti
Gianluca Maglia
Alex di Giorgio
Riccardo Maestri
4x100 m medley W
ITA
Federica Pellegrini
Arianna Barbieri
Michela Guzzetti
Ilaria Bianchi
4x100 m medley M
ITA
Luca Dotto
Mirco di Tora
Matteo Rivolta
Fabio Scozzoli
Marathon 10 km W
ITA
Martina Grimaldi
Marathon 10 km M
ITA
Valerio Cleri
Swimming 2016
50 m freestyle W
ITA
Silvia Di Pietro
Erika Ferraioli
50 m freestyle M
ITA
Federico Bocchia
Luca Dotto
100 m freestyle W
ITA
Erika Ferraioli
Federica Pellegrini
100 m freestyle M
ITA
Filippo Magnini
Luca Dotto
200 m freestyle W
ITA
Federica Pellegrini
Alice Mizzau
200 m freestyle M
ITA
Andrea D'Arrigo
Marco Belotti
400 m freestyle W
ITA
Alice Mizzau
Diletta Carli
400 m freestyle M
ITA
Gabriele Detti
800 m freestyle W
ITA
Martina De Memme
1500 m freestyle M
ITA
Gabriele Detti
Gregorio Paltrinieri
100 m backstroke M
ITA
Simone Sabbioni
200 m backstroke W
ITA
Margherita Panziera
100 m breaststroke W
ITA
Arianna Castiglioni
Martina Carraro
100 m breaststroke M
ITA
Andrea Toniato
200 m breaststroke M
ITA
Luca Pizzini
100 m butterfly W
ITA
Ilaria Bianchi
100 m butterfly M
ITA
Piero Codia
Matteo Rivolta
200 m butterfly W
ITA
Alessia Polieri
Stefania Pirozzi
200 m medley W
ITA
Luisa Trombetti
Sara Franceschi
200 m medley M
ITA
Federico Turrini
400 m medley W
ITA
Luisa Trombetti
Sara Franceschi
400 m medley M
ITA
Luca Marin
Federico Turrini
4x100 m freestyle W
ITA
Aglaia Pezzato
Erika Ferraioli
Silvia Di Pietro
Federica Pellegrini
4x100 m freestyle M
ITA
Michele Santucci
Luca Dotto
Luca Leonardi
Marco Orsi
4x200 m freestyle W
ITA
Alice Mizzau
Martina De Memme
Chiara Masini Luccetti
Federica Pellegrini
4x200 m freestyle M
ITA
Alex di Giorgio
Gabriele Detti
Andrea D'Arrigo
Marco Belotti
4x100 m medley W
ITA
Federica Pellegrini
Arianna Castiglioni
Carlotta Zofkova
Ilaria Bianchi
4x100 m medley M
ITA
Simone Sabbioni
Luca Dotto
Andrea Toniato
Piero Codia
Marathon 10 km W
ITA
Rachele Bruni
Marathon 10 km M
ITA
Federico Vanelli
Simone Ruffini
Swimming 2020
50 m freestyle M
ITA
Santo Condorelli
Lorenzo Zazzeri
100 m freestyle W
ITA
Federica Pellegrini
100 m freestyle M
ITA
Thomas Ceccon
Alessandro Miressi
200 m freestyle W
ITA
Federica Pellegrini
200 m freestyle M
ITA
Stefano Ballo
Stefano Di Cola
400 m freestyle M
ITA
Marco De Tullio
Gabriele Detti
800 m freestyle W
ITA
Simona Quadarella
Martina Rita Caramignoli
1500 m freestyle M
ITA
Gregorio Paltrinieri
Domenico Acerenza
100 m backstroke W
ITA
Margherita Panziera
100 m backstroke M
ITA
Thomas Ceccon
Simone Sabbioni
200 m backstroke W
ITA
Margherita Panziera
200 m backstroke M
ITA
Matteo Restivo
100 m breaststroke W
ITA
Martina Carraro
Benedetta Pilato
100 m breaststroke M
ITA
Nicolo Martinenghi
Federico Poggio
200 m breaststroke W
ITA
Francesca Fangio
Martina Carraro
100 m butterfly W
ITA
Ilaria Bianchi
Elena Di Liddo
100 m butterfly M
ITA
Federico Burdisso
200 m butterfly M
ITA
Giacomo Carini
Federico Burdisso
200 m medley W
ITA
Sara Franceschi
Ilaria Cusinato
200 m medley M
ITA
Alberto Razzetti
400 m medley W
ITA
Ilaria Cusinato
Sara Franceschi
400 m medley M
ITA
Alberto Razzetti
Pier Andrea Matteazzi
4x100 m freestyle M
ITA
Santo Condorelli
Thomas Ceccon
Lorenzo Zazzeri
Alessandro Miressi
Manuel Frigo
4x200 m freestyle W
ITA
Federica Pellegrini
Giulia Vetrano
Anna Chiara Mascolo
Stefania Pirozzi
4x200 m freestyle M
ITA
Matteo Ciampi
Filippo Megli
Stefano Di Cola
Stefano Ballo
4x100 m medley W
ITA
Martina Carraro
Margherita Panziera
Federica Pellegrini
Elena Di Liddo
4x100 m medley M
ITA
Federico Burdisso
Thomas Ceccon
Nicolo Martinenghi
Alessandro Miressi
Marathon 10 km W
ITA
Rachele Bruni
Marathon 10 km M
ITA
Gregorio Paltrinieri
Mario Sanzullo
800 m freestyle M
ITA
Gabriele Detti
Gregorio Paltrinieri
1500 m freestyle W
ITA
Martina Rita Caramignoli
Simona Quadarella
4x100 m medley Mixed
ITA
Elena Di Liddo
Nicolo Martinenghi
Simone Sabbioni
Thomas Ceccon
Federica Pellegrini
* The list above only shows a selection of Italian swimmers - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Italian swimmers at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy