Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Israel
Sports
Athletics
Israeli Olympic Athletes in Athletics*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Athletics 1952
100 m M
ISR
David Tabak
200 m M
ISR
David Tabak
400 m M
ISR
Arie Gill-Glick
800 m M
ISR
Arie Gill-Glick
High jump M
ISR
Arieh Batun-Kleinstub
Discus throw M
ISR
Orion Gallin
80 m hurdles W
ISR
Leah Horowitz
High jump W
ISR
Tamar Mettal
Long jump W
ISR
Tamar Metal
Discus throw W
ISR
Olga Winterberg
Athletics 1956
Long jump M
ISR
David Kushnir
Athletics 1960
100 m M
ISR
Amos Grodzinowsky
200 m M
ISR
Amos Grodzinowsky
400 m M
ISR
Amos Grodzinowsky
800 m M
ISR
Yair Panthilat
1500 m M
ISR
Yair Pantilat
Long jump M
ISR
David Kushnir
Shot put M
ISR
Gideon Ariel
Javelin throw M
ISR
Baruch Feinberg
100 m W
ISR
Ilana Adir
200 m W
ISR
Ilana Karashik
Long jump W
ISR
Ilana Karaszyk
Shot put W
ISR
Ayala Hetzroni
Athletics 1964
100 m M
ISR
Levi Psavkin
800 m M
ISR
Amos Gilad
Shot put M
ISR
Gideon Uriel
Discus throw M
ISR
Gideon Uriel
100 m W
ISR
Miriam Louise Sydranski
200 m W
ISR
Miriam Louise Sydranski
High jump W
ISR
Michal Lamdani
Athletics 1968
50 km walk M
ISR
Shaul Ladany
400 m W
ISR
Hana Shezifi
800 m W
ISR
Hana Shezifi
Athletics 1972
50 km walk M
ISR
Shaul Ladany
100 m W
ISR
Esther Shahamorov
100 m hurdles W
ISR
Esther Shahamorov
Athletics 1976
100 m hurdles W
ISR
Esther Roth
Athletics 1984
400 m M
ISR
Mark Handelsman
800 m M
ISR
Mark Handelsman
1500 m M
ISR
Mark Handelsmann
5000 m M
ISR
Arie Gamliel
10000 m M
ISR
Arye Gamliel
Marathon M
ISR
Sabag Shemtov
3000 m steeplechase M
ISR
Yehuda Zadok
100 m W
ISR
Maya Bentzur
Marathon W
ISR
Zehava Shmueli
Long jump W
ISR
Maya Bentzur
Athletics 1992
400 m hurdles M
ISR
Aleksey Bazarov
Pole vault M
ISR
Yevgeny Krasnov
Triple jump M
ISR
Rogel Nachum
Javelin throw M
ISR
Vadim Bavikin
Athletics 1996
High jump M
ISR
Konstantin Matoussevic
Pole vault M
ISR
Yevgeny Krasnov
Konstantin Semyonov
Triple jump M
ISR
Rogel Nachum
Athletics 2000
100 m M
ISR
Tommy Kafri
200 m M
ISR
Gideon Jablonka
4x100 m M
ISR
Alex Porkhomovsky
Kfir Golan
Gideon Jablonka
Tommy Kafri
High jump M
ISR
Konstantin Matoussevic
Pole vault M
ISR
Yevgeny Krasnov
Alexander Averbukh
Triple jump M
ISR
Rogel Nachum
Athletics 2004
Marathon M
ISR
Asaf Bimro
Haile Satayin
Pole vault M
ISR
Alexander Averbukh
Marathon W
ISR
Nili Avramski
100 m hurdles W
ISR
Irina Ienskiy
Athletics 2008
Marathon M
ISR
Seteng Ayele
3000 m steeplechase M
ISR
Itay Magidi
High jump M
ISR
Nikita Palli
Pole vault M
ISR
Alexander Averbukh
Athletics 2012
400 m M
ISR
Donald Sanford
Marathon M
ISR
Zohar Zemiro
Pole vault W
ISR
Jillian Schwartz
Athletics 2016
400 m M
ISR
Donald Blair-Sanford
Marathon M
ISR
Ageze Guadie
Maru Teferi
Tasama Moogas
High jump M
ISR
Dmitry Kroyter
Marathon W
ISR
Lornah Chemtai Korlima
Maor Tiyouri
Triple jump W
ISR
Hanna Knyazyeva-Minenko
Athletics 2020
Marathon M
ISR
Maru Teferi
Girmaw Amare
Haimro Alame
100 m W
ISR
Diana Vaisman
5000 m W
ISR
Selamawit Teferi
10000 m W
ISR
Selamawit Teferi
Marathon W
ISR
Maor Tiyouri
Lonah Salpeter
3000 m steeplechase W
ISR
Adva Cohen
Triple jump W
ISR
Hanna Knyazyeva-Minenko
* The list above only shows a selection of Israeli athletics athletes - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Israeli athletics athletes at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy