Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Hungary
Sports
Swimming
Hungarian Olympic Athletes in Swimming*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Swimming 1896
100 m freestyle M
HUN
Alfred Hajos
1200 m freestyle M
HUN
Alfred Hajos
Swimming 1900
200 m freestyle M
HUN
Zoltan Halmay
1000 m freestyle M
HUN
Zoltan Halmay
4000 m freestyle M
HUN
Zoltan Halmay
Swimming 1904
50 yards freestyle M
HUN
Zoltan Halmay
100 yards freestyle M
HUN
Zoltan Halmay
880 yards freestyle M
HUN
Geza Kiss
1 mile freestyle M
HUN
Geza Kiss
Swimming 1908
100 m freestyle M
HUN
Jozsef Onody
Jozsef Munk
Zoltan Halmay
Henrik Hajos
400 m freestyle M
HUN
Jozsef Onody
Bela Las-Torres
Henrik Hajos
Imre Zachar
100 m backstroke M
HUN
Sandor Kugler
200 m breaststroke M
HUN
Andras Baronyi
Ödön Toldi
Jozsef Fabinyi
4x200 m freestyle M
HUN
Imre Zachar
Jozsef Munk
Zoltan Halmay
Bela Las-Torres
Swimming 1912
100 m freestyle M
HUN
Alajos Kenyery
Laszlo Beleznai
Laszlo Szentgrothy
400 m freestyle M
HUN
Alajos Kenyery
Bela Las-Torres
1500 m freestyle M
HUN
Bela Las-Torres
100 m backstroke M
HUN
Laszlo Szentgrothy
Janos Wenk
Andras Baronyi
200 m breaststroke M
HUN
Oszkar Demjan
400 m breaststroke M
HUN
Oszkar Demjan
4x200 m freestyle M
HUN
Bela Las-Torres
Imre Zachar
Laszlo Beleznai
Alajos Kenyery
Swimming 1924
100 m freestyle M
HUN
Istvan Barany
100 m backstroke M
HUN
Karoly Bartha
200 m breaststroke W
HUN
Ella Molnar
200 m breaststroke M
HUN
Frigyes Hollosi
Marton Sipos
Zoltan Bitskey
Swimming 1928
100 m freestyle W
HUN
Margit Sipos
Sarolta Stieber
100 m freestyle M
HUN
Istvan Barany
Antal Gaborfi
Rezso Wanie
400 m freestyle M
HUN
Rezso Wanie
Geza Szigritz
100 m backstroke M
HUN
Aladar Bitskey
4x200 m freestyle M
HUN
Andras Wanie
Rezso Wanie
Istvan Barany
Geza Szigritz
Swimming 1932
100 m freestyle M
HUN
Andras Wanie
Andras Szekely
Istvan Barany
400 m freestyle M
HUN
Gyula Kanasy
4x200 m freestyle M
HUN
Andras Szekely
Laszlo Szabados
Andras Wanie
Istvan Barany
Swimming 1936
100 m freestyle W
HUN
Magdolna Lenkei
Ilona Acs
Vera Harsanyi
100 m freestyle M
HUN
Aszkar Abay-Nemes
Ödön Grof
Ferenc Csik
400 m freestyle W
HUN
Vera Harasnyi
Agnes Biro
Borbola Sothy
400 m freestyle M
HUN
Ödön Grof
Istvan Angyal
Arpad Lengyel
1500 m freestyle M
HUN
Istvan Angyal
100 m backstroke W
HUN
Iren Györffi
100 m backstroke M
HUN
Elemer Gombos
György Erdelyi
Arpad Lengyel
4x100 m freestyle W
HUN
Ilona Acs
Agnes Biro
Magdolna Lenkei
Vera Harsanyi
4x200 m freestyle M
HUN
Ferenc Csik
Arpad Lengyel
Ödön Grof
Aszkar Abay-Nemes
Swimming 1948
100 m freestyle W
HUN
Zsuzsa Nador
Maria Littomeritzky
Judit Temes
100 m freestyle M
HUN
Geza Kadas
Zoltan Szilard
Elemer Szathmary
400 m freestyle M
HUN
Geza Kadas
Imre Nyeki
György Mitro
1500 m freestyle M
HUN
Ferenc Vörös
György Mitro
György Csordas
100 m backstroke W
HUN
Ilona Novak
100 m backstroke M
HUN
Gyula Valent
200 m breaststroke W
HUN
Eva Novak
Eva Szekely
200 m breaststroke M
HUN
Sandor Nemeth
4x100 m freestyle W
HUN
Judit Temes
Ilona Novak
Maria Littomeritzky
Eva Szekely
4x200 m freestyle M
HUN
Elemer Szathmary
Geza Kadas
Imre Nyeki
György Mitro
Swimming 1952
100 m freestyle W
HUN
Judit Temes
Katalin Szöke
Ilona Nowak
100 m freestyle M
HUN
György Ipacs
Geza Kadas
400 m freestyle W
HUN
Eva Novak
Eva Szekely
Valeria Gyenge
400 m freestyle M
HUN
Gusztav Kettesi
György Csordas
1500 m freestyle M
HUN
György Csordas
100 m backstroke W
HUN
Magda Hunyadfi
100 m backstroke M
HUN
Imre Nyeki
Laszlo Gyöngyösi
200 m breaststroke W
HUN
Klara Killermann
Eva Szekely
Eva Novak
4x100 m freestyle W
HUN
Maria Littomeritzky
Katalin Szöke
Eva Szekely
Judit Temes
Eva Novak
Ilona Novak
4x200 m freestyle M
HUN
Geza Kadas
Gusztav Kettesi
Imre Nyeki
Laszlo Gyöngyösi
György Csordas
Swimming 1956
100 m freestyle W
HUN
Valeria Gyenge
Zsussa Ördög
Katalin Szöke
100 m freestyle M
HUN
Gyula Dobay
400 m freestyle W
HUN
Eva Szekely
Valeria Gyenge
400 m freestyle M
HUN
Jenö Ats
1500 m freestyle M
HUN
György Csordas
Sandor Zarborsky
100 m backstroke W
HUN
Eva Payor
Judit Temes
100 m backstroke M
HUN
Laszlo Magyar
200 m breaststroke W
HUN
Klara Killermann
Eva Szekely
200 m breaststroke M
HUN
Istvan Szivos Sr.
100 m butterfly W
HUN
Maria Littomeritzky
200 m butterfly M
HUN
Jenö Ats
György Tumpek
4x100 m freestyle W
HUN
Maria Littomeritzky
Judit Temes
Valeria Gyenge
Katalin Szöke
4x200 m freestyle M
HUN
Gyula Dobay
György Csordas
Sandor Zaborszky
Jenö Ats
Swimming 1960
100 m freestyle W
HUN
Csilla Dobai-Madarasz
Katalin Boros
100 m freestyle M
HUN
Gyula Dobay
Laszlo Lantos
400 m freestyle W
HUN
Maria Frank
400 m freestyle M
HUN
Jozsef Katona
Tamas Hornyanszky
1500 m freestyle M
HUN
Jozsef Katona
Andras Bodnar
100 m backstroke W
HUN
Anna Temesvari
Magdolna David
100 m backstroke M
HUN
Janos Konrad
Jozsef Csikany
200 m breaststroke W
HUN
Klara Killermann
200 m breaststroke M
HUN
György Kunsagi
Laszlo Felkai
100 m butterfly W
HUN
Marta Egervary
200 m butterfly M
HUN
Laszlo Kiss
4x100 m freestyle W
HUN
Maria Frank
Csilla Dobai-Madarasz
Katalin Boros
Anna Temesvari
4x200 m freestyle M
HUN
Laszlo Lantos
Jozsef Katona
Gyula Dobay
György Müller
4x100 m medley W
HUN
Klara Bartos
Magda David
Marta Egervary
Csilla Dobai-Madarasz
4x100 m medley M
HUN
Laszlo Kiss
György Kunsagi
Laszlo Lantos
Jozsef Csikany
Swimming 1964
100 m freestyle W
HUN
Csilla Dobai-Madarasz
Judit Turoczy
Katalin Takacs
100 m freestyle M
HUN
Gyula Dobay
Antal Szall
Jozsef Gulrich
400 m freestyle W
HUN
Maria Frank
400 m freestyle M
HUN
Andras Bodnar
Jozsef Katona
Laszlo Szlamko
1500 m freestyle M
HUN
Jozsef Katona
100 m backstroke W
HUN
Maria Balla
200 m backstroke M
HUN
Jozsef Csikany
Akos Gulyas
200 m breaststroke W
HUN
Zsuzsa Kovacs
200 m breaststroke M
HUN
Ferenc Lenkei
100 m butterfly W
HUN
Marta Egervary
Eva Erdelyi
400 m medley W
HUN
Marta Egervary
400 m medley M
HUN
György Kosztolanczy
Csaba Ali
4x100 m freestyle W
HUN
Katalin Takacs
Eva Erdelyi
Csilla Dobai-Madarasz
Judit Turoczy
Maria Frank
4x100 m freestyle M
HUN
Laszlo Szlamka
Antal Szall
Gyula Dobay
Akos Gulyas
4x200 m freestyle M
HUN
Jozsef Katona
Csaba Ali
György Kosztolanczi
Gyula Dobay
4x100 m medley W
HUN
Zsuzsa Kovacs
Maria Balla
Csilla Dobai-Madarasz
Marta Egervary
4x100 m medley M
HUN
Jozsef Csikany
Jozsef Gulrich
Ferenc Lenkei
Gyula Dobay
Swimming 1968
100 m freestyle W
HUN
Judit Turoczy
Magdolna Patoh
Edit Kovacs
100 m freestyle M
HUN
Csaba Csatlos
Gabor Kucsera
200 m freestyle M
HUN
Matyas Borloi
Csaba Csatlos
Gabor Kucsera
400 m freestyle M
HUN
Csaba Csatlos
Matyas Borloi
100 m backstroke W
HUN
Maria Balla
Andrea Gyarmati
Judit Baranyi
100 m backstroke M
HUN
Laszlo Cseh Sr.
200 m backstroke M
HUN
Matyas Borloi
100 m breaststroke W
HUN
Marta Egervary
100 m breaststroke M
HUN
Sandor Szabo
100 m butterfly W
HUN
Andrea Gyarmati
100 m butterfly M
HUN
Istvan Szentirmay
200 m medley W
HUN
Marta Egervary
Judit Turoczy
200 m medley M
HUN
Istvan Szentirmay
Peter Lazar
400 m medley M
HUN
Peter Lazar
4x100 m freestyle W
HUN
Magdolna Patoh
Andrea Gyarmati
Edit Kovacs
Judit Turoczy
4x100 m freestyle M
HUN
Gabor Kucsera
Istvan Szentirmay
Csaba Csatlos
Peter Lazar
4x100 m medley W
HUN
Andrea Gyarmati
Maria Lantos
Edit Kovacs
Judit Turoczy
4x100 m medley M
HUN
Sandor Szabo
Istvan Szentirmay
Gabor Kucsera
Laszlo Cseh Sr.
Swimming 1972
100 m freestyle W
HUN
Judit Turoczy
Magdolna Patoh
Edit Kovacs
100 m freestyle M
HUN
Attila Csaszari
Istvan Szentirmay
200 m freestyle M
HUN
Sara Szenteleki-Ligetkuti
1500 m freestyle M
HUN
Zoltan Verraszto
Csaba Sos
100 m backstroke W
HUN
Ildiko Szekeres
Andrea Gyarmati
100 m backstroke M
HUN
Robert Rudolf
Zoltan Verraszto
Laszlo Cseh Sr.
200 m backstroke W
HUN
Andrea Gyarmati
200 m backstroke M
HUN
Zoltan Verraszto
Robert Rudolf
100 m breaststroke W
HUN
Eva Kiss
Agnes Kissne-Kaczander
100 m breaststroke M
HUN
Sandor Szabo
Janos Toth
200 m breaststroke W
HUN
Eva Kiss
Agnes Kissne-Kaczander
200 m breaststroke M
HUN
Janos Toth
100 m butterfly W
HUN
Judit Turoczy
Andrea Gyarmati
100 m butterfly M
HUN
Istvan Szentirmay
200 m butterfly M
HUN
Andras Hargitay
200 m medley W
HUN
Judit Turoczy
Eva Kiss
Agnes Kissne-Kaczander
200 m medley M
HUN
Andras Hargitay
400 m medley M
HUN
Andras Hargitay
Csaba Sos
4x100 m freestyle W
HUN
Andrea Gyarmati
Judit Turoczy
Magdolna Patoh
Edit Kovacs
4x100 m medley W
HUN
Agnes Kissne-Kaczander
Magdolna Patoh
Lldiko Szekeres
Judit Turoczy
4x100 m medley M
HUN
Andras Hargitay
Istvan Szentirmay
Attila Csaszari
Laszlo Cseh Sr.
Sandor Szabo
Swimming 1976
100 m freestyle W
HUN
Judit Pelle
400 m freestyle M
HUN
Istvan Koczka
Zoltan Wladar
Sandor Nagy
1500 m freestyle M
HUN
Sandor Nagy
Istvan Koczka
Zoltan Wladar
100 m backstroke W
HUN
Gabriella Verraszto
100 m backstroke M
HUN
Robert Rudolf
Zoltan Verraszto
200 m backstroke W
HUN
Gabriella Verraszto
200 m backstroke M
HUN
Zoltan Verraszto
Robert Rudolf
100 m butterfly M
HUN
Janos Bartha
200 m butterfly M
HUN
Csaba Sos
Andras Hargitay
Tamas Mikola
400 m medley M
HUN
Andras Hargitay
Csaba Sos
Zoltan Verraszto
4x200 m freestyle M
HUN
Zoltan Verraszto
Csaba Sos
Zoltan Wladar
Andras Hargitay
Swimming 1980
100 m freestyle M
HUN
Gabor Meszaros
400 m freestyle M
HUN
Sandor Nagy
Zoltan Wladar
1500 m freestyle M
HUN
Sandor Nagy
Zoltan Wladar
100 m backstroke W
HUN
Agnes Fodor
100 m backstroke M
HUN
Sandor Wladar
Zoltan Verraszto
Robert Rudolf
200 m backstroke W
HUN
Agnes Fodor
200 m backstroke M
HUN
Zoltan Verraszto
Sandor Wladar
Robert Rudolf
100 m breaststroke W
HUN
Gabriella Kindl
100 m breaststroke M
HUN
Janos Dzvonyar
Alban Vermes
200 m breaststroke W
HUN
Gabriella Kindl
200 m breaststroke M
HUN
Alban Vermes
Janos Dzvonyar
100 m butterfly W
HUN
Eva Miklosfalvy
100 m butterfly M
HUN
Gabor Meszaros
200 m butterfly W
HUN
Eva Miklosfalvy
200 m butterfly M
HUN
Gabor Meszaros
400 m medley M
HUN
Csaba Sos
Zoltan Verraszto
Andras Hargitay
4x100 m medley M
HUN
Sandor Wladar
Gabor Meszaros
Zoltan Verraszto
Janos Dzvonyar
Swimming 1988
100 m freestyle M
HUN
Mihaly Richard Bodor
200 m freestyle M
HUN
Zoltan Szilagyi
Norbert Agh
400 m freestyle W
HUN
Judit Csabai
400 m freestyle M
HUN
Valter Kalaus
Zoltan Szilagyi
800 m freestyle W
HUN
Judit Csabai
1500 m freestyle M
HUN
Valter Kalaus
Norbert Agh
100 m backstroke W
HUN
Krisztina Egerszegi
100 m backstroke M
HUN
Tamas Deutsch
200 m backstroke W
HUN
Krisztina Egerszegi
200 m backstroke M
HUN
Tamas Darnyi
Tamas Deutsch
100 m breaststroke W
HUN
Gabriella Csepe
100 m breaststroke M
HUN
Tamas Debnar
Karoly Guttler
200 m breaststroke M
HUN
Jozsef Szabo
Peter Szabo
200 m medley M
HUN
Jozsef Szabo
Tamas Darnyi
400 m medley M
HUN
Jozsef Szabo
Tamas Darnyi
4x100 m medley M
HUN
Mihaly Richard Bodor
Karoly Guttler
Tamas Deutsch
Valter Kalaus
Swimming 1992
100 m freestyle M
HUN
Bela Szabados
200 m freestyle M
HUN
Zoltan Szilagyi
Bela Szabados
400 m freestyle W
HUN
Judit Kiss
400 m freestyle M
HUN
Zoltan Szilagyi
800 m freestyle W
HUN
Judit Kiss
1500 m freestyle M
HUN
Zoltan Szilagyi
100 m backstroke W
HUN
Tunde Szabo
Krisztina Egerszegi
100 m backstroke M
HUN
Oliver Agh
Tamas Deutsch
200 m backstroke W
HUN
Krisztina Egerszegi
Tunde Szabo
200 m backstroke M
HUN
Oliver Agh
Tamas Deutsch
100 m breaststroke W
HUN
Gabriella Csepe
100 m breaststroke M
HUN
Karoly Guttler
Norbert Rozsa
200 m breaststroke W
HUN
Gabriella Csepe
200 m breaststroke M
HUN
Norbert Rozsa
Karoly Guttler
100 m butterfly M
HUN
Tamas Vajda
Peter Horvath
200 m medley M
HUN
Tamas Darnyi
Attila Czene
400 m medley W
HUN
Krisztina Egerszegi
400 m medley M
HUN
Tamas Darnyi
Attila Czene
4x100 m medley M
HUN
Peter Horvath
Bela Szabados
Norbert Rozsa
Tamas Deutsch
Swimming 1996
50 m freestyle W
HUN
Gyöngyver Lakos
50 m freestyle M
HUN
Tamas Kerekjarto
100 m freestyle W
HUN
Anna Nyiry
100 m freestyle M
HUN
Attila Zubor
Bela Szabados
200 m freestyle M
HUN
Attila Czene
Miklos Kollar
400 m freestyle W
HUN
Judit Kiss
400 m freestyle M
HUN
Bela Szabados
800 m freestyle W
HUN
Rita Kovacs
100 m backstroke W
HUN
Annamaria Kiss
100 m backstroke M
HUN
Tamas Deutsch
200 m backstroke W
HUN
Krisztina Egerszegi
200 m backstroke M
HUN
Oliver Agh
100 m breaststroke W
HUN
Agnes Kovacs
100 m breaststroke M
HUN
Norbert Rozsa
Karoly Guttler
200 m breaststroke W
HUN
Agnes Kovacs
200 m breaststroke M
HUN
Karoly Guttler
Norbert Rozsa
100 m butterfly W
HUN
Edit Klocker
100 m butterfly M
HUN
Peter Horvath
200 m butterfly W
HUN
Edit Klocker
200 m butterfly M
HUN
Peter Horvath
Attila Czene
200 m medley W
HUN
Beata Ujhelyi
200 m medley M
HUN
Attila Czene
Attila Zubor
400 m medley W
HUN
Krisztina Egerszegi
400 m medley M
HUN
Gergö Kiss
Istvan Bathazi
4x100 m medley W
HUN
Anna Nyiry
Krisztina Egerszegi
Agnes Kovacs
Edit Klocker
4x100 m medley M
HUN
Attila Czene
Karoly Guttler
Tamas Deutsch
Peter Horvath
Swimming 2000
50 m freestyle M
HUN
Attila Zubor
100 m freestyle W
HUN
Gyöngyver Lakos
100 m freestyle M
HUN
Attila Zubor
200 m freestyle M
HUN
Bela Szabados
Attila Zubor
400 m freestyle W
HUN
Eva Risztov
400 m freestyle M
HUN
Zoltan Szilagyi
800 m freestyle W
HUN
Eva Risztov
100 m backstroke W
HUN
Annamaria Kiss
100 m backstroke M
HUN
Peter Horvath
200 m backstroke W
HUN
Annamaria Kiss
200 m backstroke M
HUN
Viktor Bodrogi
100 m breaststroke W
HUN
Agnes Kovacs
100 m breaststroke M
HUN
Karoly Guttler
200 m breaststroke W
HUN
Agnes Kovacs
200 m breaststroke M
HUN
Norbert Rozsa
100 m butterfly W
HUN
Orsolya Ferenczy
100 m butterfly M
HUN
Zsolt Gaspar
200 m butterfly W
HUN
Eva Risztov
200 m butterfly M
HUN
Viktor Bodrogi
200 m medley M
HUN
Attila Czene
Istvan Bathazi
400 m medley M
HUN
Istvan Bathazi
4x200 m freestyle M
HUN
Jacint Simon
Attila Czene
Zsolt Gaspar
Bela Szabados
4x100 m medley W
HUN
Orsolya Ferenczy
Annamaria Kiss
Gyöngyver Lakos
Agnes Kovacs
4x100 m medley M
HUN
Attila Zubor
Zsolt Gaspar
Karoly Guttler
Peter Horvath
Swimming 2004
50 m freestyle W
HUN
Zsuzsanne Csobanki
50 m freestyle M
HUN
Krisztian Takacs
100 m freestyle W
HUN
Agnes Mutina
100 m freestyle M
HUN
Attila Zubor
200 m freestyle W
HUN
Katinka Hosszu
200 m freestyle M
HUN
Tamas Szücs
400 m freestyle W
HUN
Eva Risztov
400 m freestyle M
HUN
Boldizsar Kiss
800 m freestyle W
HUN
Eva Risztov
1500 m freestyle M
HUN
Gergö Kis
100 m backstroke W
HUN
Nikolett Szepesi
100 m backstroke M
HUN
Peter Horvath
Laszlo Cseh Jr.
200 m backstroke W
HUN
Evelyn Verraszto
200 m backstroke M
HUN
Viktor Bodrogi
100 m breaststroke W
HUN
Agnes Kovacs
100 m breaststroke M
HUN
Richard Bodor
200 m breaststroke W
HUN
Agnes Kovacs
200 m breaststroke M
HUN
Daniel Gyurta
Richard Bodor
100 m butterfly W
HUN
Beatrix Boulsevicz
100 m butterfly M
HUN
Zsolt Gaspar
200 m butterfly W
HUN
Beatrix Boulsevicz
Eva Risztov
200 m butterfly M
HUN
David Kolozar
200 m medley W
HUN
Agnes Kovacs
200 m medley M
HUN
Tamas Kerekjarto
Laszlo Cseh Jr.
400 m medley W
HUN
Zsuzsanne Jakabos
Eva Risztov
400 m medley M
HUN
Laszlo Cseh Jr.
4x200 m freestyle M
HUN
Balasz Makany
Tamas Szücs
Balasz Gercsak
Tamas Kerekjarto
4x100 m medley M
HUN
Attila Zubor
Richard Bodor
Laszlo Cseh Jr.
Zsolt Gaspar
Swimming 2008
50 m freestyle W
HUN
Eva Dobar
50 m freestyle M
HUN
Krisztian Takacs
100 m freestyle W
HUN
Orsolya Tompa
100 m freestyle M
HUN
Balasz Makany
200 m freestyle W
HUN
Agnes Mutina
200 m freestyle M
HUN
Norbert Kovacs
400 m freestyle W
HUN
Boglarka Kapas
400 m freestyle M
HUN
Balasz Gercsak
800 m freestyle W
HUN
Reka Nagy
1500 m freestyle M
HUN
Gergö Kis
100 m backstroke W
HUN
Nikolett Szepesi
100 m backstroke M
HUN
Roland Rudolf
200 m backstroke W
HUN
Nikolett Szepesi
Evelyn Verraszto
200 m backstroke M
HUN
Roland Rudolf
Gabor Balog
100 m breaststroke W
HUN
Reka Pecz
100 m breaststroke M
HUN
Istvan Hunor Mate
Daniel Gyurta
Richard Bodor
200 m breaststroke W
HUN
Katalin Bor
200 m breaststroke M
HUN
Daniel Gyurta
Istvan Hunor Mate
100 m butterfly W
HUN
Eszter Dara
100 m butterfly M
HUN
Adam Madarassy
200 m butterfly W
HUN
Emese Kovacs
Beatrix Boulsevicz
200 m butterfly M
HUN
Laszlo Cseh Jr.
Tamas Kerekjarto
200 m medley W
HUN
Katinka Hosszu
Evelyn Verraszto
200 m medley M
HUN
Tamas Kerekjarto
Laszlo Cseh Jr.
400 m medley W
HUN
Katinka Hosszu
Zsuzsanne Jakabos
400 m medley M
HUN
Laszlo Cseh Jr.
Gergö Kis
4x200 m freestyle W
HUN
Evelyn Verraszto
Zsuzsanne Jakabos
Eszter Dara
Agnes Mutina
4x200 m freestyle M
HUN
Dominik Kozma
Gergö Kis
Norbert Kovacs
Tamas Kerekjarto
Marathon 10 km M
HUN
Csaba Gercsak
Swimming 2012
50 m freestyle W
HUN
Eszter Dara
50 m freestyle M
HUN
Krisztian Takacs
100 m freestyle W
HUN
Eszter Dara
100 m freestyle M
HUN
Dominik Kozma
200 m freestyle W
HUN
Agnes Mutina
200 m freestyle M
HUN
Dominik Kozma
400 m freestyle W
HUN
Eva Risztov
Boglarka Kapas
400 m freestyle M
HUN
Gergö Kis
800 m freestyle W
HUN
Boglarka Kapas
Eva Risztov
1500 m freestyle M
HUN
Gergely Gyurta
Gergö Kis
100 m backstroke W
HUN
Eszter Povazsay
100 m backstroke M
HUN
Richard Bohus
200 m backstroke W
HUN
Dorina Szekeres
200 m backstroke M
HUN
Gabor Balog
Peter Bernek
100 m breaststroke W
HUN
Anna Sztankovics
100 m breaststroke M
HUN
Daniel Gyurta
200 m breaststroke W
HUN
Anna Sztankovics
200 m breaststroke M
HUN
Daniel Gyurta
Akos Molnar
100 m butterfly W
HUN
Liliana Szilagyi
100 m butterfly M
HUN
Bence Pulai
200 m butterfly W
HUN
Zsuzsanne Jakabos
Katinka Hosszu
200 m butterfly M
HUN
Laszlo Cseh Jr.
Bence Biczo
200 m medley W
HUN
Evelyn Verraszto
Katinka Hosszu
200 m medley M
HUN
Laszlo Cseh Jr.
David Verraszto
400 m medley W
HUN
Zsuzsanne Jakabos
Katinka Hosszu
400 m medley M
HUN
David Verraszto
Laszlo Cseh Jr.
4x100 m freestyle W
HUN
Evelyn Verraszto
Eszter Dara
Agnes Mutina
Eva Risztov
4x100 m freestyle M
HUN
Krisztian Takacs
Gergö Kis
Peter Bernek
Gabor Balog
4x200 m freestyle W
HUN
Katinka Hosszu
Evelyn Verraszto
Agnes Mutina
Zsuzsanne Jakabos
4x200 m freestyle M
HUN
Dominik Kozma
Laszlo Cseh Jr.
Gergö Kis
Peter Bernek
4x100 m medley W
HUN
Anna Sztankovics
Zsuzsanne Jakabos
Eszter Dara
Evelyn Verraszto
4x100 m medley M
HUN
Laszlo Cseh Jr.
Bence Pulai
Daniel Gyurta
Dominik Kozma
Marathon 10 km W
HUN
Eva Risztov
Marathon 10 km M
HUN
Csaba Gercsak
Swimming 2016
50 m freestyle W
HUN
Flora Molnar
50 m freestyle M
HUN
Krisztian Takacs
100 m freestyle M
HUN
Dominik Kozma
Richard Bohus
200 m freestyle W
HUN
Evelyn Verraszto
Ajna Kesely
200 m freestyle M
HUN
Dominik Kozma
Peter Bernek
400 m freestyle W
HUN
Ajna Kesely
Boglarka Kapas
400 m freestyle M
HUN
Peter Bernek
Gergö Kis
800 m freestyle W
HUN
Boglarka Kapas
Eva Risztov
1500 m freestyle M
HUN
Gergely Gyurta
Kristof Rasovszky
100 m backstroke W
HUN
Katinka Hosszu
100 m backstroke M
HUN
Gabor Balog
200 m backstroke W
HUN
Reka Gyorgy
Katinka Hosszu
200 m backstroke M
HUN
Adam Telegdy
David Foldhazi
100 m breaststroke W
HUN
Anna Sztankovics
100 m breaststroke M
HUN
Daniel Gyurta
200 m breaststroke W
HUN
Dalma Sebestyen
Anna Sztankovics
200 m breaststroke M
HUN
Daniel Gyurta
David Horvath
100 m butterfly W
HUN
Liliana Szilagyi
100 m butterfly M
HUN
Laszlo Cseh Jr.
Bence Pulai
200 m butterfly W
HUN
Katinka Hosszu
Liliana Szilagyi
200 m butterfly M
HUN
Tamas Kenderesi
Laszlo Cseh Jr.
200 m medley W
HUN
Zsuzsanna Jakabos
Katinka Hosszu
200 m medley M
HUN
David Verraszto
400 m medley W
HUN
Zsuzsanna Jakabos
Katinka Hosszu
400 m medley M
HUN
Gergely Gyurta
David Verraszto
4x100 m freestyle M
HUN
Richard Bohus
Dominik Kozma
Krisztian Takacs
Peter Holoda
4x200 m freestyle W
HUN
Evelyn Verraszto
Ajna Kesely
Zsuzsanne Jakabos
Boglarka Kapas
Katinka Hosszu
4x200 m freestyle M
HUN
Dominik Kozma
Benjamin Gratz
Peter Bernek
Gergö Kis
4x100 m medley M
HUN
Daniel Gyurta
Bence Pulai
Gabor Balog
Richard Bohus
Marathon 10 km W
HUN
Anna Greta Olasz
Eva Risztov
Marathon 10 km M
HUN
Mark Papp
Swimming 2020
50 m freestyle M
HUN
Maxim Lobanovskij
100 m freestyle M
HUN
Szebasztian Szabo
Nandor Nemeth
200 m freestyle M
HUN
Nandor Nemeth
Dominik Kozma
400 m freestyle W
HUN
Ajna Kesely
400 m freestyle M
HUN
Gabor Zombori
800 m freestyle W
HUN
Ajna Kesely
1500 m freestyle M
HUN
Gergely Gyurta
Akos Kalmar
100 m backstroke W
HUN
Katalin Burian
100 m backstroke M
HUN
Adam Telegdy
Richard Bohus
200 m backstroke W
HUN
Katinka Hosszu
Katalin Burian
200 m backstroke M
HUN
Adam Telegdy
200 m breaststroke W
HUN
Eszter Bekesi
100 m butterfly W
HUN
Dalma Sebestyen
100 m butterfly M
HUN
Kristof Milak
Szebasztian Szabo
200 m butterfly W
HUN
Boglarka Kapas
Katinka Hosszu
200 m butterfly M
HUN
Tamas Kenderesi
Kristof Milak
200 m medley W
HUN
Katinka Hosszu
Dalma Sebestyen
200 m medley M
HUN
Laszlo Cseh Jr.
Hubert Kos
400 m medley W
HUN
Katinka Hosszu
Viktoria Mihalyvari-Farkas
400 m medley M
HUN
David Verraszto
Peter Bernek
4x100 m freestyle M
HUN
Kristof Milak
Szebasztian Szabo
Richard Bohus
Nandor Nemeth
4x200 m freestyle W
HUN
Ajna Kesely
Laura Veres
Zsuzsanna Jakabos
Boglarka Kapas
4x200 m freestyle M
HUN
Dominik Kozma
Richard Marton
Balazs Hollo
Gabor Zombori
Marathon 10 km W
HUN
Anna Greta Olasz
Marathon 10 km M
HUN
Kristof Rasovszky
800 m freestyle M
HUN
Akos Kalmar
1500 m freestyle W
HUN
Viktoria Mihalyvari-Farkas
Ajna Kesely
4x100 m medley Mixed
HUN
Richard Marton
Fanni Gyurinovics
Petra Halmai
Benedek Kovacs
* The list above only shows a selection of Hungarian swimmers - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Hungarian swimmers at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy