Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Germany
Sports
Cross Country
German Olympic Athletes in Cross Country*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Cross Country 1928
18 km M
GER
Ludwig Böck
Otto Wahl
Hans Bauer
Wilhelm Braun
50 km M
GER
Hans Bauer
Otto Wahl
Fritz Pellkofer
Cross Country 1936
50 km M
GER
Fritz Gaiser
Erich Marx
Matthias Wörndle
Josef Ponn
4x10 km M
GER
Wilhelm Bogner
Herbert Leupold
Friedl Däuber
Anton Zeller
Cross Country 1952
50 km M
GER
Karl Schüssler
Juku Pent
10 km W
GER
Johanna Gehring
4x10 km M
GER
Heinz Hauser
Hubert Egger
Albert Mohr
Rudolf Kopp
Cross Country 1956
15 km M
GER
Siegfried Weiss
Helmut Hagg
Kuno Werner
Rudolf Kopp
50 km M
GER
Werner Moring
10 km W
GER
Rita Czech-Blasl
Elfriede Spiegelhauer
Else Amann
Sonnhilde Kallus
30 km M
GER
Hermann Möchel
Werner Moring
Erich Lindenlaub
3x5 km W
GER
Sonnhilde Kallus
Else Amann
Elfriede Spiegelhauer
4x10 km M
GER
Hermann Möchel
Kuno Werner
Rudolf Kopp
Siegfried Weiss
Cross Country 1960
15 km M
GER
Siegfried Weiss
Werner Haase
Enno Röder
Kuno Werner
50 km M
GER
Siegfried Weiss
Helmut Hagg
Rudolf Dannhauer
Egon Fleischmann
10 km W
GER
Renate Borges
Sonnhilde Kallus
Rita Czech-Blasl
Christa Göhler
30 km M
GER
Rudolf Dannhauer
Sepp Maier
Siegfried Huq
Helmut Weidlich
3x5 km W
GER
Renate Borges
Rita Czech-Blasl
Sonnhilde Kallus
4x10 km M
GER
Helmut Hagg
Enno Röder
Werner Haase
Kuno Werner
Cross Country 1964
15 km M
GER
Karl Buhl
Enno Röder
Helmut Weidlich
Walter Demel
50 km M
GER
Rudolf Dannhauer
Siegfried Weiss
Herbert Steinbesser
30 km M
GER
Heinz Seidel
Walter Demel
Rudolf Dannhauer
Alfons Dorner
3x5 km W
GER
Rita Czech-Blasl
Renate Dannhauer
Christine Nestler
Cross Country 1992
5 km W
GER
Simone Opitz
Manuela Oschmann
Heike Wezel
Gabriele Hess
10 km M
GER
Janko Neuber
Jochen Behle
Johann Mühlegg
Torald Rein
15 km W
GER
Heike Wezel
Manuela Oschmann
30 km M
GER
Jochen Behle
Janko Neuber
Torald Rein
Holger Bauroth
30 km W
GER
Ina Kummel
Simone Opitz
Gabriele Hess
Heike Wezel
50 km M
GER
Holger Bauroth
Janko Neuber
Johann Mühlegg
Cross Country 1994
10 km M
GER
Johann Mühlegg
Janko Neuber
Torald Rein
Jochen Behle
10+15 km pursuit M
GER
Johann Mühlegg
30 km M
GER
Peter Schlickenrieder
Janko Neuber
Johann Mühlegg
50 km M
GER
Jochen Behle
Janko Neuber
Peter Schlickenrieder
Torald Rein
4x10 km M
GER
Johann Mühlegg
Jochen Behle
Peter Schlickenrieder
Torald Rein
Cross Country 1998
5 km W
GER
Constanze Blum
Anke Schulze
Sigrid Wille
Kati Wilhelm
10 km M
GER
Johann Mühlegg
Andreas Schlütter
Jochen Behle
Rene Sommerfeldt
5+10 km pursuit W
GER
Kati Wilhelm
Constanze Blum
Anke Schulze
Sigrid Wille
10+15 km pursuit M
GER
Andreas Schlütter
30 km W
GER
Manuela Henkel
Constanze Blum
Anke Schulze
Kati Wilhelm
50 km M
GER
Johann Mühlegg
15 km W
GER
Manuela Henkel
Sigrid Wille
Anke Schulze
Constanze Blum
4x5 km W
GER
Constanze Blum
Manuela Henkel
Kati Wilhelm
Anke Schulze
Cross Country 2002
10 km W
GER
Viola Bauer
Manuela Henkel
15 km M
GER
Peter Schlickenrieder
Jens Filbrich
Andreas Schlütter
Axel Teichmann
5+5 km pursuit W
GER
Claudia Künzel
Manuela Henkel
Viola Bauer
Evi Sachenbacher
10+10 km pursuit M
GER
Johann Mühlegg
Andreas Schlütter
Tobias Angerer
Axel Teichmann
Rene Sommerfeldt
15 km W
GER
Claudia Künzel
Anke Reschwamm
Evi Sachenbacher
30 km M
GER
Rene Sommerfeldt
Tobias Angerer
Axel Teichmann
Johann Mühlegg
30 km W
GER
Manuela Henkel
Viola Bauer
50 km M
GER
Johann Mühlegg
Andreas Schlütter
Jens Filbrich
4x5 km W
GER
Claudia Künzel
Evi Sachenbacher
Manuela Henkel
Viola Bauer
4x10 km M
GER
Rene Sommerfeldt
Andreas Schlütter
Jens Filbrich
Tobias Angerer
Sprint W
GER
Evi Sachenbacher
Claudia Künzel
Anke Reschwamm
Manuela Henkel
Sprint M
GER
Axel Teichmann
Tobias Angerer
Peter Schlickenrieder
Rene Sommerfeldt
Cross Country 2006
10 km W
GER
Stefanie Böhler
Evi Sachenbacher Stehle
Viola Bauer
Claudia Künzel
15 km M
GER
Andreas Schlütter
Rene Sommerfeldt
Franz Göring
Tobias Angerer
Skiathlon W
GER
Claudia Künzel
Manuela Henkel
Stefanie Böhler
Skiathlon M
GER
Rene Sommerfeldt
Jens Filbrich
Tobias Angerer
30 km W
GER
Nicole Fessel
Evi Sachenbacher Stehle
Claudia Künzel
Stefanie Böhler
50 km M
GER
Jens Filbrich
Rene Sommerfeldt
Tobias Angerer
4x5 km W
GER
Viola Bauer
Claudia Künzel
Stefanie Böhler
Evi Sachenbacher Stehle
4x10 km M
GER
Jens Filbrich
Tobias Angerer
Andreas Schlütter
Rene Sommerfeldt
Sprint W
GER
Claudia Künzel
Nicole Fessel
Stefanie Böhler
Manuela Henkel
Team sprint W
GER
Evi Sachenbacher Stehle
Viola Bauer
Team sprint M
GER
Jens Filbrich
Andreas Schlütter
Cross Country 2010
10 km W
GER
Claudia Nystad
Evi Sachenbacher Stehle
Miriam Gössner
Stefanie Böhler
15 km M
GER
Tom Reichelt
Axel Teichmann
Tobias Angerer
Rene Sommerfeldt
Skiathlon W
GER
Evi Sachenbacher Stehle
Nicole Fessel
Stefanie Böhler
Katrin Zeller
Skiathlon M
GER
Tobias Angerer
Jens Filbrich
Tom Reichelt
Rene Sommerfeldt
30 km W
GER
Katrin Zeller
Stefanie Böhler
Evi Sachenbacher Stehle
50 km M
GER
Jens Filbrich
Axel Teichmann
Rene Sommerfeldt
Tobias Angerer
4x5 km W
GER
Miriam Gössner
Katrin Zeller
Claudia Nystad
Evi Sachenbacher Stehle
4x10 km M
GER
Jens Filbrich
Axel Teichmann
Rene Sommerfeldt
Tobias Angerer
Sprint W
GER
Nicole Fessel
Hanna Kolb
Katrin Zeller
Sprint M
GER
Tim Tscharnke
Josef Wenzl
Team sprint W
GER
Evi Sachenbacher Stehle
Claudia Nystad
Team sprint M
GER
Tim Tscharnke
Axel Teichmann
Cross Country 2014
10 km W
GER
Stefanie Böhler
Nicole Fessel
Katrin Zeller
15 km M
GER
Jens Filbrich
Hannes Dotzler
Tim Tscharnke
Axel Teichmann
Skiathlon W
GER
Stefanie Böhler
Katrin Zeller
Nicole Fessel
Claudia Nystad
Skiathlon M
GER
Thomas Bing
Hannes Dotzler
Axel Teichmann
Tobias Angerer
30 km W
GER
Katrin Zeller
Nicole Fessel
50 km M
GER
Erik Lesser
Thomas Bing
Axel Teichmann
Arnd Peiffer
4x5 km W
GER
Stefanie Böhler
Claudia Nystad
Nicole Fessel
Denise Herrmann
4x10 km M
GER
Tobias Angerer
Jens Filbrich
Axel Teichmann
Hannes Dotzler
Sprint W
GER
Claudia Nystad
Hanna Kolb
Lucia Anger
Denise Herrmann
Sprint M
GER
Thomas Bing
Josef Wenzl
Sebastian Eisenlauer
Tim Tscharnke
Team sprint W
GER
Denise Herrmann
Stefanie Böhler
Team sprint M
GER
Hannes Dotzler
Tim Tscharnke
Cross Country 2018
10 km W
GER
Stefanie Böhler
Victoria Carl
Sandra Ringwald
15 km M
GER
Lucas Bögl
Sebastian Eisenlauer
Andreas Katz
Skiathlon W
GER
Stefanie Böhler
Nicole Fessel
Katharina Hennig
Victoria Carl
Skiathlon M
GER
Lucas Bögl
Thomas Bing
Andreas Katz
Jonas Dobler
30 km W
GER
Stefanie Böhler
Katharina Hennig
Victoria Carl
50 km M
GER
Jonas Dobler
Lucas Bögl
Andreas Katz
Thomas Bing
4x5 km W
GER
Victoria Carl
Sandra Ringwald
Stefanie Böhler
Katharina Hennig
4x10 km M
GER
Thomas Bing
Lucas Bögl
Jonas Dobler
Andreas Katz
Sprint W
GER
Katharina Hennig
Hanna Kolb
Sandra Ringwald
Elisabeth Schicho
Sprint M
GER
Thomas Bing
Sebastian Eisenlauer
Team sprint W
GER
Sandra Ringwald
Nicole Fessel
Team sprint M
GER
Thomas Bing
Sebastian Eisenlauer
Cross Country 2022
10 km W
GER
Katherine Sauerbrey
Katharina Hennig
Laura Gimmler
Antonia Fräbel
15 km M
GER
Jonas Dobler
Albert Kuchler
Lucas Bögl
Janosch Brugger
Skiathlon W
GER
Sofie Krehl
Katherine Sauerbrey
Katharina Hennig
Pia Fink
Skiathlon M
GER
Lucas Bögl
Jonas Dobler
Florian Notz
Friedrich Moch
30 km W
GER
Victoria Carl
Pia Fink
Antonia Fräbel
50 km M
GER
Florian Notz
Lucas Bögl
Friedrich Moch
Jonas Dobler
4x5 km W
GER
Victoria Carl
Katherine Sauerbrey
Sofie Krehl
Katharina Hennig
4x10 km M
GER
Lucas Bögl
Florian Notz
Janosch Brugger
Friedrich Moch
Sprint W
GER
Sofie Krehl
Pia Fink
Victoria Carl
Coletta Rydzek
Sprint M
GER
Janosch Brugger
Team sprint W
GER
Katherine Sauerbrey
Katharina Hennig
Team sprint M
GER
Albert Kuchler
Janosch Brugger
* The list above only shows a selection of German cross country skiers - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about German cross country skiers at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy