Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
France
Sports
Swimming
French Olympic Athletes in Swimming*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Swimming 1900
200 m freestyle M
FRA
Jules Clevenot
Pujol
Maurice Hochepied
Texier
Paul Peyrusson
Leaute
Ronaux
Adam
R. Feret
Victor Hochepied
Rene Tartara
Victor Cadet
Louis Martin
1000 m freestyle M
FRA
Jules Verbecke
Texier
Louis Martin
Jean Leuillieux
Fumouze
Lapostolet
Lue
Desire Merchez
Souchu
Maurice Hochepied
4000 m freestyle M
FRA
Heyberger
Vallee
Louis Laufray
Mortier
Louis Martin
Gallais
Loppe
Jules Clevenot
Fumouze
Regnault
Baudoin
E. Martin
Lue
Landrich
Kobierski
Texier
de Romand
Gelle
Jean Leuillieux
Lagarde
200 m backstroke M
FRA
Chevrand
Lue
de Romand
Fumouze
Texier
Lapostolet
Jean Leuillieux
Paul Peyrusson
200 m team swimming M
FRA
R. Feret
Desire Merchez
Rene Tartara
Jules Clevenot
Gasaigne
Jules Verbecke
Maurice Hochepied
Jean Leuillieux
Rosier
Louis Martin
J. Bertrand
Victor Hochepied
200 m obstacle swimming M
FRA
Jules Verbecke
Maurice Hochepied
Auguste Louis Marc
Victor Hochepied
J. Bertrand
Underwater swimming M
FRA
Menault
Tisserand
Auguste Louis Marc
Leclerq
Eucher
Charles de Vendeville
Kaisermann
Paul Peyrusson
Chevrand
Andre Six
de Romand
Swimming 1908
100 m freestyle M
FRA
Gerard Meister
Rene Andre
400 m freestyle M
FRA
Henri Decoin
1500 m freestyle M
FRA
Andre Theuriet
Swimming 1912
100 m freestyle M
FRA
Georges Rigal
Gerard Meister
1500 m freestyle M
FRA
Auguste Caby
Swimming 1920
100 m freestyle W
FRA
Yvonne Degraine
Ernestine Lebrun
Suzanne Wurtz
100 m freestyle M
FRA
Georges Pouilley
Henri Padou
Karl Weil
300 m freestyle W
FRA
Ernestine Lebrun
Suzanne Wurtz
400 m freestyle M
FRA
Paul Vasseur
1500 m freestyle M
FRA
Pierre Lavraie
100 m backstroke M
FRA
Henri Matter
Daniel Lehu
200 m breaststroke M
FRA
Lucien Lebaillif
Auguste Arbogast
400 m breaststroke M
FRA
Andre Lebaillif
Auguste Arbogast
4x200 m freestyle M
FRA
Georges Pouilley
Henri Padou
Albert Mayaud
Paul Vasseur
Swimming 1924
100 m freestyle W
FRA
Mariette Protin
Ernestine Lebrun
100 m freestyle M
FRA
Ernst Emile Zeibig
Edouard Van Zeveren
Henri Padou
400 m freestyle W
FRA
Gilberte Mortier
Mariette Protin
Ernestine Lebrun
400 m freestyle M
FRA
Salvator Pellegry
Edouard Van Zeveren
1500 m freestyle M
FRA
Gustave Klein
Jean Rebeyrol
Salvator Pelegry
100 m backstroke W
FRA
Alice Stoffel
Lucienne Rouet
100 m backstroke M
FRA
Rene Paulus
Maurice Ducos
Ernst Emile Zeibig
200 m breaststroke W
FRA
Sophie Kieffert-Porte
Odette Monard
Alice Stoffel
200 m breaststroke M
FRA
Henri Bouvier
Marius Zwiller
Georges Vallerey
4x100 m freestyle W
FRA
Ernestine Lebrun
Bibienne Pellegry
Marguerite Protin
Gilberte Mortier
4x200 m freestyle M
FRA
Henri Padou
Guy Middleton
Edouard Van Zeveren
Ernst Emile Zeibig
Swimming 1928
100 m freestyle W
FRA
Anne Dupire
Marquerite Ledpux
Claire Horrent
100 m freestyle M
FRA
Gustave Klein
400 m freestyle W
FRA
Georgina Roty
Marguerite Ledoux
400 m freestyle M
FRA
Albert Vandeplancke
1500 m freestyle M
FRA
Jean Taris
100 m backstroke M
FRA
Ernst Emile Zeibig
200 m breaststroke W
FRA
Alice Stoffel
200 m breaststroke M
FRA
Leon Tallon
William Rozier
4x100 m freestyle W
FRA
Claire Horrent
Erecthee Pelegry
Marguerite Ledoux
Georgina Roty
Anne Dupire
4x200 m freestyle M
FRA
Jean Taris
Gustave Klein
Philippe Tisson
Albert Vandeplancke
Swimming 1932
100 m freestyle W
FRA
Yvonne Godard
400 m freestyle W
FRA
Yvonne Godard
400 m freestyle M
FRA
Jean Taris
1500 m freestyle M
FRA
Jean Taris
100 m backstroke M
FRA
Marcel Noual
200 m breaststroke M
FRA
Ulysse Cartonnet
Alfred Schoebel
Swimming 1936
100 m freestyle W
FRA
Renee Blondeau
100 m freestyle M
FRA
Claude Desusclade
Rene Cavalero
400 m freestyle W
FRA
Louisette Fleuret
400 m freestyle M
FRA
Jean Taris
1500 m freestyle M
FRA
Christian Talli
100 m backstroke W
FRA
Therese Blondeau
4x200 m freestyle M
FRA
Alfred Nakache
Rene Cavalero
Christian Talli
Jean Taris
Swimming 1948
100 m freestyle W
FRA
Gisele Vallerey
Josette Arene
Ginette Jany
100 m freestyle M
FRA
Alexandre Jany
Fernand Martinaux
Henri Padou Jr.
400 m freestyle W
FRA
Colette Thomas
400 m freestyle M
FRA
Rene Cornu
Joseph Bernardo
Alexandre Jany
1500 m freestyle M
FRA
Rene Cornu
Joseph Bernardo
100 m backstroke W
FRA
Monique Berlioux
Ginette Jany
100 m backstroke M
FRA
Georges Vallerey
Rene Pirolley
Lucien Zins
200 m breaststroke W
FRA
Jacqueline Bertrand
200 m breaststroke M
FRA
Maurice Lusien
Alfred Nakache
4x100 m freestyle W
FRA
Ginette Jany
Gisele Vallerey
Josette Arene
Colette Thomas
Marie Foucher-Creteau
4x200 m freestyle M
FRA
Alexandre Jany
Rene Cornu
Joseph Bernardo
Henri Padou Jr.
Swimming 1952
100 m freestyle W
FRA
Josette Arene
Gaby Tanguy
100 m freestyle M
FRA
Aldo Eminente
Michel Vandamme
Alexandre Jany
400 m freestyle W
FRA
Josette Arene
Colette Thomas
Ginette Jany
400 m freestyle M
FRA
René Million
Jean Boiteux
Joseph Bernardo
1500 m freestyle M
FRA
Jean Boiteux
Joseph Bernardo
100 m backstroke M
FRA
Gilbert Bozon
Lucien Zins
200 m breaststroke W
FRA
Odette Lusien
200 m breaststroke M
FRA
Pierre Dumesnil
Maurice Lucien
4x100 m freestyle W
FRA
Gaby Tanguy
Ginette Jany
Josette Arene
Marysel Morandini
4x200 m freestyle M
FRA
Alexandre Jany
Aldo Eminente
Jean Boiteux
Joseph Bernardo
Swimming 1956
100 m freestyle W
FRA
Ginette Sendral
Odile Couaux
Heda Frost
100 m freestyle M
FRA
Alexandre Jany
Aldo Eminente
400 m freestyle W
FRA
Colette Thomas
Viviane Gouverneur
Heda Frost
400 m freestyle M
FRA
Guy Montserrat
Jacques Collignon
Jean Boiteux
1500 m freestyle M
FRA
Guy Montserrat
Jean Boiteux
Jacques Collignon
100 m backstroke W
FRA
Ginette Jany
100 m backstroke M
FRA
Gerard Coignot
Robert Christophe
200 m breaststroke M
FRA
Hughes Broussard
100 m butterfly W
FRA
Odette Lusien
200 m butterfly M
FRA
Rene Pirolley
4x100 m freestyle W
FRA
Heda Frost
Odile Vouaux
Viviane Gouverneur
Ginette Sendral
4x200 m freestyle M
FRA
Aldo Eminente
Jacques Collignon
Jean Boiteux
Alexandre Jany
Swimming 1960
100 m freestyle W
FRA
Marie-Laure Gaillot
Heda Frost
100 m freestyle M
FRA
Alain Gotvalles
Gerard Gropaiz
400 m freestyle W
FRA
Heda Frost
400 m freestyle M
FRA
Jean-Pascal Curtillet
Jean Pommat
100 m backstroke W
FRA
Nadine Delache
Rosy Piacentini
100 m backstroke M
FRA
Claude Raffy
Robert Christophe
200 m breaststroke W
FRA
Michele Pialat
Amelie Mirkowitch
200 m breaststroke M
FRA
Roland Boullanger
Richard Audoly
100 m butterfly W
FRA
Annie Caron
Colette Libourel
200 m butterfly M
FRA
Henri Vidil
4x100 m freestyle W
FRA
Annie Caron
Marie-Laure Gaillot
Heda Frost
Colette Libourel
4x200 m freestyle M
FRA
Marc Kamoun
Jean Boiteux
Jean-Pascal Curtillet
Gerard Gropaiz
4x100 m medley W
FRA
Rosy Piacentini
Heda Frost
Annie Caron
Michele Pialat
4x100 m medley M
FRA
Robert Christophe
Jean Pommat
Alain Gotvalles
Roland Boullanger
Swimming 1964
100 m freestyle W
FRA
Monique Pietri
100 m freestyle M
FRA
Jean-Pascal Curtillet
Gerard Gropaiz
Alain Gotvalles
400 m freestyle M
FRA
Francis Luyce
Jean Pommat
Pierre Canavese
100 m backstroke W
FRA
Christine Caron
Francoise Borie
200 m backstroke M
FRA
Robert Christophe
200 m butterfly M
FRA
Jean Pommat
4x100 m freestyle M
FRA
Gerard Gropaiz
Jean-Pascal Curtillet
Pierre Cavanese
Alain Gotvalles
Robert Christophe
4x200 m freestyle M
FRA
Francis Luyce
Pierre Cavanese
Jean-Pascal Curtillet
Alain Gotvalles
Swimming 1968
100 m freestyle W
FRA
Claude Mandonnaud
Simone Hanner
Catherine Grosjean
100 m freestyle M
FRA
Gerard Letast
Michel Rousseau
Bernard Gruener
200 m freestyle W
FRA
Daniele Dorleans
Claude Mandonnaud
Marie Kersaudy
200 m freestyle M
FRA
Alain Mosconi
Gilles Moreau
Michel Rousseau
400 m freestyle W
FRA
Domonique Mollier
Marie Kersaudy
400 m freestyle M
FRA
Alain Mosconi
Jean-Francois Ravelinghien
Francis Luyce
800 m freestyle W
FRA
Domonique Mollier
Marie Kersaudy
1500 m freestyle M
FRA
Jean-Francois Ravelinghien
100 m backstroke W
FRA
Bendicte Duprez
Sylvie Canet
Christine Caron
200 m backstroke W
FRA
Bendicte Duprez
Sylvie Canet
Christine Caron
100 m butterfly W
FRA
Catherine Grosjean
200 m medley W
FRA
Daniele Dorleans
4x100 m freestyle W
FRA
Daniele Dorleans
Claude Mandonnaud
Simone Hanner
Marie Kersaudy
4x200 m freestyle M
FRA
Francis Luyce
Alain Mosconi
Gerard Letast
Michel Rousseau
Swimming 1972
100 m freestyle W
FRA
Guylaine Berger
Claude Mandonnaud
Chantal Schertz
100 m freestyle M
FRA
Michel Rousseau
Gilles Vigne
Alain Hermitte
200 m freestyle M
FRA
Pierre Caland
100 m backstroke W
FRA
Sylvie le Noach
100 m backstroke M
FRA
Pierre Baehr
Jean Berjau
200 m backstroke W
FRA
Sylvie le Noach
200 m backstroke M
FRA
Jean-Paul Berjeaud
Pierre Baehr
100 m breaststroke M
FRA
Roger-Philippe Menu
Bernard Combet
200 m breaststroke M
FRA
Roger-Philippe Menu
100 m butterfly M
FRA
Alain Mosconi
4x100 m freestyle W
FRA
Guylaine Berger
Chantal Schertz
Christine Petit
Claude Mandonnaud
4x100 m freestyle M
FRA
Alain Mosconi
Alain Hermitte
Gilles Vigne
Michel Rousseau
4x200 m freestyle M
FRA
Pierre Caland
Pierre Copin
Michel Rousseau
Jean Moine
4x100 m medley W
FRA
Josiane Castiau
Claude Mandonnaud
Martine Claret
Sylvie le Noach
4x100 m medley M
FRA
Alain Mosconi
Michel Rousseau
Roger-Philippe Menu
Jean-Paul Berjeaud
Swimming 1976
100 m freestyle W
FRA
Guylaine Berger
100 m freestyle M
FRA
Rene Ecuyer
Michel Rousseau
200 m freestyle W
FRA
Guylaine Berger
400 m freestyle M
FRA
Pierre Andraca
100 m backstroke W
FRA
Sylvie Testuz
100 m backstroke M
FRA
Lionel Beylot-Bourcelot
100 m breaststroke W
FRA
Annick Desusini
200 m breaststroke W
FRA
Annick Desusini
100 m butterfly M
FRA
Serge Buttet
4x100 m freestyle W
FRA
Sylvie le Noach
Guylaine Berger
Chantal Schertz
Caroline Carpentier
4x200 m freestyle M
FRA
Colin Ress
Benoit Laffineur
Fabien Noel
Marc Lazarro
4x100 m medley W
FRA
Pascale Duconge
Guylaine Berger
Annick Desusini
Sylvie Testuz
Swimming 1980
100 m freestyle W
FRA
Guylaine Berger
100 m freestyle M
FRA
Rene Ecuyer
200 m freestyle W
FRA
Guylaine Berger
200 m freestyle M
FRA
Fabien Noel
Dominique Petit
100 m backstroke W
FRA
Michele Ricaud
100 m backstroke M
FRA
Frederic Delcourt
200 m backstroke W
FRA
Michele Ricaud
200 m backstroke M
FRA
Frederic Delcourt
100 m breaststroke W
FRA
Catherine Poirot
100 m breaststroke M
FRA
Olivier Borios
200 m breaststroke W
FRA
Annick de Susini
Odile Bihan
100 m butterfly M
FRA
Xavier Savin
4x200 m freestyle M
FRA
Dominique Petit
Fabien Noel
Marc Lazzaro
Pascal Lagat
4x100 m medley M
FRA
Xavier Savin
Frederic Delcourt
Rene Ecuyer
Olivier Borios
Swimming 1984
100 m freestyle W
FRA
Sophie Kamoun
100 m freestyle M
FRA
Stephan Caron
200 m freestyle W
FRA
Laurence Bensimon
400 m freestyle M
FRA
Franck Iacono
800 m freestyle W
FRA
Laurence Bensimon
1500 m freestyle M
FRA
Franck Iacono
100 m backstroke M
FRA
Frederic Delcourt
200 m backstroke M
FRA
Frederic Delcourt
100 m breaststroke W
FRA
Catherine Poirot
200 m breaststroke M
FRA
Christophe Deneuville.
Thierry Pata
200 m medley W
FRA
Laurence Bensimon
4x100 m freestyle W
FRA
Laurence Bensimon
Sophie Kamoun
Veronique Jardin
Carole Amoric
4x100 m freestyle M
FRA
Stephan Caron
Dominique Bataille
Laurent Neuville
Bruno Lesaffre
4x200 m freestyle M
FRA
Michel Pou
Dominique Bataille
Stephan Caron
Pierre Andraca
4x100 m medley M
FRA
Xavier Savin
Stephan Caron
Thierry Pata
Frederic Delcourt
Swimming 1988
50 m freestyle W
FRA
Catherine Plewenski
50 m freestyle M
FRA
Christophe Kalfayan
Stephan Caron
100 m freestyle W
FRA
Catherine Plewenski
Jacqueline Delord
100 m freestyle M
FRA
Christophe Kalfayan
Stephan Caron
200 m freestyle W
FRA
Cecile Prunier
200 m freestyle M
FRA
Stephan Caron
Ludovic Depickere
400 m freestyle W
FRA
Cecile Prunier
400 m freestyle M
FRA
Franck Iacono
800 m freestyle W
FRA
Karyn Faure
Cecile Prunier
1500 m freestyle M
FRA
Franck Iacono
Christophe Marchand
100 m backstroke W
FRA
Laurence Guillou
100 m backstroke M
FRA
Franck Schott
Renaud Boucher
200 m backstroke W
FRA
Christine Magnier
200 m backstroke M
FRA
David Holderbach
100 m breaststroke W
FRA
Pascaline Louvrier
Virginie Bojaryn
100 m breaststroke M
FRA
Cedric Penicaud
David Leblanc
200 m breaststroke W
FRA
Virginie Bojaryn
Pascaline Louvrier
200 m breaststroke M
FRA
Cedric Penicaud
David Leblanc
100 m butterfly W
FRA
Catherine Plewenski
Jacqueline Delord
100 m butterfly M
FRA
Ludovic Depickere
200 m butterfly W
FRA
Claire Supiot
200 m butterfly M
FRA
Christophe Bordeau
200 m medley M
FRA
Christophe Bordeau
400 m medley W
FRA
Christine Magnier
400 m medley M
FRA
Christophe Bordeau
Laurent Journet
4x100 m freestyle M
FRA
Christophe Kalfayan
Laurent Neuville
Bruno Gutzeit
Stephan Caron
4x200 m freestyle M
FRA
Michel Pou
Olivier Fougeroud
Franck Iacono
Ludovic Depickere
4x100 m medley W
FRA
Jacqueline Delord
Catherine Plewenski
Pascaline Louvrier
Laurence Guillou
4x100 m medley M
FRA
Ludovic Depickere
Bruno Gutzeit
David Leblanc
Franck Schott
Swimming 1992
50 m freestyle W
FRA
Catherine Plewenski
Julie Blaise
50 m freestyle M
FRA
Stephan Caron
Christophe Kalfayan
100 m freestyle W
FRA
Catherine Plewenski
100 m freestyle M
FRA
Christophe Kalfayan
Stephan Caron
200 m freestyle W
FRA
Catherine Plewenski
400 m freestyle M
FRA
Yann de Fabrique
Christophe Marchand
1500 m freestyle M
FRA
Christophe Marchand
100 m backstroke W
FRA
Diane Lacombe
Celine Bonnet
100 m backstroke M
FRA
David Holderbach
Franck Schott
200 m backstroke M
FRA
David Holderbach
100 m breaststroke W
FRA
Audrey Guerit
100 m breaststroke M
FRA
Christophe Bourdon
Stephane Vossart
200 m breaststroke W
FRA
Audrey Guerit
200 m breaststroke M
FRA
Christophe Bourdon
Stephane Vossart
100 m butterfly W
FRA
Catherine Plewenski
Jacqueline Delord
100 m butterfly M
FRA
Bruno Gutzeit
Franck Esposito
200 m butterfly W
FRA
Cecile Jeanson
200 m butterfly M
FRA
Franck Esposito
Christophe Bordeau
200 m medley W
FRA
Celine Bonnet
200 m medley M
FRA
Frederic Lefevre
400 m medley W
FRA
Celine Bonnet
4x100 m freestyle W
FRA
Julie Blaise
Veronique Jardin
Marie-Laure Giraudon
Julia Reggiani
4x100 m freestyle M
FRA
Frederic Lefevre
Bruno Gutzeit
Christophe Kalfayan
Franck Schott
Ludovic Depickere
Stephan Caron
4x200 m freestyle M
FRA
Lionel Poirot
Christophe Bordeau
Franck Horter
Yann de Fabrique
4x100 m medley W
FRA
Julie Blaise
Audrey Guerit
Jacqueline Delord
Celine Bonnet
4x100 m medley M
FRA
Franck Esposito
Stephan Caron
Christophe Kalfayan
Bruno Gutzeit
Stephane Vossart
Franck Schott
Swimming 1996
50 m freestyle W
FRA
Casey Legler
50 m freestyle M
FRA
Christophe Kalfayan
100 m freestyle W
FRA
Solenne Figues
100 m freestyle M
FRA
Nicolas Gruson
200 m freestyle W
FRA
Solenne Figues
200 m freestyle M
FRA
Christophe Bordeau
400 m freestyle W
FRA
Leatitia Choux
400 m freestyle M
FRA
Yann de Fabrique
1500 m freestyle M
FRA
Yann de Fabrique
100 m backstroke W
FRA
Helene Ricardo
100 m backstroke M
FRA
Franck Schott
200 m backstroke W
FRA
Helene Ricardo
100 m breaststroke W
FRA
Karine Bremond
100 m breaststroke M
FRA
Vladimir Latocha
200 m breaststroke W
FRA
Karine Bremond
200 m breaststroke M
FRA
Stephan Perrot
Jean Sarnin
100 m butterfly W
FRA
Cecile Jeanson
100 m butterfly M
FRA
Franck Esposito
200 m butterfly W
FRA
Cecile Jeanson
200 m butterfly M
FRA
Franck Esposito
David Abrard
200 m medley W
FRA
Nadege Cliton
200 m medley M
FRA
Xavier Marchand
400 m medley W
FRA
Nadege Cliton
4x100 m freestyle W
FRA
Solenne Figues
Jacqueline Delord
Marianne le Verge
Casey Legler
4x100 m freestyle M
FRA
Nicolas Gruson
Ludovic Depickere
Peirrick Chavatte
Frederic Lefevre
4x200 m freestyle W
FRA
Marianne le Verge
Solenne Figues
Helene Ricardo
Leatitia Choux
4x200 m freestyle M
FRA
Bruno Orsoni
Yann de Fabrique
Christophe Bordeau
Lionel Poirot
4x100 m medley W
FRA
Helene Ricardo
Solenne Figues
Karine Bremond
Cecile Jeanson
4x100 m medley M
FRA
Franck Schott
Vladimir Latocha
Franck Esposito
Nicolas Gruson
Swimming 2000
50 m freestyle W
FRA
Koris Vieules
100 m freestyle M
FRA
Romain Barnier
200 m freestyle W
FRA
Solenne Figues
400 m freestyle W
FRA
Leatitia Choux
400 m freestyle M
FRA
Nicolas Rostoucher
1500 m freestyle M
FRA
Nicolas Rostoucher
100 m backstroke W
FRA
Roxana Maracineanu
100 m backstroke M
FRA
Simon Dufour
200 m backstroke W
FRA
Roxana Maracineanu
200 m backstroke M
FRA
Simon Dufour
100 m breaststroke M
FRA
Hugues Duboscq
200 m breaststroke W
FRA
Karine Bremond
200 m breaststroke M
FRA
Johann Bernard
Stephan Perrot
100 m butterfly W
FRA
Cecile Jeanson
100 m butterfly M
FRA
Franck Esposito
200 m butterfly W
FRA
Cecile Jeanson
200 m butterfly M
FRA
Franck Esposito
200 m medley M
FRA
Xavier Marchand
400 m medley M
FRA
Johann Le Bihan
4x100 m freestyle M
FRA
Nicolas Kintz
Romain Barnier
Hugo Viart
Frederick Bousquet
4x200 m freestyle W
FRA
Alicia Bozon
Leatitia Choux
Katarin Quelennec
Solenne Figues
4x100 m medley M
FRA
Franck Esposito
Frederick Bousquet
Simon Dufour
Hugues Duboscq
Swimming 2004
50 m freestyle W
FRA
Malia Metella
50 m freestyle M
FRA
Julien Sicot
Frederick Bousquet
100 m freestyle W
FRA
Malia Metella
100 m freestyle M
FRA
Frederick Bousquet
Romain Barnier
200 m freestyle W
FRA
Solenne Figues
200 m freestyle M
FRA
Nicolas Rostoucher
400 m freestyle W
FRA
Laure Manaudou
400 m freestyle M
FRA
Nicolas Rostoucher
800 m freestyle W
FRA
Laure Manaudou
1500 m freestyle M
FRA
Nicolas Rostoucher
100 m backstroke W
FRA
Laure Manaudou
Alexandra Putra
100 m backstroke M
FRA
Simon Dufour
Pierre Roger
200 m backstroke W
FRA
Alexandra Putra
200 m backstroke M
FRA
Simon Dufour
100 m breaststroke M
FRA
Hugues Duboscq
200 m breaststroke M
FRA
Hugues Duboscq
100 m butterfly W
FRA
Malia Metella
Aurore Mongel
100 m butterfly M
FRA
Frederick Bousquet
Franck Esposito
200 m butterfly W
FRA
Aurore Mongel
200 m butterfly M
FRA
Franck Esposito
4x100 m freestyle W
FRA
Solenne Figues
Malia Metella
Aurore Mongel
Celine Couderc
4x100 m freestyle M
FRA
Julien Sicot
Romain Barnier
Frederick Bousquet
Fabien Gilot
Amaury Leveaux
4x200 m freestyle W
FRA
Elsa N'Guessan
Solenne Figues
Katarin Quelennec
Celine Couderc
4x200 m freestyle M
FRA
Fabien Horth
Amaury Leveaux
Nicolas Rostoucher
Nicolas Kintz
4x100 m medley W
FRA
Aurore Mongel
Malia Metella
Alexandra Putra
Laurie Thomassin
4x100 m medley M
FRA
Frederick Bousquet
Hugues Duboscq
Franck Esposito
Simon Dufour
Swimming 2008
50 m freestyle W
FRA
Malia Metella
Celine Couderc
50 m freestyle M
FRA
Alain Bernard
Amaury Leveaux
100 m freestyle W
FRA
Malia Metella
Alena Popchanka
100 m freestyle M
FRA
Fabien Gilot
Alain Bernard
200 m freestyle W
FRA
Aurore Mongel
Ophelia-Cyrielle Etienne
200 m freestyle M
FRA
Amaury Leveaux
400 m freestyle W
FRA
Coralie Balmy
Laure Manaudou
400 m freestyle M
FRA
Sebastien Rouault
Nicolas Rostoucher
800 m freestyle W
FRA
Sophie Huber
Coralie Balmy
1500 m freestyle M
FRA
Nicolas Rostoucher
Sebastien Rouault
100 m backstroke W
FRA
Laure Manaudou
Alexianne Castel
100 m backstroke M
FRA
Benjamin Stasiulis
200 m backstroke W
FRA
Laure Manaudou
Alexianne Castel
200 m backstroke M
FRA
Simon Dufour
Pierre Roger
100 m breaststroke W
FRA
Sophie de Ronchi
100 m breaststroke M
FRA
Hugues Duboscq
200 m breaststroke W
FRA
Sophie de Ronchi
200 m breaststroke M
FRA
Julien Nicolardot
Hugues Duboscq
100 m butterfly W
FRA
Aurore Mongel
Alena Popchanka
100 m butterfly M
FRA
Christophe Lebon
Frederick Bousquet
200 m butterfly W
FRA
Aurore Mongel
Magali Rousseau
200 m butterfly M
FRA
Christophe Lebon
200 m medley W
FRA
Cylia Vabre
Camille Muffat
400 m medley W
FRA
Camille Muffat
Joanne Andraca
400 m medley M
FRA
Pierre Henri
4x100 m freestyle W
FRA
Alena Popchanka
Celine Couderc
Ophelia-Cyrielle Etienne
Malia Metella
Hanna Shcherba-Longeril
4x100 m freestyle M
FRA
Boris Steimetz
Gregory Mallet
Alain Bernard
Amaury Leveaux
Frederick Bousquet
Fabien Gilot
4x200 m freestyle W
FRA
Celine Couderc
Aurore Mongel
Camille Muffat
Alena Popchanka
Ophelia-Cyrielle Etienne
Coralie Balmy
4x200 m freestyle M
FRA
Clement Lefert
Sebastien Bodet
Matthieu Madelaine
Amaury Leveaux
4x100 m medley W
FRA
Alexianne Castel
Sophie de Ronchi
Alena Popchanka
Aurore Mongel
4x100 m medley M
FRA
Fabien Gilot
Christophe Lebon
Hugues Duboscq
Benjamin Stasiulis
Marathon 10 km W
FRA
Aurelie Muller
Marathon 10 km M
FRA
Gilles Rondy
Swimming 2012
50 m freestyle W
FRA
Anna Santamans
50 m freestyle M
FRA
Amaury Leveaux
Florent Manaudou
100 m freestyle W
FRA
Charlotte Bonnet
100 m freestyle M
FRA
Yannick Agnel
Fabien Gilot
200 m freestyle W
FRA
Ophelia-Cyrielle Etienne
Camille Muffat
200 m freestyle M
FRA
Gregory Mallet
Yannick Agnel
400 m freestyle W
FRA
Coralie Balmy
Camille Muffat
800 m freestyle W
FRA
Coralie Balmy
1500 m freestyle M
FRA
Damien Joly
Anthony Pannier
100 m backstroke W
FRA
Laure Manaudou
Alexianne Castel
100 m backstroke M
FRA
Camille Lacourt
Benjamin Stasiulis
200 m backstroke W
FRA
Laure Manaudou
Alexianne Castel
200 m backstroke M
FRA
Benjamin Stasiulis
100 m breaststroke W
FRA
Fanny Babou
100 m breaststroke M
FRA
Giacomo Perez-Dortona
100 m butterfly W
FRA
Justine Bruno
100 m butterfly M
FRA
Clement Lefert
400 m medley W
FRA
Lara Grangeon
4x100 m freestyle M
FRA
Fabien Gilot
Jeremy Stravius
Clement Lefert
Amaury Leveaux
Alain Bernard
Yannick Agnel
4x200 m freestyle W
FRA
Charlotte Bonnet
Ophelia-Cyrielle Etienne
Mylene Lazare
Camille Muffat
Coralie Balmy
Margaux Farrell
4x200 m freestyle M
FRA
Amaury Leveaux
Gregory Mallet
Yannick Agnel
Jeremy Stravius
Clement Lefert
4x100 m medley W
FRA
Fanny Babou
Laure Manaudou
Charlotte Bonnet
Justine Bruno
4x100 m medley M
FRA
Romain Sassot
Giacomo Perez-Dortona
Yannick Agnel
Camille Lacourt
Marathon 10 km W
FRA
Ophelie Aspord
Marathon 10 km M
FRA
Julien Sauvage
Swimming 2016
50 m freestyle W
FRA
Melanie Henique
Anna Santamans
50 m freestyle M
FRA
Frederick Bousquet
Florent Manaudou
100 m freestyle W
FRA
Beryl Gastaldello
Charlotte Bonnet
100 m freestyle M
FRA
Clement Mignon
Jeremy Stravius
200 m freestyle W
FRA
Coralie Balmy
Charlotte Bonnet
200 m freestyle M
FRA
Yannick Agnel
Jeremy Stravius
400 m freestyle W
FRA
Coralie Balmy
400 m freestyle M
FRA
Jordan Pothain
1500 m freestyle M
FRA
Damien Joly
Nicolas D'Oriano
100 m backstroke M
FRA
Camille Lacourt
100 m butterfly W
FRA
Beryl Gastaldello
Marie Wattel
100 m butterfly M
FRA
Mehdy Metella
Jeremy Stravius
200 m butterfly W
FRA
Lara Grangeon
200 m butterfly M
FRA
Jordan Coelho
200 m medley W
FRA
Fantine Lesaffre
400 m medley W
FRA
Fantine Lesaffre
Lara Grangeon
4x100 m freestyle W
FRA
Mathilde Cini
Beryl Gastaldello
Charlotte Bonnet
Anna Santamans
4x100 m freestyle M
FRA
Fabien Gilot
Florent Manaudou
Jeremy Stravius
Mehdy Metella
Clement Mignon
William Meynard
4x200 m freestyle W
FRA
Margaux Fabre
Charlotte Bonnet
Coralie Balmy
Cloe Hache
4x200 m freestyle M
FRA
Jordan Pothain
Gregory Mallet
Lorys Bourelly
Damien Joly
4x100 m medley W
FRA
Marie Wattel
Beryl Gastaldello
Fanny Deberghes
Charlotte Bonnet
4x100 m medley M
FRA
Theo Bussiere
Clement Mignon
Jeremy Stravius
Camille Lacourt
Marathon 10 km W
FRA
Aurelie Muller
Marathon 10 km M
FRA
Marc-Antoine Olivier
Swimming 2020
50 m freestyle W
FRA
Melanie Henique
Marie Wattel
50 m freestyle M
FRA
Maxime Grousset
Florent Manaudou
100 m freestyle W
FRA
Marie Wattel
Charlotte Bonnet
100 m freestyle M
FRA
Mehdy Metella
Maxime Grousset
200 m freestyle W
FRA
Charlotte Bonnet
200 m freestyle M
FRA
Jonathan Atsu
Jordan Pothain
400 m freestyle M
FRA
David Aubry
100 m backstroke W
FRA
Beryl Gastaldello
100 m backstroke M
FRA
Yohann Ndoye-Brouard
Mewen Tomac
200 m backstroke M
FRA
Yohann Ndoye-Brouard
Mewen Tomac
100 m breaststroke M
FRA
Theo Bussiere
200 m breaststroke M
FRA
Antoine Viquerat
100 m butterfly W
FRA
Marie Wattel
100 m butterfly M
FRA
Mehdy Metella
200 m butterfly M
FRA
Leon Marchand
200 m medley W
FRA
Fantine Lesaffre
Cyrielle Duhamel
200 m medley M
FRA
Leon Marchand
400 m medley W
FRA
Fantine Lesaffre
400 m medley M
FRA
Leon Marchand
4x100 m freestyle W
FRA
Anouchka Martin
Beryl Gastaldello
Charlotte Bonnet
Margaux Fabre
4x100 m freestyle M
FRA
Clement Mignon
Maxime Grousset
Mehdy Metella
Florent Manaudou
4x200 m freestyle W
FRA
Margaux Fabre
Lucile Tessariol
Charlotte Bonnet
Assia Touati
4x200 m freestyle M
FRA
Hadrien Salvan
Enzo Tesic
Jonathan Atsu
Jordan Pothain
Marathon 10 km W
FRA
Lara Grangeon
Marathon 10 km M
FRA
David Aubry
Marc-Antoine Olivier
800 m freestyle M
FRA
David Aubry
* The list above only shows a selection of French swimmers - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about French swimmers at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy