Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
France
Sports
Canoe & Kayak
French Olympic Athletes in Canoe & Kayak*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Canoe & Kayak 1936
K1 1000 m M
FRA
Henri Eberhardt
K2 1000 m M
FRA
Jules Mackowiak
Rene Lacelle
K1 10000 m M
FRA
Jules Mackowiak
K1 10000 m folding kayak M
FRA
Henri Eberhardt
Canoe & Kayak 1948
K1 500 m W
FRA
Catherine Vautrin
K1 1000 m M
FRA
Henri Eberhardt
K2 1000 m M
FRA
Rene Richez
Fernand Donna
K1 10000 m M
FRA
Henri Eberhardt
K2 10000 m M
FRA
Maurice Graffen
Richard Fleche
C1 1000 m M
FRA
Robert Boutigny
C2 1000 m M
FRA
Georges Gandil
Georges Dransart
C1 10000 m M
FRA
Raymond Argentin
C2 10000 m M
FRA
Georges Dransart
Georges Gandil
Canoe & Kayak 1952
K1 500 m W
FRA
Eva Marion
K1 1000 m M
FRA
Louis Gantois
K2 1000 m M
FRA
Marcel Renaud
Maurice Graffen
K1 10000 m M
FRA
Pierre Derivery
K2 10000 m M
FRA
Georges Kunz
Josy Koelsch
C1 1000 m M
FRA
Jean Molle
C2 1000 m M
FRA
Armand Loreau
Georges Dransart
C1 10000 m M
FRA
Robert Boutigny
C2 10000 m M
FRA
Jean Laudet
Georges Turlier
Canoe & Kayak 1956
K1 500 m W
FRA
Eva Marion
K1 1000 m M
FRA
Louis Gantois
K2 1000 m M
FRA
Maurice Graffen
Michel Meyer
K2 10000 m M
FRA
Michel Meyer
Maurice Graffen
C2 1000 m M
FRA
Marcel Renaud
Georges Dransart
C2 10000 m M
FRA
Georges Dransart
Marcel Renaud
Canoe & Kayak 1960
K1 500 m W
FRA
Gabrielle Lutz
K1 1000 m M
FRA
Michel Meyer
K1 4x500 m M
FRA
Jean Friquet
Jean Houde
Henri Amazouze
Pierre Derivery
C2 1000 m M
FRA
Georges Turlier
Michel Picard
Canoe & Kayak 1964
C2 1000 m M
FRA
Jean Boudehen
Michel Chapuis
Canoe & Kayak 1968
K4 1000 m M
FRA
Claude Picard
Albert Mayer
Jean-Pierre Cordebois
Jean Boudehen
C2 1000 m M
FRA
Jean-Francois Millot
Bernard Bouffinier
Canoe & Kayak 1972
K1 500 m W
FRA
Francoise Gaud
K2 1000 m M
FRA
Jean-Pierre Cordebois
Didier Niquet
C1 1000 m M
FRA
Jean-Francois Millot
C2 1000 m M
FRA
Gerald Delacroix
Alain Acart
K1 slalom M
FRA
Alain Colombe
Eric Koechlin
Patrick Maccari
C1 slalom M
FRA
Michel Trenchant
Francois Bonnet
Claude Baux
C2 slalom M
FRA
Jean-Louis Olry
Jean-Claude Olry
Canoe & Kayak 1976
K1 500 m W
FRA
Francoise Bonetat
K1 500 m M
FRA
Alain Lebas
K2 500 m W
FRA
Sylvaine Deltour
Anne-Marie Loriot
K2 500 m M
FRA
Bruno Bicocchi
Antoine Cipriani
K1 1000 m M
FRA
Patrick Genestier
K2 1000 m M
FRA
Alain Lebas
Jean-Paul Hanquier
C1 500 m M
FRA
Roland Iche
C2 500 m M
FRA
Jean-Francois Millot
Gerald Delacroix
C1 1000 m M
FRA
Roland Iche
C2 1000 m M
FRA
Jean Paul Cezard
Alain Acart
Canoe & Kayak 1980
K1 500 m W
FRA
Beatrice Knopf
K1 500 m M
FRA
Patrick Lefoulon
K2 500 m W
FRA
Anne-Marie Loriot
Valerie Leclerc
K2 500 m M
FRA
Francis Hervieu
Alain Lebas
K1 1000 m M
FRA
Alain Lebas
K2 1000 m M
FRA
Francis Hervieu
Alain Lebas
K4 1000 m M
FRA
Philippe Boccara
Patrick Berard
Patrick Lefoulon
Francois Barouh
C2 500 m M
FRA
Franck Lambert
Pierre Langlois
C2 1000 m M
FRA
Franck Lambert
Pierre Langlois
Canoe & Kayak 1984
K1 500 m W
FRA
Beatrice Basson
K1 500 m M
FRA
Bernard Bregeon
K2 500 m W
FRA
Bernadette Bregeon
Catherine Mathevon
K2 500 m M
FRA
Francis Hervieu
Daniel Legras
K1 1000 m M
FRA
Philippe Boccara
K2 1000 m M
FRA
Patrick Lefoulon
Bernard Bregeon
K4 1000 m M
FRA
Francois Barouh
Philippe Boccara
Pascal Boucherit
Didier Vavasseur
C1 500 m M
FRA
Phillipe Renaud
C2 500 m M
FRA
Didier Hoyer
Eric Renaud
C1 1000 m M
FRA
Phillipe Renaud
C2 1000 m M
FRA
Didier Hoyer
Eric Renaud
Canoe & Kayak 1988
K2 500 m M
FRA
Olivier Lasak
Bernard Bregeon
K4 500 m W
FRA
Sylvie Cuvilly
Beatrice Basson
Claudine Leroux
Virginie Vandamme
K1 1000 m M
FRA
Philippe Boccara
K2 1000 m M
FRA
Pascal Boucherit
Philippe Boccara
K4 1000 m M
FRA
Didier Vavasseur
Pierre Lubac
Christophe Petibout
Daniel Legras
C2 500 m M
FRA
Joel Bettin
Phillipe Renaud
C2 1000 m M
FRA
Didier Hoyer
Pascal Sylvoz
Canoe & Kayak 1992
K1 500 m W
FRA
Sabine Goetschy
K2 500 m W
FRA
Sabine Goetschy
Bernadette Bregeon
K2 500 m M
FRA
Philippe Aubertin
Olivier Lasak
K4 500 m W
FRA
Anne Michaut
Francoise Lasak
Bernadette Bregeon
Isabelle Boulogne
K2 1000 m M
FRA
Pascal Boucherit
Philippe Boccara
K4 1000 m M
FRA
Patrick Lancereau
Sebastien Mayer
Pierre Lubac
Jean-Francois Briand
C1 500 m M
FRA
Pascal Sylvoz
C2 500 m M
FRA
Olivier Boivin
Didier Hoyer
C1 1000 m M
FRA
Pascal Sylvoz
C2 1000 m M
FRA
Olivier Boivin
Didier Hoyer
K1 slalom W
FRA
Marianne Agulhon
Myriam Fox-Jerusalmi
Anne Boixel
K1 slalom M
FRA
Sylvain Curinier
Laurent Brissaud
Vincent Fondeviole
C1 slalom M
FRA
Thierry Humeau
Jacky Avril
Emmanuel Brugvin
C2 slalom M
FRA
Emmanuel Del Rey
Bertrand Daille
Thierry Saidi
Franck Adisson
Eric Biau
Wilfrid Forgues
Canoe & Kayak 1996
K1 500 m W
FRA
Anne Michaut
K2 500 m W
FRA
Sabine Kleinhenz
Severine Loyau
K1 1000 m M
FRA
Vincent Olla
K2 1000 m M
FRA
Patrick Lancereau
Pierre Lubac
C1 500 m M
FRA
Eric le Leuch
C1 1000 m M
FRA
Pascal Sylvoz
K1 slalom W
FRA
Myriam Fox-Jerusalmi
Anne Boixel
K1 slalom M
FRA
Jean-Yves Cheutin
Laurent Burtz
C1 slalom M
FRA
Herve Delamarre
Patrice Estanguet
Emmanuel Brugvin
C2 slalom M
FRA
Emmanuel Del Rey
Thierry Saidi
Franck Adisson
Wilfrid Forgues
Canoe & Kayak 2000
K2 500 m M
FRA
Philippe Aubertin
Babak Amir Tahmasseb
K1 1000 m M
FRA
Pierre Lubac
K2 1000 m M
FRA
Philippe Aubertin
Babak Amir Tahmasseb
K4 1000 m M
FRA
Stephane Gourichon
Frederic Gauthier
Pierre Lubac
Maxime Boccon
C1 500 m M
FRA
Eric le Leuch
C1 1000 m M
FRA
Eric le Leuch
K1 slalom W
FRA
Brigitte Guibal
Anne-Lise Bardet
K1 slalom M
FRA
Laurent Burtz
C1 slalom M
FRA
Emmanuel Brugvin
Tony Estanguet
C2 slalom M
FRA
Wilfrid Forgues
Franck Adisson
Canoe & Kayak 2004
K1 500 m W
FRA
Nathalie Marie
K1 500 m M
FRA
Babak Amir Tahmasseb
K2 500 m W
FRA
Anne-Laure Viard
Marie Delattre
K1 1000 m M
FRA
Babak Amir Tahmasseb
C2 500 m M
FRA
Yannick Lavigne
Jose Lenoir
C2 1000 m M
FRA
Jose Lenoir
Yannick Lavigne
K1 slalom W
FRA
Peggy Dickens
K1 slalom M
FRA
Fabien Lefevre
Benoit Peschier
C1 slalom M
FRA
Nicolas Peschier
Tony Estanguet
C2 slalom M
FRA
Philippe Quemerais
Yann le Pennec
Canoe & Kayak 2008
K1 500 m M
FRA
Arnaud Hybois
K2 500 m W
FRA
Marie Delattre
Anne-Laure Viard
K2 500 m M
FRA
Vincent Lecrubier
Sebastien Jouve
K2 1000 m M
FRA
Philippe Colin
Cyrille Carre
C1 500 m M
FRA
Mathieu Goubel
C2 500 m M
FRA
William Tchamba
Bertrand Hemonic
C1 1000 m M
FRA
Mathieu Goubel
C2 1000 m M
FRA
William Tchamba
Bertrand Hemonic
K1 slalom W
FRA
Emilie Fer
K1 slalom M
FRA
Fabien Lefevre
C1 slalom M
FRA
Tony Estanguet
C2 slalom M
FRA
Cedric Forgit
Martin Braud
Canoe & Kayak 2012
K4 500 m W
FRA
Gabrielle Tuleu
Marie Delattre-Demory
Sarah Guyot
Joanne Mayer
K1 200 m M
FRA
Maxime Beaumont
K2 200 m M
FRA
Sebastien Jouve
Arnaud Hybois
K1 1000 m M
FRA
Cyrille Carre
C1 200 m M
FRA
Mathieu Goubel
C1 1000 m M
FRA
Mathieu Goubel
K1 slalom W
FRA
Emilie Fer
K1 slalom M
FRA
Etienne Daille
C1 slalom M
FRA
Tony Estanguet
C2 slalom M
FRA
Gauthier Klauss
Matthieu Peche
Canoe & Kayak 2016
K1 200 m W
FRA
Sarah Guyot
K4 500 m W
FRA
Sarah Troel
Manon Hostens
Lea Jamelot
Amandine Lhote
K1 200 m M
FRA
Maxime Beaumont
K2 200 m M
FRA
Maxime Beaumont
Sebastien Jouve
K1 1000 m M
FRA
Cyrille Carre
K2 1000 m M
FRA
Etienne Hubert
Arnaud Hybois
K4 1000 m M
FRA
Arnaud Hybois
Cyrille Carre
Etienne Hubert
Sebastien Jouve
C1 200 m M
FRA
Thomas Simart
C1 1000 m M
FRA
Adrien Bart
K1 slalom W
FRA
Marie-Zelia Lafont
K1 slalom M
FRA
Sebastien Combot
C1 slalom M
FRA
Denis Gargaud Chanut
C2 slalom M
FRA
Gauthier Klauss
Matthieu Peche
Canoe & Kayak 2020
K1 200 m W
FRA
Lea Jamelot
Vanina Paoletti
K1 500 m W
FRA
Manon Hostens
K2 500 m W
FRA
Sarah Guyot
Manon Hostens
K4 500 m W
FRA
Lea Jamelot
Sarah Guyot
Manon Hostens
Vanina Paoletti
K1 200 m M
FRA
Maxime Beaumont
K1 1000 m M
FRA
Guillaume Burger
Etienne Hubert
K2 1000 m M
FRA
Guillaume Burger
Etienne Hubert
C1 1000 m M
FRA
Adrien Bart
K1 slalom W
FRA
Marie-Zelia Lafont
K1 slalom M
FRA
Boris Neveu
C1 slalom M
FRA
Martin Thomas
C1 slalom W
FRA
Marjorie Delassus
* The list above only shows a selection of French canoeists - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about French canoeists at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy