Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
France
Sports
Athletics
French Olympic Athletes in Athletics*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Athletics 1896
100 m M
FRA
Alphonse Grisel
400 m M
FRA
Alphonse Grisel
Frantz Reichel
800 m M
FRA
Albin Lermusiaux
Georges de la Neziere
1500 m M
FRA
Albin Lermusiaux
Marathon M
FRA
Albin Lermusiaux
110 m hurdles M
FRA
Frantz Reichel
Long jump M
FRA
Alphonse Grisel
Alexandre Tufferi
Triple jump M
FRA
Alexandre Tufferi
Discus throw M
FRA
Alphonse Grisel
Athletics 1900
60 m M
FRA
Adolphe Klingelhoefer
200 m M
FRA
Adolphe Klingelhoefer
400 m M
FRA
Georges Clement
Charles-Robert Faidide
800 m M
FRA
Henri Deloge
Maurice Salomez
1500 m M
FRA
Henri Deloge
Louis Segondi
5000 m team M
FRA
Andre Castanet
Adolphe Gaston Ragueneau
Jacques Chastanie
Henri Deloge
Michel Champoudry
Marathon M
FRA
Auguste Marchais
Emile Champion
Georges Touquet-Daunis
Eugene Bessemar
Michel Theato
110 m hurdles M
FRA
Eugene Choisel
Jean Lecuyer
Adolphe Klingelhoefer
200 m hurdles M
FRA
Henri Tauzin
Eugene Choisel
400 m hurdles M
FRA
Henri Tauzin
2500 m steeplechase M
FRA
Jacques Chastanie
4000 m steeplechase M
FRA
Jacques Chastanie
High jump M
FRA
Louis Monnier
Pole vault M
FRA
Emile Gontier
Long jump M
FRA
Albert Delannoy
Standing long jump M
FRA
Emile Torcheboeuf
Triple jump M
FRA
Albert Delannoy
Alexandre Tufferi
Discus throw M
FRA
Emile Gontier
Athletics 1904
Marathon M
FRA
Albert Coray
Athletics 1908
100 m M
FRA
L. Lescat
G. Lamotte
Georges Malfait
Henri Meslot
200 m M
FRA
Henri Meslot
Georges Malfait
400 m M
FRA
Georges Malfait
1500 m M
FRA
Jean Bouin
Louis de Fleurac
Joseph Dreher
Adolphe Gaston Ragueneau
3 miles team M
FRA
Armand Fayollat
Paul Lizandier
Joseph Dreher
Louis de Fleurac
Jean Bouin
5 miles M
FRA
Paul Lizandier
Adolphe Gaston Ragueneau
400 m hurdles M
FRA
Georges Dubois
Henri Meslot
3200 m steeplechase M
FRA
Adolphe Gaston Ragueneau
Louis de Fleurac
High jump M
FRA
Georges Andre
Standing high jump M
FRA
Alfred Motte
Georges Andre
Henri Jardin
Pole vault M
FRA
Robert Pascarel
G. Koeger
Long jump M
FRA
Henri Gutierrez
Standing long jump M
FRA
Alfred Motte
Henri Jardin
Shot put M
FRA
Charles Lagarde
Andre Tison
Discus throw M
FRA
Charles Lagarde
Andre Tison
Athletics 1912
100 m M
FRA
Charles Lelong
Marius Delaby
Julien Boullery
Pierre Failliot
Robert Schurrer
Rene Mourlon
Georges Rolot
200 m M
FRA
Pierre Failliot
Charles Lelong
Georges Rolot
Georges Malfait
Charles Poulenard
Robert Schurrer
400 m M
FRA
Charles Poulenard
Robert Schurrer
Charles Lelong
Georges Rolot
Georges Malfait
800 m M
FRA
Joseph Caulle
Charles Poulenard
1500 m M
FRA
Henri Arnaud
5000 m M
FRA
Jean Bouin
Gaston Heuet
10000 m M
FRA
Gaston Heuet
Marathon M
FRA
Renon Boissiere
Louis Pauteix
110 m hurdles M
FRA
Georges Andre
Marius Delaby
Cross country individual M
FRA
Jean Bouin
4x100 m M
FRA
Rene Mourlon
Georges Rolot
Charles Lelong
Pierre Failliot
4x400 m M
FRA
Charles Poulenard
Charles Lelong
Robert Schurrer
Pierre Failliot
High jump M
FRA
Georges Andre
Michel Meerz
Andre Labat
Armand Estang
Marius Delaby
Standing high jump M
FRA
Georges Andre
Pole vault M
FRA
Fernand Gonder
Long jump M
FRA
Andre Campana
Standing long jump M
FRA
Georges Andre
Alfred Motte
Shot put M
FRA
Charles Lagarde
Raoul Paoli
Andre Tison
Discus throw M
FRA
Charles Lagarde
Andre Tison
Pentathlon M
FRA
Pierre Failliot
Georges Andre
Decathlon M
FRA
Pierre Failliot
Georges Andre
Athletics 1920
100 m M
FRA
Rene Lorain
Rene Mourlon
Rene Tirard
Emile Ali-Khan
200 m M
FRA
Rene Lorain
Rene Caste
Jean Seurin
Rene Tirard
400 m M
FRA
Maurice Delvart
Gaston Fery
Eugene Bayon
Georges Andre
800 m M
FRA
Fernand Bauduin
Jean Esparbes
Robert Gouilleux
Kleber Argouach
1500 m M
FRA
Maurice de Coninck
Armand Burtin
Andre Audinet
Rene Leray
3000 m team M
FRA
Lucien Duquesne
Edmond Brossard
Gaston Heuet
Armand Burtin
Rene Vignaud
5000 m M
FRA
Jean-Baptiste Manhes
Lucien Duquesne
Joseph Guillemot
10000 m M
FRA
Joseph Guillemot
Jean-Baptiste Manhes
Gaston Heuet
Lucien Duquesne
Marathon M
FRA
Louis Ichard
Albert Moche
Amedee Trichard
Henri Teyssendou
110 m hurdles M
FRA
Henri Bernard
400 m hurdles M
FRA
Georges Andre
Antony Jarrety
Albert Lucas
3000 m steeplechase M
FRA
Frederic Langrenay
Georges Guillon
Robert Geyer
Edmond Brossard
Cross country individual M
FRA
Joseph Servella
Joseph Guillemot
Gaston Heuet
Edmond Bimont
Gustave Lauvaux
Edmond Brossard
Cross country team M
FRA
Joseph Servella
Joseph Guillemot
Gustave Lauvaux
Edmond Brossard
Edmond Bimont
Gaston Heuet
4x100 m M
FRA
Rene Lorain
Emile Ali-Khan
Rene Tirard
Rene Mourlon
4x400 m M
FRA
Georges Andre
Maurice Delvart
Gaston Fery
Andre Devaux
10 km walk M
FRA
Martial Simon
High jump M
FRA
Pierre Lewden
Pierre Guilloux
Rene Labat
Pole vault M
FRA
Paul Lagarde
Desire Francquenelle
Etienne Gajan
Long jump M
FRA
Charles Guezille
Marcel Orfidan
Eugene Coulon
Charles Courtin
Triple jump M
FRA
Andre Chilo
Gustave Remouet
Etienne Proux
Shot put M
FRA
Henri Dozolme
Raoul Paoli
Discus throw M
FRA
Daniel Pierre
Andre Tison
Emile Ecuyer
Javelin throw M
FRA
Arthur Picard
Pierre Grany
Athletics 1924
100 m M
FRA
Andre Mourlon
Maurice Degrelle
Rene Mourlon
Albert Heise
200 m M
FRA
Joseph Jackson
Pierre Parrain
Andre Mourlon
Maurice Degrelle
400 m M
FRA
Raymond Fritz
Raymond Jamois
Barthelemy Favaudon
Gaston Fery
800 m M
FRA
Rene Wiriath
Louis Philipps
Maurice Grosclaude
Georges Baraton
1500 m M
FRA
Louis Philipps
Robert Chottin
Rene Jubeau
Rene Wiriath
3000 m team M
FRA
Armand Burtin
Paul Bontemps
Jean Keller
Leonard Mascaux
Camille Barbaud
Lucien Duquesne
5000 m M
FRA
Leonard Mascaux
Lucien Duquesne
Maurice Norland
Lucien Dolques
10000 m M
FRA
Robert Marchal
Guillaume Tell
Henri Lauvaux
Gaston Heuet
Marathon M
FRA
Jean-Baptiste Manhes
Boughera El Quafi
Mohammed Ghermati
Georges Verges
110 m hurdles M
FRA
Henri Bernard
Gabriel Sempe
Gilbert Allart
400 m hurdles M
FRA
Andre Foussard
Roger Viel
Pierre Arnaudin
Georges Andre
3000 m steeplechase M
FRA
Georges Leclerc
Albert Isola
Paul Bontemps
Maurice de Coninck
Cross country individual M
FRA
Gaston Heuet
Andre Lauseig
Lucien Dolques
Robert Marchal
Maurice Norland
Henri Lauvaux
Cross country team M
FRA
Maurice Norland
Gaston Heuet
Henri Lauvaux
4x100 m M
FRA
Rene Mourlon
Maurice Degrelle
Albert Heise
Andre Mourlon
4x400 m M
FRA
Raymond Fritz
Francis Galtier
Gaston Fery
Barthelemy Favaudon
10 km walk M
FRA
Francois Decrombecque
Henri Clermont
High jump M
FRA
Edouard Dupire
Edouard Barbazan
Pierre Guilloux
Pierre Lewden
Pole vault M
FRA
Marcel Muzard
Paul Dufauret
Victor Piccard
Maurice Vautier
Roger Duthil
Long jump M
FRA
Louis-Henri Albinet
Paul Couillaud
Louis Wilhelme
Marcel Guillouet
Triple jump M
FRA
Andre Clayeux
Louis Wilhelme
Shot put M
FRA
Maxime Bousselaire
Daniel Pierre
Raoul Paoli
Discus throw M
FRA
Daniel Pierre
Paul Beranger
Hammer throw M
FRA
Pierre Zaidin
Robert Saint-Pe
Javelin throw M
FRA
Emmanuel Degland
Samba Cire
Taka N'Gangue
Taki N'Dio
Pentathlon M
FRA
Leon Courtejaire
Roger Viel
Decathlon M
FRA
Gabriel Sempe
Athletics 1928
100 m M
FRA
Gilbert Auvergne
Marcel Andre Cerbonney
Andre Mourlon
Pierre Dufau
200 m M
FRA
Maurice Degrelle
Marcel Andre Cerbonney
Jerome Mannaert
Andre Mourlon
400 m M
FRA
Joseph Jackson
Rene Feger
Georges Krotoff
Georges Dupont
800 m M
FRA
Jean Keller
Georges Baraton
Rene Feger
Seraphin Martin
1500 m M
FRA
Jean Keller
Jules Ladoumegue
Seraphin Martin
5000 m M
FRA
Roger Pele
Lucien Duquesne
Seghir Beddari
10000 m M
FRA
Henri Lauvaux
Robert Marchal
Seghir Beddari
Marathon M
FRA
Jean Gerault
Guillaume Tell
Boughera El Quafi
Marcel Denis
110 m hurdles M
FRA
Gabriel Sempe
Robert Marchand
400 m hurdles M
FRA
Edouard Max-Robert
Pierre Arnaudin
Andre Adelheim
Roger Viel
3000 m steeplechase M
FRA
Lucien Duquesne
Henri Dartigues
4x100 m M
FRA
Gilbert Auvergne
Andre Mourlon
Marcel Andre Cerbonney
Pierre Dufau
4x400 m M
FRA
Georges Dupont
Georges Krotoff
Rene Feger
Joseph Jackson
High jump M
FRA
Claude Menard
Andre Cherrier
Pierre Lewden
Pole vault M
FRA
Gerard Noel
Pierre Ramadier
Robert Vintousky
Long jump M
FRA
Jacques Flouret
Charles Alzieu
Shot put M
FRA
Edouard Duhour
Raoul Paoli
Discus throw M
FRA
Raoul Paoli
Jules Noel
Javelin throw M
FRA
Emmanuel Degland
100 m W
FRA
Yvonne Plancke
Lucienne Vellu
Georgette Gagneux
Marguerite Radideau
800 m W
FRA
Marcelle Neveu
Sebastienne Guyot
4x100 m W
FRA
Georgette Gagneux
Lucienne Velu
Yvonne Plancke
Marguerite Radideau
High jump W
FRA
Evelyne Cloupet
Lucienne Laudre
Helene Bons
Discus throw W
FRA
Lucienne Velu
Athletics 1932
800 m M
FRA
Rene Morel
Seraphin Martin
Jean Keller
1500 m M
FRA
Jean Keller
5000 m M
FRA
Roger Rochard
Marathon M
FRA
Francois Begeot
400 m hurdles M
FRA
Andre Adelheim
3000 m steeplechase M
FRA
Roger Vigeron
50 km walk M
FRA
Henri Quintric
High jump M
FRA
Claude Menard
Shot put M
FRA
Jules Noel
Paul Winter
Clement Duhour
Discus throw M
FRA
Paul Winter
Clement Duhour
Jules Noel
Athletics 1936
100 m M
FRA
Robert Paul
Maurice Carlton
Paul Bronner
200 m M
FRA
Paul Bronner
Pierre Dondelinger
400 m M
FRA
Pierre Skawinsky
Georges Henry
Raymond Boisset
800 m M
FRA
Raymond Petit
Rene Soulier
1500 m M
FRA
Andre Glatigny
Robert Goix
Pierre Leichtnam
5000 m M
FRA
Raymond Lefebvre
Rene Lecuron
Roger Rochard
10000 m M
FRA
Lucien Tostain
Andre Lonlas
Andre Sicard
Marathon M
FRA
Emile Duval
Nouba Khaleb
Fernand Le Heurteur
400 m hurdles M
FRA
Prudent Joye
Louis Gailliard
3000 m steeplechase M
FRA
Rene Desroches
Roger Rerolle
Roger Cuzol
4x100 m M
FRA
Maurice Carlton
Paul Bronner
Robert Paul
Pierre Dondelinger
4x400 m M
FRA
Georges Henry
Georges Guillez
Raymond Boisset
Prudent Joye
50 km walk M
FRA
Adrien Courtois
Ethienne Laisne
Pole vault M
FRA
Pierre Ramadier
Andre Crepin
Long jump M
FRA
Andre Prebolin
Claude Heim
Robert Paul
Shot put M
FRA
Jules Noel
Discus throw M
FRA
Jules Noel
Paul Winter
Hammer throw M
FRA
Joseph Wirtz
100 m W
FRA
Marguerite Perrou
Yvonne Mabille
80 m hurdles W
FRA
Yvonne Mabille
High jump W
FRA
Marguerite Nicolas
Discus throw W
FRA
Lucienne Velu
Athletics 1948
100 m M
FRA
Rene Valmy
Etienne Bally
200 m M
FRA
Joseph Stephan
Etienne Bally
Julien Lebas
400 m M
FRA
Raymond Crapet
Francis Schewetta
Jacques Lunis
800 m M
FRA
Robert Chef d'Hotel
Gaston Mayordome
Marcel Hansenne
1500 m M
FRA
Marcel Hansenne
Jean Vernier
Henri Klein
5000 m M
FRA
Maurice Pouzieux
Alain Mimoun
Jacques Vernier
10000 m M
FRA
Andre Paris
Alain Mimoun
Abdallah ben Said
Marathon M
FRA
Rene Josset
Arsene Piesset
Pierre Cousin
110 m hurdles M
FRA
Gilbert Omnes
Hugues Frayer
Andre Marie
400 m hurdles M
FRA
Jacques Andre
Jean-Claude Arifon
Yves Cros
3000 m steeplechase M
FRA
Roger Chesneau
Alex Guyodo
Raphael Pujazon
4x100 m M
FRA
Julien Lebas
Marc Litaudon
Rene Valmy
Alain Porthault
4x400 m M
FRA
Jean Kerebel
Robert Chef d'Hotel
Francis Schewetta
Jacques Lunis
10 km walk M
FRA
Emile Maggi
Louis Courron
Louis Chevalier
50 km walk M
FRA
Claude Hubert
Pierre Mazille
Henri Caron
High jump M
FRA
Pierre Lacaze
Georges Damitio
Claude Benard
Pole vault M
FRA
Georges Breitman
Charles Bouvet
Victor Sillon
Long jump M
FRA
Georges Damitio
Triple jump M
FRA
Charles Epalle
Robert Bobin
Hammer throw M
FRA
Pierre Legrain
Javelin throw M
FRA
Raymond Tissot
Pierre Sprecher
Decathlon M
FRA
Pierre Sprecher
Ignace Heinrich
Jacques Cretaine
100 m W
FRA
Jeanine Moussier
200 m W
FRA
Rosine Fauqouin
Liliane Sprecher
80 m hurdles W
FRA
Jeanine Toulouse
Yvette Monginou
Janine Magnin-Lmouche
4x100 m W
FRA
Jeanine Moussier
Jeanine Toulouse
Liliane Sprecher
Rosine Faugouin
High jump W
FRA
Simone Ruas
Micheline Ostermeyer
Anne-Marie Colchen
Long jump W
FRA
Yvonne Chabot Curtet
Marguerite Martel
Shot put W
FRA
Paulette Veste
Paulette Laurent
Micheline Ostermeyer
Discus throw W
FRA
Paulette Veste
Jacqueline Mazeas
Micheline Ostermeyer
Athletics 1952
100 m M
FRA
Etienne Bally
Alain Porthault
Rene Bonino
200 m M
FRA
Etienne Bally
Marcel Gerdil
Henry Brault
400 m M
FRA
Yves Camus
Jean-Pierre Goudeau
Jacques Degats
800 m M
FRA
Rene Djian
Patrick El Mabrouk
1500 m M
FRA
Patrick El Mabrouk
Pierre Gillet
Jean Vernier
5000 m M
FRA
Jean Schlegel
Alain Mimoun
Ben Ahmed Abdelkrim
10000 m M
FRA
Alain Mimoun
Ould Lamine Abdallah
Ahmed Ben Labidi
Marathon M
FRA
Lionel Billas
110 m hurdles M
FRA
Jacques Dohen
Edmond Roudnitzka
400 m hurdles M
FRA
Jean Thureau
Robert Bart
3000 m steeplechase M
FRA
André Lebrun
Andre Paris
Pierre Prat
4x100 m M
FRA
Etienne Bally
Alain Porthault
Rene Bonino
Yves Camus
4x400 m M
FRA
Jean-Paul Martin du Gard
Robert Bart
Jacques Degats
Jean-Pierre Goudeau
10 km walk M
FRA
Emile Maggi
Louis Chevalier
50 km walk M
FRA
Jean Strunc
Raymond Lesage
Claude Hubert
High jump M
FRA
Claude Benard
Georges Damitio
Long jump M
FRA
Paul Faucher
Triple jump M
FRA
Malik M'Baye
Jacques Boulanger
Shot put M
FRA
Lucien Guillier
Discus throw M
FRA
Lucien Guillier
Jean Maissant
Hammer throw M
FRA
Pierre Legrain
Andre Osterberger
Decathlon M
FRA
Georges Breitman
Ignace Heinrich
Hugues Frayer
100 m W
FRA
Yvette Monginou
Denise Laborie
Alberte de Campou Regus
200 m W
FRA
Marcelle Gabarrus
Anne-Marie Lousteau
80 m hurdles W
FRA
Corinne Elloy
Claudie Flament
Yvette Monginou
4x100 m W
FRA
Yvette Monginou
Alberte de Campou Regus
Marcelle Gabarrus
Denise Laborie
Long jump W
FRA
Eliane Dudal
Suzanne Glotin
Yvonne Chabot Curtet
Shot put W
FRA
Paulette Veste
Discus throw W
FRA
Paulette Veste
Athletics 1956
100 m M
FRA
Alain David
Rene Bonino
200 m M
FRA
Yves Camus
Constantin Lissenko
Jean-Pierre Goudeau
400 m M
FRA
Pierre Haarhoff
Jean-Paul Martin du Gard
Jacques Degats
800 m M
FRA
Rene Djian
1500 m M
FRA
Michel Jazy
10000 m M
FRA
Alain Mimoun
Marathon M
FRA
Alain Mimoun
110 m hurdles M
FRA
Edmond Roudnitzka
Jean-Claude Bernard
400 m hurdles M
FRA
Alexandre Yankoff
Guy Cury
4x100 m M
FRA
Constantin Lissenko
Alain David
Rene Bonino
Jocelyn Delecour
4x400 m M
FRA
Jacques Degats
Jean-Paul Martin du Gard
Pierre Haarhoff
Jean-Pierre Goudeau
High jump M
FRA
Maurice Fournier
Pole vault M
FRA
Victor Sillon
Triple jump M
FRA
Eric Battista
Shot put M
FRA
Raymond Thomas
Discus throw M
FRA
Pierre Alard
Hammer throw M
FRA
Guy Husson
Javelin throw M
FRA
Michel Macquet
Leon Syrovatski
100 m W
FRA
Catherine Capdeville
Micheline Fluchot
200 m W
FRA
Micheline Fluchot
Simone Henry
80 m hurdles W
FRA
Angele Picado
Marthe Lambert
4x100 m W
FRA
Angele Picado
Simone Henry
Micheline Fluchot
Catherine Capdeville
Long jump W
FRA
Marthe Lambert
Athletics 1960
100 m M
FRA
Abdoulaye Seye
Jocelyn Delecour
Claude Piquemal
200 m M
FRA
Paul Genevay
Jocelyn Delecour
Abdoulaye Seye
800 m M
FRA
Pierre-Yvon Lenoir
1500 m M
FRA
Michel Bernard
Michel Jazy
5000 m M
FRA
Hamoud Ameur
Michel Bernard
10000 m M
FRA
Hamoud Ameur
Robert Bogey
Hamida Adeche
Marathon M
FRA
Ahmed Ben Labidi
Paul Geneve
Alain Mimoun
110 m hurdles M
FRA
Marcel Duriez
Edmond Roudnitzka
Jacques Deprez
3000 m steeplechase M
FRA
Guy Texereau
4x100 m M
FRA
Claude Piquemal
Paul Genevay
Jocelyn Delecour
Abdoulaye Seye
20 km walk M
FRA
Henri Delerue
50 km walk M
FRA
Jacques Arnoux
High jump M
FRA
Maurice Fournier
Pole vault M
FRA
Victor Sillon
Long jump M
FRA
Ali Brakchi
Christian Collardot
Triple jump M
FRA
Eric Battista
Pierre William
Discus throw M
FRA
Pierre Alard
Hammer throw M
FRA
Guy Husson
Javelin throw M
FRA
Michel Macquet
Leon Syrovatski
100 m W
FRA
Catherine Capdeville
200 m W
FRA
Catherine Capdeville
800 m W
FRA
Maryvonne Dupureur
Nicole Goullieux
80 m hurdles W
FRA
Denise Guenard
Simone Brierre
High jump W
FRA
Florence Petry Amiel
Long jump W
FRA
Madeleine Thetu
Athletics 1964
100 m M
FRA
Bernard Laidebeur
Claude Piquemal
Roger Bambuck
200 m M
FRA
Paul Genevay
Jocelyn Delecour
Roger Bambuck
400 m M
FRA
Jean Pierre Boccardo
800 m M
FRA
Maurice Lurot
Francois Chatelet
1500 m M
FRA
Jean Wadoux
Michel Bernard
5000 m M
FRA
Jean Fayolle
Michel Jazy
Jean Vaillant
10000 m M
FRA
Jean Fayolle
Jean Vaillant
Marathon M
FRA
Jean Louis Brugier
110 m hurdles M
FRA
Bernard Fournet
Marcel Duriez
400 m hurdles M
FRA
Jean-Jacques Behm
Robert Poirier
3000 m steeplechase M
FRA
Guy Texereau
4x100 m M
FRA
Claude Piquemal
Jocelyn Delecour
Paul Genevay
Bernard Laidebeur
4x400 m M
FRA
Michel Hiblot
Bernard Martin
Jean Pierre Boccardo
Germain Nelzy
20 km walk M
FRA
Henri Delerue
50 km walk M
FRA
Henri Delerue
High jump M
FRA
Robert Sainte Rose
Pole vault M
FRA
Maurice Houvion
Herve D'Encausse
Long jump M
FRA
Alain Lefevre
Jean Cochard
Triple jump M
FRA
Eric Battista
Hammer throw M
FRA
Guy Husson
Javelin throw M
FRA
Michel Macquet
100 m W
FRA
Christiane Cadic
Daniele Gueneau
200 m W
FRA
Michele Lurot
400 m W
FRA
Evelyne Lebret
800 m W
FRA
Maryvonne Dupureur
80 m hurdles W
FRA
Marlene Canguio
Denise Guenard
4x100 m W
FRA
Denise Guenard
Michele Lurot
Marlene Canguio
Daniele Gueneau
Javelin throw W
FRA
Michele Demus
Pentathlon W
FRA
Denise Guenard
Athletics 1968
100 m M
FRA
Roger Bambuck
Jocelyn Delecour
Gerard Fenouil
200 m M
FRA
Roger Bambuck
Jacques Carette
400 m M
FRA
Gilles Bertould
Christian Nicolau
Jean-Claude Nallet
800 m M
FRA
Jean-Pierre Dufresne
Gilles Sibon
1500 m M
FRA
Claude Nicolas
Jacques Boxberger
5000 m M
FRA
Jean Wadoux
Marathon M
FRA
Christian Combes
Guy Texereau
110 m hurdles M
FRA
Pierre Schoebel
Marcel Duriez
400 m hurdles M
FRA
Robert Poirier
3000 m steeplechase M
FRA
Guy Texereau
Jean-Paul Villain
4x100 m M
FRA
Roger Bambuck
Jocelyn Delecour
Claude Piquemal
Gerard Fenouil
4x400 m M
FRA
Jacques Carette
Jean Pierre Boccardo
Jean-Claude Nallet
Christian Nicolau
Gilles Bertould
50 km walk M
FRA
Henri Delerue
High jump M
FRA
Robert Sainte-Rose
Henry Elliott
Pole vault M
FRA
Herve D'Encausse
Long jump M
FRA
Jacques Pani
Jean Cochard
Gerard Ugolini
Shot put M
FRA
Pierre Colnard
Arnjolt Beer
Decathlon M
FRA
Charlemagne Anyamah
100 m W
FRA
Sylviane Telliez
Gabrielle Meyer
200 m W
FRA
Sylviane Telliez
Nicole Montandon
400 m W
FRA
Monique Noirot
Colette Besson
800 m W
FRA
Maryvonne Dupureur
4x100 m W
FRA
Sylviane Telliez
Nicole Montandon
Michele Alayrangues
Gabrielle Meyer
High jump W
FRA
Nicole Denise
Ghislaine Barney
Pentathlon W
FRA
Monique Bantegny
Athletics 1972
100 m M
FRA
Dominique Chauvelot
Andre Byrame
Alain Sarteur
200 m M
FRA
Lucien Sainte-Rose
Rene Metz
Bruno Cherrier
400 m M
FRA
Daniel Velasques
Gilles Bertould
Francis Kerbiriou
800 m M
FRA
Roqui Sanchez
Alain Sans
Francis Gonzalez
1500 m M
FRA
Jacques Boxberger
Jean-Pierre Dufresne
5000 m M
FRA
Raymond Zembri
10000 m M
FRA
Noël Tijou
Marathon M
FRA
Fernand Kolbeck
110 m hurdles M
FRA
Guy Drut
400 m hurdles M
FRA
Jean-Pierre Perrinelle
Jean-Pierre Corval
3000 m steeplechase M
FRA
Gérard Buchheit
Jean-Paul Villain
4x100 m M
FRA
Jean-Pierre Gres
Gerard Fenouil
Bruno Cherrier
Patrick Bourbeillon
4x400 m M
FRA
Daniel Velasques
Gilles Bertould
Francis Kerbiriou
Jacques Carette
50 km walk M
FRA
Jean-Claude Decosse
High jump M
FRA
Bernard Gauthier
Henry Elliott
Pole vault M
FRA
Herve D'Encausse
Francois Tracanelli
Long jump M
FRA
Jacques Rousseau
Christian Tourret
Triple jump M
FRA
Bernard Lamitie
Shot put M
FRA
Yves Brouzet
Arnjolt Beer
Hammer throw M
FRA
Vladimir Prikhodko
Jacques Accambray
Javelin throw M
FRA
Lolesio Tuita
Decathlon M
FRA
Jean-Pierre Schoebel
Yves Le Roy
100 m W
FRA
Sylviane Telliez
200 m W
FRA
Sylviane Telliez
400 m W
FRA
Nicole Duclos
Colette Besson
800 m W
FRA
Martine Duvivier
100 m hurdles W
FRA
Jacqueline Andre
4x400 m W
FRA
Nicole Duclos
Colette Besson
Bernadette Martin
Martine Duvivier
Long jump W
FRA
Odette Ducas
Pentathlon W
FRA
Marie-Christine Debourse
Odette Ducas
Athletics 1976
100 m M
FRA
Jean-Claude Amoureux
Dominique Chauvelot
Gilles Echevin
200 m M
FRA
Jean Mayer
Joseph Arame
800 m M
FRA
Jose Marajo
Roqui Sanchez
Marcel Philippe
1500 m M
FRA
Francis Gonzales
5000 m M
FRA
Jacques Boxberger
Jean Conrath
10000 m M
FRA
Lucien Rault
Jean-Paul Gomez
Pierre Levisse
Marathon M
FRA
Fernand Kolbeck
110 m hurdles M
FRA
Guy Drut
Jean-Pierre Corval
400 m hurdles M
FRA
Jean-Pierre Perrinelle
Jean-Claude Nallet
3000 m steeplechase M
FRA
Jean-Paul Villain
4x100 m M
FRA
Joseph Arame
Jean-Claude Amoureux
Lucien Sainte-Rose
Dominique Chauvelot
4x400 m M
FRA
Hugues Roger
Hector Llatser
Roger Velasquez
Francis Kerbiriou
20 km walk M
FRA
Gerard Lelievre
High jump M
FRA
Jacques Aletti
Paul Poaniewa
Pole vault M
FRA
Patrick Abada
Jean-Michel Bellot
Francois Tracanelli
Long jump M
FRA
Philippe Deroche
Jacques Rousseau
Triple jump M
FRA
Bernard Lamitie
Shot put M
FRA
Yves Brouzet
Hammer throw M
FRA
Jacques Accambray
Decathlon M
FRA
Philippe Bobin
Gilles Gemise-Fareau
100 m W
FRA
Sylviane Telliez
200 m W
FRA
Catherine Delachanal
Chantal Rega
100 m hurdles W
FRA
Nadine Prevost
4x100 m W
FRA
Chantal Rega
Catherine Delachanal
Sylviane Telliez
Chantal Corbrejaud
High jump W
FRA
Marie-Christine Debourse
Athletics 1980
100 m M
FRA
Hermann Panzo
Antoine Richard
200 m M
FRA
Bernard Petitbois
Pascal Barré
Joseph Arame
400 m M
FRA
Didier Dubois
Francis Demarthon
800 m M
FRA
Jose Marajo
Philippe Dupont
Roger Milhau
1500 m M
FRA
Jose Marajo
Alexandre Gonzalez
Marathon M
FRA
Jean-Michel Charbonnel
4x100 m M
FRA
Antoine Richard
Hermann Panzo
Patrick Barre
Pascal Barré
4x400 m M
FRA
Francis Demarthon
Robert Froissart
Jacques Fellice
Didier Dubois
50 km walk M
FRA
Gerard Lelievre
High jump M
FRA
Francis Agbo
Pole vault M
FRA
Jean-Michel Bellot
Philippe Houvion
Thierry Vigneron
Long jump M
FRA
Philippe Deroche
Triple jump M
FRA
Christian Valetudie
100 m W
FRA
Chantal Rega
Laureen Beckles
Emma Sulter
200 m W
FRA
Chantal Rega
Raymonde Naigre
400 m W
FRA
Sophie Malbranque
100 m hurdles W
FRA
Laurenze Lebeau
Laurence Elloy
4x100 m W
FRA
Chantal Rega
Raymonde Naigre
Véronique Grandrieux
Emma Sulter
Pentathlon W
FRA
Florence Picaut
Athletics 1984
100 m M
FRA
Bruno Marie-Rose
Marc Gasparoni
Antoine Richard
200 m M
FRA
Patrick Barre
Jean-Jacques Boussemart
400 m M
FRA
Hector Llatser
Aldo Canti
Aklo Canti
Yann Quentrec
800 m M
FRA
Philippe Dupont
1500 m M
FRA
Pascal Thiebaut
Alex Gonzalez
Marathon M
FRA
Jacques Boxberger
Alain Lazare
110 m hurdles M
FRA
Franck Chevalier
Stephane Caristan
400 m hurdles M
FRA
Franck Jonot
Gerard Brunel
3000 m steeplechase M
FRA
Pascal Debacker
Joseph Mahmoud
4x100 m M
FRA
Bruno Marie-Rose
Marc Gasparoni
Antoine Richard
Jean-Jacques Boussemart
4x400 m M
FRA
Yann Quentrec
Didier Dubois
Jacques Fellice
Aldo Canti
20 km walk M
FRA
Dominique Guebey
Martial Fesselier
Gerard Lelievre
50 km walk M
FRA
Dominique Guebey
Gerard Lelievre
High jump M
FRA
Franck Verzy
Pole vault M
FRA
Thierry Vigneron
Pierre Quinon
Serge Ferreira
Hammer throw M
FRA
Walter Ciofani
Javelin throw M
FRA
Jean-Paul Lakafia
Decathlon M
FRA
William Motti
100 m W
FRA
Marie-France Loval
Rose-Aimee Bacoul
Liliane Gaschet
200 m W
FRA
Rose-Aimee Bacoul
Raymonde Naigre
Liliane Gaschet
3000 m W
FRA
Annette Sergent
100 m hurdles W
FRA
Michele Chardonnet
Laurence Machabey
Marie Noelle-Savigny
4x100 m W
FRA
Raymonde Naigre
Marie-France Loval
Liliane Gaschet
Rose-Aimee Bacoul
High jump W
FRA
Brigitte Rougeron
Maryse Ewanje-Epee
Heptathlon W
FRA
Chantal Beaugeant
Florence Picaut
Athletics 1988
100 m M
FRA
Jean-Charles Trouabal
Max Moriniere
Thierry Lauret
200 m M
FRA
Daniel Sangouma
Gilles Queneherve
Bruno Marie-Rose
1500 m M
FRA
Remi Geoffroy
5000 m M
FRA
Paul Arpin
Cyrille Laventure
Pascal Thiebaut
10000 m M
FRA
Paul Arpin
Jean-Louis Prianon
Marathon M
FRA
Alexandre Gonzalez
Alain Lazare
110 m hurdles M
FRA
Stephane Caristan
Philippe Tourret
3000 m steeplechase M
FRA
Bruno Le Stum
Raymond Pannier
4x100 m M
FRA
Bruno Marie-Rose
Gilles Queneherve
Max Moriniere
Daniel Sangouma
20 km walk M
FRA
Thierry Toutain
Martial Fesselier
Jean-Claude Corre
50 km walk M
FRA
Jean-Marie Neff
Eric Neisse
Alain Lemercier
Pole vault M
FRA
Philippe D'Encausse
Thierry Vigneron
Philippe Collet
Long jump M
FRA
Norbert Brige
Discus throw M
FRA
Patrick Journoud
Javelin throw M
FRA
Stephane Laporte
Pascal Lefevre
Charlus Bertimon
Decathlon M
FRA
Christian Plaziat
Alain Blondel
100 m W
FRA
Francoise Leroux
Laurence Bily
Patricia Girard
200 m W
FRA
Muriel Leroy
Marie-Jose Pérec
Marie Cazier-Ballo
400 m W
FRA
Fabienne Ficher
Nathalie Simon
Evelyne Elien
3000 m W
FRA
Marie-Pierre Duros
Annette Sergent
10000 m W
FRA
Annette Sergent
Marathon W
FRA
Maria Rebelo Lelut
Jocelyne Villeton
Francoise Bonnet
100 m hurdles W
FRA
Monique Ewanje-Epee
Florence Colle
Anne Piquereau
400 m hurdles W
FRA
Chantal Beaugeant
4x100 m W
FRA
Francoise Leroux
Muriel Leroy
Marie Cazier-Ballo
Patricia Girard
Laurence Bily
4x400 m W
FRA
Evecyne Elien
Nathalie Simon
Nadine Debois
Fabienne Ficher
High jump W
FRA
Madelaine Beaugendre
Maryse Ewanje-Epee
Javelin throw W
FRA
Nadine Auzeil
Heptathlon W
FRA
Chantal Beaugeant
Athletics 1992
100 m M
FRA
Daniel Sangouma
Max Moriniere
200 m M
FRA
Jean-Charles Truabal
Gilles Queneherve
800 m M
FRA
Frederic Cornette
5000 m M
FRA
Pascal Thiebaut
10000 m M
FRA
Thierry Pantel
Tony Martins Bordelo
Marathon M
FRA
Pascal Zilliox
Dominique Chauvelier
Luis Soares
110 m hurdles M
FRA
Philippe Tourret
Sebastien Thibaut
Dan Philibert
400 m hurdles M
FRA
Stéphane Diagana
Stephane Caristan
3000 m steeplechase M
FRA
Thierry Brusseau
Joseph Mahmoud
4x100 m M
FRA
Max Moriniere
Bruno Marie-Rose
Gilles Queneherve
Daniel Sangouma
4x400 m M
FRA
Yann Quentrec
Stéphane Diagana
Stephane Caristan
Jean-Louis Rapnouil
20 km walk M
FRA
Thierry Toutain
50 km walk M
FRA
Martial Fesselier
Rene Piller
Alain Lemercier
Pole vault M
FRA
Philippe Collet
Philippe D'Encausse
Jean Galfione
Long jump M
FRA
Franck Lestage
Serge Helan
Triple jump M
FRA
Georges Sainte-Rose
Serge Helan
Pierre Camara
Hammer throw M
FRA
Frederick Kuhn
Raphael Piolanti
Christophe Epalle
Decathlon M
FRA
Alain Blondel
Christian Plaziat
William Motti
100 m W
FRA
Patricia Girard
Laurence Bily
Odiah Sidibé
200 m W
FRA
Valerie Jean-Charles
Maguy Nestoret
400 m W
FRA
Marie-Jose Pérec
Elsa Devassoigne
800 m W
FRA
Viviane Dorsile
1500 m W
FRA
Marie-Pierre Duros
3000 m W
FRA
Zhora Graziani-Koullou
Marie-Pierre Duros
10000 m W
FRA
Rosario Murcia
Annette Sergent-Palluy
Marathon W
FRA
Maria Rebelo Lelut
100 m hurdles W
FRA
Monique Ewanje-Epee
Cecile Cinelu
Anne Piquereau
4x100 m W
FRA
Marie-Jose Pérec
Patricia Girard
Odiah Sidibé
Laurence Bily
High jump W
FRA
Sandrine Fricot
Heptathlon W
FRA
Odile Lesage
Nathalie Teppe
Athletics 1996
100 m M
FRA
Needy Guims
Pascal Theophile
400 m M
FRA
Jean-Louis Rapnouil
800 m M
FRA
Bruno Konczylo
Jimmy Jean-Joseph
1500 m M
FRA
Mickael Damian
Kader Chekhemani
Eric Dubus
10000 m M
FRA
Mohamed Ezzher
Abdellah Behar
110 m hurdles M
FRA
Emmanuel Romary
Vincent Clarico
3000 m steeplechase M
FRA
Nadir Bosch
4x100 m M
FRA
Hermann Lomba
Pascal Theophile
Regis Groisard
Needy Guims
20 km walk M
FRA
Denis Langlois
Thierry Toutain
Jean-Olivier Brosseau
50 km walk M
FRA
Thierry Toutain
Rene Piller
Martial Fesselier
Pole vault M
FRA
Alain Andji
Jean Galfione
Long jump M
FRA
Emmanuel Bangue
Hammer throw M
FRA
Christophe Epalle
Gilles Dupray
Raphael Piolanti
Decathlon M
FRA
Sebastien Levicq
Christian Plaziat
100 m W
FRA
Odiah Sidibé
200 m W
FRA
Marie-Jose Pérec
400 m W
FRA
Marie-Jose Pérec
800 m W
FRA
Patricia Djate-Taillard
Viviane Dorsile
1500 m W
FRA
Blandine Bitzner-Ducret
Frederique Quentin
10000 m W
FRA
Chantal Dallenbach
Farida Fates
Marathon W
FRA
Nadia Prasad
100 m hurdles W
FRA
Monique Tourret
Cecile Cinelu
Patricia Girard-Leno
4x100 m W
FRA
Odiah Sidibé
Delphine Combe
Marie-Jose Pérec
Sandra Citte
Patricia Girard-Leno
4x400 m W
FRA
Elsa Devassoigne
Viviane Dorsile
Francine Landre
Evelyne Elien
10 km walk W
FRA
Nathalie Fortain
Valerie Nadaud-Leveque
Discus throw W
FRA
Isabelle Devaluez
Javelin throw W
FRA
Nadine Auzeil
Heptathlon W
FRA
Eunice Barber
Athletics 2000
100 m M
FRA
David Patros
400 m M
FRA
Ibrahima Wade
Marc Raquil
1500 m M
FRA
Mehdi Baala
Driss Maazouzi
5000 m M
FRA
Mustapha Essaid
Marathon M
FRA
Mohamed Ouaadi
Abdellah Behar
110 m hurdles M
FRA
Jean-Marc Grava
3000 m steeplechase M
FRA
Gael Pencreach
Bouabdellah Tahri
4x100 m M
FRA
David Patros
Needy Guims
Jerome Eyana
Christophe Cheval
Frederic Krantz
4x400 m M
FRA
Pierre Hilaire
Emmanuel Front
Ibrahima Wade
Marc Foucan
Bruno Wavelet
Marc Raquil
20 km walk M
FRA
Anthony Gillet
50 km walk M
FRA
Rene Piller
Sylvain Caudron
Denis Langlois
Pole vault M
FRA
Romain Mesnil
Jean Galfione
Long jump M
FRA
Ronald Servius
Cheikh Toure
Triple jump M
FRA
Colomba Fofana
Hammer throw M
FRA
Christophe Epalle
David Chaussinand
Gilles Duprey
Decathlon M
FRA
Laurent Hernu
Wilfrid Boulineau
Sebastien Levicq
100 m W
FRA
Sandra Citte
Christine Arron
200 m W
FRA
Muriel Hurtis
400 m W
FRA
Marie-Jose Pérec
5000 m W
FRA
Yamna Belkacem
10000 m W
FRA
Fatima Yvelain
100 m hurdles W
FRA
Linda Ferga
Nicole Ramalalanirina
Patricia Girard
4x100 m W
FRA
Linda Ferga
Fabe Dia
Muriel Hurtis
Christine Arron
Sandra Citte
20 km walk W
FRA
Nora Leksir
Fatiha Ouali
Pole vault W
FRA
Marie Poissonnier
Caroline Ammel
Shot put W
FRA
Laurence Manfredi
Discus throw W
FRA
Melina Robert-Michon
Hammer throw W
FRA
Manuela Montebrun
Javelin throw W
FRA
Nadine Auzeil
Heptathlon W
FRA
Nathalie Teppe
Eunice Barber
Athletics 2004
100 m M
FRA
Ronald Pognon
Eddy de Lepine
Issa Aime Nthepe
400 m M
FRA
Leslie Djhone
800 m M
FRA
Nicholas Aissat
Florent Lacasse
1500 m M
FRA
Mounir Yemmouni
Mehdi Baala
10000 m M
FRA
Ismail Sghyr
Marathon M
FRA
Driss El Himer
Hassan Lahssini
110 m hurdles M
FRA
Ladji Doucouré
400 m hurdles M
FRA
Naman Keita
3000 m steeplechase M
FRA
Bouabdellah Tahri
Vincent Le Dauphin
4x100 m M
FRA
Ronald Pognon
Frederic Krantz
David Alerte
Issa Aime Nthepe
4x400 m M
FRA
Abderrahim El Haouzy
Ibrahima Wade
Ahmed Yves Douhou
Leslie Djhone
50 km walk M
FRA
Eddy Riva
Denis Langlois
David Boulanger
Pole vault M
FRA
Nicolas Guigon
Romain Mesnil
Long jump M
FRA
Kafetien Gomis
Salim Sdiri
Yann Domenech
Triple jump M
FRA
Julien Kapek
Karl Taillepierre
Javelin throw M
FRA
David Brisseault
Decathlon M
FRA
Laurent Hernu
Romain Barras
100 m W
FRA
Christine Arron
Veronique Mang
200 m W
FRA
Christine Arron
Muriel Hurtis
Sylviane Félix
800 m W
FRA
Elisabeth Grousselle
1500 m W
FRA
Latifa Essarokh
Hind Déhiba
Maria Martins
5000 m W
FRA
Margaret Maury
Marathon W
FRA
Hafida Gadi-Richard
Rakiya Maraoui-Quetier
Corinne Raux
100 m hurdles W
FRA
Nicole Ramalalanirina
Reïna-Flor Okori
Linda Ferga-Khodadin
4x100 m W
FRA
Veronique Mang
Sylviane Félix
Christine Arron
Muriel Hurtis
Pole vault W
FRA
Vanessa Boslak
Marie Poissonnier
Long jump W
FRA
Eunice Barber
Shot put W
FRA
Laurence Manfredi
Discus throw W
FRA
Melina Robert-Michon
Hammer throw W
FRA
Manuela Montebrun
Heptathlon W
FRA
Marie Collonville
Athletics 2008
100 m M
FRA
Martial Mbandjock
Ronald Pognon
400 m M
FRA
Leslie Djhone
1500 m M
FRA
Mehdi Baala
Marathon M
FRA
Simon Munyutu
110 m hurdles M
FRA
Ladji Doucouré
Samuel Coco-Viloin
3000 m steeplechase M
FRA
Bouabdellah Tahri
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad
Vincent Zouaoui-Dandrieux
4x100 m M
FRA
Yannick Lesourd
Samuel Coco-Viloin
Manuel Reynaert
Martial Mbandjock
4x400 m M
FRA
Richard Maunier
Teddy Venel
Ydrissa Mbarke
Brice Panel
50 km walk M
FRA
Yohann Diniz
Eddy Riva
High jump M
FRA
Mickael Hanany
Pole vault M
FRA
Jérome Clavier
Romain Mesnil
Long jump M
FRA
Salim Sdiri
Triple jump M
FRA
Colomba Fofana
Shot put M
FRA
Yves Niare
Decathlon M
FRA
Romain Barras
100 m W
FRA
Christine Arron
200 m W
FRA
Muriel Hurtis-Houairi
800 m W
FRA
Élodie Guégan
Marathon W
FRA
Christelle Daunay
100 m hurdles W
FRA
Reïna-Flor Okori
3000 m steeplechase W
FRA
Sophie Duarte
4x100 m W
FRA
Muriel Hurtis-Houairi
Carima Louami
Lina Jacques-Sebastien
4x400 m W
FRA
Solen Desert
Thelia Sigere
Virginie Michanol
Phara Anacharsis
High jump W
FRA
Melanie Skotnik
Pole vault W
FRA
Vanessa Boslak
Marion Buisson
Triple jump W
FRA
Teresa Nzola Meso Ba
Discus throw W
FRA
Melina Robert-Michon
Hammer throw W
FRA
Stéphanie Falzon
Manuela Montebrun
Amelie Perrin
Heptathlon W
FRA
Marie Collonville
Ida Antoinette Nana Djimou
Athletics 2012
100 m M
FRA
Jimmy Vicaut
200 m M
FRA
Christophe Lemaitre
800 m M
FRA
Pierre-Ambroise Bosse
1500 m M
FRA
Florian Carvalho
Yoann Kowal
Jamale Aarrass
5000 m M
FRA
Hassan Hirt
Marathon M
FRA
Patrick Tambwe
Abdellatif Meftah
Abraham Kiprotich
110 m hurdles M
FRA
Garfield Darien
Ladji Doucouré
Dimitri Bascou
3000 m steeplechase M
FRA
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad
Vincent Zouaoui-Dandrieux
4x100 m M
FRA
Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux
Christophe Lemaitre
Ronald Pognon
Jimmy Vicaut
20 km walk M
FRA
Bertrand Moulinet
50 km walk M
FRA
Cedric Houssaye
Yohann Diniz
Bertrand Moulinet
High jump M
FRA
Mickael Hanany
Pole vault M
FRA
Romain Mesnil
Renaud Lavillenie
Long jump M
FRA
Salim Sdiri
Triple jump M
FRA
Benjamin Compaoré
Hammer throw M
FRA
Jerome Bortoluzzi
Quentin Bigot
Nicolas Figere
Decathlon M
FRA
Kevin Mayer
100 m W
FRA
Veronique Mang
Myriam Soumaré
200 m W
FRA
Myriam Soumaré
100 m hurdles W
FRA
Reïna-Flor Okori
4x100 m W
FRA
Lina Jacques-Sebastien
Johanna Danois
Myriam Soumaré
Ayodelé Ikuesan
4x400 m W
FRA
Phara Anacharsis
Marie Gayot
Floria Guei
Muriel Hurtis
High jump W
FRA
Melanie Melfort
Pole vault W
FRA
Vanessa Boslak
Marion Lotout
Long jump W
FRA
Éloyse Lesueur
Discus throw W
FRA
Melina Robert-Michon
Hammer throw W
FRA
Stéphanie Falzon
Heptathlon W
FRA
Ida Antoinette Nana Djimou
Marisa de Aniceto
Athletics 2016
100 m M
FRA
Christophe Lemaitre
Jimmy Vicaut
200 m M
FRA
Christophe Lemaitre
800 m M
FRA
Pierre-Ambroise Bosse
1500 m M
FRA
Florian Carvalho
110 m hurdles M
FRA
Dimitri Bascou
Pascal Martinot-Lagarde
Wilhem Belocian
3000 m steeplechase M
FRA
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad
Yoann Kowal
4x100 m M
FRA
Jimmy Vicaut
Marvin Rene
Stuart Dutamby
Mickael-Méba Zézé
4x400 m M
FRA
Teddy Atine-Venel
Mamadou Kasse Hann
Mame-Ibra Anne
Thomas Jordier
20 km walk M
FRA
Kevin Campion
50 km walk M
FRA
Yohann Diniz
Pole vault M
FRA
Kevin Menaldo
Renaud Lavillenie
Stanley Joseph
Long jump M
FRA
Kafetien Gomis
Triple jump M
FRA
Harold Correa
Benjamin Compaoré
Decathlon M
FRA
Bastien Auzeil
Kevin Mayer
400 m W
FRA
Floria Guei
800 m W
FRA
Justine Fedronic
Renelle Lamote
Marathon W
FRA
Christelle Daunay
100 m hurdles W
FRA
Sandra Gomis
Cindy Billaud
400 m hurdles W
FRA
Phara Anacharsis
4x100 m W
FRA
Celine Distel-Bonnet
Stella Akakpo
Floriane Gnafoua
Jennifer Galais
4x400 m W
FRA
Phara Anacharsis
Floria Guei
Marie Gayot
Brigitte Ntiamoah
20 km walk W
FRA
Emilie Menuet
Pole vault W
FRA
Vanessa Boslak
Triple jump W
FRA
Jeanine Assani Issouf
Discus throw W
FRA
Pauline Pousse
Melina Robert-Michon
Hammer throw W
FRA
Alexandra Tavernier
Javelin throw W
FRA
Mathilde Andraud
Heptathlon W
FRA
Ida Antoinette Nana Djimou
Athletics 2020
100 m M
FRA
Jimmy Vicaut
800 m M
FRA
Benjamin Robert
Pierre-Ambroise Bosse
Gabriel Tual
1500 m M
FRA
Alexis Miellet
Baptiste Mischler
Azeddine Habz
5000 m M
FRA
Hugo Hay
Jimmy Gressier
10000 m M
FRA
Morhad Amdouni
Marathon M
FRA
Morhad Amdouni
Nicolas Navarro
Hassan Chahdi
110 m hurdles M
FRA
Wilhem Belocian
Pascal Martinot-Lagarde
Aurel Manga
400 m hurdles M
FRA
Ludvy Vaillant
Wilfried Happio
3000 m steeplechase M
FRA
Louis Gilavert
Djilali Bedrani
Alexis Phelut
4x100 m M
FRA
Jimmy Vicaut
Meba-Mickael Zeze
Mouhamadou Fall
Ryan Zeze
4x400 m M
FRA
Thomas Jordier
Muhammad Kounta
Gilles Biron
Ludovic Ouceni
20 km walk M
FRA
Gabriel Bordier
Kevin Campion
50 km walk M
FRA
Yohann Diniz
Pole vault M
FRA
Valentin Lavillenie
Renaud Lavillenie
Ethan Cormont
Long jump M
FRA
Augustin Bey
Triple jump M
FRA
Melvin Raffin
Jean-Marc Pontvianne
Benjamin Compaoré
Discus throw M
FRA
Lolassonn Djouhan
Hammer throw M
FRA
Quentin Bigot
Decathlon M
FRA
Kevin Mayer
200 m W
FRA
Gemima Joseph
400 m W
FRA
Amandine Brossier
800 m W
FRA
Renelle Lamote
Marathon W
FRA
Susan Jeptooo
100 m hurdles W
FRA
Cyrena Samba-Mayela
Laura Valette
4x100 m W
FRA
Carolle Zahi
Gemima Joseph
Cynthia Leduc
Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue
4x400 m W
FRA
Sokhna Lacoste
Amandine Brossier
Brigitte Ntiamoah
Floria Guei
Long jump W
FRA
Yanis Esmeralda David
Triple jump W
FRA
Rouguy Diallo
Discus throw W
FRA
Melina Robert-Michon
Hammer throw W
FRA
Alexandra Tavernier
* The list above only shows a selection of French athletics athletes - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about French athletics athletes at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy