Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Czech Republic
Sports
Swimming
Czech Olympic Athletes in Swimming*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Swimming 1996
100 m freestyle W
CZE
Kristyna Kynerova
200 m freestyle W
CZE
Kristyna Kynerova
400 m freestyle W
CZE
Olga Splichalova
800 m freestyle W
CZE
Olga Splichalova
100 m backstroke W
CZE
Marcela Kubalcikova
100 m backstroke M
CZE
Rastislav Bizub
200 m backstroke W
CZE
Katerina Pivonkova
200 m backstroke M
CZE
Rastislav Bizub
100 m breaststroke W
CZE
Lenka Manhalova
100 m breaststroke M
CZE
Daniel Malek
200 m breaststroke W
CZE
Lenka Manhalova
200 m breaststroke M
CZE
Daniel Malek
100 m butterfly W
CZE
Marcela Kubalcikova
200 m butterfly W
CZE
Marcela Kubalcikova
200 m butterfly M
CZE
Josef Horky
200 m medley W
CZE
Lenka Manhalova
200 m medley M
CZE
Josef Horky
400 m medley W
CZE
Pavla Chrastova
Hana Cerna
400 m medley M
CZE
Josef Horky
4x200 m freestyle W
CZE
Pavla Chrastova
Hana Cerna
Kristyna Kynerova
Olga Splichalova
Swimming 2000
100 m freestyle W
CZE
Ilona Hlavackova
100 m freestyle M
CZE
Kvetoslav Svoboda
200 m freestyle M
CZE
Kvetoslav Svoboda
400 m freestyle W
CZE
Hana Cerna
400 m freestyle M
CZE
Vlastimil Burda
800 m freestyle W
CZE
Hana Cerna
1500 m freestyle M
CZE
Vlastimil Burda
100 m backstroke W
CZE
Ilona Hlavackova
100 m breaststroke M
CZE
Daniel Malek
200 m breaststroke M
CZE
Daniel Malek
100 m butterfly M
CZE
Jan Vitazka
200 m medley W
CZE
Hana Cerna
200 m medley M
CZE
Jan Vitazka
400 m medley W
CZE
Hana Cerna
400 m medley M
CZE
Jan Vitazka
Swimming 2004
50 m freestyle W
CZE
Sandra Kazikova
100 m freestyle W
CZE
Jana Myskova
200 m freestyle W
CZE
Jana Myskova
200 m freestyle M
CZE
Kvetoslav Svoboda
400 m freestyle W
CZE
Kristyna Kynerova
800 m freestyle W
CZE
Jana Pechanova
100 m backstroke W
CZE
Ilona Hlavackova
200 m backstroke W
CZE
Katerina Pivonkova
100 m breaststroke M
CZE
Mladen Tepavcevic
Daniel Malek
200 m breaststroke M
CZE
Daniel Malek
100 m butterfly M
CZE
Michal Rubacek
4x100 m freestyle W
CZE
Ilona Hlavackova
Sandra Kazikova
Petra Klosova
Jana Klusackova
4x200 m freestyle M
CZE
Martin Skacha
Josef Horky
Michal Rubacek
Kvetoslav Svoboda
Swimming 2008
50 m freestyle W
CZE
Sandra Kazikova
100 m freestyle W
CZE
Jana Klusackova
100 m freestyle M
CZE
Martin Verner
200 m freestyle M
CZE
Kvetoslav Svoboda
400 m freestyle M
CZE
Kvetoslav Svoboda
100 m backstroke W
CZE
Petra Klosova
100 m backstroke M
CZE
Tomas Fucik
200 m backstroke M
CZE
Kvetoslav Svoboda
100 m breaststroke M
CZE
Jiri Jedlicka
200 m breaststroke M
CZE
Jiri Jedlicka
100 m butterfly M
CZE
Michal Rubacek
200 m medley M
CZE
Tomas Fucik
Marathon 10 km W
CZE
Jana Pechanova
Marathon 10 km M
CZE
Rostislav Vitek
Swimming 2012
100 m freestyle M
CZE
Martin Verner
1500 m freestyle M
CZE
Jan Micka
100 m backstroke W
CZE
Simona Baumrtova
200 m backstroke W
CZE
Simona Baumrtova
100 m breaststroke W
CZE
Petra Chocova
200 m breaststroke W
CZE
Martina Moravcikova
200 m medley W
CZE
Barbora Zavadova
400 m medley W
CZE
Barbora Zavadova
Marathon 10 km W
CZE
Jana Pechanova
Swimming 2016
200 m freestyle W
CZE
Barbora Seemanova
400 m freestyle M
CZE
Jan Micka
1500 m freestyle M
CZE
Jan Micka
100 m backstroke W
CZE
Simona Baumrtova
200 m backstroke W
CZE
Simona Baumrtova
100 m breaststroke W
CZE
Martina Moravcikova
200 m breaststroke W
CZE
Martina Moravcikova
100 m butterfly W
CZE
Lucie Svecena
200 m medley W
CZE
Simona Baumrtova
Barbora Zavadova
400 m medley W
CZE
Barbora Zavadova
400 m medley M
CZE
Pavel Janecek
4x100 m medley W
CZE
Barbora Seemanova
Martina Moravcikova
Simona Baumrtova
Lucie Svecena
Marathon 10 km W
CZE
Jana Pechanova
Swimming 2020
50 m freestyle W
CZE
Barbora Seemanova
100 m freestyle W
CZE
Barbora Seemanova
200 m freestyle W
CZE
Barbora Seemanova
1500 m freestyle M
CZE
Jan Micka
100 m backstroke W
CZE
Simona Kubova
100 m backstroke M
CZE
Jan Cejka
200 m backstroke W
CZE
Simona Kubova
200 m backstroke M
CZE
Jan Cejka
200 m breaststroke W
CZE
Kristyna Horska
100 m butterfly M
CZE
Jan Sefl
200 m medley W
CZE
Kristyna Horska
4x100 m freestyle W
CZE
Kristyna Horska
Anika Apostalon
Barbora Seemanova
Barbora Janickova
Marathon 10 km M
CZE
Matej Kozubek
800 m freestyle M
CZE
Jan Micka
* The list above only shows a selection of Czech swimmers - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Czech swimmers at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy