Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Cuba
Sports
Rowing
Cuban Olympic Athletes in Rowing*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Rowing 1964
Four with coxswain M
CUB
Leovigildo Milla
Osvaldo Diaz
Alfredo Hernandez
Roberto Ojeda
Gilberto Campbell
Eight with coxswain M
CUB
Osvaldo Diaz
Alfredo Hernandez
Mbrio Tavio
Segundo Mora
Norge Marrero
Gilberto Campbell
Roberto Ojeda
Ezequiel Montenegro
Leovigildo Milla
Rowing 1968
Single sculls M
CUB
Heriberto Martinez
Pair without coxswain M
CUB
Norge Marrero
Eralio Cabrera
Pair with coxswain M
CUB
Teofilo Lores
Mario Tabio
Jesus Rosello
Four with coxswain M
CUB
Jorge Lopez
Roberto Ojedo
Lazaro Rivero
Santiago Cuesta
Ramon Luperon
Rowing 1972
Pair with coxswain M
CUB
Teofilo Lores
Lazaro Rivero
Jesus Rosello
Rowing 1976
Quadruple sculls M
CUB
Nelson Simon
Cesar Herrera
Francisco Rodriguez
Ramon Luperon
Rowing 1980
Single sculls M
CUB
Arturo Salfran
Rowing 1992
Pair with coxswain M
CUB
Ismael Carbonell
Roberto Ojeda
Arnaldo Rodriguez
Rowing 1996
Lightweight double sculls M
CUB
Alexis Arias
Raul Leon
Rowing 2000
Single sculls W
CUB
Mayra Gonzalez
Double sculls M
CUB
Yosbel Martinez Hechevarria
Yoennis Hernandez
Quadruple sculls M
CUB
Leonides Same
Yoennis Hernandez
Eusebio Acea
Yosbel Martinez Hechevarria
Lightweight double sculls W
CUB
Dailin Taset Aguilar
Marlenis Mesa
Lightweight double sculls M
CUB
Osmani Martin
Raul Leon
Rowing 2004
Single sculls M
CUB
Yuleidys Cascaret Iznaga
Double sculls M
CUB
Yoennis Hernandez Arruez
Yosbel Martinez Hechevarria
Lightweight double sculls W
CUB
Ismaray Marrero Aria
Dailin Taset Aguilar
Lightweight double sculls M
CUB
Yosvel Iglesias Montano
Armand Arrechavaleta Carrera
Rowing 2008
Single sculls W
CUB
Mayra Gonzalez
Quadruple sculls M
CUB
Yuleidys Cascaret Iznaga
Yoennis Hernandez
Angel Founier
Janier Concepcion
Lightweight double sculls W
CUB
Yaima Velazquez Falcon
Ismaray Marrero
Lightweight double sculls M
CUB
Yunior Perez
Eyder Batista
Rowing 2012
Single sculls W
CUB
Yariulvis Cobas
Single sculls M
CUB
Angel Fournier Rodriguez
Lightweight double sculls W
CUB
Yoslaine Dominguez
Yaima Velazquez Falcon
Lightweight double sculls M
CUB
Manuel Suarez Barrios
Yunior Perez Aguilera
Rowing 2016
Single sculls M
CUB
Angel Fournier Rodriguez
Double sculls M
CUB
Eduardo Rubio
Adrian Oquendo
Lightweight double sculls W
CUB
Yislena Hernandez
Licet Hernandez
Lightweight double sculls M
CUB
Raul Hernandez Hidalgo
Liosbel Hernandez
Rowing 2020
Single sculls W
CUB
Milena Venega Cancio
* The list above only shows a selection of Cuban rowers - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Cuban rowers at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy