Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
China
Sports
Swimming
Chinese Olympic Athletes in Swimming*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Swimming 1936
100 m freestyle W
CHN
Yeung Sauking
100 m freestyle M
CHN
Chan Charlie
100 m backstroke W
CHN
Yeung Sauking
Swimming 1948
100 m freestyle M
CHN
Wu Chuanyu
Swimming 1952
100 m backstroke M
CHN
Wu Chuan-Yu
Swimming 1984
100 m freestyle W
CHN
Ding Jilian
Yan Hong
100 m freestyle M
CHN
Shen Jianqiang
Mu Lati
200 m freestyle M
CHN
Shen Jianqiang
100 m backstroke W
CHN
Guo Huaying
100 m backstroke M
CHN
Li Zhongyi
Wang Hao
200 m backstroke W
CHN
Yan Hong
200 m backstroke M
CHN
Wang Hao
100 m breaststroke W
CHN
Liang Weifen
100 m breaststroke M
CHN
Jin Fu
Wang Lin
200 m breaststroke M
CHN
Jin Fu
100 m butterfly W
CHN
Li Jinlan
100 m butterfly M
CHN
Zheng Jian
200 m medley W
CHN
Yan Hong
200 m medley M
CHN
Feng Dawei
Chen Qin
4x100 m freestyle M
CHN
Feng Dawei
Mu Lati
Shen Jianqiang
Chen Qin
4x100 m medley W
CHN
Guo Huaying
Liang Weifen
Li Jinlan
Ding Jilian
4x100 m medley M
CHN
Wang Hao
Mu Lati
Zheng Jian
Fu Jin
Swimming 1988
50 m freestyle W
CHN
Yang Wenyi
Xia Fujie
50 m freestyle M
CHN
Shen Jianqiang
Feng Qiangbiao
100 m freestyle W
CHN
Lou Yaping
Zhuang Yong
100 m freestyle M
CHN
Feng Qiangbiao
Shen Jianqiang
200 m freestyle W
CHN
Qian Hong
Zhuang Yong
200 m freestyle M
CHN
Xie Jun
400 m freestyle W
CHN
Yan Ming
800 m freestyle W
CHN
Yan Ming
1500 m freestyle M
CHN
Wang Dali
100 m backstroke W
CHN
Wang Bolin
100 m backstroke M
CHN
Lin Laijiu
Huang Guoxiong
200 m backstroke W
CHN
Li Lin
Wang Bolin
200 m backstroke M
CHN
Lin Laijiu
100 m breaststroke W
CHN
Huang Xiaomin
Chen Huiling
100 m breaststroke M
CHN
Chen Jianhong
Fu Jin
200 m breaststroke W
CHN
Huang Xiaomin
Chen Huiling
200 m breaststroke M
CHN
Chang Qing
Fu Jin
100 m butterfly W
CHN
Qian Hong
Wang Xiaohong
100 m butterfly M
CHN
Shen Jianqiang
Zheng Jian
200 m butterfly W
CHN
Wang Xiaohong
Mo Warlan
200 m butterfly M
CHN
Zhan Jiang
200 m medley W
CHN
Li Lin
200 m medley M
CHN
Xie Jun
400 m medley W
CHN
Yan Ming
Li Lin
4x100 m freestyle W
CHN
Xia Fujie
Yang Wenyi
Zhuang Yong
Lou Yaping
4x100 m freestyle M
CHN
Li Tao
Shen Jianqiang
Feng Qiangbiao
Xie Jun
4x100 m medley W
CHN
Zhuang Yong
Qian Hong
Yang Wenyi
Huang Xiaomin
4x100 m medley M
CHN
Shen Jianqiang
Zheng Jian
Chen Jianhong
Lin Laijiu
Swimming 1992
50 m freestyle W
CHN
Zhuang Yong
Yang Wenyi
100 m freestyle W
CHN
Le Jingyi
Zhuang Yong
100 m freestyle M
CHN
Xie Jun
200 m freestyle W
CHN
Lu Bin
Zhuang Yong
200 m freestyle M
CHN
Jun Xie
400 m freestyle W
CHN
Yan Ming
800 m freestyle W
CHN
Yan Ming
100 m backstroke W
CHN
He Cihong
100 m backstroke M
CHN
Lin Laijiu
200 m backstroke W
CHN
Lu Bin
Li Lin
100 m breaststroke W
CHN
Lou Xia
Lu Di
100 m breaststroke M
CHN
Chen Jianhong
200 m breaststroke W
CHN
Lu Di
Li Lin
100 m butterfly W
CHN
Wang Xiahong
Qian Hong
100 m butterfly M
CHN
Shen Jianqiang
200 m butterfly W
CHN
Qian Hong
Wang Xiahong
200 m medley W
CHN
Li Lin
Lu Bin
400 m medley W
CHN
Yan Ming
Li Lin
4x100 m freestyle W
CHN
Le Jingyi
Zhuang Yong
Zhao Kun
Lu Bin
Yang Wenyi
4x100 m medley W
CHN
Qian Hong
Xia Lou
Lou Xia
Le Jingyi
He Cihong
Li Lin
4x100 m medley M
CHN
Xie Jun
Chen Jianhong
Shen Jianqiang
Lin Laijiu
Swimming 1996
50 m freestyle W
CHN
Le Jingyi
Shan Ying
50 m freestyle M
CHN
Jiang Chengji
100 m freestyle W
CHN
Le Jingyi
Shan Ying
100 m freestyle M
CHN
Zhao Lifeng
200 m freestyle W
CHN
Shan Ying
Chen Yan
400 m freestyle W
CHN
Chen Yan
800 m freestyle W
CHN
Pu Yiqi
Chen Yan
100 m backstroke W
CHN
Chen Yan
He Cihong
100 m backstroke M
CHN
Zhao Yi
200 m backstroke W
CHN
Wu Yanyan
Chen Yan
200 m backstroke M
CHN
Zhao Yi
100 m breaststroke W
CHN
Yuan Yuan
Xue Han
100 m breaststroke M
CHN
Zeng Qiliang
200 m breaststroke W
CHN
Li Lin
Yuan Yuan
200 m breaststroke M
CHN
Wang Yiwu
100 m butterfly W
CHN
Liu Limin
Cai Huijue
100 m butterfly M
CHN
Jiang Chengji
200 m butterfly W
CHN
Liu Limin
Qu Yun
200 m medley W
CHN
Wu Yanyan
Li Lin
400 m medley W
CHN
Wu Yanyan
Chen Yan
4x100 m freestyle W
CHN
Shan Ying
Chao Na
Nian Yun
Le Jingyi
4x200 m freestyle W
CHN
Nian Yun
Shan Ying
Pu Yiqi
Chen Yan
Wang Luna
4x100 m medley W
CHN
Chen Yan
Han Xue
Cai Huijue
Shan Ying
4x100 m medley M
CHN
Zhao Lifeng
Zhao Yi
Zeng Qiliang
Jiang Chengji
Swimming 2000
50 m freestyle W
CHN
Han Xue
50 m freestyle M
CHN
Jiang Chengji
100 m freestyle W
CHN
Xue Han
200 m freestyle W
CHN
Yang Yu
Wang Luna
400 m freestyle W
CHN
Chen Hua
400 m freestyle M
CHN
Hao Jin
800 m freestyle W
CHN
Chen Hua
1500 m freestyle M
CHN
Hao Jin
100 m backstroke W
CHN
Zhan Shu
Lu Donghua
100 m backstroke M
CHN
Ouyang Kunpeng
200 m backstroke W
CHN
Zhan Shu
200 m backstroke M
CHN
Fu Yong
100 m breaststroke W
CHN
Hui Qi
Li Wei
100 m breaststroke M
CHN
Zhu Yi
200 m breaststroke W
CHN
Luo Xuejuan
Hui Qi
200 m breaststroke M
CHN
Zhu Yi
100 m butterfly W
CHN
Ruan Yi
Liu Limin
100 m butterfly M
CHN
Kunpeng Quyang
200 m butterfly W
CHN
Liu Yin
Liu Limin
200 m butterfly M
CHN
Xie Xufeng
200 m medley W
CHN
Zhan Shu
Chen Yan
200 m medley M
CHN
Xie Xufeng
400 m medley W
CHN
Chen Yan
Liu Yin
400 m medley M
CHN
Xie Xufeng
Jin Hao
4x100 m freestyle W
CHN
Yang Yu
Li Jin
Sun Dan
Han Xue
4x200 m freestyle W
CHN
Chen Yan
Wang Luna
Sun Dan
Yang Yu
4x100 m medley W
CHN
Han Xue
Liu Limin
Zhan Shu
Qi Hui
4x100 m medley M
CHN
Ouyang Kunpeng
Fu Yong
Zhu Yi
Xie Xufeng
Swimming 2004
50 m freestyle W
CHN
Zhu Yingwen
50 m freestyle M
CHN
Chen Zuo
100 m freestyle W
CHN
Cheng Jiaru
Xu Yanwei
100 m freestyle M
CHN
Huang Shaohua
200 m freestyle W
CHN
Yang Yu
Pang Jiaying
200 m freestyle M
CHN
Zhang Lin
400 m freestyle W
CHN
Hua Chen
Pang Jiaying
400 m freestyle M
CHN
Zhang Lin
800 m freestyle W
CHN
Hua Chen
1500 m freestyle M
CHN
Tong Xin
100 m backstroke W
CHN
Zhan Shu
Chang Gao
100 m backstroke M
CHN
Ouyang Kunpeng
200 m backstroke W
CHN
Chen Xiujun
Zhan Shu
200 m backstroke M
CHN
Yu Rui
100 m breaststroke W
CHN
Luo Xuejuan
Qi Hui
100 m breaststroke M
CHN
Wang Haibo
200 m breaststroke W
CHN
Qi Hui
200 m breaststroke M
CHN
Lai Zhongjian
100 m butterfly W
CHN
Xu Yanwei
Zhou Yafei
100 m butterfly M
CHN
Wu Peng
200 m butterfly W
CHN
Li Jie
200 m butterfly M
CHN
Wu Peng
200 m medley W
CHN
Qi Hui
Zhou Yafei
200 m medley M
CHN
Zhao Tao
Wu Peng
400 m medley W
CHN
Zhang Tianyi
400 m medley M
CHN
Liu Weijia
Wu Peng
4x100 m freestyle W
CHN
Yang Yu
Zhu Yingwen
Xu Yanwei
Cheng Jiaru
4x100 m freestyle M
CHN
Zheng Kunliang
Chen Zuo
Liu Weijia
Huang Shaohua
4x200 m freestyle W
CHN
Pang Jiaying
Zhu Yingwen
Li Ji
Yang Yu
Xu Yanwei
4x200 m freestyle M
CHN
Liu Yu
Chen Zuo
Huang Shaohua
Zheng Kunliang
4x100 m medley W
CHN
Zhou Yafei
Zhu Yingwen
Qi Hui
Chen Xiujun
Zhan Shu
Luo Xuejuan
Swimming 2008
50 m freestyle W
CHN
Li Zhesi
Zhu Yingwen
50 m freestyle M
CHN
Cai Li
100 m freestyle W
CHN
Zhu Yingwen
Pang Jiaying
100 m freestyle M
CHN
Chen Zuo
200 m freestyle W
CHN
Pang Jiaying
Zhu Qianwei
200 m freestyle M
CHN
Zhang Enjian
400 m freestyle W
CHN
Tan Miao
Li Mo
400 m freestyle M
CHN
Zhang Lin
Sun Yang
800 m freestyle W
CHN
You Meihong
Li Xuanxu
1500 m freestyle M
CHN
Sun Yang
Zhang Lin
100 m backstroke W
CHN
Xu Tianlongzi
Zhao Jing
100 m backstroke M
CHN
Sung Min
Sun Xiaolei
200 m backstroke W
CHN
Zhao Jing
Chen Yanyan
200 m backstroke M
CHN
Deng Jian
100 m breaststroke W
CHN
Chen Huijia
Sun Ye
100 m breaststroke M
CHN
Xue Ruipeng
200 m breaststroke W
CHN
Qi Hui
Luo Nan
200 m breaststroke M
CHN
Lai Zhongjian
100 m butterfly W
CHN
Zhou Yafei
Xu Yanwei
100 m butterfly M
CHN
Shi Feng
200 m butterfly W
CHN
Jiao Liuyang
Liu Zige
200 m butterfly M
CHN
Chen Yin
Wu Peng
200 m medley W
CHN
Qi Hui
Li Jiaxing
200 m medley M
CHN
Qu Jingyu
400 m medley W
CHN
Li Xuanxu
Liu Jing
4x100 m freestyle W
CHN
Pang Jiaying
Zhu Yingwen
Xu Yanwei
Tang Yi
4x100 m freestyle M
CHN
Lu Zhiwu
Chen Zuo
Cai Li
Huang Shaohua
4x200 m freestyle W
CHN
Zhu Qianwei
Pang Jiaying
Yang Yu
Tan Miao
Tang Yingzhi
4x200 m freestyle M
CHN
Sun Yang
Shi Haoran
Zhang Enjian
Zhang Lin
4x100 m medley W
CHN
Zhao Jing
Zhou Yafei
Xu Tianlongzi
Sun Ye
Pang Jiaying
Marathon 10 km W
CHN
Fang Yanqiao
Marathon 10 km M
CHN
Tong Xin
Swimming 2012
50 m freestyle W
CHN
Zhu Qianwei
50 m freestyle M
CHN
Shi Yang
100 m freestyle W
CHN
Tang Yi
100 m freestyle M
CHN
Lu Zhiwu
200 m freestyle W
CHN
Wang Shijia
Song Wenyan
200 m freestyle M
CHN
Li Yunqi
Sun Yang
400 m freestyle W
CHN
Li Xuanxu
Shao Yiwen
400 m freestyle M
CHN
Sun Yang
Hao Yun
800 m freestyle W
CHN
Xin Xin
Shao Yiwen
1500 m freestyle M
CHN
Dai Jun
Sun Yang
100 m backstroke W
CHN
Fu Yuanhui
Zhao Jing
100 m backstroke M
CHN
Cheng Feiyi
He Jianbin
200 m backstroke W
CHN
Bai Anqi
Yao Yige
200 m backstroke M
CHN
Zhang Fenglin
Xu Jiayu
100 m breaststroke W
CHN
Liu Xiaoyu
Zhao Jin
100 m breaststroke M
CHN
Li Xiayan
200 m breaststroke W
CHN
Sun Ye
Ji Liping
200 m breaststroke M
CHN
Chen Cheng
100 m butterfly W
CHN
Jiao Liuyang
Lu Ying
100 m butterfly M
CHN
Zhou Jiawei
200 m butterfly W
CHN
Liu Zige
Jiao Liuyang
200 m butterfly M
CHN
Wu Peng
Chen Yin
200 m medley W
CHN
Ye Shiwen
Li Jiaxing
200 m medley M
CHN
Wu Peng
Wang Shun
400 m medley W
CHN
Ye Shiwen
Li Xuanxu
400 m medley M
CHN
Yang Zhixian
Wang Chengxiang
4x100 m freestyle W
CHN
Wang Shijia
Pang Jiaying
Qiu Yuhan
Tang Yi
Wang Haibing
4x100 m freestyle M
CHN
Zhang Enjian
He Jianbin
Shi Tengfei
Lu Zhiwu
4x200 m freestyle W
CHN
Ye Shiwen
Tang Yi
Pang Jiaying
Liu Jing
Zhu Qianwei
Wang Shijia
Chen Qian
4x200 m freestyle M
CHN
Jiang Haiqi
Sun Yang
Dai Jun
Hao Yun
Lu Zhiwu
Li Yunqi
4x100 m medley W
CHN
Zhao Jing
Sun Ye
Lu Ying
Tang Yi
Gao Chang
Ji Liping
Jiao Liuyang
4x100 m medley M
CHN
Li Xiayan
Lu Zhiwu
Zhou Jiawei
Cheng Feiyi
Marathon 10 km W
CHN
Fang Yanqiao
Swimming 2016
50 m freestyle W
CHN
Liu Xiang
Chen Xinyi
50 m freestyle M
CHN
Ning Zetao
Yu Hexin
100 m freestyle W
CHN
Shen Duo
Zhu Menghui
100 m freestyle M
CHN
Yu Hexin
Ning Zetao
200 m freestyle W
CHN
Shen Duo
Ai Yanhan
200 m freestyle M
CHN
Shang Keyuan
Sun Yang
400 m freestyle W
CHN
Cao Yue
Zhang Yuhan
400 m freestyle M
CHN
Qiu Ziao
Sun Yang
800 m freestyle W
CHN
Hou Yawen
Zhang Yuhan
1500 m freestyle M
CHN
Qiu Ziao
Sun Yang
100 m backstroke W
CHN
Fu Yuanhui
Wang Xueer
100 m backstroke M
CHN
Xu Jiayu
Li Guangyuan
200 m backstroke W
CHN
Liu Yaxin
Chen Jie
200 m backstroke M
CHN
Xu Jiayu
Li Guangyuan
100 m breaststroke W
CHN
Shi Jinglin
Zhang Xinyu
100 m breaststroke M
CHN
Yan Zibei
Li Xiang
200 m breaststroke W
CHN
Yu Jingyao
Shi Jinglin
200 m breaststroke M
CHN
Mao Feilian
Li Xiang
100 m butterfly W
CHN
Chen Xinyi
Lu Ying
100 m butterfly M
CHN
Zhang Qibin
Li Zhuhao
200 m butterfly W
CHN
Zhang Yufei
Zhou Yilin
200 m butterfly M
CHN
Li Zhuhao
Wu Yuhang
200 m medley W
CHN
Ye Shiwen
Zhou Min
200 m medley M
CHN
Wang Shun
Hu Yixuan
400 m medley W
CHN
Ye Shiwen
Zhou Min
400 m medley M
CHN
Wang Shun
4x100 m freestyle W
CHN
Shen Duo
Tang Yi
Zhu Menghui
Sun Meichen
4x100 m freestyle M
CHN
Yu Hexin
Ning Zetao
He Jianbin
Lin Yongqing
4x200 m freestyle W
CHN
Shen Duo
Zhang Yuhan
Wang Shijia
Dong Jie
Ai Yanhan
4x100 m medley W
CHN
Shen Duo
Shi Jinglin
Zhu Menghui
Fu Yuanhui
Zhang Xinyu
Lu Ying
4x100 m medley M
CHN
Ning Zetao
Li Zhuhao
Li Xiang
Xu Jiayu
Marathon 10 km W
CHN
Xin Xin
Marathon 10 km M
CHN
Zu Lijun
Swimming 2020
50 m freestyle W
CHN
Wu Qingfeng
Zhang Yufei
50 m freestyle M
CHN
Yu Hexin
100 m freestyle W
CHN
Wu Qingfeng
Yang Junxuan
100 m freestyle M
CHN
He Junyi
200 m freestyle W
CHN
Yang Junxuan
Li Bingjie
200 m freestyle M
CHN
Ji Xinjie
400 m freestyle W
CHN
Li Bingjie
Tang Muhan
400 m freestyle M
CHN
Ji Xinjie
800 m freestyle W
CHN
Wang Jianjiahe
Li Bingjie
1500 m freestyle M
CHN
Cheng Long
100 m backstroke W
CHN
Peng Xuwei
Chen Jie
100 m backstroke M
CHN
Xu Jiayu
200 m backstroke W
CHN
Peng Xuwei
Liu Yaxin
200 m backstroke M
CHN
Xu Jiayu
100 m breaststroke W
CHN
Tang Qianting
100 m breaststroke M
CHN
Yan Zibei
200 m breaststroke W
CHN
Yu Jingyao
200 m breaststroke M
CHN
Qin Haiyang
100 m butterfly W
CHN
Zhang Yufei
100 m butterfly M
CHN
Sun Jiajun
200 m butterfly W
CHN
Zhang Yufei
Yu Liyan
200 m medley W
CHN
Yu Yiting
200 m medley M
CHN
Qin Haiyang
Wang Shun
400 m medley W
CHN
Yu Yiting
400 m medley M
CHN
Wang Shun
4x100 m freestyle W
CHN
Wu Qingfeng
Ai Yanhan
Zhu Menghui
Cheng Yujie
4x200 m freestyle W
CHN
Tang Muhan
Zhang Yufei
Dong Jie
Yang Junxuan
Li Bingjie
Zhang Yifan
4x200 m freestyle M
CHN
Zhang Ziyang
Wang Shun
Ji Xinjie
Hong Jinquan
4x100 m medley W
CHN
Yang Junxuan
Tang Qianting
Zhang Yufei
Peng Xuwei
Marathon 10 km W
CHN
Xin Xin
800 m freestyle M
CHN
Cheng Long
1500 m freestyle W
CHN
Wang Jianjiahe
Li Bingjie
4x100 m medley Mixed
CHN
Xu Jiayu
Yang Junxuan
Yan Zibei
Zhang Yufei
* The list above only shows a selection of Chinese swimmers - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Chinese swimmers at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy