Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Bulgaria
Sports
Gymnastics
Bulgarian Olympic Athletes in Gymnastics*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Gymnastics 1936
Individual all-round M
BUL
Yovcho Khristov
Ivan Chureshki
Ivan Stoychev
Pando Sidov
Georgi Dimitrov
Lyuben Obretenov
Neno Mirchev
Team M
BUL
Lyuben Obretenov
Georgi Dimitrov
Pando Sidov
Ivan Stoychev
Ivan Chureshki
Yovcho Khristov
Neno Mirchev
Floor M
BUL
Pando Sidov
Yovcho Khristov
Georgi Dimitrov
Neno Mirchev
Lyuben Obretenov
Ivan Chureshki
Ivan Stoychev
Vault M
BUL
Neno Mirchev
Lyuben Obretenov
Ivan Chureshki
Ivan Stoychev
Georgi Dimitrov
Pando Sidov
Yovcho Khristov
Gymnastics 1952
Individual all-round W
BUL
Rayna Grigorova
Stoyanka Angelova
Vasilka Stancheva
Penka Prisadashka
Yordanka Yovkova
Saltirka Spasova
Tsvetanka Stancheva
Ivanka Dolzheva
Individual all-round M
BUL
Stoyan Stoyanov
Nikolay Atanasov
Iliya Topalov
Nikolay Milev
Dimitar Yordanov
Todor Todorov
Vasil Konstantinov
Mincho Todorov
Team W
BUL
Rayna Grigorova
Penka Prisadashka
Tsvetanka Stancheva
Ivanka Dolzheva
Saltirka Tarpova
Vasilka Stancheva
Stoyanka Angelova
Yordanka Yovkova
Team M
BUL
Nikolay Milev
Iliya Topalov
Vasil Konstantinov
Dimitar Yordanov
Mincho Todorov
Stoyan Stoyanov
Nikolay Atanasov
Todor Todorov
Balance beam W
BUL
Tsvetana Stancheva
Team exercise W
BUL
Yordanka Yovkova
Vasilka Stancheva
Ivanka Dolzheva
Tsvetanka Stancheva
Stoyanka Angelova
Saltirka Tarpova
Rayna Grigorova
Penka Prisadashka
Gymnastics 1956
Individual all-round W
BUL
Tsvetanka Stancheva
Ivanka Dolzheva
Saltirka Tarpova
Individual all-round M
BUL
Velik Kapsazov
Floor M
BUL
Mintscho Todorov
Gymnastics 1960
Individual all-round M
BUL
Velik Kapsazov
Team W
BUL
Ivanka Dolzheva
Saltirka Tarpova
Stanka Pavlova
Tsvetanka Rangelova
Elisaveta Mileva
Rayna Grigorova
Team M
BUL
Liuben Hristov
Stoyan Stoyanov
Velik Kapsazov
Todor Bachvarov
Georgi Hristov
Nikola Prodanov
Rings M
BUL
Velik Kapsazov
Gymnastics 1964
Team M
BUL
Todor Kondev
Todor Batchvarov
Georgi Mirtchev
Liuben Christov
Nicola Prodanov
Velik Kapsazov
Gymnastics 1968
Team W
BUL
Maria Karachka
Vania Mikhailova
Vessela Pacheva
Nelli Stoianova
Raina Atanassova
Team M
BUL
Raitcho Khristov
Stefan Zoev
Ivan Kondev
Guerogui Adamov
Bojidar Ivanov
Roumene Gabrovsky
Gymnastics 1972
Team W
BUL
Marietta Ilieva
Evdokia Pandezova
Maya Blagoeva
Elena Gheorghieva
Renetta Tzvetkova
Irina Khitrova
Team M
BUL
Dimitre Koitchev
Dimitre Dimitrov
Bojidar Hiev
Ivan Kondov
Geno Radev
Stephane Zoev
Gymnastics 1976
Team W
BUL
Maria Kirtcheva
Nadia Chatarova
Nina Kostova
Vessela Mateeva
Svetla Kachtelian
Galia Yaneva
Team M
BUL
Dimiter Koitchev
Jivko Roussey
Tontcho Todorov
Andrey Keranov
Stoyan Deltchev
Gheorghi Todorov
Gymnastics 1980
Individual all-round W
BUL
Silvia Topalova
Krasimira Toneva
Individual all-round M
BUL
Dancho Yordanov
Stoyan Deltchev
Plamen Petkov
Team W
BUL
Silvia Topalova
Krasimira Toneva
Galina Marinova
Dimitrinka Filipova
Kamelia Evtimova
Antoaneta Rakhneva
Team M
BUL
Rumen Petkov
Yanko Radanchev
Ognian Bangiev
Stoian Delchev
Plamen Petkov
Dancho Yordanov
Vault M
BUL
Stoyan Deltchev
Rings M
BUL
Stoyan Deltchev
Parallel bars M
BUL
Stoyan Deltchev
Horizontal bar M
BUL
Stoyan Deltchev
Gymnastics 1988
Individual all-round W
BUL
Khrabrina Khrabrova
Diana Doudeva
Mariya Kartalova
Dellana Vodenitcharova
Ivelina Raykova
Boryana Stoyanova
Individual all-round M
BUL
Kalofer Hristozov
Dimitar Taskov
Stoytcho Gotchev
Deyan Kolev
Lyubomir Geraskov
Petar Gueorguiev
Team W
BUL
Khrabrina Khrabrova
Delyana Vodenicharova
Diana Dudeva
Boryana Stoyanova
Mariya Kartalova
Ivelina Raykova
Team M
BUL
Petar Gueorguiev
Lyubomir Geraskov
Deyan Kolev
Dimitar Taskov
Kalofer Hristozov
Stoytcho Gotchev
Floor W
BUL
Diana Doudeva
Khrabrina Khrabrova
Deliana Vodenicharova
Mariya Kartalova
Ivelina Raykova
Boryana Stoyanova
Vault W
BUL
Diana Dudeva
Ivelina Raykova
Khrabrina Khrabrova
Boriana Stoyanova
Delyana Vodenicharova
Mariya Kartalova
Balance beam W
BUL
Khrabrina Khrabrova
Boryana Stoyanova
Delyana Vodenicharova
Diana Doudeva
Mariya Kartalova
Ivelina Raykova
Uneven bars W
BUL
Delyana Vodenicharova
Diana Doudeva
Ivelina Raykova
Khrabrina Khrabrova
Boryana Stoyanova
Mariya Kartalova
Floor M
BUL
Deyan Kolev
Dimitar Taskov
Lyubomir Geraskov
Kalofer Hristozov
Petar Gueorguiev
Stoytcho Gotchev
Vault M
BUL
Kalofer Hristozov
Deyan Kolev
Lyubomir Geraskov
Dimitar Taskov
Stoytcho Gotchev
Petar Gueorguiev
Pommel horse M
BUL
Stoytcho Gotchev
Petar Gueorguiev
Dimitar Taskov
Kalofer Hristozov
Lyubomir Geraskov
Deyan Kolev
Rings M
BUL
Kalofer Hristozov
Petar Gueorguiev
Lyubomir Geraskov
Dimitar Taskov
Deyan Kolev
Stoytcho Gotchev
Parallel bars M
BUL
Lyubomir Geraskov
Stoytcho Gotchev
Kalofer Hristozov
Petar Gueorguiev
Dimitar Taskov
Deyan Kolev
Horizontal bar M
BUL
Petar Gueorguiev
Dimitar Taskov
Lyubomir Geraskov
Deyan Kolev
Kalofer Hristozov
Stoytcho Gotchev
Rhythmic individual all-round W
BUL
Bianka Panova
Adriana Dunavska
Gymnastics 1992
Team W
BUL
Kristina Panayotova
Delyana Vodenicharova
Svetlana Todorova
Snezhana Khristakieva
Tanya Maslarska
Silviya Mitova
Team M
BUL
Ilian Aleksandrov
Kalofer Hristozov
Jordan Jovtchev
Deyan Kolev
Krasimir Dunev
Georgi Lozanov
Floor W
BUL
Sylvia Mitova
Kristina Panayotova
Snezhana Khristakieva
Tanya Maslarska
Delyana Vodenicharova
Svetlana Todorova
Rings M
BUL
Kalofer Hristozov
Rhythmic individual all-round W
BUL
Diana Popova
Maria Petrova
Gymnastics 1996
Individual all-round W
BUL
Veselina Gentcheva
Evgenia Kuznetsova
Individual all-round M
BUL
Kalofer Hristozov
Jordan Jovtchev
Deyan Yordanov
Ivan Ivanov
Dimitar Lunchev
Vassil Vetzev
Krasimir Dunev
Team M
BUL
Jordan Jovtchev
Dimitar Lunchev
Krasimir Dunev
Vasil Vetsev
Deyan Yordanov
Ivan Ivanov
Kalofer Hristozov
Floor W
BUL
Veselina Gentcheva
Vault W
BUL
Evgenia Kuznetsova
Veselina Gentcheva
Balance beam W
BUL
Evgenia Kuznetsova
Veselina Gentcheva
Uneven bars W
BUL
Veselina Gentcheva
Evgenia Kuznetsova
Floor M
BUL
Deyan Yordanov
Ivan Ivanov
Krasimir Dunev
Kalofer Hristozov
Jordan Jovtchev
Dimitar Lunchev
Vault M
BUL
Krasimir Dunev
Deyan Yordanov
Kalofer Hristozov
Jordan Jovtchev
Ivan Ivanov
Dimitar Lunchev
Pommel horse M
BUL
Vassil Vetzev
Jordan Jovtchev
Dimitar Lunchev
Kalofer Hristozov
Deyan Yordanov
Krasimir Dunev
Rings M
BUL
Krasimir Dunev
Deyan Yordanov
Kalofer Hristozov
Dimitar Lunchev
Ivan Ivanov
Jordan Jovtchev
Parallel bars M
BUL
Jordan Jovtchev
Ivan Ivanov
Krasimir Dunev
Kalofer Hristozov
Dimitar Lunchev
Deyan Yordanov
Horizontal bar M
BUL
Jordan Jovtchev
Deyan Yordanov
Ivan Ivanov
Vassil Vetzev
Krasimir Dunev
Dimitar Lunchev
Kalofer Hristozov
Rhythmic group W
BUL
Maria Koleva
Ina Delcheva
Maja Tabakova
Valentina Kevlian
Ivelina Taleva
Vjara Vatchka
Rhythmic individual all-round W
BUL
Diana Popova
Maria Petrova
Gymnastics 2000
Individual all-round M
BUL
Dimitar Lountchev
Christian Ivanov
Vassil Vetzev
Deyan Yordanov
Jordan Jovtchev
Mladen Stefanov
Team M
BUL
Mladen Stefanov
Vasil Vetsev
Dimitar Lunchev
Deyan Yordanov
Jordan Jovtchev
Khristian Ivanov
Floor M
BUL
Deyan Yordanov
Dimitar Lountchev
Jordan Jovtchev
Mladen Stefanov
Vassil Vetzev
Vault M
BUL
Jordan Jovtchev
Dimitar Lountchev
Deyan Yordanov
Christian Ivanov
Mladen Stefanov
Pommel horse M
BUL
Vassil Vetzev
Dimitar Lountchev
Jordan Jovtchev
Mladen Stefanov
Deyan Yordanov
Rings M
BUL
Dimitar Lountchev
Jordan Jovtchev
Christian Ivanov
Mladen Stefanov
Vassil Vetzev
Parallel bars M
BUL
Vassil Vetzev
Christian Ivanov
Deyan Yordanov
Jordan Jovtchev
Dimitar Lountchev
Horizontal bar M
BUL
Dimitar Lountchev
Christian Ivanov
Deyan Yordanov
Jordan Jovtchev
Vassil Vetzev
Rhythmic group W
BUL
Zhaneta Ilieva
Galina Marinova
Gabriela Atanasova
Proletina Kalcheva
Eleonora Kezhova
Kristina Ranguelova
Rhythmic individual all-round W
BUL
Iva Tepeshanova
Gymnastics 2004
Individual all-round W
BUL
Evgenia Kuznetsova
Individual all-round M
BUL
Jordan Jovtchev
Filip Yanev
Balance beam W
BUL
Evgenia Kuznetsova
Uneven bars W
BUL
Evgenia Kuznetsova
Floor M
BUL
Filip Yanev
Jordan Jovtchev
Vault M
BUL
Filip Yanev
Pommel horse M
BUL
Filip Yanev
Rings M
BUL
Jordan Jovtchev
Filip Yanev
Parallel bars M
BUL
Filip Yanev
Horizontal bar M
BUL
Filip Yanev
Rhythmic group W
BUL
Zornitsa Marinova
Galina Tancheva
Zhaneta Ilieva
Vladislava Tancheva
Eleonora Kezhova
Kristina Ranguelova
Rhythmic individual all-round W
BUL
Simona Peycheva
Elizabeth Paisieva
Gymnastics 2008
Individual all-round W
BUL
Nikolina Tankucheva
Individual all-round M
BUL
Jordan Jovtchev
Floor W
BUL
Nikolina Tankucheva
Balance beam W
BUL
Nikolina Tankucheva
Uneven bars W
BUL
Nikolina Takucheva
Rings M
BUL
Jordan Jovtchev
Rhythmic group W
BUL
Tatyana Tongova
Maya Paunovska
Zornitsa Marinova
Yoanna Tancheva
Tsveta Kuseva
Yolita Manolova
Rhythmic individual all-round W
BUL
Simona Peycheva
Elizabeth Paisieva
Gymnastics 2012
Individual all-round W
BUL
Ralitsa Mileva
Floor W
BUL
Ralitsa Mileva
Balance beam W
BUL
Ralitsa Mileva
Uneven bars W
BUL
Ralitsa Mileva
Rings M
BUL
Jordan Jovtchev
Rhythmic group W
BUL
Reneta Kamberova
Katrin Velkova
Hristiana Todorova
Mihaela Maevska
Elena Todorova
Tsvetelina Naydenova
Rhythmic individual all-round W
BUL
Silviya Miteva
Gymnastics 2016
Rhythmic group W
BUL
Tsvetelina Naydenova
Reneta Kamberova
Mihaela Maevska
Hristiana Todorova
Lyubomira Kazanova
Rhythmic individual all-round W
BUL
Neviana Vladinova
Gymnastics 2020
Individual all-round M
BUL
David Huddleston
Floor M
BUL
David Huddleston
Pommel horse M
BUL
David Huddleston
Rings M
BUL
David Huddleston
Parallel bars M
BUL
David Huddleston
Horizontal bar M
BUL
David Huddleston
Rhythmic group W
BUL
Erika Zafirova
Madlen Radukanova
Simona Dyankova
Laura Traets
Stefani Kiryakova
Rhythmic individual all-round W
BUL
Boryana Kaleyn
Katrin Taseva
* The list above only shows a selection of Bulgarian gymnasts - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Bulgarian gymnasts at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy