Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Argentina
Sports
Swimming
Argentinian Olympic Athletes in Swimming*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Swimming 1924
100 m freestyle M
ARG
Alberto Zorilla
400 m freestyle M
ARG
Alberto Zorilla
4x200 m freestyle M
ARG
Tomas Jones
Juan Behrensen
Edgardo Moreau
Alberto Zorilla
Swimming 1928
100 m freestyle M
ARG
Francisco Uranga
Alberto Zorilla
400 m freestyle M
ARG
Alberto Zorilla
1500 m freestyle M
ARG
Alberto Zorilla
4x200 m freestyle M
ARG
Emilio Vives
Amilcar Alvarez
Francisco Uranga
Alberto Zorilla
Swimming 1932
100 m freestyle M
ARG
Alfredo Rocca
Leopoldo Tahier
200 m breaststroke M
ARG
Justo Caraballo
4x200 m freestyle M
ARG
Roberto Peper
Leopoldo Tahier
Carlos Kennedy
Alfredo Rocca
Swimming 1936
100 m freestyle W
ARG
Jeannette Campbell
Swimming 1948
100 m freestyle W
ARG
Adriana Camelli
Eileen Holt
Enriqueta Duarte Garcia
100 m freestyle M
ARG
Augusto Canton
Horacio White
400 m freestyle W
ARG
Eileen Holt
Enriqueta Duarte Garcia
400 m freestyle M
ARG
Alfredo Yantorno
Jose Duranona
Juan Garay
1500 m freestyle M
ARG
Juan Garay
Adolfo Mancuso
100 m backstroke W
ARG
Liliana Gonzalias
Beryl Marshall
100 m backstroke M
ARG
Federico Neumayer
Mario Chaves
Jose Vegazzi
200 m breaststroke W
ARG
Dorotea Turnbull
200 m breaststroke M
ARG
Carlos Espejo
Cesar Benetti
4x100 m freestyle W
ARG
Liliana Gonzalias
Enriqueta Duarte Garcia
Adriana Camelli
Eileen Holt
4x200 m freestyle M
ARG
Augusto Canton
Horacio White
Alfredo Yantorno
Juan Garay
Jose Duranona
Swimming 1952
100 m freestyle W
ARG
Ana Maria Schultz
100 m freestyle M
ARG
Federico Zwanck
Marcello Trabucco
400 m freestyle W
ARG
Ana Maria Schultz
400 m freestyle M
ARG
Federico Zwanck
Alfredo Yantorno
Carlos Bonacich
100 m backstroke M
ARG
Pedro Galvao
200 m breaststroke M
ARG
Orlando Cossani
4x200 m freestyle M
ARG
Alfredo Yantorno
Marcelo Trabucco
Federico Zwanck
Pedro Galvao
Swimming 1960
100 m freestyle M
ARG
Luis Nicolao
100 m backstroke M
ARG
Pedro Diz Espeleta
200 m butterfly M
ARG
Luis Nicolao
Fernando Fanjul
Swimming 1964
100 m freestyle M
ARG
Carlos van der Maath
Luis Nicolao
400 m freestyle M
ARG
Luis Nicolao
Carlos van der Maath
1500 m freestyle M
ARG
Ricardo Morello
100 m backstroke W
ARG
Susana Norma Peper
200 m backstroke M
ARG
Carlos van der Maath
Pedro Diz Espeleta
200 m breaststroke W
ARG
Susana Norma Peper
200 m breaststroke M
ARG
Miguel Navarro
200 m butterfly M
ARG
Luis Nicolao
4x100 m medley M
ARG
Alfredo Bourdillon
Carlos van der Maath
Miguel Navarro
Luis Nicolao
Swimming 1968
100 m freestyle M
ARG
Luis Nicolao
Carlos van der Maath
200 m freestyle M
ARG
Luis Nicolao
100 m backstroke W
ARG
Maria Procopio
Patricia Sentous
Adriana Comolli
100 m backstroke M
ARG
Leonardo Barenboim
200 m backstroke W
ARG
Maria Procopio
Patricia Sentous
200 m backstroke M
ARG
Leonardo Baremboin
100 m breaststroke M
ARG
Alberto Forelli
Armando Osvaldo Boretto
200 m breaststroke M
ARG
Alberto Forelli
Osvaldo Boretta
100 m butterfly W
ARG
Adriana Comolli
100 m butterfly M
ARG
Luis Nicolao
4x100 m medley M
ARG
Luis Nicolao
Carlos van der Maath
Leonardo Baremboin
Alberto Forelli
Swimming 1972
200 m freestyle W
ARG
Silvia Borgini
400 m freestyle W
ARG
Patricia Lopez
400 m freestyle M
ARG
Gustavo Gonzalez
800 m freestyle W
ARG
Silvia Borgini
Patricia Lopez
1500 m freestyle M
ARG
Gustavo Gonzalez
100 m backstroke W
ARG
Patricia Lopez
100 m backstroke M
ARG
Gustavo Gonzalez
200 m backstroke W
ARG
Patricia Lopez
200 m backstroke M
ARG
Gustavo Gonzalez
100 m breaststroke M
ARG
Armando Osvaldo Boretto
200 m breaststroke M
ARG
Armando Osvaldo Boretto
200 m medley W
ARG
Patricia Lopez
400 m medley W
ARG
Silvia Borgini
Swimming 1976
100 m freestyle W
ARG
Rossana Juncos
Susana Coppo
200 m freestyle W
ARG
Susana Coppo
400 m freestyle W
ARG
Susana Coppo
100 m backstroke W
ARG
Claudia Bellotto
100 m backstroke M
ARG
Conrado Porta
200 m backstroke W
ARG
Claudia Bellotto
200 m backstroke M
ARG
Conrado Porta
100 m breaststroke W
ARG
Rossana Juncos
200 m breaststroke W
ARG
Patricia Spohn
100 m butterfly W
ARG
Rossana Juncos
200 m butterfly W
ARG
Rossana Juncos
4x100 m freestyle W
ARG
Patricia Spohn
Susana Coppo
Claudia Bellotto
Rossana Juncos
4x100 m medley W
ARG
Claudia Bellotto
Susana Coppo
Patricia Spohn
Rossana Juncos
Swimming 1984
100 m freestyle W
ARG
Virginia Sachero
100 m freestyle M
ARG
Fabian Ferrari
200 m freestyle W
ARG
Virginia Sachero
200 m freestyle M
ARG
Fabian Ferrari
400 m freestyle M
ARG
Alejandro Lecot
1500 m freestyle M
ARG
Alejandro Lecot
100 m breaststroke W
ARG
Alicia Maria Boscatto
100 m breaststroke M
ARG
Julio Cesar Falon
200 m breaststroke W
ARG
Alicia Maria Boscatto
200 m breaststroke M
ARG
Julio Cesar Falon
100 m butterfly M
ARG
Luis Augusto Juncos
200 m medley M
ARG
Luis Augusto Juncos
Swimming 1988
100 m breaststroke W
ARG
Alicia Maria Boscatto
Valentina Aracil
200 m breaststroke W
ARG
Valentina Aracil
Alicia Maria Boscatto
200 m medley W
ARG
Valentina Aracil
400 m medley W
ARG
Valentina Aracil
Swimming 1992
100 m freestyle M
ARG
Sebastian Lasave Crespi
1500 m freestyle M
ARG
Andres Minelli
100 m backstroke M
ARG
Sebastian Lasave Crespi
100 m breaststroke M
ARG
Luis Minelli
200 m breaststroke M
ARG
Pablo Minelli
400 m medley M
ARG
Andres Minelli
Swimming 1996
50 m freestyle W
ARG
Valeria Alvarez
50 m freestyle M
ARG
Jose Martin Meolans
100 m freestyle W
ARG
Valeria Alvarez
100 m freestyle M
ARG
Jose Martin Meolans
400 m freestyle W
ARG
Alicia Barrancos
400 m freestyle M
ARG
Agustin Fiorilli
800 m freestyle W
ARG
Alicia Barrancos
1500 m freestyle M
ARG
Agustin Fiorilli
100 m backstroke W
ARG
Valeria Alvarez
100 m breaststroke W
ARG
Maria Santa Cruz
200 m breaststroke W
ARG
Maria Santa Cruz
100 m butterfly W
ARG
Maria del Pilar Pereyra
100 m butterfly M
ARG
Jose Martin Meolans
200 m butterfly W
ARG
Maria del Pilar Pereyra
4x200 m freestyle W
ARG
Valeria Alvarez
Maria del Pilar Pereyra
Alicia Barrancos
Maria Bertellotti
4x100 m medley W
ARG
Maria Bertellotti
Valeria Alvarez
Maria Santa Cruz
Maria del Pilar Pereyra
Swimming 2000
50 m freestyle M
ARG
Jose Martin Meolans
100 m freestyle W
ARG
Florencia Szigeti
100 m freestyle M
ARG
Jose Martin Meolans
200 m freestyle W
ARG
Florencia Szigeti
400 m freestyle M
ARG
Agustin Fiorilli
800 m freestyle W
ARG
Cecilia Biagioli
1500 m freestyle M
ARG
Agustin Fiorilli
100 m backstroke M
ARG
Eduardo German Otero
200 m backstroke M
ARG
Eduardo German Otero
100 m breaststroke M
ARG
Sergio Ferreyra
200 m breaststroke M
ARG
Andres Bicocca
100 m butterfly W
ARG
Maria del Pilar Pereyra
100 m butterfly M
ARG
Pablo Martin Abal
200 m butterfly W
ARG
Ana Carolina Aguilera
200 m medley W
ARG
Maria Virginia Garrone
200 m medley M
ARG
Walter Arciprete
400 m medley W
ARG
Georgina Bardach
4x100 m medley M
ARG
Pablo Martin Abal
Eduardo German Otero
Sergio Ferreyra
Jose Martin Meolans
Swimming 2004
50 m freestyle W
ARG
Florencia Szigeti
50 m freestyle M
ARG
Jose Martin Meolans
100 m freestyle W
ARG
Florencia Szigeti
100 m freestyle M
ARG
Jose Martin Meolans
200 m freestyle W
ARG
Florencia Szigeti
200 m freestyle M
ARG
Juan Martin Pereyra
400 m freestyle W
ARG
Cecilia Biagioli
400 m freestyle M
ARG
Juan Martin Pereyra
1500 m freestyle M
ARG
Juan Martin Pereyra
100 m backstroke M
ARG
Eduardo German Otero
100 m breaststroke W
ARG
Javiera Salcedo
100 m breaststroke M
ARG
Cristian Mauro Soldano
200 m breaststroke W
ARG
Agustina de Giovanni
100 m butterfly M
ARG
Eduardo German Otero
200 m butterfly W
ARG
Georgina Bardach
200 m butterfly M
ARG
Gaston Rodriguez
200 m medley W
ARG
Georgina Bardach
400 m medley W
ARG
Georgina Bardach
Swimming 2008
50 m freestyle M
ARG
Jose Martin Meolans
100 m freestyle M
ARG
Jose Martin Meolans
400 m freestyle W
ARG
Cecilia Biagioli
400 m freestyle M
ARG
Juan Martin Pereyra
800 m freestyle W
ARG
Cecilia Biagioli
1500 m freestyle M
ARG
Juan Martin Pereyra
100 m backstroke M
ARG
Eduardo German Otero
100 m breaststroke W
ARG
Liliana Guiscardo
100 m breaststroke M
ARG
Sergio Ferreyra
200 m breaststroke W
ARG
Agustina de Giovanni
200 m breaststroke M
ARG
Sergio Ferreyra
200 m butterfly W
ARG
Georgina Bardach
200 m butterfly M
ARG
Andres Gonzalez
200 m medley W
ARG
Georgina Bardach
400 m medley W
ARG
Georgina Bardach
Marathon 10 km W
ARG
Antonella Bogarin
Marathon 10 km M
ARG
Damian Blaum
Swimming 2012
50 m freestyle M
ARG
Federico Grabich
400 m freestyle M
ARG
Juan Martin Pereyra
800 m freestyle W
ARG
Cecilia Biagioli
1500 m freestyle M
ARG
Juan Martin Pereyra
100 m backstroke M
ARG
Federico Grabich
400 m medley W
ARG
Georgina Bardach
Marathon 10 km W
ARG
Cecilia Biagioli
Swimming 2016
50 m freestyle M
ARG
Federico Grabich
100 m freestyle M
ARG
Federico Grabich
200 m freestyle M
ARG
Federico Grabich
400 m freestyle M
ARG
Martin Naidich
1500 m freestyle M
ARG
Martin Naidich
200 m breaststroke W
ARG
Julia Sebastian
100 m butterfly M
ARG
Santiago Grassi
200 m butterfly W
ARG
Virginia Bardach Martin
200 m medley W
ARG
Virginia Bardach Martin
400 m medley W
ARG
Virginia Bardach Martin
Swimming 2020
50 m freestyle M
ARG
Santiago Grassi
800 m freestyle W
ARG
Delfina Pignatiello
100 m breaststroke W
ARG
Julia Sebastian
200 m breaststroke W
ARG
Julia Sebastian
100 m butterfly M
ARG
Santiago Grassi
400 m medley W
ARG
Virginia Bardach Martin
Marathon 10 km W
ARG
Cecilia Biagioli
1500 m freestyle W
ARG
Delfina Pignatiello
* The list above only shows a selection of Argentinian swimmers - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Argentinian swimmers at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy