Olympian Database
Olympic Games
Summer Olympics
Paris 2024
Winter Olympics
Milano-Cortina 2026
World Championships
Athletics
Football
Nordic Skiing
Swimming
Lists of Champions
Tennis Majors
Golf Majors
Cycling Grand Tours
Continental Games
Asian Games
European Games
Articles
Olympic Biographies
Olympic Competition Recaps
Olympic Games Recaps
Sports Calendar
2024 Top Sports Event Schedule
Paris 2024 Event Schedule
About
The Project
The Database
3-letter country codes
Olympic Games
Sports
Nations
Results
Home
›
Olympics
›
Nations
›
China
›
Games
›
Atlanta 1996
›
Medals
Chinese medalists at the Atlanta 1996 Olympics
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Sports
Event
Medalists
Gold medalists
Athletics
5000 m W
CHN
Wang Junxia
Badminton
Doubles W
CHN
Ge Fei
Gu Jun
Table Tennis
Singles M
CHN
Liu Guoliang
Singles W
CHN
Deng Yaping
Doubles M
CHN
Liu Guoliang
Kong Linghui
Doubles W
CHN
Qiao Hong
Deng Yaping
Gymnastics
Individual all-round M
CHN
Li Xiaoshuang
Judo
Heavyweight W
CHN
Sun Fuming
Shooting
Moving target M
CHN
Yang Ling
Sports pistol W
CHN
Li Duihong
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
CHN
Le Jingyi
Diving
Springboard M
CHN
Ni Xiong
Springboard W
CHN
Fu Mingxia
Platform W
CHN
Fu Mingxia
Weightlifting
Bantamweight M
CHN
Tang Ningsheng
Lightweight M
CHN
Zhan Xugang
Silver medalists
Athletics
10000 m W
CHN
Wang Junxia
Shot put W
CHN
Sui Xinmei
Badminton
Singles M
CHN
Dong Jiong
Table Tennis
Wang Tao
Doubles M
CHN
Lu Lin
Wang Tao
Doubles W
CHN
Quai Yunping
Liu Wei
Archery
Individual W
CHN
He Ying
Football
Football W
CHN
Wang Liping
Niu Lijie
Liu Ying
Gao Hong
Xie Huilin
Fan Yunjie
Shui Qingxia
Zhong Honglian
Zhao Lihong
Liu Ailing
Chen Yufeng
Sun Qingmei
Wen Lirong
Sun Wen
Shi Guihong
Wei Haiying
Yu Hongqi
Zhang Yan
Gymnastics
Team M
CHN
Huang Liping
Fan Bin
Shen Jian
Zhang Jingin
Fan Hongbin
Huang Huadong
Li Xiaoshuang
Vault W
CHN
Mo Huilan
Uneven bars W
CHN
Bi Wenjing
Floor M
CHN
Li Xiaoshuang
Rowing
Double sculls W
CHN
Zhang Xiuyun
Cao Mianying
Shooting
Moving target M
CHN
Xiao Jun
Air pistol M
CHN
Wang Yifu
Softball
Softball W
CHN
Liu Yaju
Lei Li
Chen Hong
Zhang Chunfang
Xu Jian
Wang Ying
Tao Hua
Ma Ying
Liu Xuqing
He Liping
An Zhongxin
Yan Fang
Wei Qiang
Wang Lihong
Ou Jingbai
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
CHN
Le Jingyi
100 m butterfly W
CHN
Liu Limin
4x100 m freestyle W
CHN
Shan Ying
Chao Na
Nian Yun
Le Jingyi
Diving
Springboard M
CHN
Yu Zhuocheng
Weightlifting
Flyweight M
CHN
Zhang Xiangsen
Volleyball
Volleyball W
CHN
Pan Wenli
Wang Yi
Zhu Yunying
Lai Yawen
Wang Lina
Liu Xiaoning
He Qi
Wu Yongmei
Cui Yongmei
Li Yan
Sun Yue
Wang Ziling
Bronze medalists
Athletics
10 km walk W
CHN
Wang Yan
Badminton
Doubles W
CHN
Tang Yongshu
Qin Yiyuan
Doubles mixed
CHN
Liu Jianjun
Sun Man
Table Tennis
Singles W
CHN
Qiao Hong
Wrestling
Greco-Roman bantamweight M
CHN
Cheng Zetian
Gymnastics
Horizontal bar M
CHN
Fan Bin
Judo
Middleweight W
CHN
Wang Xianbo
Shooting
Double trap M
CHN
Zhang Bing
Swimming
200 m medley W
CHN
Li Lin
4x100 m medley W
CHN
Han Xue
Chen Yan
Cai Huijue
Shan Ying
Diving
Platform M
CHN
Xiao Hailiang
Weightlifting
Featherweight M
CHN
Xiao Jiangang
This information about China at the olympic summer games in Atlanta 1996 is based on the official olympic reports and
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy